MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,165 this week

La rosales (1984)

6.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.9/10 from 31 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 379 titles
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 564 titles
created 01 Mar 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "La rosales" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: La rosales (1984)

La rosales (1984) on IMDb 6.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of La rosales.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Two Argentine sisters, Memé and Aneta, lose their mother in a car crash. Memé, the elder, is also left lame with one badly scarred leg. The orphaned girls go to Uruguay to stay with their ... See full summary »

Director: Eduardo Mignogna
Stars: Ingrid Rubio, Jimena Barón, Florencia Bertotti
The Aura (2005)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A deluded taxidermist plans the perfect crime.

Director: Fabián Bielinsky
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Manuel Rodal, Dolores Fonzi
XXY (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

This is the dramatic story of a intersexed 15-year-old. She lives with her parents, who have to cope with the challenges of her medical condition.

Director: Lucía Puenzo
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Valeria Bertuccelli, Germán Palacios
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In Buenos Aires, the bitter and methodic Roberto is a lonely man and the owner of a hardware store. Roberto collects bizarre worldwide news in an album as a hobby and his acquaintance Mari ... See full summary »

Director: Sebastián Borensztein
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Muriel Santa Ana, Ignacio Huang
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

After the end of the Dirty War, a high school teacher sets out to find out who the mother of her adopted daughter is.

Director: Luis Puenzo
Stars: Norma Aleandro, Héctor Alterio, Chunchuna Villafañe
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

At age 42, Rafael Belvedere is having a crisis. He lives in the shadow of his father, he feels guilty about rarely visiting his aging mother, his ex-wife says he doesn't spend enough time ... See full summary »

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Héctor Alterio, Norma Aleandro
La fuga (2001)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In the summer of 1928, several inmates from the National Penitentiary in Buenos Aires managed to escape. The film narrates the fate of each of these runaways in search of their destiny - ... See full summary »

Director: Eduardo Mignogna
Stars: Miguel Ángel Solá, Ricardo Darín, Gerardo Romano
The Truce (1974)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A man has to come to terms with his wasted youth, estranged family and grim prospects for the future.

Director: Sergio Renán
Stars: Héctor Alterio, Luis Brandoni, Ana María Picchio
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Héctor Alterio
Alicia Bruzzo
Oscar Martínez
Ulises Dumont
Arturo García Buhr
Marta Bianchi
Raúl Rizzo
Boy Olmi
Carlos Muñoz
Zelmar Gueñol
Aldo Braga
Soledad Silveyra
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Giancarlo Arena
Marta Betoldi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 August 1984 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Der Untergang der 'Rosales'  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss La rosales (1984) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page