Edit
Wrongfully Accused (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pat Proft

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Pat Proft ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Lauren Goodhue (as Kelly Le Brock)
...
Cass Lake
...
Hibbing Goodhue
...
Doctor Fridley
...
Sean Laughrea
Leslie Jones ...
Sergeant Tina Bagley
...
Sergeant Orono
...
Sir Robert McKintyre
...
Sergeant McMacDonald
...
Maury Hannigan ...
Commissioner Hannigan
Chick Hearn ...
Basketball Announcer
Lamb Chop ...
Herself
Brian Arnold ...
Dan Clellan the News Reporter
Guy Bews ...
Security Guard #1
...
Woman with I.V.
Michael S. Bolton ...
T.V. Stage Manager (as Michael Bolton)
Jacques Bourassa ...
Teenager with Backpack
...
Usher
Alexander Boynton ...
Security Guard #2
Johnathon Bruce ...
Hospital Janitor
Rick Burgess ...
Prisoner
Charn Gandam ...
Bus Convict (as Charn)
Brian Cochrane ...
Cop #1
Arthur Corber ...
Percussionist
Ric Cross ...
Ben Hur Oarsman (as Rick Gross)
...
Reporter #3
...
Roman (as Alex Daikun)
...
Security Guard #1
Thea Nielsen Disney ...
Party Guest #2
...
Proctor
Mark Fox ...
Butcher
Mark Francis ...
Christopher L. Gibson ...
Paramedic
Calvin Guo ...
Japanese Gardener
Michelle Hart ...
Reporter #2
...
Ruth the News Anchor
Noah Heney ...
Parking Attendant
Ingrid Henningsen ...
Party Guest Out of Focus
Derek Hurst ...
Patient with Liquid Ears
Maura Nielsen Kaplan ...
Party Guest #1
Ellen Kennedy ...
Bow in the Eye Musician
P.J. Lespance ...
Yo Yo Double
Wallace Leung ...
Conductor
Bev Martin ...
Mina E. Mina ...
Arab Diplomat
Kanlayaporn Neelaphamorn ...
Party Guest #3
Barbaree Earl Nielsen ...
Fainting Pedestrian
...
Party Waiter
Jason Payn ...
Wanted Poster Boy
...
Paramedic #1 (as Charles Paynes)
David Prestley ...
Paramedic
Pat Proft ...
Window Technician
Marco Roy ...
Paramedic #2
Patty Sachs ...
Waitress at Crash Site
Yôko Sakai ...
Reporter #1 (as Yoko Sakai)
...
Nurse
Bill Tarling ...
Bus Convict
Ingrid Tesch ...
Reporter #4
Stephen Tibbetts ...
Patient
French Tickner ...
Doctor in ICU
Ken 'Brother' Vils ...
Detective Van Atter (as Kenneth 'Brother' Vils)
Henry O. Watson ...
Mayor Stopka
The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ...
Drill Team
Zeph Cassie ...
Dancer (as Zeph Caissie)
Tony Comerford ...
Dancer
Peter Doddeck ...
Dancer
Milo Miles ...
Dancer (as Miles Elkington)
Joel Hanna ...
Dancer
James Hibbard ...
Dancer
Ian Millar ...
Dancer
Kylie McMann ...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wendy Carson ...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
...
Lambchop (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... executive producer
Warren Carr ... associate producer
Bernd Eichinger ... producer
Bobby Herbeck ... co-producer
Robert Kulzer ... co-executive producer
Martin Moszkowicz ... executive producer
Pat Proft ... producer
Sara Risher ... associate producer
James G. Robinson ... producer
Robert L. Rosen ... executive producer
Elizabeth Wang-Lee ... associate producer

Music by 

Bill Conti

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James R. Symons

Casting By 

Karen Rea

Production Design by 

Michael S. Bolton ... (as Michael Bolton)

Art Direction by 

Sandy Cochrane

Set Decoration by 

Lin MacDonald

Costume Design by 

Jori Woodman

Makeup Department 

Gitte Axen ... prosthetics makeup effects
Patrick Bartolo ... production coordinator: NEG
Jayne Dancose ... prosthetics makeup effects
Rob Hinderstein ... special makeup effects artist
Gina Hole ... first assistant makeup artist
Nori Honda ... technician: NEG
Joan Isaacson ... key makeup artist: second unit
Steve Johnson ... prosthetic effects designer: NEG
Leon Laderach ... makeup effects fabrication: NEG
Serge Lavigueur ... technician: NEG
Reginald LeBlanc ... key hair stylist: second unit (as Reginald Leblanc)
Sharon Markell ... assistant hair stylist
Ryan Nicholson ... technician: NEG
Charles Porlier ... supervisor: NEG
L. Taylor Roberts ... key makeup artist
Gail Rowell-Ryan ... hair stylist: Mr. Nielsen (as Gail Ryan)
Robert Ryan ... makeup artist: Mr. Nielsen
Sean Sansom ... special makeup effects artist
Peggy Semtob ... key hair stylist (as Peggy P. Semtob)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder) / makeup artist
Jill Winston ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Warren Carr ... production manager
Michael Potkins ... unit manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Natalie Baldner ... additional assistant director
Wayne Bennett ... second assistant director
Renato De Cotiis ... additional third assistant director
Greg Fawcett ... second assistant director: second unit
Don French ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael D. Moore ... second unit director (as Mickey Moore)
Eddy Santos ... trainee assistant director
Patrick Weir ... third assistant director
Pete Whyte ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David Asmodeus ... props buyer
Cynthia Burtinshaw ... set dresser
Gordon Clapp ... buyer
Dale Ann Connery ... assistant set decorator
Vance Conway ... construction foreman
Kendelle Elliott ... assistant art director (as Kendelle Elliot)
Stewart Fairley ... head painter
Mark Francis ... property master
Arthur A. Green ... greens lead hand (as Art Green)
Jim Green ... head greens
Al Hanis ... assistant property master: second unit
Kenneth Wayne Hanis ... property master: second unit (as Kenneth Hanis) / props buyer (as Kenneth Hanis)
Chris Hayward ... stand-by painter
Leah Hong ... art department coordinator
Michael Jovanovski ... set dresser
Peter Kennedy ... lead painter
Gwendolyn Margetson ... set designer
Max Matsuoka ... first assistant property master
Derick McLeod ... construction coordinator
David J. Negron ... illustrator (as David J. Negron Sr.) / storyboard artist (as David J. Negron Sr.)
Rick Patterson ... set dresser
Bryan Pederson ... lead metal fabricator: F.A.
Lorne Poole ... set dresser
Chris Renshaw ... lead dresser
Craig Reynolds ... on-set dresser
Reo Risley ... construction buyer
Les Sand ... on-set greens (as Leslie A. Sand)
James Summers ... greensman
Ray Watts ... location leadman (as Raymond Watts)
Chris Wills ... stand-by carpenter
Mike Zietsoff ... maintenance
Kerry Gammill ... conceptual artist (uncredited)
Steve Scott ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Andrew Thompson ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David W. Alstadter ... foley mixer
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Laura Harris Atkinson ... adr editor (as Laura R. Harris) / dialogue editor (as Laura R. Harris)
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Donald D. Brown ... boom operator (as Donald Brown)
Patricia Conaway Lamberti ... assistant sound editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer (as Pat Ciccone)
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor
Geoff Dodd ... adr recordist
Rickley W. Dumm ... first assistant sound editor (as Rickley Dumm)
Eric Flickinger ... sound recordist (as Eric P. Flickinger)
James Gardner ... assistant sound editor (as James L. Gardner)
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Michael Grinberg ... foley artist
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Mike Hibberson ... cable person (as Michael Hibberson) / sound assistant (as Michael Hibberson)
David Horner ... adr mixer
J. Stanley Johnston ... re-recording mixer (as Stanley Johnston)
Michael Keller ... re-recording mixer
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor (as Randy Kelly)
Daniel R. Kerr ... technical supervisor
Lee W. Lebaigue ... sound effects editor (as Lee W. LeBaigue)
Kimaree Long ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Julie Lucas ... foley recordist
Charlie Meister ... additional audio (as Charles P. Meister)
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising sound editor
James Moriana ... foley artist
John Motyer ... sound mixer: second unit (as John F. Motyer)
Hugh Murphy ... sound intern
Brian Pierson ... sound effects editor (as J. Brian Pierson)
Alan B. Samuels ... sound mixer
Scott Sanders ... sound effects editor
David Spybrook ... adr recordist (as Dave Spybrook)
Frederick H. Stahly ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Patrick Stoltz ... technical supervision
Rich Toenes ... technical supervision
Kim Waugh ... additional audio
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Scott Wolf ... co-supervising sound editor
James Wright ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
David Young ... technical supervision
Rob Young ... production sound mixer
Tommy Lockett ... sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Nancy Carrow ... special effects office coordinator (as Nancy B. Carrow)
Joe Colwell ... effects designer / lab technician
André Dominguez ... fabricator assistant (as Andrés P. Dominguez)
Robert Falck ... special effects shop foreman (as Robert D. Falck)
Bleau Fortier ... special effects assistant
Steve Johnson ... animatronic effects designer: NEG
Tony Kochan ... special effects assistant
Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator
Todd Mason ... runner: NEG
W. David McGuire ... special effects assistant
Reg Milne ... special effects assistant
Kim Mortensen ... special effects first assistant
Mark Obedinski ... fabricator assistant (as Mark Obedzinski)
Gus Ramsden ... miniatures supervisor
Rae Reedyk ... special effects assistant
Clay Scheirer ... fabricator assistant (as Clayton Sheirer)
William H. Schirmer ... special effects supervisor (as Bill Schirmer)
Wendy Schmidt ... animatronics designer / mechanical fabrication: NEG
Andy Schoneberg ... effects coordinator: XFX
Wayne Szybunka ... special effects assistant
Monte Thompson ... fabricator / machinist
Harry Tomsic ... fabricator / special effects: train foreman
Rob Tomsic ... special effects assistant (as Robert Tomsic)
Corie Tornack ... fabricator assistant
Attila Vaski ... special effects assistant
Michael S. Vincent ... fabricator assistant (as Michael Vincent)

Visual Effects by 

Tom Brydon ... 3D artist
Dave Fiske ... digital effects producer
Jim Gorman ... Lightwave 3D artist
Greg Groenekamp ... compositor
Keith Hamakawa ... visual effects coordinator
Ken Hayward ... senior compositing artist
James G. Hebb ... senior 3D artist
Winston Helgason ... 3D artist
Vincent Lavares ... technical assistant supervisor: Cinesite
Gordon Manson ... digital I/O
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor
Lon Molnar ... 3D artist
Reid Paul ... compositing supervisor
Stephen Pepper ... compositing artist
Eddie Robison ... Lightwave 3D artist
Marc Roth ... 3D animator
Kody Sabourin ... 3D animator
Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor
Bruce Woloshyn ... compositing artist (as Bruce G. Woloshyn)
Scott Dougherty ... digital effects producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Christopher Dusendschon ... in-show optical process and effects compositor: THDX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Charles Andre ... stunts
Kevin J. Andruschak ... stunts (as Kevin Andruschak)
Scott J. Ateah ... stunts (as Scott Ateah)
Arlene Belcastro ... stunts (as Arlene L. Belcastro)
Dusty Bews ... stunts
Guy Bews ... stunt coordinator
T.J. Bews ... stunts
Celia Bond ... stunts
Yves Cameron ... stunts
Douglas Chapman ... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Lauro Chartrand ... stunts
Dean Choe ... stunts
Duane Dickinson ... stunts
John Dodds ... stunts
Jim Dunn ... stunts
John Eaves ... stunt double: Mr. Nielsen
Marny Eng ... stunts
Alette Falle ... stunts
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts
Corry Glass ... stunts (as Corry Glass Lowry)
Jason Glass ... stunts
Tom Glass ... stunts
Leslie Graham ... stunts
Alex Green ... stunts
Ian Gregson ... stunts
Nicholas Harrison ... stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunts
David Jacox ... stunts
Kirk Jarrett ... stunts (as Kirk Jarret)
George Josef ... stunts
Michael Langlois ... stunts
Gary Lauder ... stunts
Brad Loree ... stunts
Tony Morelli ... stunts
Gaston Morrison ... stunts (as Gaston Howard)
Ross Newcomb ... stunts
Scott Nicholson ... stunts
Gerald Paetz ... stunts
Rick Pearce ... stunts
Fred Perron ... stunts
Dan Redford ... stunts
Jacob Rupp ... stunts
Paul Rutledge ... stunts
Bill Stewart ... stunts
Lori Stewart ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunts (as Melissa Stubbs)
Owen Walstrom ... stunts
John Wardlow ... stunts
Chuck Waters ... stunt coordinator: second unit / stunts (as Charles Waters)
Claire Webb ... stunts
Claude Bouchard ... key stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jim Dunn ... stunt double: Leslie Nielson (uncredited)
Ian Gregson ... stunt double: amputee (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adams ... gaffer: second unit / rigging gaffer
Rick Allen ... key grip: second unit (as Richard Allen)
Harold Bernard ... camera department trainee
Mike Bowen ... generator operator
Dillard Brinson ... key grip
Marco Ciccone ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Cox ... best boy
Douglas Craik ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Doug 'Dukes' Craik)
David Crone ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Ric Cross ... grip (as Richard C. Cross)
Douglas Curran ... still photographer (as Doug Curran)
Drew Davidson ... gaffer (as Andrew Davidson)
Sean Elliott ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Gil Forrester ... dolly grip
Greg Fox ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Einar Hansen ... lamp operator (as Einer Hansen)
Dan Henshaw ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Daniel Henshaw)
Lane Koch ... camera department trainee
Richard Lang ... grip
Guy LeBlanc ... lamp operator (as Guy Leblanc)
Carol Macdonald ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Carol J. Macdonald)
Chris Martin ... grip
Richard G. Mason ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (as Richard Mason)
Rod Mawson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hugh Meikle ... generator operator: second unit
Rexford L. Metz ... director of photography: second unit (as Rexford Metz)
Shinpei Otsuki ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Richard G. Patton ... video assist: second unit
John Sanderson ... video assist coordinator (as John 'Busy' Sanderson)
John W. Scott ... lamp operator
Peter Smith ... lamp operator
Timothy Robin Spencer ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Timothy R. Spencer)
Steve Vincent ... best boy electric
William Waring ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jason Bell ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting assistant: Canada
Derek Hurst ... extras casting assistant
Lori Marshall ... extras casting
Jane Richardone ... casting associate: USA
Kit Mallet ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Colleen Bryant ... costumer
Colin Campbell ... wardrobe
Janice Devries ... assistant costume designer
Joan Lovett ... on-set costume supervisor: second unit
Gary Sampson ... costumer: Mr. Nielsen
Kim Schwandt ... wardrobe truck supervisor
Debi Weldon ... costume supervisor
Hisami Yamamoto ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Tracey Cole ... post-production assistant
Jo Anne Finan ... negative cutter (as Joanne Finan 'The Conformist')
Vaune Kirby Frechette ... first assistant editor (as Vaune Kirby)
Caroline Hardon ... first assistant film editor: Vancouver
Gloria Kaiser ... color timer
Michael Rafferty ... assistant editor (as Mike Rafferty)
Christy Richmond ... assistant editor
Richmond Riedel ... assistant editor
Laura Rindner ... first assistant film editor: Los Angeles

Location Management 

Juliet Belmas ... location production assistant
Kevin Collins ... location production assistant
Steve Garber ... location production assistant
Eddy Hardy ... location production assistant
Joel Hurley ... location scout
Kirk Johns ... location manager
Sue Kittler ... location production assistant
David Richard Lewis ... location production assistant
Robin Nielsen ... location production assistant
Edward Peghin ... trainee assistant location manager
James Ruttan ... location production assistant
Dimitrius Sagriotis ... location production assistant (as Dimitrious Sagriotis)
David Tarris ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Firouzeh Afsharnia ... orchestrator: additional music
David Bergeaud ... composer: additional music
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Marc Diener ... music counsel: U.S. (as Marc Diener Esq.)
Bruce Dukov ... musician: violin solos
Jack Eskew ... orchestrator
Mark Ferris ... technical advisor: violin
Gigi Savery Forrest ... assistant to composer
Benoit Grey ... copyist
Lola Jordan ... music clearances: Music Affairs Services / music licensing: Music Affairs Services
Nathan Kaproff ... orchestra manager
Tommy Lockett ... assistant music editor
Chris McGeary ... supervising music editor
Georg Naschke ... music consultant (as George Naschke)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Dan Wallin ... recording engineer

Transportation Department 

John Franta ... unit driver
Darold Hadley ... unit driver (as Darold 'Doc' Hadley)
George A. Hampton ... unit driver
Brian Hughes ... unit driver
Ron James ... transportation coordinator
Dan Johnson ... transportation captain
Ken 'KJ' Johnson ... unit driver
Tony Johnson ... transportation co-captain
Greg Lawrence ... driver: cast
Dave Liboiron ... unit driver
Earl Meisner ... unit driver
Terry Newton ... driver: Mr. Nielsen
Ric Petrini ... unit driver (as Rick Petrini)
Keith Pruss ... unit driver
Robert Sinclair ... picture car coordinator (as Bob Sinclair)
Frank Stastny ... unit driver
Robert Steeves ... unit driver
Jim Thompson ... unit driver
Tana Tocher ... driver: office
Clint Wilcox ... unit driver

Other crew 

Michele Barber ... assistant accountant: accounts payable
Kim Barker ... assistant: Mr. Carr / product placement
Jasmine Barry ... assistant production coordinator (as Jasmine Elsworth)
Bob Bedard ... horse wrangler
Gail Bradley ... script supervisor
Linda Carr ... accounting clerk
Jill Christensen ... production coordinator
Dan Crosby ... marine coordinator
Christa Diebitz ... assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz
Ian Doig ... animal trainer
Eric Fitzgerald ... additional digital titles
Wayne Fitzgerald ... additional digital titles
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Julia Frittaion ... unit publicist
Mike Gabrawy ... production liase: Los Angeles (as Michael Gabrawy)
Jason Gallent ... life guard
Ingrid Henningsen ... assistant: Mr. Proft
Kevin Houlden ... life guard
Lorraine Howitt ... accounting clerk (as Lorraine Rennison)
Jina Johnson ... production assistant
Tracey Knapp ... life guard
Lisa Kregness ... assistant: Mr. Eichinger
Karen Kruper ... stand-in
Bill Laity ... head horse wrangler
Ross Lane ... marine supervisor
Drew Locke ... office production assistant
Sandra Matossi ... production accountant
Daniel McKellar ... second assistant coordinator: second unit
Jane McKernan ... assistant accountant: payroll
Patti McReynolds ... craft service (as Patty McReynolds) / first aid (as Patty McReynolds)
Marsha Metz ... business and legal affairs
Kimberlee Murchison ... life guard (as Kim Murchison)
Kathleen Nurit ... assistant production coordinator: second unit / leg double: Mr. Nielsen / second assistant coordinator
Mairead O'Brien-Kent ... choreographer
John Palou ... security
Jamie Payton ... wrangler/coordinator
Chris Pilutik ... craft service: second unit / first aid: second unit
Cindy Pruitt ... business and legal affairs assistant (as Cynthia Pruett)
James G. Robinson ... presenter
Penny Rogers ... assistant: Mr. Rosen
Patty Sachs ... assistant: Mr. Proft
Mathias Schwarz ... legal counsel: Constantin
Ilse Schwarzwald ... assistant: Mr. Eichinger
Linnea Sharples ... stand-in
Jules Stewart ... script supervisor: second unit (as Jules Mann Stewart)
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in (as Steven Tibbetts)
Portia Tickell ... script supervisor (as Portia Jacox)
Jim Tsiropoulos ... stand-in
Ken 'Brother' Vils ... stand-in: Mr. Nielsen (as Kenneth 'Brother' Vils)
Noelle Warren ... accounting clerk
Heather Weys ... life guard
Steve Woodley ... animal coordinator - head trainer
Richard Wynnyk ... security captain (as Richard Wynyk)
Ed Wynyk ... security
Shawn Farquhar ... consultant: magic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page