Edit
Wild Things (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John McNaughton

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Stephen Peters ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Cory Pendergast ...
...
Toi Svane Stepp ...
Nicole (as Toi Svane)
Dennis Neal ...
Diane Adams ...
...
Kirk
...
Frankie Condo (as Eduardo Yañez)
...
Barbara Baxter (as Jennifer Bini)
Victoria Bass ...
Judge
Ted Bartsch ...
Bailiff
Leonor Anthony ...
Ken's Secretary
...
Police Chief (as Antoni Cornacchione)
...
Prisoner
...
Dave (as Tony Giaimo)
Manny Suárez ...
Georgie (as Manny Suarez)
Janet Bushor ...
Barmaid
Gina LaMarca ...
Hooker
...
Reporter #1
Margo Peace ...
Reporter #2
Keith Wilson ...
Reporter #3
Nelson Oramas ...
Policeman #1 (as Nelson Oramos)
Michael Dean Walker ...
Policeman #2
Jesse Muson ...
Policeman #3
Kimberly Lamaze ...
Policewoman #1
Rebecca White ...
Policewoman #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(uncredited)
Mark Cheek ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
...
Courthouse Reporter #2 (uncredited)
...
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
Laurie Wallace ...
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin Bacon ... executive producer
Steven Brown ... line producer
Steven A. Jones ... producer
Rodney Liber ... producer

Music by 

George S. Clinton

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey L. Kimball ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Elena Maganini

Casting By 

John Brace
Linda Lowy

Production Design by 

Edward T. McAvoy

Art Direction by 

William Hiney ... (as Bill Hiney)

Set Decoration by 

William A. Cimino ... (as Bill Cimino)

Costume Design by 

Kimberly A. Tillman

Makeup Department 

Jay Cannistraci ... additional makeup artist (as Jay S. Cannistraci)
Jeni Lee Dinkel ... key makeup artist
Rodger Jacobs ... makeup artist
Sharon Kalb ... additional makeup artist
Paulette Schoen ... additional hair stylist
Betty Lou Skinner ... hair stylist
Kathe Swanson ... key hair stylist
Lee Grimes ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steven Brown ... unit production manager
Taylor M. Favale ... production supervisor (as Taylor Favale)
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor
Mary Morgan ... assistant unit production manager
Chantal Feghali ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ty Arnold ... second assistant director
Bruce Franklin ... first assistant director
Michael Greenwood ... second second assistant director (as Michael Scott Greenwood)
Kellie JoTackett ... additional second assistant director
Artie Malesci ... second unit director
Kevin Williams ... first assistant director: second unit
John R. Woodward ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Alicia Jr. ... on-set dresser (as Chris Alicea Jr.)
Bobby Amor ... set dresser
Lewis Bowen ... lead scenic
Harold Collins ... construction coordinator (as Harold F. Collins)
Raymond Consing ... storyboard artist
James P. Crapser ... propmaker gang boss
Peter Damien ... propmaker gang boss (as Pete Damien)
Henry Dando ... greensman (as Henry D. Dando)
Mark Dane ... set dresser
Charles S. Deaux ... leadperson (as Charlie Deaux)
Colin Doherty ... assistant property master (as Colin F. Doherty)
Gary Dunham ... set dresser
Rod England ... set dresser
Chris Gordon ... on-set dresser
Ben Lowe ... assistant greensman (as Ben Lowe III)
Carlos Menéndez ... set designer (as Carlos A. Menéndez)
Susan Peterson ... stand-by painter (as Susan Wood Peterson)
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor ... scenic foreperson
Jeremy Alan Read ... assistant greensman
Nicholas J. Romanac ... property master
Christopher Scheetz ... construction foreman (as Christopher L. Scheetz)
Nicholas Scott ... scenic artist
Erin W. Sibley ... art department supervisor
Frank A. Torres ... key set dresser
John Balling ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Don Dalstra ... set dresser (uncredited)
Richard E. Kruder ... additional on-set dresser: second unit (uncredited)
Arturo Mendez ... scenic art crew (uncredited)
Alan S. Reynolds ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Roger Sherman ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Joseph E. Stone ... supplier (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Andrew Bock ... assistant sound editor
Thom Brennan ... sound editor
Richard Burton ... sound editor
Kevin Cerchiai ... boom operator (as Kevin M. Cerchiai)
Scott Clements ... cableman
Peter J. Devlin ... sound mixer / sound
Susan Dudeck ... adr supervisor
Alison Fisher ... sound editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Allen Hartz ... adr editor
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Drake Jenevein ... sound editor
Dennis Johnson ... sound recordist
Michael Magill ... sound editor
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
John Morris ... supervising sound editor
Mark Pappas ... foley supervisor
Matt Patterson ... sound recordist
Alex Raspa ... adr mixer
Ron Vignone ... assistant adr editor
Craig Weintraub ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael E. Doyle ... special effects foreman (as Michael Doyle)
Kevin Harris ... special effects coordinator
Durk Tyndall ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Russell Frazier ... digital artist: Digital Rezolution (uncredited)
Paul McGhee ... film scanning and recording (uncredited)
Mindy Minkow ... optical camera (uncredited)
Janice Tso ... digital artist: Digital Rezolution (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chick Bernhardt ... stunt player
Butch Brickell ... stunt player (as William O. Brickell)
Jodi Lyn Brockton ... stunt player (as Jodi Lyn Wilson)
Alex Edlin ... stunt player
Cort Hessler ... stunt player (as Court Hessler III)
Mike Kirton ... stunt player
Barbara Peterson-Malesci ... stunt player (as Barbara Peterson)
J.C. Robaina ... stunt player (as JC Robaina)
Bill Scharpf ... stunt player
Patrick Selts ... stunt player
Tom Shirley Jr. ... stunt player
Tom Bahr ... marine stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Ball ... stunt double: Matt Dillon (uncredited)
Jodi Lyn Brockton ... stunt double: Neve Campbell/Denise Richards (uncredited)
C. Ransom Walrod ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Cates ... assistant chief lighting technician
Dan Delgado ... chief lighting technician
Rick Dungan ... video playback: 24-frame (as Richard J. Dungan)
Jon Baronn Farmer ... still photographer
Michael Genne ... camera operator (as Michael A. Genne)
Don Hamzik ... video assist operator
Chaim Kantor ... first assistant cameraperson
Jamie Klein ... best boy grip
Paul Krumper ... first assistant camera: second unit
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera
Michael Logan ... key grip (as Michael A. Logan)
Bruce MacCallum ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mike McGowan ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Mike McGowan Jr.)
T. Michael McLean ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Douglas Milt ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Doug Milt)
Mark Emery Moore ... Steadicam operator
Neal Norton ... Steadicam operator
David B. Nowell ... director of photography: helicopter
Flemming Olsen ... director of photography: second unit
Gregory J. Schmidt ... camera operator: "b" camera
Gary Schwab ... key grip: second unit
Thomas Smaling ... dolly grip
Brian L. Williams ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Brian Williams)
Julian Del Valle ... balloon lighting supervisor (uncredited)
Greg Faysash ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Carlos Lopez Calleja ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Frank Martin ... electrician (uncredited)
Sean Meyer ... electrician (uncredited)
Daniel Nichols ... first assistant camera: pick-up shots (uncredited)
Tod Olivieri ... electrician (uncredited)
James M. Reeves ... grip (uncredited)
Robert M. Sagaser ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Fred Valentine ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Regan Forman ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Ken Lazer ... casting assistant
Lori Wyman ... casting director: Florida
Cheryl Faye ... extras casting (uncredited)
Anna Liza Recto ... casting assistant: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Benedict-Pierce ... costumer (as Linda Pierce)
Virginia Burton ... costumer
Mary Lou Byrd ... key costumer
Ellen Falguiere ... costumer
Allyson B. Fanger ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Richard Currie ... second assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Lisa Kramer ... apprentice editor
George Papuashvili ... uncredited
Bob Putynkowski ... color timer
Michael L. Sale ... first assistant editor (as Michael Sale)
Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias ... second assistant editor (as Nikko Tsiotsias)

Music Department 

Sarah Bettens ... featured performer: score, K's Choice
Greg Camp ... featured performer: score, Smash Mouth
Budd Carr ... executive music producer
George S. Clinton ... orchestrations
Dana Colley ... featured performer: score, Morphine
Geneviève Thomas Colvin ... music coordinator
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... musicians contractor
Mike Flicker ... music editor
Matt Friedman ... assistant music editor
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrations (as Rick Giovanazzo)
Suzie Katayama ... orchestrations
Tami Lester ... associate music supervisor
Jill Meyers ... music clearance
Mark Sandman ... featured performer: score, Morphine
Jeff Shannon ... music recordist
Paul Wertheimer ... music recordist
Richard Whitfield ... music editor
John Whynot ... music recordist / score mixer
Patti Zimmitti ... musicians contractor
Budd Carr ... music consultant (uncredited)
Carlton Kaller ... music editor (uncredited)
Jay B. Richardson ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rod Bearden ... transportation captain
Connie Lee Brown ... transportation co-captain
Charley Bob Burnham ... transportation coordinator
Ronald Lowe ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Mike Amici ... production assistant
Nigel Arscott ... assistant location manager (as Nigel Nicholas Arscott)
Tom Bahr ... marine coordinator
Craig Bankey ... unit publicist
Lori Byers ... assistant location manager
Maria K. Chavez ... location manager
James J. Cooney ... federal court liaison counsel
Susan Dannelley ... courtroom procedure consultant
Daniel R. De Cespedes ... production assistant (as Daniel R. DeCespedes)
Patricia De Libero ... assistant location manager (as Patricia DeLibero)
Darren DePalo ... production assistant (as Darren Depalo)
Stacee E. Depalo ... production assistant
Jason Dudek ... production assistant
Terry Dunn ... production accountant
Gillian Edelson ... production assistant
Elizabeth Elwell ... location manager (as Elizabeth A. Elwell)
Mayra Escobio ... production assistant
Joey Federici ... craft service
Thomas Gilbert ... marine
Jon Glafcke ... production assistant
Samantha Goodowens ... production coordinator (as Samantha Berger)
Luke Halpin ... marine
Nancy G. James ... craft service (as Nancy James)
John G. Karliss ... key set production assistant
Tim Koch ... production assistant
Raymond Matty ... boat wrangler
John C. McWhirter ... production secretary
Kevin Mensching ... production assistant
Susan Mieras ... assistant: Mr. Bacon
Michael Moore ... consultant: judicial procedure (as Judge Michael Moore)
Jonathan Morgan ... production assistant
Stacy J. Morris ... assistant: Ms. Campbell
Carla S. Nemec ... assistant: Mr. McNaughton (as Carla Nemec)
Pattison Newberry ... medic (as Pattison A. Newberry RN)
Nelson Oramas ... police procedure consultant (as Division Chief Nelson Oramas)
J. Scott Pawlak ... craft service
Karen Radzikowski ... set production assistant
Christian Ramirez ... production assistant (as Cristian Ramirez)
J.C. Robaina ... marine (as JC Robaina)
Leah Sokolowsky ... assistant location manager (as Leah A. Weintraub)
Stacie L. Speaker ... assistant: Mr. Liber
Melinda Taksen ... script supervisor
Amy Louise Tripodi ... assistant: Mr. Dillon
John Uribe ... first assistant accountant
Michael Christian Vecchio ... production assistant
Irene Vukovich ... post-production accountant
Pamela Lyn Weiss ... assistant: Mr. Jones
Howard Young ... construction accountant
Alitzah ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Fabio M. Arber ... location scout (uncredited)
Christian Byrd ... marine crew (uncredited)
Larry Donahue ... chef (uncredited)
Amy Eldridge ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Bennett Fidlow ... additional legal services (uncredited)
Bill Gula ... photosonics operator (uncredited)
P.J. Haines ... assistant chef (uncredited)
Ryan R. Johnson ... assistant to head of production (uncredited)
Kate Karpinski ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Knight ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Lynn ... assistant chef (uncredited)
Chris Miller ... technical consultant (uncredited)
Nick Tabri ... production assistant: Miami (uncredited)

Thanks 

Elliott Crick ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page