Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sam Cornell ... (1966)
Shamus Culhane ... (1966)
Clyde Geronimi ... (1966)
Chuck Harriton ... (1966)
Don Lusk ... (1966)
Sid Marcus ... (1966)
Ray Patterson ... (1966)
Edwin Rehberg ... (as Ed Rehberg) (1966)
Grant Simmons ... (1966)
Kay Wright ... (1966)

Series Writing Credits  

Stan Lee ... (written by) (1966)
 
June Patterson ... (story adaptation) (1966) and
Don Christensen ... (story adaptation) (1966) and
Jewell Schubel ... (story adaptation) (1966) and
Jim Carmichael ... (story adaptation) (as James Carmichael) (1966)
 
Steve Ditko ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)
Jack Kirby ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)
Stan Lee ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)
Johnny Romita ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)
Joe Simon ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)
Bill Everett ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)
Larry Lieber ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)
Don Heck ... (comic book & characters) (uncredited)

Series Cast  

Bernard Cowan ...
 Narrator / ... (voice)
Jack Creley ...
 (1966) (voice)
Len Carlson ...
 Loki / ... (voice)
Max Ferguson ...
 The Hulk (1966) (voice)
Vita Linder ...
 (1966) (voice)
Don Mason ...
 (1966) (voice)
Claude Rae ...
 (1966) (voice)
Henry Ramer ...
...
 The Sub-Mariner / ... (voice)
Chris Wiggins ...
 Thor (Dr. Don Blake) / ... (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Carl Banas ...
 Bucky Barnes / ... (voice)
Len Birman ...
 Hercules / ... (voice)
Peg Dixon ...
 Betty Ross / ... (voice)
Gillie Fenwick ...
 Baron Zemo / ... (voice)
Tom Harvey ...
 Giant-Man (Henry Pym) / ... (voice)
Paul Kligman ...
 General Thunderbolt Ross / ... (voice)
Arthur Pierce ...
 Captain America / ... (voice)
Paul Soles ...
 Bruce Banner / ... (voice)
Sandy Becker ...
 Captain America (1966) (uncredited)
Vernon Chapman ...
 Edwin Jarvis / ... (voice) (uncredited)
Ed McNamara ...
 Swordsman / ... (voice) (uncredited)
Vic Perrin ...
 Cyclops (Scott Summers) (1966) (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Robert L. Lawrence ... executive producer (1966)
Steve Krantz ... producer (1966) (uncredited)

Series Film Editing by 

Bryce Corso ... (as Walter B. Corso) (1966)
Hank Gotzenberg ... (1966)
George Mahana ... (1966)

Series Production Management 

Robert 'Tiger' West ... production supervisor (as 'Tiger' West) (1966)

Series Art Department 

Alvaro Arce ... illustrator (1966)
Mike Arens ... illustrator (1966)
Bill Cardoso ... illustrator (1966)
Gene Colan ... original artwork (1966)
Jackie Gaumer ... illustrator (1966)
Dorothy Gill ... illustrator (1966)
Herb Hazelton ... illustrator (1966)
Don Heck ... original artwork (1966)
Jack Kirby ... original artwork (1966)
Nikita Knatz ... illustrator (as Nick Knatz) (1966)
Ken Landau ... illustrator (1966)
Charles Lee ... illustrator (1966)
Sparky Moore ... illustrator (1966)
Janine Patterson ... illustrator (1966)
Mike Royer ... illustrator (1966)
Joel Seibel ... illustrator (1966)
Adam Szwejkowski ... illustrator (1966)
Doug Wildey ... illustrator (1966)

Series Animation Department 

Bill Ackerman ... animator (1966)
Ellsworth Barthen ... animator (1966)
Robert Bentley ... animator (as Bob Bentley) (1966)
Dan Bessie ... animator (1966)
William Butler ... background artist (as Bill Butler) (1966)
George Cannata ... animator (1966)
Ralph Coffman ... xerographer (1966)
Doug Crane ... animator (1966)
Ed DeMattia ... animator (1966)
Irving Dressler ... animator (as Irv Dressler) (1966)
Otto Feuer ... animator (1966)
Martin Forte ... background artist (1966)
Fred Grable ... animator (1966)
Rollie Greenwood ... checking (1966)
Pat Jencks ... ink and paint artist (1966)
Bror Lansing ... animator (1966)
Sal Maimone ... animator (1966)
Herb Mesirow ... xerographer (1966)
Frank Onaitis ... animator (1966)
Chic Otterstrom ... animator (1966)
Curt Perkins ... background artist (1966)
Anthony Rizzo ... background artist (as Tony Rizzo) (1966)
Ralph Somerville ... animator (1966)
Milton Stein ... animator (as Milt Stein) (1966)
Nick Tafuri ... animator (1966)
Reuben Timmins ... animator (1966)
Russ von Neida ... animator (1966)

Series Other crew 

Susan Day ... production assistant (1966)
Henry Hof III ... production coordinator (as Henry Hoff) (1966)
Anne Kitterman ... production controller (1966)
Jerry Schultz ... librarian (1966)
Tony Snowsill ... dialogue director (as Anthony Snowsill) (1966)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page