Edit
Resident Evil (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul W.S. Anderson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paul W.S. Anderson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Ryan McCluskey ...
Oscar Pearce ...
...
Anna Bolt ...
...
Robert Tannion ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
One
...
...
...
...
Torsten Jerabek ...
Marc Logan-Black ...
...
Michaela Dicker ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Barry Best ...
Zombie (uncredited)
...
Zombie (uncredited)
...
Mail Boy (uncredited)
...
Dr. William Birkin / Narrator (uncredited)
Pharaoh Lambert ...
Zombie (uncredited)
...
Zombie (uncredited)
Giovanna Spuria ...
Nurse Adina Scott (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul W.S. Anderson ... producer
Jeremy Bolt ... producer
Bernd Eichinger ... producer
Mike Gabrawy ... associate producer
Samuel Hadida ... producer
Victor Hadida ... executive producer
Daniel S. Kletzky ... executive producer (as Daniel Kletzky)
Robert Kulzer ... executive producer
Yoshiki Okamoto ... executive producer
Chris Symes ... co-producer
Albert Botha ... line producer: Toronto Unit (uncredited)

Music by 

Marco Beltrami
Marilyn Manson

Cinematography by 

David Johnson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alexander Berner

Casting By 

Robyn Ray ... casting director: USA
Suzanne Smith ... casting director: UK (as Suzanne M. Smith)

Production Design by 

Richard Bridgland

Art Direction by 

Jörg Baumgarten
Tony Reading ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Penny Crawford

Costume Design by 

Richard Bridgland

Makeup Department 

Tanja Drewitz ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Andy Garner ... prosthetics: undead, Animated Extras International
Barrie Gower ... prosthetics: undead, Animated Extras International
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetics: undead, Animated Extras International
Björn Rehbein ... hair stylist: Milla Jovovich / makeup artist: Milla Jovovich
Friderike Roessler ... hair stylist (as Friederike Rössler) / makeup artist (as Friederike Rössler)
Valeska Schitthelm ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Matthew Smith ... prosthetics: undead, Animated Extras International
Carolin Spill ... makeup artist: second unit (as Caroline Spill)
Hasso von Hugo ... key makeup artist
Julie Wright ... prosthetics: undead, Animated Extras International
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician (uncredited)
Almut Gramer ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Paula Leupold ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Katrin Schneider ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Christina Smith ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Saskia Sudau ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Julie White ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Esther Fischer ... unit manager
Marian Goepel ... unit manager: second unit
Muriel Gérard ... production manager: model unit (as Muriel Gerard)
Christine Jahn ... post-production supervisor
Heiko Schmidt ... unit manager
Alexej Stoljarow ... unit manager: second unit
Silvia Tollmann ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jan Sebastian Ballhaus ... first assistant director
Simon Emanuel ... second assistant director
Paul Goldsmith ... third assistant director
Sherard Jayasuriya ... first assistant director: second unit
Till Martinsen ... second assistant director: second unit
Bharat Nalluri ... second unit director
Torsten Neubauer ... third assistant director
Tonja Schürmann ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Martin Asbury ... storyboard artist
Stefan Attenstädt ... set dressing runner
Ravi Bansal ... concept illustrator
Stephen Berger ... electronic prop maker: Setis Cine Elektronik
Marcus Berndt ... prop buyer
Brent Boates ... storyboard artist
Jost Brand-Hübner ... prop buyer
Ludolf Böhm ... dressing props
Dean Clegg ... junior draughtsman
Anete Conrad ... assistant art director
Michel Damman ... art department assistant
Frank Dockhorn ... standby props
Philip Elton ... draughtsman
Özer Erhan ... prop runaround (as Erhan Özer)
Stephen Forrest-Smith ... storyboard artist (as Steve Forest-Smith)
Tobias Frank ... construction supervisor
Dario Friso ... construction labor
Ian Fryer ... storeman
Wieland Gaul ... carpenter
Ingeborg Heinemann ... art department coordinator
Thomas Heyn ... standby rigger
Björn Holzhausen ... standby props
Danny Hunter ... property master
Philipp Hübner ... set carpenter: second unit (as Paul Philipp Hübner)
Alexander Jagst ... set dressing runner
Michael Koch ... electronic prop maker: Setis Cine Elektronik
Tom Kratz ... standby props
Astrid Kühberger ... art department manager
Colin Mutch ... standby props
Alan Payne ... art director: second unit (as Alan Stephen Payne)
Arnd Pietrzak ... prop maker: Red Queen computer
Robert Reblin ... draughtsman
Sabine Schaaf ... assistant set decorator
Ralf Scherff ... prop driver
Ines Spain ... standby painter
Markus Maria Thormann ... dressing props (as Markus Thormann)
Seth Turner ... construction labor
Johannes Wild ... property master: Germany
David Wood ... draughtsman
Fee Doßmann ... painter (uncredited)
Annette Fritze ... painter (uncredited)
Felix Gallo ... painter (uncredited)
Peter Grundy ... art director: Toronto (uncredited)
Jon Hunter ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Arlene Lott ... graphics designer (uncredited)
Katerina Machacek ... painter (uncredited)
Susanna Schnibbe ... painter (uncredited)
Joao Gonzaga Silveira ... swing gang (uncredited)
Ulf Sturhann ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
John Todd ... assistant head carpenter (uncredited)
Daniela von Waberer ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stefan Busch ... supervising sound editor
Frank Casaretto ... sound editor
Russell Farmarco ... adr studio: USA
Rory Farnan ... adr spotting (as Rory Farman)
Joo Fürst ... foley artist (as Jo Fürst)
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard ... foley supervisor (as Lisa Geffken)
Frank Gorgas ... additional boom operator
Matt Grimes ... adr editor (as Matt Grime)
Noemi Hampel ... foley editor
Andreas Hemberger ... mixing assistant
Nigel Holland ... supervising sound editor
John Jackson ... adr studio: USA
Warren Kleiman ... adr studio: USA
Michael Kranz ... re-recording mixer
Nico Krebs ... sound editor
Kevin Manthei ... sound designer: electronic sounds
Mathis Nitschke ... Kyma sound editor
Jörn Poetzl ... foley artist (as Joern Poetzl)
Marco Raab ... sound designer
Benjamin A. Rosenkind ... mixing assistant (as Benjamin Rosenkind)
Buck Sanders ... sound designer: electronic sounds
Fabian Schmidt ... dialogue supervisor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... adr supervisor (as Bjoern O. Schroeder)
Philipp Sellier ... foley mixer
Matthew Skelding ... adr recordist
Dennis Smith ... sound designer: electronic sounds
Barnaby Smyth ... adr recordist
Martin Steyer ... re-recording mixer
Andrew Stirk ... adr recordist
Graeme Stoten ... adr recordist
Alois Unger ... boom operator
Roland Winke ... sound mixer
Norbert Zich ... dolby consultant
James Andrews ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Leon Minas ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Richard Todman ... additional adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jim Barr ... model maker: model unit
Hanno Barwinski ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Barry Best ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Herbert Blank ... special effects senior technician: Die Nefzers
Karl-Heinz Bochnig ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Andreas Brandt ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Chris Clarke ... creature puppeteer: Animated Extras International / head of department: mechanics, Animated Extras International
Chris Coxon ... animatronics designer: model unit
Sue Coxon ... buyer: model unit
Sam Emblem ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Simon Ford ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Pauline Fowler ... chief supervisor: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Dan Frye ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Martin Gaskell ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International / creature puppeteer: Animated Extras International / makeup effects: undead dobermans, Animated Extras International
Markus Geiger ... special effects foreman: Die Nefzers (as Marcus Geiger)
Adrian Getley ... sculptor: model unit
Kevin Gilmartin ... workshop supervisor: model unit
Ben Hall ... model maker: model unit
Rolf Hanke ... special effects accountant: Die Nefzers / special effects production manager: Die Nefzers
Simon Hewitt ... model maker: model unit
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects senior technician: Die Nefzers
Jago Hurley ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Ralf Häger ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Giacomo Iovino ... head of department: mouldmaking, Animated Extras International
Colin Jackman ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Sylvio Lienert ... special effects assistant: Die Nefzers (as Silvio Lienert)
Graham Longhurst ... special effects creature supervisor: Die Nefzers
Volker Lorig ... special effects technician: second unit
Nick Martin ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International / creature puppeteer: Animated Extras International
Con McCloskey ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Armin Moritz ... special effects technician: Die Nefzers
Elizabeth Murray ... head of department: painting/finishing, Animated Extras International (as Liz Murray)
Julian Murray ... head of department: sculpting, Animated Extras International
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor: Die Nefzers (as Gerd Feuchter)
Jan Niesler ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Tracy O'Brien ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International (as Tracy O'Brian)
Benjamin Palmer ... creature puppeteer: Animated Extras International (as Ben Palmer) / makeup effects: undead dobermans, Animated Extras International (as Ben Palmer)
Savvas Paratsis ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Max Patte ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International (as Max Pate)
Dieter Pausch ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Marcus Preussing ... special effects technician: Die Nefzers (as Marcus Schmidt)
Stefan Putar ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Bernd Rautenberg ... floor effects supervisor: Die Nefzers
Klaus Schmidt ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects senior technician: Die Nefzers
Anna Schmitt-Tegge ... special effects production office assistant: Die Nefzers
Thomas Schultz ... special effects technician: Die Nefzers (as Thomas Schulz)
P.J. Simmons ... model maker: model unit
Matthew Smith ... creature puppeteer: Animated Extras International / makeup effects: undead dobermans, Animated Extras International (as Mathew Smith)
Carolin Spill ... makeup effects: undead dobermans, Animated Extras International (as Caroline Spill)
Diane Staniforth ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International (as Dianne Stanniforth)
Andy Stein ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Daniela Stein ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
David Stoneman ... head of department: foam technician, Animated Extras International
Elke Trapp-Schneyer ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Gerhard Voll ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Albrecht von Bethmann ... special effects technician: Die Nefzers (as Albrecht von Bethman)
Christoph von Lengerke ... special effects senior technician: second unit
Reinhard Wagnitz ... special effects: Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier
Ralf Wetzel ... special effects technician: Die Nefzers
Olaf Will ... additional special effects construction: Die Nefzers
Dan Woodley ... assistant: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Emma Wright ... production manager: prosthetic and animatronic effects, Animated Extras International
Mike Kavanagh ... special effects key: Toronto (uncredited)
Frank Schröter ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Fiona Chilton ... visual effects producer: The Computer Film Company
Ivan Cornell ... systems support: CFC
Neil Damman ... model maker: model unit
Tabitha Dean ... visual effects editorial: The Computer Film Company
Tom Debenham ... senior compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Paul Elman ... visual effects editor
Mitch Enzmann ... motion control camera: MagicMove
Ian Fellows ... senior compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Ian Frost ... r&d: The Computer Film Company
James Furlong ... animator: The Computer Film Company
Adam Glasman ... digital colourist: CFC
Sally Goldberg ... creature animation supervisor: The Computer Film Company
Verity Grantham ... visual effects line producer: The Computer Film Company
Darrel Griffin ... data support: The Computer Film Company
Muriel Gérard ... visual effects coordinator (as Muriel Gerard)
Andy Hague ... visual effects editorial: The Computer Film Company
John Hardwick ... compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Annick Harmel-Tourneur ... technical animator: The Computer Film Company
Mark Hodgkins ... senior animator: The Computer Film Company
Julian Hodgson ... r&d: The Computer Film Company
Jan Hogevold ... digital lab producer: CFC
Vlad Holst ... animator: The Computer Film Company
Matt Kasmir ... compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Sergei Koudriautsev ... digital paint artist: The Computer Film Company
Jörg Lehnert ... motion control camera: MagicMove
Penny Leyton ... senior animator: The Computer Film Company
Nick Lloyd ... digital texture artist: The Computer Film Company (as Nicholas James Lloyd)
Roz Lowrie ... visual effects editorial: The Computer Film Company
Adam Lucas ... technical animator: The Computer Film Company
Alasdair MacCuish ... digital lab supervisor: CFC
Virgil Manning ... senior animator: The Computer Film Company
Scott Marriott ... compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Peter McDonald ... animator: The Computer Film Company
Mark Nelmes ... digital effects supervisor: The Computer Film Company
Mark Nettleton ... senior compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Nic Nicholas ... animator: The Computer Film Company
Michael Otto ... film opticals: Blow Up Film
Dylan Owen ... data support: The Computer Film Company (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Dominic Parker ... effects animation supervisor: The Computer Film Company
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editorial: The Computer Film Company
Alex Payman ... digital effects supervisor: The Computer Film Company
Simon Payne ... animator: The Computer Film Company
Rachael Penfold ... head of production: The Computer Film Company
Chad Rogers ... data support: The Computer Film Company (as Chad Barrington Rogers)
John Sharp ... senior compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Dominic Sidoli ... visual effects line producer: The Computer Film Company
Dusan Strugar ... senior animator: The Computer Film Company
Steve Tizzard ... compositing artist: The Computer Film Company
Victor Wade ... digital paint artist: The Computer Film Company
Rachel Ward ... senior animator: The Computer Film Company
Corrina Wilson ... digital paint artist: The Computer Film Company
Margit Wiltschko ... visual effects film conform editor
Georg Wittermann ... film opticals: Blow Up Film
Christine Wong ... digital paint artist: The Computer Film Company
Richard Yuricich ... visual effects supervisor
Steffen Zeugner ... motion control camera: MagicMove
Sean Broughton ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Andy Burrow ... digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andy Crawford ... 2D visual effects: AMX (uncredited)
Michael Deming ... digital film bureau (uncredited) / digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren ... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Adam Inglis ... digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Oliver James ... research and development (uncredited)
Chris Lawrence ... systems support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Brendan Lonergan ... practical model maker (uncredited)
Joel Meire ... digital artist: CFC (uncredited)
Steve Parsons ... digital lab operator (uncredited)
Jonti Picking ... 3D visual effects: AMX (uncredited)
Andy Robinson ... 2D visual effects: AMX (uncredited)
Alasdair Scott ... motion graphics (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: AMX (uncredited)
Jennifer Simonds ... digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jon Stanley ... systems support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Maria Stroka ... digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Nick Tanner ... flame artist: opening title animation (uncredited)
Martin Tlaskal ... grading software developer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sean Varney ... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Richard Yuricich ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Martin Zwanzger ... opticals (uncredited)

Stunts 

René Bellmann ... stunts
Katja Bernet ... stunts
Jürgen Blumenthal ... stunts
Michael Bornhütter ... stunts
Mike Braun ... stunts
Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator
Jaymes Butler ... fight coordinator
Silke Böttcher ... stunts
Hartmut Dengis ... stunts
Georg Ebinal ... stunts
Jörg Ellmer ... stunts
Wanja Götz ... stunts
Ralph Güthler ... stunts
Ralf Haeger ... stunts
Jana Herrmann ... stunts
Christian Kaus ... stunts
Heiko Kiesow ... stunts
Stefan Langel ... stunts
Mike Möller ... stunts
Jason Oettle ... stunts
Piet Paes ... stunts
Siegfried Polap ... stunts (as Sigi Polap)
Katja Richter ... stunts (as Katja Keya Richter)
Jochen Römer ... stunts (as Jacko Römer)
Babette Schimanek ... stunts
Katrin Schrake ... stunts
Jürgen Sücker ... stunts
Alexander Magerl ... stunts (uncredited)
Rudyard Moncayo ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christian Almesberger ... focus puller
Isabelle Arnold ... focus puller: second unit (as Isabell Arnold)
Edgar Auell ... electrician (as Ed Auell)
Björn Balke ... electrician: second unit (as Björn Balcke)
Günhan Bardak ... electrician
Holger Gustav Brandt ... prelighting electrician
Dieter Bähr ... key grip
Jörg Büttner ... prelighting electrician
Marc Draeger ... rigging electrician: second unit
Matthias Ganghofer ... focus puller: second unit
Sue Gibson ... director of photography: second unit
Andreas Gockel ... additional focus puller
Bert Gothan ... rigger
Stefan Grandinetti ... clapper/loader: second unit
Bernie Grill ... pre-lighting gaffer
Jan Hartmann ... additional focus puller
André Herold ... prelighting electrician
Ron Herschmann ... gaffer: model unit
Oliver Hesse ... electrician: second unit
Peter Hoffmann ... key grip: second unit
Rafael Jeneral ... video operator
Florian Klein ... rigging electrician: second unit
Patrick Kloz ... video operator
Rolf Konow ... still photographer
Udo Kowalczyk ... best boy
Peter Kramer ... electrician: second unit
Florian Kronenberger ... rigging electrician: second unit
Roland Kurz ... prelighting electrician
Glenn König ... grip
Timm Lange ... clapper/loader
Holger Lehnau ... prelighting electrician
Dennis Locasso ... electrician: second unit
Bobby Logan ... motion control operator: model unit (as Robert Logan)
Flow Jean Louis ... electrician (as Flow Jean-Louis)
Simon Margetts ... director of photography: model unit
Harald Mellwig ... clapper/loader: second unit
Sandra Merseburger ... clapper/loader: second unit
Jörg Mertink ... key grip: second unit
Mark Müller ... prelighting electrician
Nadine Neuneier ... trainee
Florian Niedermeier ... prelighting electrician
Nicole Nullmeyer ... clapper/loader
Uwe Nusser ... prelighting electrician
Robert O'Brien ... rigging gaffer: model unit
Friso Pankonin ... prelighting electrician
Roland Patzelt ... electrician: second unit
Udo Ravenstein ... camera operator: second unit (as Udo 'Jay' Ravenstein)
Javier Rinaudo ... prelighting electrician
Christian Scheibe ... grip
Axel Scholz ... gaffer: second unit
Gregor Schönfelder ... grip trainee: second unit
Dirk Siehlmann ... prelighting electrician
Stephan Sommersberg ... key grip: second unit
Uwe Stark ... gaffer
Leah Striker ... additional focus puller
Winfried Sulzbach ... additional focus puller
Jürgen Thiele ... prelighting best boy
Jany Thomas ... special photography
Karsten Tietz ... prelighting electrician
Felix Weddige ... video operator: second unit
Heiko Wentorp ... focus puller
Jörg Widmer ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Rainer Winkler ... assistant electrician: second unit
Alexander Zielke ... electrician
Craig Cooper ... grip (uncredited)
Tom Debenham ... director of photography: effects unit (uncredited)
James Gardner ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
David Johnson ... camera operator (uncredited)
Roger Moore ... grip (uncredited)
Hinrich Peters ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Sergio Petre ... key grip (uncredited)
Adam Quinn ... first assistant camera: Toronto (uncredited)
David Reppen ... electrician: Toronto (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Wendy Gigler ... casting associate: US
Norbert Kliesch ... casting: undead
Jörg Mehlem ... casting: undead
Iris Müller ... extras casting
Natasha Ockrent ... casting assistant: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudia Maria Braun ... costume assistant
Liza Brzonskalla ... additional wardrobe (as Lisa Brzonkalla)
Elke Freitag ... costume assistant
Sparka Lee Hall ... costume assistant
Nina Hess ... wardrobe: second unit
Astrid Lafos ... costume assistant
Frederick Redondo ... dressmaker
Petra Schwalm ... dressmaker
Markus Schönfelder ... additional wardrobe
Judith Stöger ... dressmaker
Anette Tirler ... costume assistant
Esther Walz ... additional costume designer
Petra Wefers ... dressmaker
Christiane Wolf ... additional wardrobe
Mary Janeiro ... costume builder (uncredited)
Mortimer Warlimont ... special costumes (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sonja Baeger ... second assistant editor
Patricia Ferbeck ... negative cutter: Arri
Christine Ketterer ... film conform editor
Andreas Lautil ... color timer: Arri
Isabel Prochnow ... post-production coordinator
Gottfried Reisecker ... laboratory contact: Arri
Franziska Schmidt-Kärner ... first assistant editor
Renate Siegl ... negative cutter: Arri
Sandra Stier ... negative cutter: Arri
Marco Pav D'Auria ... editing supporter (uncredited)

Location Management 

Roland Gerhardt ... location scout
Raidar Huber ... location scout
Claudia Menge ... location scout
Markus Schreiter ... location manager
Silke Wolter ... location scout
Gernot Zeglien ... location scout
David Bergendahl ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Marion Gerhardt ... location scout (uncredited)
Scott Harper ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Marc Diener ... music counsel
Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor
Georg Naschke ... music consultant (as George Naschke)

Transportation Department 

Sascha Bank ... driver
René Dannebaum ... driver
Christian Feier ... driver
Marian Goepel ... driver
Susen Jarmuske ... driver
Guido Kuckuck ... driver
Denis Küper ... driver
Thomas Lauterkorn ... driver: second unit
Sebastian Leister ... car captain
Andreas Loibl ... driver: Mr. Anderson
Jan Luo ... driver
Paul Mason ... driver
Norbert Mentrop ... driver
Alexander Messerschmidt ... driver
Tony Meyer ... driver
Joe Müller-Koepke ... driver (as Joe Dylan Müller-Koepke)
Fabian Pöhlmann ... driver
Stephan Schröter ... driver
Sebastian Schuler ... driver: Mr. Anderson
Andreas Schumacher ... driver: Ms. Jovovich
Roman Seeck ... driver: Ms. Rodriguez
Stefan Sellin ... driver: second unit
Martin Zillger ... driver
Özbek Özkan ... driver
Joerg Kraft ... production driver (uncredited)
William L. Tataryn ... exclusive driver: Milla Jovovich (uncredited)
Matthew Ulan ... driver: special equipment, Toronto (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Arterberry ... stand-in: One
Kerstin Biermann ... assistant production coordinator
Jörg Brütt ... stand-in: Kaplan
Holger Bunzel ... location runner
Husam Chadat ... epk
Urvashi Chugani ... assistant: Mr. Bolt
Sarah Crompton ... assistant: Mr. Anderson
Eva Danzl ... assistant: Ms. Rothe
Sammi Davis ... production coordinator: UK
Oliver Dressnandt ... assistant: Mr. Bolt, Berlin
Mark Forbes ... animal handler (as Mark Forges)
Francois Frey ... unit publicist: France
Thomas Peter Friedl ... head of distribution and marketing
Karen Fulham ... script supervisor: second unit (as Karen Lee Fulham)
Judy Goldberg ... assistant: Mr. Bolt
Franz Gossler ... insurance services: Near North Entertainment
Peter D. Graves ... marketing consultant: US
Frank Guhn ... paramedic
Toska Hartmann ... set runner: second unit (as Toska Baltruschat)
Cynthia Harvey ... business and legal assistant: Constantin
Beate Hornung ... international marketing coordinator
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... unit supervisor: model unit (as Chris Howes)
Torsten Jerabek ... assistant to fight coordinator
Franziska Jurt ... caterer: Tout en Camion
Ernestine Kahn ... dialogue coach
Hanna Kohtz ... post-production accountant
Neby Korkmaz ... stand-in: Rain
John Kurlander ... technical supervisor: Marco Beltrami
Nils Lange ... stand-in: Matt / stand-in: Spence
Bruce Lilliston ... business and legal affairs: Davis Films
Siggi Maier-Johnson ... caterer: second unit, Götterspeisen
Sirish Malde ... auditor: Malde & Co
Dianne Mapp-Cheek ... chief accountant
Andy Mattmann ... caterer: Tout en Camion (as Andi Mattman)
Alvin Mears ... animal handler
Sonja Mecke ... assistant accountant
Marsha Metz ... business and legal affairs: Constantin
Susan Naumann ... stand-in: Alice
Olswang ... production counsel
Susann Pataki ... production secretary
Hannes Patry ... assistant accountant
Thorsten Peil ... assistant to unit managers
Helga Ploiner ... production accountant (as Helga Patry-Ploiner)
Dirk Poppendieck ... business and legal affairs: Constantin
Zulfiquar Rahman ... production runner: UK
Christine Rothe ... production executive
Till Rothmund ... set runner
Caroline Sax ... script supervisor
Desiree Schildt ... assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz (as Désirée Schildt)
Anna Schmigalla ... assistant accountant
Uli Schneider ... caterer: second unit, Götterspeisen (as Ulrich Schneider)
Ilse Schwarzwald ... assistant: Mr. Eichinger, Berlin
Tanja Schwoch ... assistant: Mr. Eichinger
Sascha Schönmetz ... caterer: Tout en Camion (as Sascha Schoenmetz)
Dorothee Specht ... production coordinator
Julie Tottman ... animal handler
Christian Valsamidis ... business and legal affairs: Davis Films (as Christian Valsamides)
Warnar Van Eeden ... choreographer / movement coach
Joanna Vaughn ... animal handler
Robin von der Leyen ... executive assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz
Georg von Mitzlaff ... set runner
Mirjam Weber ... production office assistant
Olivia Weemaes ... assistant: Mr. Hadida
Judith Windsor ... adr dialogue coach
Fabian Wolfart ... on-line marketing
George Yeung ... security: model unit
Nicola zu Stolberg ... unit publicist: Germany
Altay Ünsal ... set runner
John Charles ... software manager: Sony DAC (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Tim Haslam ... International sales (uncredited)
Chris Paton ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Marco Schenke ... crowd marshall (uncredited)
Lena Schmigalla ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
Robin Shou ... trainer: Milla Jovovich (uncredited)
Bobby Waldron ... fight coach: Milla Jovovich (uncredited)
Elizabeth Wang-Lee ... production executive: CFD (uncredited)
Kris Wood ... playback coordinator (uncredited) / playback supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page