MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 716 this week

Don't Change Hands (1975)
"Change pas de main" (original title)

X  |   |  Comedy, Drama, Thriller  |  16 June 1975 (France)
5.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.2/10 from 116 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

A well-known politician woman receives a tape showing her son in a porno movie. She decides to hire a female detective to figure out who is trying to black-mail her.

Director:

Writers:

(scenario and dialogue), (scenario and dialogue)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 146 titles
created 20 Jan 2013
 
a list of 12 titles
created 08 Feb 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Don't Change Hands (1975)

Don't Change Hands (1975) on IMDb 5.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Don't Change Hands.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Dark secrets from the Nazi era emerge in 1960's East Germany

Director: Joachim Kunert
Stars: Albert Hetterle, Annekathrin Bürger, Horst Jonischkan
The Band (2009)
Comedy | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

When lead singer Jimmy Taranto dumps his girlfriend Candy then his rock band Gutter Filth, Candy decides to take his place in the band. Together with anal bass player GB, cross-dressing ... See full summary »

Director: Anna Brownfield
Stars: Jimstar, Brianna Heart, Rupert Owen
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A shipyard worker gets an offer of free lodging in the company seaside rest house. Upon arriving there, he finds out that he also has to take care of a flock of undisciplined youngsters.

Director: Yoshishige Yoshida
Stars: Tamotsu Hayakawa, Yoshiko Kayama, Taiji Tonoyama
Horror | Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Italian Gothic horror that tells the tale of a man who stops at a remote castle hoping to get medical help for an injured woman, only to find the inhabitants mirror the darker sides of the woman and himself.

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Rita Calderoni, Stelio Candelli, James Harris
Droid (1988)
Sci-Fi | Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Taylor, a member of the new Eliminators police force, is sent on a mission to recover a digital decoder that will shut down the renegade police force, droids called reformers led in a ... See full summary »

Director: Philip O'Toole
Stars: Greg Derek, Krista Lane, Lorrie Lovett
Uninhibited (1995)
Action | Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Detective Gunn's partner is killed and he must learn to work with Detective Jugginson to deal with the Escobar and Gombino crime families. Both families seem to have an awful lot of nude ... See full summary »

Director: Buck Adams
Stars: Buck Adams, Tony Montana, K.C. Williams
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A handsome young sunlamp salesman's amorous endeavors with his wife become too inventive for her, and she leaves him to return to her mother's house. He takes up bachelor life with gusto, ... See full summary »

Director: John Hilbard
Stars: Søren Strømberg, Vivi Rau, Annie Birgit Garde
Queer FT 3 (2007)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Directors: Angelstud, Mino D.C., and 4 more credits »
Stars: Mino D.C., Manu Lebon, Hervé Joseph Lebrun
Krvavi put (1955)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Yugoslav Partizans, captured by Nazis, are sent to concentration camps in distant Norway. The local population help some Partizans survive or flee to neutral Sweden.

Directors: Kåre Bergstrøm, Rados Novakovic
Stars: Milan Milosevic, Milivoje Zivanovic, Antun Nalis
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Herbert Vesely
Stars: Mathieu Carrière, Jane Birkin, Christine Kaufmann
Corpi nudi (1983)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Amasi Damiani
Stars: Gianni Dei, Rosy Navarro, Guia Lauri Filzi
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Charlton Roberts
Stars: Star Simon, Rex Benson, Tommy Sachet
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Hélène Surgère ...
Françoise Bourgeois
Jean-Christophe Bouvet ...
Alain Bourgeois
Myriam Mézières ...
Mélinda
Valérie Wilson ...
Mylène
Natacha Karenoff ...
Mistigri
Huguette Dathane ...
Lancelote
Françoise Giret ...
Catherine Desprès
Noël Simsolo ...
Ferdinand Desprès
Mona Heftre ...
Mona Mour (as Mona Mour)
Jack Gatteau ...
Pascal (as Jean-Pascal Lomenech)
Jean Droze ...
Albéric
Liza Braconnier ...
Madame Mado
Nanette Corey ...
Natacha
Serge Casado ...
Videur
Sonia Saviange ...
Isa-Marguerite
Edit

Storyline

A well-known politician woman receives a tape showing her son in a porno movie. She decides to hire a female detective to figure out who is trying to black-mail her.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

X | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 June 1975 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Don't Change Hands  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited into Spasms of the Opera (1975) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Don't Change Hands (1975) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?