IMDb > Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 169 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith -- The trailer for the complete Star Wars collection on Blu-ray.
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith -- Star Wars: The Complete Saga - Deleted Scenes Sizzle Reel

Overview

User Rating:
6.8/10   325,613 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 6% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
George Lucas (story)
George Lucas (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
16 May 2002 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
A Jedi Shall Not Know Anger. Nor Hatred. Nor Love. See more »
Plot:
Ten years after initially meeting, Anakin Skywalker shares a forbidden romance with Padmé, while Obi-Wan investigates an assassination attempt on the Senator and discovers a secret clone army crafted for the Jedi. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
Nominated for Oscar. Another 11 wins & 41 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Stunningly tedious See more (3412 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Ewan McGregor ... Obi-Wan Kenobi

Natalie Portman ... Padmé

Hayden Christensen ... Anakin Skywalker

Christopher Lee ... Count Dooku / Darth Tyranus

Samuel L. Jackson ... Mace Windu

Frank Oz ... Yoda (voice)

Ian McDiarmid ... Supreme Chancellor Palpatine

Pernilla August ... Shmi Skywalker

Temuera Morrison ... Jango Fett

Daniel Logan ... Boba Fett

Jimmy Smits ... Senator Bail Organa

Jack Thompson ... Cliegg Lars
Leeanna Walsman ... Zam Wesell

Ahmed Best ... Jar Jar Binks / Achk Med-Beq (voice)

Rose Byrne ... Dormé

Oliver Ford Davies ... Sio Bibble
Ron Falk ... Dexter Jettster (voice) (as Ronald Falk)

Jay Laga'aia ... Capt. Typho

Andy Secombe ... Watto (voice)

Anthony Daniels ... C-3PO / Dannl Faytonni
Silas Carson ... Ki-Adi-Mundi / Viceroy Nute Gunray

Ayesha Dharker ... Queen Jamillia

Joel Edgerton ... Owen Lars

Bonnie Piesse ... Beru (as Bonnie Maree Piesse)
Anthony Phelan ... Lama Su (voice)

Rena Owen ... Taun We (voice)
Alethea McGrath ... Madame Jocasta Nu

Susie Porter ... Hermione Bagwa / WA-7

Matt Doran ... Elan Sleazebaggano
Alan Ruscoe ... Lott Dod
Matt Sloan ... Plo Koon

Veronica Segura ... Cordé

David Bowers ... Mas Amedda

Steve John Shepherd ... Naboo lieutenant
Bodie Taylor ... Clone Trooper (as Bodie 'Tihoi' Taylor)
Matt Rowan ... Senator Orn Free Taa (as Matthew Rowan)

Steven Boyle ... Senator Ask Aak / Passel Argente
Zachariah Jensen ... Kit Fisto
Alex Knoll ... J.K. Burtola
Phoebe Yiamkiati ... Mari Amithest

Kenny Baker ... R2-D2
Jerome Blake ... Oppo Rancisis (archive footage)

Hassani Shapi ... Eeth Koth (archive footage)
Gin Clarke ... Adi Gallia (archive footage) (as Gin)
Khan Bonfils ... Saesee Tiin (archive footage)
Michaela Cottrell ... Even Piell (archive footage)
Dipika O'Neill Joti ... Depa Billaba (archive footage)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alfonso Sánchez
Tux Akindoyeni ... Agen Kolar (uncredited)
Giulio Alimenti ... Naboo Holy Man (uncredited)

Amy Allen ... Aayla Secura / Mya Nalle / Yma Nalle / Lela Mayn (uncredited)
Don Bies ... Artuo Pratuhr (uncredited)

Marton Csokas ... Poggle the Lesser (voice) (uncredited)
Natalie Danks-Smith ... Hand Maiden (uncredited)
Russell Darling ... Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited)

Justin Dix ... Dixon Just (uncredited)
Eliana Dona ... Kell Borean (uncredited)
C. Michael Easton ... Bus Driver (uncredited)

Nicole Fantl ... Senator Lexi Dio (uncredited)
Sandi Finlay ... Sly Moore (uncredited)
Stephen George ... Senator Ronet Coorr (uncredited)
Hilton Howson ... Toonbuck Toora (uncredited)
Jesse Jensen ... Saesee Tiin - Arena Sequences (uncredited)
Fiona Johnson ... Hayde Gofai (uncredited)

Matthew Joyce ... Dex's Diner Bounty Hunter (uncredited)

Nalini Krishan ... Barriss Offee (uncredited)
Gillian Libbert ... Lillea Bringbit (uncredited)

Amanda Lucas ... Adnama (uncredited)
Jett Lucas ... Zett Jukassa (uncredited)
Katie Lucas ... Lunae Minx (uncredited)

Liam Neeson ... Qui-Gon Jinn (archive sound) (uncredited)

Kyle Rowling ... Joclad Danva (uncredited)
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... Temple Jedi (uncredited)
Mike Savva ... Naboo Cruiser Security Guard (uncredited)
P. Kevin Scott ... Tatooine Resident (uncredited)
Zeynep Selcuk ... Zey Nep (uncredited)
Orli Shoshan ... Shaak Ti (uncredited)
Trevor Tighe ... Civ Sila (uncredited)
Christopher Truswell ... Rune Haako / Shu Mai / San Hill / Wat Tambor / Sun Fac (voice) (uncredited)
Ian Watkin ... COO-2180 (uncredited)
R. Christopher White ... Clone War Jedi (uncredited)
Eric Wong ... Temple Jedi (uncredited)

Matthew Wood ... Magaloof / Seboca (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
George Lucas 
 
Writing credits
George Lucas (story)

George Lucas (screenplay) and
Jonathan Hales (screenplay)

Produced by
George Lucas .... executive producer
Rick McCallum .... producer
Lorne Orleans .... producer (IMAX version)
 
Original Music by
John Williams 
 
Cinematography by
David Tattersall (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Ben Burtt 
George Lucas (uncredited)
 
Casting by
Robin Gurland 
 
Production Design by
Gavin Bocquet 
 
Art Direction by
Ian Gracie 
Phil Harvey 
Fred Hole 
Jonathan Lee 
Michelle McGahey 
Peter Russell (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
Peter Walpole 
 
Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar 
 
Makeup Department
Jane Atherton .... makeup assistant
Mark Coulier .... prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
Wendy De Waal .... hair stylist
Daniel Galvin Senior .... colour artist (as Daniel Galvin)
Kristelle Gardiner .... special makeup effects artist
Sean Genders .... special makeup effects artist
Barrie Gower .... prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
Shaune Harrison .... prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
Pat Hay .... chief makeup artist: additional shooting crew
Kate Hill .... prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
Sue Love .... key hair stylist
Wizzy Molineaux .... makeup artist
Jo-Ann Nelson .... hair stylist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore .... contact lens designer
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore .... contact lens technician
Paul Spateri .... prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
Jennifer Stanfield .... hair stylist (as Jen Stanfield)
Lesley Vanderwalt .... makeup supervisor
Lynn Wheeler .... makeup artist
Simon Zanker .... hair stylist
Eliana Dona .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kerrin Jackson .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sarah Love .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Danny Wagner .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Nadine Wilkie .... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Nadine Wilkie .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Enrico Ballarin .... unit manager: Italy
Caroline Bonham .... production manager: Spain (as Caroline Bonham-Jones)
Tic Carroll .... unit manager
Guido Cerasuolo .... production supervisor: Italy
Philippa Day .... unit manager: Tunisia
Pedro Ma De Ugarte .... production supervisor: Spain
Brian Donovan .... production manager: additional shooting crew
Jamie Forester .... post-production supervisor
Peter Heslop .... production manager: Tunisia
Stephen Jones .... production supervisor
Mimoun Mahbouli .... unit manager: Tunisia (as Meimoun Mahbouli)
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka .... production supervisor: Tunisia
Sarka Sulcova .... production manager: Spain
Dawn Higginbotham .... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Paul Springer .... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tamana Bleasdale .... second assistant director: additional shooting crew
Richard Hewitt .... first assistant director: additional shooting crew
Moez Kamoun .... first assistant director: Tunisia
James McTeigue .... first assistant director
Giovanni Pacialeo .... additional assistant director (as Johnny Pacialeo)
Matthew Penry-Davey .... second assistant director: additional shooting crew
Claire Richardson .... second assistant director
Paul Sullivan .... second second assistant director
Gordon Westman .... third assistant director
Richard Whelan .... first assistant director: additional shooting crew
Drew Bailey .... additional assistant director (uncredited)
Akram Fakhfakh .... second assistant director: Tunisia (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Sean Ahern .... construction foreman
Seth Aitken .... prop dresser (as Seth Aitkin)
Zvika Aloni .... prop dresser
Ian Andrewartha .... upholsterer
Leon Apsey .... construction manager: additional shooting crew
Shane Aumont .... chargehand prop dresser
Matt Baldwin .... set builder
Ravi Bansal .... concept artist
Mohamed Bargaoui .... prop master: Tunisia
Ken Barley .... head fibrous plasterer
Robert E. Barnes .... concept sculptor
Marc Barold .... prop dresser
Mark Bartholomew .... junior draftsperson
Brett Bartlett .... leading hand
Carol Bauman .... concept model maker
Brett Beacham .... mouldmaker
Nick Bernyk .... leading hand model maker
Robert Berryman .... model maker
Ian Bickerton .... leading hand
Colette Birrell .... art department coordinator
Peta Black .... scenic leading hand
Alex Boswell .... prop dresser
Alex Boswell .... stand-by propman: additional shooting crew
Dennis Bovington .... carpenter: additional shooting crew
Peter Bradford .... plaster leading hand
Adrian Britnell .... model maker
Alan Brown .... head scenic foreman
Martin Bruveris .... scenic foreman
David Bubb .... supervising construction manager
Richard Bullock .... production buyer: additional shooting crew
Bert Burless .... prop dresser
Brad Burnet .... model maker
Josh Bush .... carpenter
Sophie Buttner .... prop dresser
Sandra Carrington .... assistant upholsterer
Andrew Chan .... junior draftsperson
Doug Chiang .... concept design supervisor
Jason Christopher .... prop dresser
Ryan Church .... concept design supervisor
Susanna Codognato .... art director: Italy
Godric Cole .... set decorating draftsperson
Ben Collins .... concept model maker
Gregory Commerford .... scenic leading hand (as Greg Commerford)
Matt Connors .... head scenic painter
Matthew Cook .... prop dresser
Matthew Cotter .... model maker
Ed Cotton .... draftsman (as Edward Cotton)
Steve Court .... supervising plasterer (as Stephen Court)
Peter Coy .... construction foreman
David Craig .... conceptual researcher
Andrew Crichton .... prop buyer
Garth Croft .... set builder
Richard Crowe .... stand-by carpenter
Gene D'Cruze .... construction manager: additional shooting crew
Rodolfo Damaggio .... storyboard artist
Fay David .... art department supervisor
Rohan Dawson .... set painter
Michael Dayman .... props scenic artist
Christian Debney .... model maker (as Chris Debney)
Bill Demery .... model maker
Darryl Dempsey .... leading hand rigger
Ray Dew .... leading hand rigger
Peter Dorme .... draftsman
Damien Drew .... draftsman
John Duncan .... concept model maker
Beverley Dunn .... assistant set decorator (as Bev Dunn)
Deborah Eastwood .... art department accountant
Jan Edwards .... prop dresser
Mario Egiziano .... model maker
Roderick England .... art department runner
Craig Fison .... prop dresser
Luís Fonseca .... model maker
Cal Foote .... engineer
Sam Ford .... props runner
Trish Foreman .... modelmaking coordinator
Jeremy Fuller .... prop dresser
Marc Gabbana .... concept artist
Michael Gardiner .... supervising plasterer
Beth Garswood .... art department assistant (as Bethwyn Garswood)
Roger Gillespie .... supervising plasterer
John Goodson .... concept model maker
Adam Grace .... leading hand model maker
Antony Greenhill .... plaster leading hand (as Tony Greenhill)
Micky Guyett .... head scenic painter
Greg Hajdu .... construction manager
Tanya Harper .... modelmaking coordinator
Steve Harris .... carpenter
Brett Harrison .... model maker
Michael Henry .... mouldmaker
Reuben Hill .... props painter
Gordon Hobkirk .... art department
Dion Horstmans .... prop dresser
Rick Howie .... prop dresser
Laurie Hughes .... model maker
Dominic Hyman .... assistant set decorator: Tunisia
Taieb Jallouli .... art director: Tunisia
Tracy James .... graphics assistant
Zacharey Jane .... prop dresser
Ray Jenkins .... model maker
Mark Jones .... head foreman
Kurt Kaufman .... concept artist
Kristian Kielland .... leading hand
Paul King .... supervising plasterer
Cindi Knapton .... junior draftsperson
Peter Kobicek .... assistant stand-by propman (as Peter Kodicek)
Gaetano Lagana .... scenic leading hand
Owen Lawrence .... model maker
David Lee .... art director: additional shooting crew
Tony Lees .... sculptor
Jim Leng .... leading hand model maker
Jacinta Leong .... assistant art director
Craig Longhurst .... model maker
Russell Lowe .... model maker
John-Paul Lucini .... assistant property master (as John-Paul 'Lon' Lucini)
Angus MacDonald .... prop dresser (as Angus Macdonald)
Roberto Weil Machado .... prop dresser
Chris Marinovich .... model maker
Guy Masek .... pattern maker
Iain McCaig .... concept artist
Tim McGaw .... model maker
Kevin McManus .... model maker
David McPhail .... model maker
Tony McVey .... concept sculptor
Clive Memmott .... assistant art director
Ryan Mendoza .... art department assistant
Matt Milgate .... chargehand prop dresser
Peter Milton .... draftsman
Craig Mohagen .... construction coordinator: ILM
James Morgan .... model maker
Lewis Morley .... leading hand model maker (as Lewis P. Morley)
Nick Morrell .... leading hand rigger
Simon Mouncey .... model maker
Robert Moxham .... stand-by propman
John Murch .... plaster foreman
Michael Murnane .... concept sculptor (as Michael Patrick Murnane)
Shanthi Nadaraja .... assistant construction coordinator
Dave Nagel .... model maker (as David Nagel)
Rodney Nash .... steel leading hand (as Rod Nash)
Ed Natividad .... concept artist
Paul Nott-Macaire .... stand-by carpenter: additional shooting crew
Paul Ocolisan .... junior draftsperson
Wolfgang Osterholzer .... carpenter
Anton Parsons .... prop dresser
Chris Penn .... art department runner
Wayne Porter .... steel foreman
Andrew Powell .... draftsman
Mark Powell .... model maker
Dermot Power .... concept artist
Ronald Rametta .... model maker
Chuck Ray .... construction: ILM (as Charles Ray)
Steven Reid .... model maker
Roel Robles .... art department assistant
Linda Sang .... scenic leading hand
Emily Saunders .... construction coordinator
Matthew Saxon .... art department assistant
Rod Scott .... leading hand rigger
Mark Scruton .... art department assistant: additional shooting crew
Johnny Sella .... scenic leading hand (as Johnny 'Jesus' Sella)
Mark Sexton .... storyboard artist
Justine Seymour .... soft furnishings
Phil Shearer .... concept artist
Glenn Sheridan .... prop dresser
Jay Shuster .... concept artist
Jolyon Simpson .... scenic leading hand
Pheng Sisopha .... graphics/3D modeller
Michael Smale .... art department assistant
Kim Smith .... concept model maker (as R. Kim Smith)
Andrew Staig .... construction foreman (as Andy Staig)
Wayne Starkey .... model maker
Danny Strachan .... scenic foreman
Rob Sutton .... assistant construction manager
Anes Talmoudi .... assistant art director: Tunisia (as Anas Talmoudi)
Joanne Tastula .... set decorating coordinator
Ty Teiger .... property master
Bryce Tibbey .... prop dresser
Erik Tiemens .... concept design supervisor
Garth Tompkins .... leading hand
Liz van den Berg .... set painter
Thomas Van Koeverden .... mechanic
Kerrie Van Lambaart .... prop dresser
Rowan Wademan .... model maker
Jessie Walker-Stewart .... model maker
Steve Warren .... scenic foreman
Peter Watson .... chargehand propman: additional shooting crew
Gregory A. Weimerskirch .... art department
David Willis .... model maker
Norman Wray .... leading hand
Charly Wrencher .... prop storeman
Peter Wyborn .... modelmaking supervisor
Ruth Wynne .... model maker
Ruth Wynne .... set dresser
Tony Xeros .... set decorating buyer
Tim Browning .... painter (uncredited)
Brad Diebert .... carpenter (uncredited)
Peter Exton .... steelworker (uncredited)
Martin Foley .... art department assistant (uncredited)
Paul James .... chargehand plasterer (uncredited)
Tom McInerney .... assistant sculptor (uncredited)
Brett Murphy .... set builder (uncredited)
John Oster .... propmaker (uncredited)
Joseph Michael Roth .... sculptor (uncredited)
Darrin Smith .... carpenter (uncredited)
Sarah Stuart .... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Nick Turnbull .... props (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
David Acord .... apprentice sound editor
Michael Axinn .... assistant adr editor
Chris Barron .... digital audio transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Eleanor Beaton .... assistant sound editor
Simon Bishop .... sound mixer: additional shooting crew
Paul 'Salty' Brincat .... sound recordist
Tim Burby .... digital audio transferer
Ben Burtt .... sound designer
Ben Burtt .... supervising sound editor
Rod Conder .... boom operator
Travis Crenshaw .... foley recordist
Teresa Eckton .... sound effects editor
Coya Elliott .... supervising assistant sound editor
Sean England .... machine room operator
Steve Finnigan .... adr recordist
Jonathan Greber .... digital audio transfer supervisor
Rick Kline .... sound re-recording mixer
Bruce Lacey .... sound effects editor
Mary Helen Leasman .... foley editor
Ben Lindell .... cable person
Brian Magerkurth .... sound re-recordist
Marilyn McCoppen .... adr editor
Marilyn McCoppen .... dialogue editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel .... foley mixer
Leon Minas .... adr recordist
Juan Peralta .... sound mix technician
Brandon Proctor .... sound mix technician
Mark Purcell .... machine room operator
Gary Rizzo .... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Steve Romanko .... sound
Ronald G. Roumas .... sound re-recordist
Gary Rydstrom .... re-recording mixer
Christopher Scarabosio .... sound FU
Jurgen Scharpf .... sound mix technician
Kevin Sellers .... foley editor
Michael Semanick .... sound re-recording mixer
Brian Simmons .... sound mixer: additional shooting crew
Steve Slanec .... adr editor
Steve Slanec .... dialogue editor
Kent Sparling .... sound mix technician
Dennie Thorpe .... foley artist
John Torrijos .... video services
Jana Vance .... foley artist
Matthew Wood .... supervising sound editor
Christopher Barnett .... mix stage engineer (uncredited)
John Countryman .... digital transfers (uncredited)
Robert Farr .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Noah Katz .... sound editorial technical support (uncredited)
George Peterson Jr. .... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Gene Radzik .... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Chris Roberts .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Sinclair .... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
Daniel Sperry .... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Chris Barton .... animatronics: additional shooting crew
Ty Batterham .... creature technician
Tom Blake .... animatronics: additional shooting crew
Steven Boyle .... creature technician
Trish Bretland .... creature technician
Herman Bron .... special effects technician
Robbie Clot .... special effects technician: ILM (as Robert Clot)
Ben Collins .... set model maker
Gerard Collins .... special effects technician
Martin Crowther .... lead animatronic technician
Justin Dix .... droid unit technician
Nick Dudman .... creature effects supervisor: additional shooting crew
Gab Facchinei .... creature foreman
Peter Forbes .... special effects buyer
Sebastian Foxx .... special effects crew
Bernard Golenko .... special effects technician
Alex Gurucharri .... senior special effects technician: additional shooting crew
Tamzine Hanks .... animatronics: additional shooting crew
Tom Harris .... special effects supervisor: additional shooting crew
Geoff Heron .... special effects supervisor: ILM
Jamie Hyneman .... special effects technician
Kerryanne Jensen .... set model maker
Michael Kelm .... set model maker
Andy Lee .... foam latex: additional shooting crew
Damian Martin .... creature makeup artist (as Damien Martin)
Pierre Maurer .... model builder
Lyn Nicholson .... creatures coordinator: additional shooting crew
Brian Osmond .... special effects technician
Keith Rae .... leading mould maker
Martin Reid .... animatronics: additional shooting crew
Bill Roth .... sculptor
Stuart Rowsell .... creature technician
Zeynep Selcuk .... droid unit coordinator
Ross Shuman .... model maker
Matt Sloan .... lead animatronics foreman
Trevor Smith .... model making foreman
Trevor Tighe .... droid unit technician
Nicole Van Lambaart .... model making runner
Elka Wardega .... creature makeup artists
Simon Williams .... animatronics: additional shooting crew
Barry Woodman .... special effects technician: additional shooting crew
David Young .... special effects supervisor (as Dave Young)
Michael Bain .... animatronics assistant (uncredited)
Damian Lund .... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Fletcher Moules .... creature technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Lauren Abrams .... model maker: ILM
Lleslle Aclaro .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Barbara Affonso .... model maker: ILM
Ritesh Aggarwal .... stereoscopic supervisor
Kipp Aldrich .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Brad Alexander .... pre-visualization/effects artist (as Bradley Alexander)
Maria Asim Ali .... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Amy Allen .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Charles Alleneck .... animator: ILM
Shadi Almassizadeh .... digital effects artist: ILM
Amy Altvater .... stereo production assistant (3D version 2013)
Christian Alzmann .... visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
Nicolas Anastassiou .... visual effects editor: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
Michael Anders .... stereo conversion production manager
Andrew Anderson .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Bill Anderson .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Valeria Andino .... stereoscopic producer
Leah Anton .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Chris Armstrong .... animation supervisor: ILM
Jeffrey Arnold .... digital effects artist: ILM
Carl Assmus .... grip: ILM
Okan Ataman .... digital effects artist: ILM
Trang Bach .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Carlos Baena .... animator: ILM
Al Bailey .... digital effects artist: ILM
Charles Bailey .... model maker: ILM
Jerome Bakum .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Scott Balcerek .... senior visual effects editor: ILM
Michael Balog .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Michael Baltazar .... digital effects artist: ILM
Leigh Barbier .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Kevin Barnhill .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Bill Barr .... key grip: ILM (as William Barr)
Hernan Barros .... stereoscopic conversion artist co-lead
Peter Bartfay .... stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Bazin .... stereoscopic compositor
Randall K. Bean .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM (as Randy Bean)
Jean-Paul Beaulieu .... digital effects artist: ILM
Kathleen Beeler .... digital effects artist: ILM
Linda Bel .... lead animator: ILM
Steve Bell .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Tory Belleci .... model maker: ILM
Jeffrey Benedict .... digital effects artist: ILM
Scott Benza .... lead animator: ILM
Prabir Bera .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Suzanne Berger .... digital effects artist: ILM
Eric Bermender .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Beverly Bernacki .... digital effects artist: ILM
Mike Bienstock .... first assistant camera operator: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
Don Bies .... droid unit supervisor/R2-D2 operator
Wayne Billheimer .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Alicia Bissinger .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Matt Blackwell .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Rob Blue .... digital effects artist: ILM
Rod G. Bogart .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
Stella Bogh .... digital effects artist: ILM
Nick Bogle .... model maker: ILM (as Nicholas Bogle)
Jean Bolte .... viewpaint supervisor: ILM
Aron Bonar .... digital effects artist: ILM
Scott Bonnenfant .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Sxott Bonnenfant)
Rob Bonstin .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM (as Robert Bonstin)
Robert Bourgeault .... digital effects artist: ILM
Maria Bowen .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Sam Breach .... digital effects artist: ILM
Patrick Brennan .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Billy Brooks .... digital effects artist: ILM
Jill Brooks .... visual effects producer: ILM
Elizabeth A. Brown .... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Elizabeth Brown)
Jason Brown .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dhyana Brummel .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Michael Brunsfeld .... visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
Ron Bublitz .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Mark Buck .... model maker: ILM
Tommy Burnette .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Cathy Burrows .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrow)
Dorian Bustamante .... visual effects (deleted scenes)
Anthony Butler .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Michaela Calanchini .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Diane Caliva .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Geoff Campbell .... digital modeling supervisor: ILM
Sue Campbell .... lead animator: ILM
Damien Carr .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Tamala Carter .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Christine Castellano .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Andrew Cawrse .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Bernard O. Ceguerra .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Bernard Ceguerra)
Lanny Cermak .... matchmove artist: ILM
Lanny Cermak .... motion capture artist: ILM
Cedrick Chan .... digital effects artist: ILM
Justin Tatsuo Chan .... stereo conversion coordinator: ILM
Yina Chang .... digital effects artist: ILM
Grace Cheney .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Peter Chesloff .... digital effects artist: ILM
Jon Childress Farmer .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Jon Farmer)
Terry Chostner .... matchmove artist: ILM
Terry Chostner .... motion capture artist: ILM
Pamela J. Choy .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Pamela Choy)
Amy Christensen .... 3D matchmove lead: ILM
Eric D. Christensen .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Brian Christian .... pre-visualization/effects artist
Ian Christie .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Marc Chu .... animator: ILM
Paul Churchill .... digital effects artist: ILM
Chris Ciampa .... digital effects artist: ILM
Richard Clarke .... digital effects artist: ILM
William Clay .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Tom Cloutier .... gaffer: ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
Grady Cofer .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Katie Cole .... pre-visualization/effects artist
Rob Coleman .... animation director
Rafael Colon .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Rafael Colón)
Brian Connor .... digital effects artist: ILM
Pat Conran .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
Michael Conte .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Caitlin Content .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Ryan Cook .... digital effects artist
Jay Cooper .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Chad Cortvriendt .... stereo conversion production manager
Julie Creighton .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Lee Croft .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Sean Curran .... animator: ILM
Virgine d'Annoville .... animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'annoville)
Julie D'Antoni .... visual effects production manager: ILM
Russell Darling .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Peter Daulton .... lead animator: ILM
Scott David .... digital effects artist: ILM
Kathleen Davidson .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dennis Davis .... digital effects artist: ILM
Fon Davis .... model maker: ILM
Vince De Quattro .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Vincent De Quattro)
Robert DeHaan .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM (as Rob De Haan)
Chris Del Conte .... managing director: stereoscopic conversion (3D version 2013)
Jake Delaney .... stereoscopic coordinator
Bernie Demolski .... gaffer: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Bryan Dewe .... model maker: ILM
Michael Di Como .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Jeff Doran .... digital compositing supervisor: ILM
Andrew Doucette .... animator: ILM
Jason Dourgarian .... lead stereoscopic compositor: 3D version 2013
Emmet Doyle .... digital effects artist: ILM
David Dozoretz .... pre-visualization supervisor
Richard Ducker .... digital effects artist: ILM
Simon Dunsdon .... pre-visualization/effects artist
C. Michael Easton .... animator: ILM
Matt Edwards .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Matthew Edwards)
Robert Edwards .... model maker: ILM
Thomas Ehline .... model maker: ILM
Raul Essig .... digital effects artist: ILM
Leanard Estebecorena .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Leandro Estebecorena)
Alexandre Ethier .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Alex Ethier)
Bill Eyler .... digital effects artist: ILM
Nina Fallon .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Leigh Ann Fan .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Katherine Farrar .... production assistant
Scott Farrar .... stereo conversion producer: Prime Focus
Tom Fejes .... digital effects artist: ILM
Eric Fernandes .... digital effects artist: ILM
Amanda Finkelberg .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Kelly Fischer .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dave Fogler .... model maker: ILM (as David Fogler)
Jon Foreman .... model maker: ILM
Christian Foucher .... digital effects artist: ILM
Alexandre Frazao .... matchmove artist: ILM
Alexandre Frazao .... motion capture artist: ILM
Carl N. Frederick .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Carl Frederick)
Warren Fu .... visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
David Fuhrer .... digital artist: ILM
Todd Fulford .... digital artist
Leslie Fulton .... animator: ILM
Ryan Galloway .... digital effects artist: ILM
George Gambetta .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Gonzalo Garramuno .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dawn Gates .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Kameron Gates .... animator: ILM
Christopher Gaw .... model maker: ILM
Steve Gawley .... model maker: ILM
Brian Gee .... digital effects artist: ILM
Willi Geiger .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
David Geldart .... DMR artist (IMAX version)
David Geldart .... DMR project team supervisor (IMAX version)
Joshua Gengler .... digital artist
Chris George .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Christopher George)
Brian Gernand .... model supervisor: ILM
Howard Gersh .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Robert Gianino .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Derek Gillingham .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Bill Gilman .... digital effects artist: ILM
Archie Gogoladze .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dan B. Goldman .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Daniel Goldman)
Jeremy Goldman .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Joseph Goldstone .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Ludmila Golynski .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Lioudmilla Golynskaia)
Randy Gon .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Jennifer Gonzalez .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Maria Goodale .... matchmove artist: ILM
Maria Goodale .... motion capture artist: ILM
Bridget Maria Goodman .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Claudine Gossett .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
David Gottlieb .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dylan Gottlieb .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Monique Gougeon .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant .... animator: ILM (as Andrew Grant)
Frank Gravatt .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Jeff Grebe .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Caroleen Green .... digital matte artist: ILM (as Jett Green)
Jim Green .... digital effects artist: ILM
Aoife Greenham .... lead stereo compositor
Daniel D. Gregoire .... effects supervisor
Daniel D. Gregoire .... pre-visualization supervisor
Cam Griffin .... digital compositor
Paul Griffin .... lead animator: ILM
David 'Rudy' Grossman .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Rudy Grossman)
Branko Grujcic .... digital effects artist: ILM
Indira Guerrieri .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Jon Guidinger .... model maker: ILM
Vinod Gundre .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Mary Beth Haggerty .... digital effects artist: ILM
Nelson Hall .... model maker: ILM
Michael J. Halsted .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Neal Halter .... model maker: ILM
Mark Hamilton .... digital effects artist: ILM
Stephanie Hamilton .... film librarian: visual effects
Craig Hammack .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
David Hanks .... matchmove artist: ILM
David Hanks .... motion capture artist: ILM
John Hansen .... digital effects artist: ILM
Jonathan Harb .... digital matte sequence supervisor: ILM
Tim Harrington .... lead animator: ILM
Benjamin Hawkins .... digital effects artist: ILM
Aaron Haye .... model maker: ILM
Lesley Headrick .... animator: ILM
Pablo Helman .... visual effects supervisor
Wendy Hendrickson .... matchmove artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
Wendy Hendrickson .... motion capture artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
Pascale Hery .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Neil Herzinger .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Hal T. Hickel .... animation supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Kela Hicks .... digital effects artist: ILM
Robert Hill .... first assistant camera operator: ILM
Shawn Hillier .... digital effects artist: ILM
Loren Hillman-Morgan .... model maker: ILM
Robert Hoffmeister .... digital compositor: ILM (credited on DVD)
Larry Hoki .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Bruce Holcomb .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Samir Hoon .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Lindsay M. Hoppe .... associate stereographer (as Lindsay Anderson)
David Horsley .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as David F. Horsley)
Ian House .... digital effects artist: ILM
Jen Howard .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dave R. Howe .... digital effects artist: ILM
Peggy Hrastar .... model maker: ILM
Dorne Huebler .... digital compositing supervisor: ILM
Peg Hunter .... digital effects artist: ILM
Robbin Huntingdale .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Paul Huston .... digital matte sequence supervisor: ILM
Michael Larry Hutchinson .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM (as Michael Hutchinson)
Tom L. Hutchinson .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Mai Huynh .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Mai Delapa)
Grant Imahara .... model maker: ILM
Polly Ing .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Erich Ippen .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Jiri Jacknowitz .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Michael G. Jackson .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Michael Jackson)
Alex Jaeger .... visual effects art director: ILM
Rod M. Janusch .... key grip: ILM (as Rod Janusch)
Ian Jenkins .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Lars Jensvold .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Brad Jerrell .... gaffer: ILM
Mike Jobe .... model maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
Jeff Johnson .... animator: ILM
Justin Jones .... stereoscopic supervisor (3D version 2013)
Alexandra Junginger .... stereo conversion coordinator (3D version 2013)
Moon-Jung Kang .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Samson Kao .... digital effects artist: ILM
Louis Katz .... digital effects artist: ILM
Paul Kavanagh .... lead animator: ILM
Maia Kayser .... animator: ILM
Pete Kelly .... animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Shawn Kelly .... animator: ILM
Jeffrey Kember .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Hyun Seung Kim .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Hyun Kim)
Jeanmarie King .... visual effects production manager: ILM
Kristy King .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Robert Kinkead .... pre-visualization/effects artist
Karen Klein .... rotoscope artist
John Knoll .... visual effects supervisor
Pamela Knott .... visual effects accountant: ILM
Russell Koonce .... digital effects artist: ILM
Michael Koperwas .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Pete Kozachik .... visual effects cameraman: ILM
Ed Kramer .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Marshall Richard Krasser .... digital compositing supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Erik Krumrey .... development lead: ILM
Greg Kyle .... animator: ILM
Grace Lan .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Hayden Landis .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Ryan Laney .... digital effects artist: ILM
Jeroen Lapre .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dan Large .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
David Latour .... animator: ILM
Kelvin Lau .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Toan-Vinh Le .... digital effects artist: ILM
Joshua LeBeau .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Joshua Lebeau)
Euisung Lee .... pre-visualization/effects artist
Gary H. Lee .... pre-visualization/effects artist (as Gary Lee)
Kerry Lee .... matchmove artist: ILM
Kerry Lee .... motion capture artist: ILM
Lenny Lee .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Sunny Lee .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Natasha Leonnet .... digital color timer: ILM
Daniel Leung .... digital effects artist: ILM
Victoria Lewis .... model maker: ILM
Gretchen Libby .... visual effects producer: ILM
Jeffrey B. Light .... motion capture supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light)
Neil Lim Sang .... animator: ILM
Jonathan Litt .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Victoria Livingstone .... lead animator: ILM
Daniel Lobl .... digital effects artist: ILM
Gabriel Lopez .... stereo compositor
Anthony Lucero .... visual effects editor
Gregg Lukomski .... visual effects (deleted scenes)
Sophie Luto .... prep artist
Alan Lynch .... model maker: ILM
Kathleen Lynch .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Michael Lynch .... model maker: ILM
Daniel Ma .... digital effects artist: ILM
Heather MacDonald .... visual effects producer: ILM (as Heather Macdonald)
Keith MacGowan .... compositor
Sean MacKenzie .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Sean Mackenzie)
Douglas R. MacMillan .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Doug Macmillan)
Toshiyuki Maeda .... digital matte artist: ILM
Jodie Maier .... matchmove artist: ILM
Jodie Maier .... motion capture artist: ILM
Andrea Maiolo .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Robert Marinic .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Sebastian Marino .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
David Marsh .... digital artist: ILM
Kevin Martel .... animator: ILM
Corey Robert Martinez .... visual effects
Marcel Martinez .... digital effects artist: ILM
Kent Matheson .... digital matte artist: ILM
Pierre Maurer .... model maker: ILM
Kevin May .... digital effects artist: ILM
Morris May .... digital effects artist: ILM
Scott May .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Aaron McBride .... concept artist
Will McCoy .... digital effects artist: ILM
W. Regan McGee .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Kevin McGowan .... digital effects artist: ILM
Steve McGrath .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Glen McIntosh .... lead animator: ILM
Richard McKay .... first assistant camera operator: ILM
Jennifer McKnew .... digital effects artist: ILM
Scott Mease .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
David Meny .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Tory Mercer .... digital effects artist: ILM
Philip Metschan .... visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
Justin Mettam .... digital effects artist: ILM
Joseph Metten .... digital effects artist: ILM
Gary Meyer .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Carl Miller .... effects director of photography: ILM
Richard Miller .... model maker: ILM
Kristen Millette .... Sabre artist
Kristen Millette .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Jim Milton .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Christopher Minos .... animator: ILM
Tarco Mirza .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Tareq Mirza)
Chris Mitchell .... lead animator: ILM
Todd Mitchell .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
Curt I. Miyashiro .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Steve Molin .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Steven Molin)
Jack Mongovan .... rotoscope supervisor: ILM
Richard Moore .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Sébastien Moreau .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Sebastien Moreau)
Michael Morgan .... visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM (as Mike Morgan)
Tim Morgan .... gaffer: ILM (as Timothy Morgan)
Lauren Morimoto .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Andrew Morley .... digital effects artist: ILM
David Manos Morris .... matchmove artist: ILM (as David Morris)
David Manos Morris .... motion capture artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Katie Morris .... rotoscope lead: ILM
Michael Muir .... digital effects artist: ILM
Melissa Mullin .... matchmove artist: ILM
Melissa Mullin .... motion capture artist: ILM
Daryl Munton .... digital effects artist: ILM
Dennis Muren .... visual effects supervisor
Dave Murphy .... model maker: ILM (as David Murphy)
Myles Murphy .... digital effects artist: ILM
Jennifer Murray .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Aaron Muszalski .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Patrick T. Myers .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
David Nahman-Ramos .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Giovanni Nakpil .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Timothy Naylor .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Paula Nederman .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
C. Andrew Nelson .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Marla Newall .... 3D matchmove lead: ILM
Ben Nichols .... model maker: ILM (as Benjamin Nichols)
Steve Nichols .... lead animator: ILM (as Steven Nichols)
Jennifer Maryam Nona .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Marcus Nordenstam .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Brett Northcutt .... digital matte artist: ILM
Rick O'Connor .... animator: ILM
Masi Oka .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
Michael Olague .... gaffer: ILM
Joshua Ong .... digital effects artist: ILM
Khatsho John Orfali .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Michael Orlando .... matchmove artist: ILM
Michael Orlando .... motion capture artist: ILM
Marc Ostroff .... visual effects accountant: ILM
Randy Ottenberg .... model maker: ILM
Scott Palleiko .... digital effects artist: ILM
Russell Paul .... digital modeling supervisor: ILM
Joe Pavlo .... digital effects artist: ILM
Daniel Pearson .... digital effects artist: ILM
Tony Pelle .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Brian Peluso .... stereoscopic compositor
Alan Peterson .... model maker: ILM
Lorne Peterson .... model maker: ILM
Phil Peterson .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Jakub Pistecky .... animator: ILM
Anthony Pitone .... visual effects editor: ILM
Brian Pohl .... pre-visualization/effects artist
Felix Pomeranz .... matchmove assistant
Bob Powell .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Robert Powell)
Kevin Power .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Mark Powers .... animator: ILM
Juan Preciado .... model maker: ILM
Henry Preston .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Scott Prior .... digital effects artist: ILM
Tom Proost .... model maker: ILM (as Thomas Proost)
Mike Quinn .... animator: ILM
Ricardo Ramos .... digital effects artist: ILM
Ari Rapkin .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Steve Rawlins .... lead animator: ILM
Mathieu Raynault .... digital matte artist: ILM
Philippe Rebours .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Caprice Ann Ridgeway .... stereo conversion producer
Steve Riera .... matchmove assistant
Steve Riera .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Stephen Riera)
Magali Rigaudias .... animator: ILM
Anthony Rispoli .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Dylan Robinson .... digital effects artist: ILM
Neil Robinson .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. .... digital scanning: The IMAX Experience
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. .... film recording: The IMAX Experience
Dennis Rogers .... first assistant camera operator: ILM
Mitchell Romanauski .... model maker: ILM
Amanda Ronai-Dahle .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Joshua Rosen .... concept artist
Martin Rosenberg .... effects director of photography: ILM
Alan Rosenfeld .... digital effects artist: ILM
Kimberly Ross .... digital effects artist: ILM
Susan Ross .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Jason Rosson .... digital effects artist: ILM
Eric Roth .... matchmove artist: ILM
Eric Roth .... motion capture artist: ILM
James Rowell .... digital effects artist: ILM
Barry Safley .... digital effects artist: ILM
Leslie Safley .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Jeff Saltzman .... matchmove artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
Jeff Saltzman .... motion capture artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
Juan-Luis Sanchez .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Steve J. Sanchez .... digital effects artist: ILM
Mike Sanders .... matchmove artist: ILM
Mike Sanders .... motion capture artist: ILM
Steve Sauers .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
Adam Savage .... model maker: ILM
Frederic Schmidt .... digital effects artist: ILM
Victor Schutz .... digital effects artist: ILM
Trish Schutz-Krause .... animator: ILM (as Trish Krause)
P. Kevin Scott .... animator: ILM
Anik Seguin .... stereo conversion editor (3D version 2013)
Anthony Shafer .... digital effects artist: ILM
Paul Sharpe .... digital effects artist: ILM
Amy Shepard .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
M. Zachary Sherman .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
John Sigurdson .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Stephen Sloan .... visual effects (deleted scenes)
Douglas James Smith .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Douglas J. Smith)
Scott Smith .... color consultant
Jason H. Snell .... 3D matchmove supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Ben Snow .... visual effects supervisor
Brian Sorbo .... digital effects artist: ILM
Kevin Sprout .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Tom St. Amand .... animator: ILM
Damian Steel .... digital effects artist: ILM
Chris Stillman .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Christopher Stillman)
Russ Sueyoshi .... digital effects artist: ILM
David Sullivan .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Mark Sullivan .... digital matte artist: ILM
Nigel Sumner .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Daniel Sunwoo .... digital effects artist: ILM
Roy Sutherland .... model maker: ILM
Doug Sutton .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Blake Sweeney .... digital effects artist: ILM
Pat Sweeney .... effects director of photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Larry Tan .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Wilson Tang .... visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
Masahiko Tani .... digital matte artist: ILM
Catherine Tate .... digital effects artist: ILM
Bryan Taylor .... visual effects artist
Chad Taylor .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Dale Taylor .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Katrina Taylor .... stereo conversion editor (3D version 2013)
Noah Taylor .... digital effects artist: ILM
Jessica Teach .... production assistant
Kim Thompson .... animator: ILM
Michael Thompson .... video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
Bill Tlusty .... visual effects production manager: ILM (as William Tlusty)
James Tooley .... technical animation supervisor: ILM
Paul Topolos .... pre-visualization/effects artist
Alan Tormey .... stereoscopic compositor
Terrance Tornberg .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Vincent Toscano .... digital effects artist: ILM
Delio Tramontozzi .... animator: ILM
Alan Travis .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Amy Trevor .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Alex Tropiec Jr. .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Pat Tubach .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
Dennis Turner .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Kate Turner .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Trevor Tuttle .... model maker
Yusei Uesugi .... digital matte sequence supervisor: ILM
Lee Uren .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Arturs Vaitilavics .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Todd Vaziri .... digital effects artist: ILM
Omz Velasco .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. .... restoration artist (restored version)
Pascale Ville .... digital effects artist: ILM
Eric Voegels .... digital effects artist: ILM
Lauren Vogt .... model maker: ILM
Ben Vonzastrow .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Ben Von Zastrow)
Danny Wagner .... model maker: ILM (as Daniel Wagner)
Mark Walas .... model maker: ILM
Melanie Walas .... model maker: ILM
John Walker .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
Kevin Wallace .... model maker: ILM
Kelly Walsh .... digital effects artist: ILM
Steve Walton .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Steven Walton)
Paige Warner .... matchmove artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Paige Warner .... motion capture artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Dave Watson .... key grip: ILM (as David Watson)
David Weatherly .... animator: ILM
Judith Weaver .... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Robert Weaver .... digital effects artist: ILM
Susan M. Weeks .... digital effects artist: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
R.D. Wegener .... digital effects artist: ILM
Li-Hsien Wei .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
David Weinstein .... animator: ILM
David Weitzberg .... digital effects artist: ILM
Colie Wertz .... digital effects artist: ILM
Erin West .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Jamy Wheless .... lead animator: ILM
R. Christopher White .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Christopher White)
Simon Wicker .... digital matte artist: ILM
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Gordon T. Wittmann .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Gordon Wittmann)
Andy Wong .... lead animator: ILM
Eric Wong .... animator: ILM
Raymond Wong .... pre-visualization/effects artist
Sylvia Wong .... lead animator: ILM
Ron Woodall .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Jeff Wozniak .... digital effects artist: ILM
Doug Wright .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Keiji Yamaguchi .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Christina Yim .... animator: ILM
Melva Young .... digital effects artist: ILM
Susumu Yukuhiro .... digital matte artist: ILM
Dean Yurke .... sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Dean Yürke)
Heidi Zabit .... rotoscope lead: ILM
Riccardo Zanettini .... digital effects artist: ILM
Wei Zheng .... digital matte artist: ILM
Ken Ziegler .... digital model development and construction artist: ILM
Daniel Zizmor .... visual effects production and technical support: ILM
Julie Adrianson-Neary .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Susan Alegria .... model maker (uncredited)
Christian T. Andrews .... motion control technician (uncredited)
Negin Bairami .... model maker/painter (uncredited)
Peter Bakic .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Duncan Blackman .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Ronn Brown .... matte artist (uncredited)
Jo Carson .... effects camera assistant (uncredited)
Mark Casey .... Sabre artist (uncredited)
Salvatore Catanzaro .... apprentice editor (uncredited)
Aric Cheng .... set designer: ILM (uncredited)
Leila Chesloff .... digital artist (uncredited)
Zachary Cole .... technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Michael Cordova .... film scanning and recording supervisor (uncredited)
Beth D'Amato .... digital paint and roto artist (uncredited)
Caine Dickinson .... 3D computer modeler (uncredited)
Jason Dowdeswell .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Christina Drahos .... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Nika Dunne .... digital paint & roto artist: ILM (uncredited)
Kris Eber .... visual effects accountant assistant: ILM (uncredited)
John Eblan .... model maker: ILM (uncredited)
Sam Edwards .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vicki L. Engel .... visual effects (uncredited)
Todd Fellows .... model maker: ILM (uncredited)
Tom Firestone .... model maker (uncredited)
Brad Fox .... technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Lisa Garner .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Richard Gentner .... digital imaging operator (uncredited)
Paul Giacoppo .... digital modeller (uncredited)
Kenneth Gimpelson .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Jason M. Halverson .... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Nicholas Hasson .... visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
Kirk Henderson .... visual effects storyboard artist: ILM (uncredited)
Tulio Hernandez .... technical director lighting: ILM (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess .... technical support (uncredited)
Mark Hopper .... visual effects (uncredited)
Jaynee Howe .... visual effects (uncredited)
Jill E. Hughes .... visual effects production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Tony Hurd .... CG operations: ILM (uncredited)
Cynthia Hyland .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Justin Johnson .... visual effects (uncredited)
Darren Jones .... digital imaging engineer (uncredited)
Michael Kennedy .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kavita Khosla .... creature technical director (uncredited)
Ken Satchel King .... character animator (uncredited)
Audra Koklys .... motion capture coordinator (uncredited)
Mohen Leo .... lead technical director (uncredited)
Stewart Lew .... lead digital modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Stuart Lowder .... manager (uncredited)
Mark Moore .... art department creative director: ILM (uncredited)
Michelle Motta .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Peter Nicolai .... visual effects coordinator: partial (uncredited)
Mayur Patel .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Vance Piper .... effects director of photography (uncredited)
Kevin Reuter .... digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited)
Graham Riddell .... technician (uncredited)
Rick Rische .... digital matte artist: ILM (uncredited)
Massimiliano Rocchetti .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Corey Rosen .... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
George Sakellariou .... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Jay Shindell .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Sam Stewart .... rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Marcus Stokes .... visual effects (uncredited)
Doug Swam .... systems administrator (uncredited)
Tim Teramoto .... technical director (uncredited)
Damien Thaller .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Tristan Tom .... digital matte technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Christopher Townsend .... digital effects (uncredited)
Guerdon Trueblood .... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Chi Chung Tse .... animator (uncredited)
Matthew A. Ward .... animatic artist (uncredited)
Talmage Watson .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Michael Wick .... model maker: ILM (uncredited)
Elbert Yen .... digital texture artist: ILM (uncredited)
Bill Zahn .... digital artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Ray Anthony .... stunt performer
Richard Boué .... assistant stunt coordinator
Marky Lee Campbell .... stunt double
Raelene Chapman .... stunt performer
Dar Davies .... stunt performer
Nash Edgerton .... stunt double: Ewan Mcgregor
Nick Gillard .... stunt coordinator
Dean Gould .... stunt performer
Joss Gower .... stunt performer
Carly Harrup .... stunt double: Padmé (as Carly Harrop)
John Heaney .... stunt performer (as Jon Heaney)
Lou Horvath .... stunts
Scott McLean .... stunt double: Jango
Chris Mitchell .... stunt performer
Kyle Rowling .... stunt double: Dooku
Robert Simper .... stunt performer
Gillian Statham .... stunt double: Padmé (as Gill Stratham)
Daniel Stevens .... stunt performer
Avril Wynne .... stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw .... stunts (uncredited)
Nic Goodey .... stunts (uncredited)
Joss Gower .... stunt double: Anakin (uncredited)
Rob Inch .... stunts (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam .... stunts (uncredited)
Luke Kearney .... stunts (uncredited)
Sean McCabe .... stunt coordinator: UK studio pick ups (uncredited)
Justin Pearson .... stunts (uncredited)
Brit Sooby .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daniel Stevens .... stunt double: Anakin (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Anderson .... rigging grip
Sprague Anderson .... vision engineer: ILM
Werner Bacciu .... grip: Italy
Graham Beatty .... electrician: practicals
Jason Binnie .... assistant camera
Kevin Blyth .... electrician
Mal Booth .... rigging grip
Geoff Brown .... crane operator: Technocrane
Sonny Burdis .... best boy: additional shooting crew
Michael Chambers .... additional electrician
Graeme Cook .... electrician
Matthew Copping .... dolly grip (as Matt Copping)
Luke Cross .... electrician
John Cummings .... electrician
Carlos De Carvalho .... assistant camera
John Ellard .... electrician
Jorge Escanuela .... best boy grip
David Felgar .... electrician: practicals
Russell Fewtrell .... electrician
Moses Fotofili .... best boy
Robert Frey .... vision engineer: ILM
Cristiano Giavedoni .... electrician: Italy (as Cristiano 'giabba' Giavedoni)
Mark Harris .... electrician
Mark Harris .... electrician
Don L. Henderson .... key grip
Alex Howe .... first assistant camera: UK
Matt Hunt .... camera assistant: high definition camera
Gillian Huxley .... electrician
Demetri Jagger .... video assist operator
Steve Johnson .... electrician
Paul Klicin .... electrician
Joel Klinger .... electrician
Eddie Knight .... gaffer
Alex Laguna .... electrician
David Lezynski .... vision engineer: ILM
Greg Little .... electrician
Peni Loloa .... electrician
Iain Mathieson .... rigging gaffer
Brett Matthews .... focus puller
Calum McFarlane .... camera operator: "b" camera
Fred Meyers .... camera supervisor: high definition cameras
Brecan Mitchell .... electrician
Stewart Monteith .... best boy
Phil Mulligan .... rigging best boy
Ian Mussell .... crane operator: giraffe crane
Peter Myslowski .... key grip (as Pete Myslowski)
David Nichols .... key grip
Luke Nixon .... assistant camera
Giles Nuttgens .... director of photography: additional shooting crew
Carlos Parra .... grip
Michael Rich .... rigging grip
Calvin Roberts .... vision engineer: ILM
Scott Rogers .... electrician
Ady Rose .... key rigging grip
Evelyn Rose .... assistant still photographer
Eddie Sansom .... rigger: additional shooting crew
Steve Sansom .... head rigger
Brad Shield .... Steadicam operator
Brad Shield .... camera operator
Carey Smith .... electrician
David Smith .... gaffer: additional shooting crew (as Dave Smith)
Gary Smith .... grip
Michael Taylor .... video split operator
David Thomson .... rigging grip
Paul Tiller .... still photographer
Lisa Tomasetti .... still photographer
Michael Vivian .... dolly grip: a camera (as Mick Vivian)
Giles Westley .... still photographer
Ianna White .... still photographer
Grant Wilson .... electrician
Damian Wyvill .... focus puller
John M. Barbour .... assistant camera (uncredited)
John Colley .... electrician (uncredited)
Lee Eldred .... electrician (uncredited)
Keith Hamshere .... special photographer (uncredited)
Mark Kupenga .... rigging electric assistant (uncredited)
Luke Myslowski .... grip (uncredited)
Jennie Paddon .... second assistant camera: UK (uncredited)
Elvis Pasqual .... electrician: Italy (uncredited)
Stephen Sadler .... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jonathan Sykes .... camera operator (uncredited)
Brett Tracey .... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Tammo van Hoorn .... focus puller: UK (uncredited)
Zoe Whittaker .... video assist operator: re-shoots, UK (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Jeff Johnson .... cg animator
Jay Rennie .... animator
Tonya Noerr .... animator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Ros Bellenger .... extras casting (as Ros Breden)
Maura Fay .... extras casting
Paz Piñar .... casting: Spain
Vanessa Sulman .... casting assistant
Richard Ducker .... extras casting: fighter (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Celinda Alvarado .... costume workroom assistant
Amanda Amphlett .... costume props (as Amanda-Jane Amphlett)
Lyn Askew .... wardrobe supervisor
Ken Barnett .... senior leather accessories
Julie Barton .... costume stand-by (as Julie-Anne Barton)
Gloria Bava .... costume cutter
Julie Beach .... costume workroom assistant
Larina Bennett .... costume workroom assistant
Natalie Bracher .... fabric painter
Justine 'Jay' Brien .... costume workroom assistant (as Justine Brien)
Justin Brown .... costume props
Julie Bryant .... costume cutter
Will Chiu .... costume props
Hester Clark .... costume props
Arlene Clement .... costume workroom assistant
Robert Colhoun .... costume props
Ivo Coveney .... costume props supervisor
Kay Coveney .... costume cutter
Monique Donaldson .... costume workroom assistant
Jacqueline Durran .... assistant costume designer
Vanessa Edwards .... costume coordinator
Michelle Ereaux .... costume workroom assistant
Valérie Evans .... costume workroom assistant (as Valerie Evans)
Astrid Fisher .... costume props
Didi Fitzgerald .... costume workroom assistant
Tracey Gardner .... costume workroom assistant
Andrea Gaskill .... costume workroom assistant
Beatrice Giannini .... wardrobe assistant: Italy
Jason Gibaud .... assistant costume designer
Robin Hall .... costume workroom assistant
Reuben Hart .... costume props
Jamella Hassan .... costume stand-by
Julie Herlihy .... costume workroom assistant (as Julie Herlily)
Patricia Higgs .... costume cutter
Brad Thomas Hill .... costume props (as Thomas Hill)
Fiona Holly .... costume workroom assistant (as Fiona Holley)
María Jiménez Alfaro .... wardrobe assistant: Spain
Adam Johansen .... costumes
Thomas Kelso .... costume props
Tom Lampropoulos .... costume props
Heather Laurie .... key costume stand-by
Danielle Lawson .... costume workroom assistant
Gaye Lee .... costume workroom assistant
Allan Lees .... costume cutter
Gillian Libbert .... costume supervisor: ILM
Penny Mackie .... costume workroom assistant
Anna Marchant .... costume props
Vicki Martin .... costume workroom assistant
Ann Maskrey .... assistant costume designer
Manuela Masoch .... assistant costume stand-by
Anne Matheson .... costume workroom assistant
Craig McClements .... costume runner
Sharon McCormack .... costume cutter
Rick McGill .... senior milliner
Nicola McIntosh .... fabric painter
Suzannah McRae .... costume workroom assistant (as Suzanne McRae)
Jo Measure .... costume coordinator: additional shooting crew
Yvette Meins .... costume workroom assistant
Naama Mejri .... wardrobe supervisor: Tunisia (as Naama Jazi Mejri)
Judith Meschke .... costume cutter
Debbie Millington .... costume workroom assistant
Susan Millner .... costume workroom assistant
Musette Molyneaux .... costume workroom assistant
Michael Mooney .... assistant costume designer
William Neave .... costume props
Julie Nethercoat .... costume workroom assistant
Rhonda Nohra .... costume buyer
Marnie Ormiston .... costume workroom assistant
Jo-Anne Parkin .... costume props
Anthony Phillips .... costume cutter
Sheryl Pilkinton .... costume cutter
Joanne Pullen .... costume props (as Joanna Pullen)
Amber Reynolds .... costume runner
Martin Rezard .... assistant costume props supervisor
Kirstie Rickwood .... costume props
Maureen Rosa .... costume workroom assistant
Jackie Ross .... costume workroom assistant
Timothy Shanahan .... senior costume fabric painter (as Tim Shanahan)
Louise Shaw .... costume props
Zoe Skinner .... costume props
Marcia Smith .... costume workroom assistant
Joan Staley .... costume workroom assistant
Sally Steele .... costume cutter
Rebecca Tancred .... costume workroom assistant
Roberta Tate .... costume cutter
Terry Thorley .... costume cutter
Karen Thorn .... costume buyer (as Karin Thorn)
Melissa Thornton .... costume workroom assistant
Roslyn Tiddy .... costume workroom assistant
Margaret Trevillion .... costume workroom assistant
Peter Tselepi .... costume runner
Alice Vargas .... costume workroom assistant
Kara Walsh .... costume props
Esther Walters .... costume cutter
Carolyn Wells .... assistant costume stand-by
Felicity Wiecek .... costume props
Nicole Young .... costume supervisor
Patricia Cowmeadow .... dresser: Ms. Portman (uncredited)
Jo Thorpe .... costume assistant (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Jason Ballantine .... location assistant editor
Todd Busch .... assistant editor
Allison Gibbons .... location apprentice editor
Mark Nakamine .... colorist (digital color correction)
Cheryl Nardi .... assistant editor
Joseph Jett Sally .... assistant editor
Adrienne Gruben .... post-production (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Chris Clarke .... scoring assistant
Andrew Dudman .... scoring assistant
Terry Edwards .... chorus director
Steven R. Galloway .... assistant music editor
Mark Graham .... music librarian
Edward Karam .... orchestrator (as Eddie Karam)
Randy Kerber .... musician: keyboards
Shawn Murphy .... scoring engineer
Peter Myles .... music editor
Gordan Nikolitch .... orchestra leader
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Owen Tamplin .... scoring assistant
Kenneth Wannberg .... supervising music editor (as Ken Wannberg)
John Williams .... conductor
Karen Bennett .... assistant music editor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Phil Allchin .... transportation captain: additional shooting crew
Duan Kereru .... unit driver
Philip McDonell .... unit driver (as Phil McDonell)
Nicola Rosada .... transportation captain: Italy
Dave Simpkins .... unit driver
Hans Van Beuge .... transportation captain
Ron Wyndham .... unit driver
 
Other crew
Wendy Asher .... crowd stand-by
Abdallah Baaloch .... accountant: Tunisia (as Abdallah Baalouch)
Jason Baird .... creatures supervisor
Luke Barlow .... additional unit assistant
Gordon Barnett .... leather accessories
Jane Bay .... executive assistant: George Lucas
Amel Becharnia .... production coordinator: Tunisia
Michael Blanchard .... technical supervisor
Scott Brewer .... projectionist
Laura Cappato .... production coordinator: Italy
Victoria Chambers-Pike .... script supervisor: additional shooting crew
Claudia Cimmino .... production assistant: Italy
Gay Cobham .... security officer
Wendy Corman .... accounting manager (as Wendy Gorman)
Jenny Craik .... researcher
Marco Dandola .... location runner: Italy (as Marco D'andola)
Gabe de Kelaita .... production support: ILM
Isabel Delgado .... production coordinator: Spain
Jannine Dixon .... assistant accountant
Jo Donaldson .... researcher
Edwin Dunkley .... video services (as Ed Dunkley)
Elizabeth Eves .... data logger (as Lizzie Eves)
Kathryn Farrar .... production controller (as Kathryn Ramos)
Jacqueline Fenton .... administrative assistant
Kerry Fetzer .... catering manager
Charlie Fuguet .... post production: IMAX Version
Bernardo Galli .... cashier: Italy
Traci Genders .... assistant accountant: Tunisia (as Traci Duxbury)
Felicity Gibbins .... production assistant
Nick Gillard .... sword master
David Giorgio .... set runner: Italy
Jill Goldberg .... assistant to cast
Rosemarie Greer .... lead DMR artist (IMAX DMR version)
Helen Gregory .... production coordinator: additional shooting crew
Lynne Hale .... director of publicity
Anna Hall .... production coordinator
George Hatsatouris .... security officer
David G. Havard .... insurance (as David Havard)
Mónica Hernández .... set coordinator: Spain (as Mónica Hernandez)
Laura Hickey .... assistant crowd stand-by
Billy Hinshelwood .... legal services: UK
Mounir Hlawet .... location manager: Matmata, Tunisia
Hilton Howson .... runner: creature department
Peter Hricak .... network manager
Warren Jones .... supervising rigger
Ali Keshavji .... production assistant
Shereen Khan .... assistant crowd stand-by
Terri Kibbler .... assistant crowd stand-by
Jacqueline King .... assistant production coordinator
Jason Klaffer .... assistant technocrane operator
Alice Lanagan .... assistant to cast
Natalie Lawley .... stand-in: Natalie Portman
Polly Leach .... assistant production coordinator
Ivano Lepscky .... payroll: Italy
Tim Lion .... production runner
Alvin Lopez .... assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
Belinda Lowson .... assistant accountant
Maria Novella Martinoli .... production coordinator assistant: Italy
Paul Matwiy .... IT manager
Marianne McKeon .... assistant crowd stand-by
Anne Merrifield .... assistant: George Lucas
Tina Mills .... image archivist
Victoria Morgan .... assistant production coordinator: additional shooting crew
Cameron Morley .... video split assistant
Chloe Sophia Moss .... assistant to cast (as Chloe Sofia Moss)
Virginia Murray .... production coordinator: additional shooting crew
Fiona Nicolls .... crowd stand-by
Alex Nikolic .... media producer: Yugoslavia
Cathy Nilsen .... travel services: USA
Marguerite O'Sullivan .... construction nurse (as Margueritte O'Sullivan)
Dan Owen .... assistant crowd stand-by (as Daniel Owen)
Rajeshree Patel .... accountant: UK
Sarita Patel .... executive assistant: George Lucas
Helen Peacock .... assistant crowd stand-by
Richard Pike .... stand-in: Ewan McGregor
Kevin Plummer .... production accountant
Patrick Plummer .... assistant accountant
Ardees Rabang .... assistant: Rick McCallum, USA (as Ardees Rabang Jundis)
Paul Ranford .... production coordinator
Franco Rapa .... location manager: Italy
John Charles Reedburg .... production assistant
Sue Roberts .... travel services: Europe
Jacquie Robertson .... unit nurse
Peter Robey .... insurance
Jose Luis Rodriguez .... production runner: Spain
Lamia Saidane .... production secretary: Tunisia
Jacqui Louez Schoorl .... assistant: Rick McCallum, Australia (as Jacqui Louez)
Ayse Selcuk .... accounting assistant
Simona Serafini .... location manager: Italy
Lisa Shaunessy .... publicity assistant
Michael Smith .... Javva The Hutt: ILM
Samantha Smith .... set production assistant
Sotiri Sotiropoulos .... safety supervisor
Robyn Stanley .... researcher
Val Sunderland .... location accountant: Italy
Jayne-Ann Tenggren .... script supervisor
Isobel Thomas .... production coordinator
Leonard L. Thomas .... assistant to cast (as Leonard Thomas)
Peter Thompson .... legal services: Australia
Robert Threadgold .... location accountant: Tunisia
Tiziana Tortarolo .... assistant production coordinator: Italy
Tim M. Townsend .... DMR artist (IMAX version)
Hazel Trudgen .... leather accessories
Bitsie Tulloch .... location researcher
Gordon Tyler .... stand-in: Hayden Christensen
Jeannie Udall .... nurse: additional shooting crew (as Jeanie Udall)
Nathalie Verunica .... travel services: Australia
Silvia Vázquez .... production secretary: Spain
Joshua Watkins .... production runner
Ianna White .... publicity runner
Valerie Williams .... assistant accountant
Carla Zacchia .... accountant: Italy
Marco Zanon .... facilities coordinator: Italy (as Marco 'bobo' Zanon)
Wesley R. Anderson .... IT technician (uncredited)
James Bramley .... studio manager (uncredited)
David Broder .... location manager (uncredited)
Tigger Carroll .... unit assistant (uncredited)
Phil Clarke .... production liaison (uncredited)
Elton Farla .... medic: UK re-shoots} (uncredited)
Andrew Haddock .... video coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Gavin Jones .... mould maker (uncredited)
Ali Keshavji .... floor runner: UK (uncredited)
Natalie Lovatt .... script continuity assistant (uncredited)
Jason Mack .... security officer (uncredited)
Paul Shedlowich .... body double (uncredited)
Paul Shedlowich .... stand-in (uncredited)
Joan Washington .... post-production dialect coach: Ewan McGreggor (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Rod Allan .... special thanks
Van Bedient .... special thanks
James Bramley .... special thanks
Victoria Buchan .... special thanks
Sally Bullock .... special thanks
Brian Claypool .... special thanks
Ted Costas .... special thanks
Tom Delmar .... special thanks
Cyril Drabinsky .... special thanks
John Farrand .... special thanks
Ted Gagliano .... special thanks
Susan A. Leahy .... special thanks (as Susan Leahy)
Charlie Ledogar .... special thanks
Steve Morris .... special thanks
Dennis Noonan .... special thanks
Renee Russo .... special thanks
Tim Schafbuch .... special thanks
Dave Schnuelle .... special thanks
Michael Smuin .... special thanks
Kim Williams .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Attack of the Clones" - USA (short title)
"Attack of the Clones: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version (promotional title))
"Star Wars II" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
"Star Wars II: Attack of the Clones" - USA (video box title)
"Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 3D" - USA (3-D version)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG for sustained sequences of sci-fi action/violence
Runtime:
142 min | USA:120 min (IMAX Version)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Certification:
Argentina:Atp | Australia:PG | Australia:PG (Blu-ray rating) | Australia:M (DVD rating) | Austria:10 | Brazil:Livre | Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Nova Scotia/Ontario) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Finland:K-11/9 | France:U | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:I | Iceland:10 (original rating) | Iceland:LH (video rating) | Italy:T | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:12 | Netherlands:MG6 (video rating) | New Zealand:M | Norway:11 | Peru:PT | Philippines:G | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | South Africa:PG | South Korea:All | Spain:T | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:10 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Vaud) | Switzerland:12 (canton of the Grisons) | UK:PG (cut) | USA:PG
Company:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Both this film and Minority Report (2002), directed by George Lucas' pal Steven Spielberg, have similar factory chase scenes.See more »
Goofs:
Audio/visual unsynchronized: When Anakin is talking to Padme on the red couch his profile shows his mouth is moving, but he says nothing.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Naboo lieutenant:Senator, we're making our final approach into Coruscant.
CordÈ:Very good, Lieutenant.
See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

How much time has passed since the last movie?
Why doesn't Owen Lars recognize C-3PO in Episode IV if he'd owned him previously, as in this film?
Why does Jango Fett hit his head on the door as he enters his ship?
See more »
44 out of 79 people found the following review useful.
Stunningly tedious, 29 May 2002
Author: Sam-280 from UK

Easily the most tedious film of the year and of the series and of the genre. You'd find better action sequences on a cheap games console and better acting in a primary school production of the wizard of oz. And the blame lies squarely on Lucas' shoulders. This kind of dialogue would get you kicked out of film school. Dribbled with strained references to the original series and delivered with the verve of a George W. Bush speech on international trade agreements. The only people who come out relatively unscathed are the traditionally camped-up hammer-horror-style bad guys and Ewan McGregor's continuing pastiche of Alec Guinness. The "romantic" leads are like being forced to watch the world's least interesting high-school sweethearts pretending to have a squabble. Wait until it appears on DVD then at least you can edit it down to a three minute Natalie Portman fashion shoot and fifty seconds of yoda break-dancing.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (3412 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Where did the hate for the Yoda fight scene come from? I don't get it. star_in_the_zenith_79
Razzle material? martin-299-526034
Prequel vs. Original christiannyblom
Is it okay to love this movie... thatguymicah
Contraception ipacitti
Filmed in 2k (1080p). What does the future hold for AoTC in the 4k age? VonKrolock1979
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi Star Wars Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.