Edit
One Tough Cop (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bruno Barreto

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bo Dietl ... (book) and
Ken Gross ... (book)
 
Jeremy Iacone ... (screen story)
 
Jeremy Iacone ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Bo Dietl
...
Duke Finnerly
...
Joey O'Hara
...
Richie La Cassa (as Mike McGlone)
Christopher Bregman ...
Gang Banger #1
Mike Santana ...
Gang Banger #2
Vito Rezza ...
Cop #1
Marium Carvell ...
Cop #2
...
Gunman Popi
Dana Dietl ...
Little Girl
Deirdre Coleman Imus ...
EMS Worker (as Deirdre Coleman)
...
Rudy
...
Frankie 'Hot' Salvino
...
Wife Terry
...
FBI Agent Burt Payne
...
FBI Agent Jean Devlin
...
Philly Nose
Frank Gio ...
Sally Florio
Edmonte Salvato ...
Big Jelly
Bo Dietl ...
Det. Benny Levine
...
Lt. Frank Raggio
David Filippi ...
Uniform Cop Scarfacci
...
Det. Lt. Denny Reagan
...
Sgt. Diaz
Jean Paul ...
Juano
...
Lamar
...
Rowdy Woman
...
Tophouse
...
Tophouse's Bride
...
Sherene
...
Curtis Wilkins (as Larry Gilliard Jr.)
Barbara Barnes-Hopkins ...
Ka'reem's Mother
...
Ka'reem Roshan
...
Uniform Cop
Mary Hammett ...
Frankie's Girlfriend #1 (as Mary C. Hammett)
Monica Talma ...
Frankie's Girlfriend #2
Marlow Vella ...
Taxi Driver
Philip Akin ...
Insp. Cheney
...
Insp. Bassie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nun / Girl on Street (uncredited)
...
Bar Babe (uncredited)
...
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Martin Bregman ... producer
Michael Bregman ... producer
Bo Dietl ... executive producer
Mark Ezralow ... associate producer (as Marc Ezralow)
Michael Klawitter ... associate producer
Kathleen McGill ... co-producer
Michael Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Sharon Seto ... field producer: EPK
Judith Stevens ... co-producer

Music by 

Bruce Broughton

Cinematography by 

Ron Fortunato ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ray Hubley

Casting By 

Mary Colquhoun
Diane Kerbel

Production Design by 

Perri Gorrara

Set Decoration by 

Megan Less

Costume Design by 

Sue Gandy
Martha Mann

Makeup Department 

Marlene Aarons ... makeup department head
Pipsan Ayotte ... makeup artist
George Aywaz ... assistant hair stylist
Margot Boccia ... key makeup artist: New York
Nathan J. Busch II ... assistant hair stylist: New York (as Nathan Busch)
Joseph A. Campayno ... assistant makeup artist: New York (as Joseph Campayno)
Angel De Angelis ... key hair stylist: New York (as Angelina De Angelis-Halko)
Gail 'Freddie' Godden ... key hair stylist (as G.E. Freddie Godden)

Production Management 

Marc Dassas ... unit production manager
Jan Foster ... assistant production manager: New York
Kathleen McGill ... unit production manager: New York
Keri Weisblum ... post-production supervisor (as Keri Kravitz)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeffrey T. Bernstein ... second assistant director
Joan G. Bostwick ... second second assistant director: New York (as Joan Bostwick)
Yolanda Graci ... trainee assistant director
Siegfried Kopp ... trainee assistant director
Cameron Kuc ... trainee assistant director
Jennifer Loeb ... dga trainee: New York
Grant Lucibello ... second assistant director
Tony Lucibello ... assistant director
Jonathan Wright ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Shirley Belwood ... prop assistant: New York
Ann Bromley ... assistant art director
Jabette Bulin-Scott ... on-set dresser
Deborah Canfield ... set dresser: New York (as Deborah Devlin)
Kelly Canfield ... assistant property master: New York
Philip Canfield ... set dresser: New York
Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator
Arthur Dworin ... scenic artist: New York
Joan Finley ... set dresser: New York (as Joan Finlay)
Rob Hepburn ... set buyer
Richard Hoppe ... prop assistant: New York
Mark Hunter ... propsman
Andrew Joyce ... set dresser
Barbara A. Kastner ... property master: New York (as Barbara Kastner)
Megan Less ... set decorator: Toronto
Anastasia Masaro ... assistant art director
Peter Miskimmin ... property master
Michael Mullins ... lead man
Lisa Nilsson ... set decorator: New York
Stephen Paisley ... scenic artist
Julian Peters ... set dresser
Benny Rappa ... scenic artist: New York
David Rockburn ... set dresser (as Rocky Rockburn)
Dick Tice ... lead man: New York (as Richard Tice)
George Venckus ... set dresser

Sound Department 

David Appleby ... sound re-recording mixer: New York
Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer
Mark Cabiddu ... boom operator
Eric A. Christoffersen ... sound consultant: Dolby
Bryan Day ... sound mixer: Toronto
Keith Gardner ... boom operator: New York
Wayne Griffin ... dialogue editor: New York
Punam Khosla ... foley editor: New York
John Laing ... dialogue editor: New York
Mishann Lau ... assistant sound editor: New York
Tommy Louie ... cable person: New York
David McCallum ... sound effects editor: New York
Paul McGlashan ... boom operator
Tim O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Frank Stettner ... sound mixer: New York (as Franklin D. Stettner)
Jane Tattersall ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Reg Ashby ... special effects (as Reginald Ashby)
Rob Crawford ... special effects assistant (as Robert Crawford)
Brock Jolliffe ... special effects supervisor
Rudy Rivas ... special effects assistant (as Rudy C. Rivas)

Stunts 

Shelley Cook ... stunt performer
Frank Ferrara ... stunt coordinator: New York
Errol Gee ... stunt performer
Steve Lucescu ... utility stunts
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Robert Racki ... stunt performer
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Auger ... gaffer
Bob Balzarini ... video assist: New York (as Robert Balzarini)
Terry Banting ... electrician
Pierre Berube ... best boy
Sam Burrell ... grip: New York
Robert Cochrane ... dolly grip
Phil Cohen ... second assistant camera: New York
John Donohue ... dolly grip: New York
Glen Engels ... best boy grip: New York
Neil Fraser ... best boy grip
Jamie Gallagher ... best boy electric: New York
Julia Gardner-Patsos ... video assist: New York (as Julia Patsos)
Darcy Gasparovic ... second assistant camera
Brian Gedge ... camera operator
Abbot Genser ... still photographer: New York
Burke Goldstein ... grip
Marni Grossman ... still photographer
Rob Haid ... grip (as Robert 'Gump' Haid)
Timothy Healy ... electrician: New York
Gary Hildebrand ... electrician: New York
Terry Kelly ... electrician
Lauren Loughlin ... second assistant camera: New York
Dave Lowry ... key grip: New York (as David Lowry Jr.)
Jonathan Lumley ... gaffer: New York
Edward Makuch ... grip
Jim McConkey ... camera operator: New York
James McRae ... grip
John Medland ... still photographer
Steve Myers ... electrician (as Stephen Myers)
Beth Nobes ... camera trainee
Rocco Palmieri ... generator operator: New York
Chris Primavera ... grip: New York
Janet Saetta ... electrician: New York
Mark Silver ... key grip
Susan Starr ... first assistant camera: New York
John Sztejnmiler ... generator operator
Ralph Thomson ... grip
Noel Verhoog ... first assistant camera: New York
Johnny Wersta ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Sylvia Fay ... extras casting: New York
Claudia Smith ... casting assistant
Eric Zuckerman ... casting assistant: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Edwards ... assistant costume designer
Anne Gorman ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
James Hammer ... assistant costume designer
Erika Hizo-Huve ... wardrobe assistant
Diana Irwin ... lead wardrobe
Andrea Jenkins ... wardrobe assistant
Antoinette Messam ... wardrobe assistant
Marcia Patten ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Robyn Rosenberg ... costume set supervisor
Anita Simard ... assistant costume designer
Christine Urias ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Agnes Grandits ... associate editor
Rob MacKinnon ... assistant editor
Cathy Rait ... color timer
Lateefah Torrence ... editing room assistant

Location Management 

Alix Davis ... assistant location manager
Michael De Oliveira ... location assistant
Carey DePalma ... location coordinator: New York
Brad Gratkowski ... assistant location manager
Mark Logan ... location assistant
John Musikka ... location production assistant
Geoffrey Smither ... location manager

Music Department 

Jellybean Benítez ... music supervisor
Steve Morales ... musician
Armin Steiner ... scoring mixer: New York

Transportation Department 

Steven R. Hammond ... transportation captain: New York (as Steven Hammond)
Allen Kosonic ... picture car coordinator
Eugene O'Neill ... transportation co-captain: New York
Chris Radley Walters ... transportation coordinator (as Chris Radley-Walters)
John Ricci ... driver / picture car wrangler
Kevin Robbin ... transportation captain
Rick Selmanovic ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Leon Adair Jr. ... parking coordinator: New York
Keith Adams ... production office assistant: New York
Drazen Baric ... production office assistant
Nina Boyd ... craft service
Natalie Brahan ... production office assistant
Gordon Brooks ... craft service
Christopher Dunk ... accounts assistant (as Chris Dunk)
Krista Fico ... assistant to director
Dylan Firshein ... production office assistant: New York
Sandy Green ... assistant accountant: New York (as Sandra Green)
Louis Guerra ... set production assistant: New York
Joanne T. Harwood ... script supervisor
Judy Janelli ... craft service: New York
Mindy May Jenkins ... production accountant
Lori Johnson ... production office coordinator: New York
Erica Kay ... office production assistant
Thomas 'Redd' Laws ... set production assistant: New York (as Thomas Laws)
Charlotte Lightfoot ... production office assistant
Geni Marino ... assistant: Martin Bregman
Cristie Marks ... publicist
Andrew McDade ... production secretary: New York
Ashley McKay ... production office assistant
Erin Linn McMullan ... assistant: Mr. Barreto (as Erin Linn McMullen)
Rachel Milay ... assistant: Mr Mendelsohn
Debra Mintz ... set production assistant: New York
Jenny Montalbano Hind ... assistant: Michael Bregman
Anne Paynter ... production office coordinator
Martha Pinson ... script supervisor: New York
David Pollick ... publicist
Ron Rogers ... set production assistant: New York
Stacey Ryan ... production secretary
Holly S. Rymon ... assistant production office coordinator: New York (as Holly Rymon)
Karen Sharp ... assistant accountant
Hope Shaw ... production accountant: New York
Tyree Michael Simpson ... set production assistant: New York (as Michael Tyree Simpson)
Matthew Sirianni ... set production assistant: New York
Susan Sparling ... accounting assistant
Diane Spence-Vernon ... assistant: Mr. Barreto
David Steinberg ... legal
Kelly Sundelin ... craft service
Catherine Taylor ... script supervisor
Rene Turin ... assistant: Mr Mendelsohn

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page