Edit
The Impostors (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stanley Tucci

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Stanley Tucci ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Walker Jones ...
Jessica Walling ...
David Lipman ...
E. Katherine Kerr ...
George Guidall ...
...
...
...
...
...
Ted Blumberg ...
...
...
Teagle F. Bougere ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Christopher Pomeroy ...
Sarah McCord ...
Lewis J. Stadlen ...
...
Amy Hohn ...
Michael Higgins ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Audition Director (uncredited)
Clint Atkinson ...
Theater Husband (uncredited)
Pasquale Cajano ...
Shipmate (uncredited)
...
Drummer (uncredited)
...
The Escort (uncredited)
...
Shipmate (uncredited)
...

Produced by 

Elizabeth W. Alexander ... producer
Jonathan Filley ... executive producer
Stanley Tucci ... producer

Music by 

Gary DeMichele

Cinematography by 

Ken Kelsch

Film Editing by 

Suzy Elmiger

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis

Production Design by 

Andrew Jackness

Art Direction by 

Chris Shriver

Set Decoration by 

Catherine Davis

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Verne Caruso ... assistant hair stylist
Victor DeNicola ... key hair stylist (as Victor Denicola)
Rita Ogden ... assistant makeup artist
Carla White ... key makeup artist
Johann Benét ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Linda Grimes ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jonathan Filley ... unit production manager
Margo Myers ... production supervisor
Charlie Vogel ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lisa Janowski ... second assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director
Brian A. York ... second second assistant director (as Brian York)

Art Department 

Gary Aharoni ... assistant property master
Andre Belgrader ... artistic consultant (as Andrei Belgrader)
James Bono ... property assistant
Deirdre Brennan ... set decorating coordinator (as Deirdre Kinney-Brennan)
Anne Carroll ... shop production assistant
Thomas Costabile ... construction coordinator (as Tom Costabile)
Ernie Foster ... scenic foreman (as Ernest Foster)
Joseph Garzero ... charge scenic artist
Bruce Lee Gross ... lead man (as Bruce Gross)
Ross Huttick ... on-set dresser
Jeff Mazzola ... property master
Carlos Menéndez ... assistant art director (as Carlos Menendez)
Monique Mitchell ... foreman grip
Victor Morales ... scenic shop foreman
Myron Odegaard ... construction electrician
Rudy Pelikan ... construction foreman
Leslie Salter ... camera scenic artist (as Leslie Salter-Yacuk)
Rob Schmitt ... construction key grip (as Robert Schmitt)
Lauri Blaire Schulman ... art department coordinator
Bruce Swanson ... set dresser
Steve Swanson ... set dresser (as Stephen Swanson)
Robert Vaccariello ... stand-by carpenter
Denis Zack ... assistant lead man
Michael Herlihy ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gina Alfano ... adr editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
Michael Barry ... sound re-recording mixer
Benjamin Cheah ... foley supervisor (as Ben Cheah)
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Robert Hein ... supervising sound editor (as Bob Hein)
George Leong ... boom operator
Sylvia Menno ... dialogue editor
Richard Murphy ... cable person / second boom operator
Mary Ellen Porto ... adr editor
Jen Ralston ... foley editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Clete Ritta ... foley engineer
Jac Rubenstein ... dialogue editor
Melanie Ryder ... assistant sound editor
William Sarokin ... sound mixer
Steven Visscher ... foley editor (as Steve Visscher)
David Wahnon ... assistant sound editor

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar)
B.H. Barry ... stunts
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Douglas Crosby ... stunts
Lizzie Olesker ... stunts (as Elizabeth J. Olesker)
Felipe Savahge ... stunts (as Felipe Sazahge)
Terry Serpico ... stunts
Al Thompson ... stunts
Susan Trout ... stunts
Gary Warner ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Almeida ... best boy electric (as William Almeida)
Sam Burrell ... key rigging grip
Fred Cohen ... rigging gaffer
Jon Delgado ... generator operator
Joe Donohue III ... key rigging grip (as Joe Donohue)
Steve Drellich ... camera operator
Scott Eberle ... best boy grip
Bill Foley ... still photographer
Charlie Grubbs ... electrician: Murdoch Hall
Jim Jacobs ... dolly grip (as James Jacob)
Robert Kummert ... key grip (as Rob Kummert)
Todd Lichtenstein ... electrician
Dennis A. Livesey ... first assistant camera
Jim McConkey ... Steadicam operator (as James McConkey)
Robert Pokonski ... electrician (as Bob Pokonski)
Eileen Schreiber ... camera trainee
Phil Testa ... gaffer
Stephen Treadway ... second assistant camera
David Tumblety ... electrician (as Dave Tumblety)
Justin Vanson ... company grip
Franz Yeich ... company grip
Jim Galvin ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Byron Crystal ... extras casting
Marcia DeBonis ... casting associate (as Marcia Debonis)
Vivian Hasbrouk ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tommy Boyer ... costumer
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton ... wardrobe supervisor
Marcia Patten ... wardrobe supervisor
Lauren Press ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Fred Heid ... color timer
Zeborah Tidwell ... associate editor
Noel Dowd ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lisandro Adrover ... musician: tango music
Miguel Bertero ... musician: tango music
Steve Borne ... music editor
John Bowes ... musician: original score
Luis Bravo ... musician: tango music
Margot Core ... music supervisor
Domingo Diani ... musician: tango music
Gisburg ... assistant music editor (as Gisburg Smialek)
John Head ... music consultant
Fernando Marzan ... musician: tango music
Paul Maslin ... musician: original score
Jeffrey Mickus ... musician: original score (as Jeff Mickus)
Leonardo Suarez Paz ... musician: tango music
Henry Salgado ... musician: original score
Brian Sandstrum ... musician: original score
Miriam Sturm ... musician: original score
Craig Williams ... music engineer
Washington Williman ... musician: tango music
Gary DeMichele ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Brian Maxwell ... transportation captain
Donald Sweeney ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Jo Andres ... choreographer
Jim Carden ... payroll accountant
Lisa Cofini ... post-production accountant
Wendy Cohen ... product placement
Jennifer Craig ... assistant: Mr. Tucci and Ms. Alexander
Charles Furer ... location scout
Mary Gambardella ... script supervisor
Ellen Gannon ... production coordinator
Alicia Haldenwang ... production secretary
Sam Hutchins ... location manager
Kenneth M. Kroll ... production accountant
Colin MacLellan ... key set production assistant (as Colin A.J. Maclellan)
Karen Mahan ... set production assistant
Andrew McDade ... location assistant
Kiersten Pilar Miller ... set production assistant
Andy Muller ... set production assistant
Riaz Patel ... production assistant
Ian Roumain ... set production assistant
Patricia Story ... unit publicist (as Pat Story)
Susan Strine ... assistant accountant
Anita Sum ... assistant production coordinator
Troy Thomas ... security officer
Rose Viggiano ... location assistant: Murdoch Hall
Andrew Vogliano ... assistant: Mr. Filley
Will Wilder ... parking coordinator
Joseph Zolfo ... assistant location manager
James Janowsky ... craft service (uncredited)
Claudia Lewis ... production executive (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page