Edit

(1976–1984)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Pearson ... (3 episodes, 1976-1981)
Claude Jutra ... (2 episodes, 1977-1978)
Peter Carter ... (1 episode, 1977)
Edmund Long ... (1 episode, 1978)
Francis Mankiewicz ... (1 episode, 1978)
Ralph L. Thomas ... (1 episode, 1978)
Paul Almond ... (1 episode, 1979)
Graham Parker ... (1 episode, 1980)
Les Rose ... (1 episode, 1980)
Donald Brittain ... (1 episode, 1981)
Gordon Pinsent ... (1 episode, 1982)
Donald Shebib ... (1 episode, 1982)
Zale Dalen ... (1 episode, 1983)
John Hunter ... (1 episode, 1984)
Don McBrearty ... (1 episode, 1984)
Martin Lavut ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Margaret Atwood ... (1 episode, 1981)
Don Bailey ... (1 episode, 1978)
Anne Cameron ... (1 episode, 1978)
John Frizzell ... (1 episode, 1984)
Margaret Gibson ... (1 episode, 1977)
Claude Jutra ... (1 episode, 1977)
Peter Lower ... (1 episode, 1982)
Michael Mercer ... (1 episode, 1982)
Anna Sandor ... (1 episode, 1981)
Tony Sheer ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Ian Sutherland ... (1 episode)
Ralph L. Thomas ... (1 episode, 1976)

Series Cast  

Dixie Seatle
(2 episodes, 1976-1984)
(2 episodes, 1977-1981)
...
 Bear (2 episodes, 1978-1984)
...
 Dipsi Doolan (2 episodes, 1978-1984)
...
 MOna / ... (2 episodes, 1978-1982)
Colleen Collins ...
 Waitress (2 episodes, 1978)
...
 Undercover Cop (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
(2 episodes, 1983-1984)
...
 Ben Carfield (1 episode, 1981)
Barbara Gordon ...
 Liz Carfield (1 episode, 1981)
Don Scanlon ...
 Michael (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Rick (1 episode, 1981)
David Field ...
 Jeff (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Professor (1 episode, 1981)
Linda Sorensen ...
 Elaine (1 episode, 1981)
Lesley Angus ...
 Kathy Karuks (1 episode, 1976)
Red Burnett ...
 Newspaper reporter (1 episode, 1976)
Rudy Lipp ...
 Father (1 episode, 1976)
Dini Petty ...
 Helicopter Traffic Reporter (1 episode, 1976)
Inta Purvs ...
 Emma Karuks (1 episode, 1976)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 1976)
Ben Wicks ...
 A deliveryman (1 episode, 1976)
Janet Amos
(1 episode, 1977)
Anne Anglin
(1 episode, 1977)
David Fox
(1 episode, 1977)
Kay Hawtrey
(1 episode, 1977)
Connie Kaldos
(1 episode, 1977)
Sabina Maydelle
(1 episode, 1977)
Miles Potter
(1 episode, 1977)
(1 episode, 1977)
Michael Ball ...
 Larry (1 episode, 1978)
Lorraine Carson ...
 Gina (1 episode, 1978)
Neil Dainard ...
 Martin (1 episode, 1978)
...
 Rookie (1 episode, 1978)
Robert Haley ...
 Mr. Kreiner (1 episode, 1978)
...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1978)
Ken James ...
 Leo (1 episode, 1978)
Derrick Jones
(1 episode, 1978)
Peter Krantz
(1 episode, 1978)
Colleen A. Loucks
(1 episode, 1978)
...
 Becky (1 episode, 1978)
...
 Carol (1 episode, 1978)
Sean McCann ...
 Chuck (1 episode, 1978)
Eric Nesterenko ...
 Elbows Martin (1 episode, 1978)
Gary Reineke ...
 David (1 episode, 1978)
Mel Ryane
(1 episode, 1978)
...
 Weepy (1 episode, 1978)
...
 Agent (1 episode, 1978)
...
 Joey (1 episode, 1978)
Mary Bellows
(1 episode, 1980)
James Blendick
(1 episode, 1980)
...
 Union Leader (1 episode, 1980)
Mogens Gander
(1 episode, 1980)
Chris Langevin
(1 episode, 1980)
Tedde Moore
(1 episode, 1980)
Mary Pirie ...
 Bernice (1 episode, 1980)
(1 episode, 1980)
Jordana Wise
(1 episode, 1980)
Robert Christie
(1 episode, 1981)
Katie Ford
(1 episode, 1981)
Shelley Hoffman ...
 Student (1 episode, 1981)
Doris Petrie
(1 episode, 1981)
Denis Akiyama
(1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
...
 Minister (1 episode, 1982)
Lawrence Nakamura
(1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1983)
...
 Mark Devlin (1 episode, 1983)
Dan MacDonald
(1 episode, 1984)
(1 episode, 1984)
(1 episode, 1984)
Richard Monette
(1 episode)
(1 episode)
Sneezy Waters
(1 episode)
(1 episode)
Tommy King ...
 Danny 1979 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1979)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ralph L. Thomas ... executive producer / producer (3 episodes, 1976-1978)
Sam Levene ... executive producer / producer (3 episodes, 1980-1981)
Anne Frank ... producer (2 episodes, 1978)
Ralph Thomas ... producer (1 episode, 1977)
David Pears ... producer (1 episode, 1978)
Bill Gough ... producer (1 episode, 1981)
Maryke McEwen ... associate producer (1 episode, 1981)
William Gough ... producer (1 episode, 1982)
John Zaritsky ... producer (1 episode, 1984)
Sig Gerber ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Patrick ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Glenn Morley ... (3 episodes, 1982)
Lawrence Shragge ... (3 episodes, 1982)
Patrick Russell ... (1 episode, 1978)
Eric Robertson ... (1 episode, 1981)

Series Cinematography by 

James B. Kelly ... (1 episode, 1978)
Brian R.R. Hebb ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Toni Myers ... (1 episode, 1978)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Allan Harmon ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 1978-1982)
Charles Braive ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1976-1977)
Don Buchsbaum ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1976-1977)
Michael Zenon ... assistant director (1 episode, 1978)

Series Sound Department 

Tony Currie ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1984)
Austin Grimaldi ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1984)
Joe Grimaldi ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Buckham ... lighting best boy (1 episode, 1978)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page