Edit
Quest for Camelot (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frederik Du Chau

Writing Credits  

Vera Chapman ... (novel "The King's Damosel")
 
Kirk De Micco ... (screenplay) and
William Schifrin ... (screenplay) and
Jacqueline Feather ... (screenplay) &
David Seidler ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Kayley (voice)
...
Kayley (singing voice)
...
Garrett (voice)
Bryan White ...
Garrett (singing voice)
...
Ruber (voice)
...
Devon (voice)
...
Cornwall (voice)
...
Juliana (voice)
...
Juliana (singing voice) (as Celine Dion)
...
King Arthur (voice)
...
King Arthur (singing voice)
...
Griffin (voice)
...
Bladebeak (voice)
...
Lionel (voice)
...
Merlin (voice) (as Sir John Gielgud)
Frank Welker ...
Ayden (voice)
Sarah Freeman ...
Young Kayley (voice) (as Sarah Rayne)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Baker ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Robert Bergen)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Philip L. Clarke ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Phillip Clarke)
Shellagh Cullen ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Sheelagh Cullen)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Ken Danziger)
Jennifer Darling ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Mickie T. McGowan)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Linda Harmon ...
(singing voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andre Clavel ... associate producer
Dalisa Cohen ... producer (as Dalisa Cooper Cohen)
Zahra Dowlatabadi ... associate producer

Music by 

Patrick Doyle

Film Editing by 

Stanford C. Allen

Casting By 

Julie Hughes
Barry Moss

Production Design by 

Steve Pilcher

Art Direction by 

Carol Kieffer Police
J. Michael Spooner

Makeup Department 

Jay Ferrara ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

J.C. Alvarez ... assistant production manager: layout
Jeannine Berger ... post-production supervisor
Cary Biren ... assistant production manager: director
Jackie Blaisdell ... assistant production manager: animation
Ian Cook ... production manager: UK
Gregory L. De Camp ... assistant production manager: digital effects
Mary Alice Drumm ... assistant production manager: producer
Virginie Foucault ... assistant production manager: clean-up animation
María Guerra ... assistant production manager: scene planning & scanning (as Maria R. Guerra)
April M. Henry ... assistant production manager: animation check
Steve Hollowell ... assistant production manager: animation & clean-up, United Kingdom
Richmond Horine ... assistant production manager: effects
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones ... assistant production manager: story and editorial
Igor Khait ... production manager
Susan K. Lee ... assistant production manager: clean-up animation
Patrick J. Love ... production manager
Michelle O'Hara ... assistant production manager: sweatbox
Aaron Parry ... assistant production manager: ACME
Michelle Perslow ... assistant production manager: clean-up animation
Joan Peter ... assistant production manager: production tracking
John Phelan ... assistant production manager: effects, scene planning & checking, United Kingdom
Laura Leganza Reynolds ... assistant production manager: satellite studios
Jill Ruzicka ... assistant production manager: art direction (as Jill Ruzicka Leighton)
Leonard B. Vasquez ... assistant production manager: background (as Leonard Vasquez)
Lizbeth Velasco ... assistant production manager: animation (as Lizbeth A. Velasco)

Art Department 

John Alvin ... poster artist
Viki Anderson ... storyboard artist
Mark Andrews ... storyboard artist
Christine Blum ... storyboard artist (as Christine F. Blum)
Ken Bruce ... storyboard artist (as Ken W. Bruce)
Anthony Christov ... visual development lighting designer (as Anthony B. Christov)
Fred Cline ... storyboard artist
Laura L. Corsiglia ... visual development
Joe Ekers ... visual development (as Joseph Ekers)
Jun Falkenstein ... storyboard artist
Carla Fallberg ... sculptor
Stephan Franck ... storyboard artist (as Stephan A. Franck)
Peter Gullerud ... visual development (as Peter A. Gullerud)
August Hall ... visual development (as August N. Hall)
Caroline Hu ... visual development
Daan Jippes ... storyboard artist (as Daan J. Jippes)
Alan Kerswell ... visual development
Brian Kindregan ... storyboard artist (as Brian T. Kindregan)
Piet Kroon ... storyboard artist
Dominique Louis ... visual development (as Dominique R. Louis)
Steve Lumley ... storyboard artist (as Stephen G. Lumley)
Phil Mendez ... visual development (as Philip Mendez)
Uli Meyer ... visual development
Tanya Moreau-Smith ... digital color key
Moroni ... storyboard artist (as Moroni Taylor)
Bruce Morris ... head of story (as Bruce M. Morris)
Wilbert Plijnaar ... storyboard artist
Lou Police ... visual development (as Louis M. Police)
Tony Pulham ... visual development key stylist
Frank Pé ... visual development
Fergal Reilly ... storyboard artist
Harry Sabin ... storyboard artist (as Harry A. Sabin)
Louis Scarborough Jr. ... storyboard artist (as Louis S. Scarborough)
David S. Smith ... storyboard artist
Chris Ure ... visual development (as Christopher J. Ure)
Simon Valdimir Varela ... visual development (as Simon V. Varela)
Cynthia Wells ... storyboard artist
Claire Wendling ... visual development
Manuel Arenas ... visual development (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bub Asman ... sound effects editor
Christopher Boyes ... sound designer (as Chris Boyes)
Neil Burrow ... foley editor (as Neil Burrows)
Scott Burrow ... foley editor
David E. Campbell ... sound re-recording mixer (as David Campbell)
Vince Caro ... adr recordist
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
David Lee Fein ... foley walker
David L. Horton Jr. ... foley supervisor
David M. Horton ... sound (as Dave Horton Sr.)
Jimmy Hoyson ... assistant sound engineer
David C. Hughes ... assistant sound designer: Skywalker Sound
Scott D. Jackson ... foley editor
Armetta Jackson-Hamlett ... track reader
Adam Johnston ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
J. Katz ... assistant sound editor
Mark Kenna ... consultant: Dolby film sound
Andy Kopetzky ... sound effects editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
William L. Manger ... sound effects editor
Brian Master ... track reader
Alan Robert Murray ... sound
Tom Myers ... sound designer: Skywalker Sound
Preston Oliver ... sound recordist
John T. Reitz ... sound re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
John Rodd ... assistant sound engineer
John Roesch ... foley walker
Gregg Rudloff ... sound re-recording mixer
Curt Schulkey ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Scott A. Tinsley ... foley editor
David Werntz ... assistant sound editor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound editor/design (uncredited)
Mark Johnston ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Carlos Sotolongo ... dialogue recordist: additional voices (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ron McMinn ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Brett Achorn ... technical director: CGI animation
Esmeralda Acosta ... assistant effects animator: United States (as Esmeralda C. Acosta)
Tracey Agate ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Ahmed Aksas ... effects animator: United States (as Hamed 'Actarus' Aksas)
Mark Asai ... assistant effects animator: United States
James Bentley ... digital effects artist
Kennard Betts ... effects inbetweener: United States (as Kennard F. Betts)
Dennis Bonnell ... final animation checker
Brad Booker ... CGI animator
Jon Brooks ... effects animator: United Kingdom
Andrew Brownlow ... digital effects artist (as Andrew D. Brownlow)
Yan Budeen ... effects inbetweener: United States
Gregory Navarro Bumatay ... effects inbetweener: United States (as Greg N. Bumatay)
Steven Burch ... digital effects artist (as Steve Burch)
Janet Cable ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Michael Camarillo ... effects animator: United States
Lynette Charters ... effects animator: United States (as Lynette C. Charters)
Stéphane Cros ... technical director: CGI animation
Damon Crowe ... digital painter
Lee Crowe ... digital effects artist
Michelle Dabbs ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom (as Michelle L.S. Dabbs)
Chris Darroca ... effects inbetweener: United States (as Chris G. Darroca)
Robert L.S.M. de Toscano ... effects inbetweener: United States
Erik Dehkhoda ... main title designer
Dino Demosthenous ... additional assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
John Dillon ... effects animator: United States (as John M. Dillon)
Adam Dotson ... CGI animator
Grace Dotson ... CGI animator (as Grace Blanco)
Karl Dunne ... scanning supervisor
Ricardo Echevarria ... effects animator: United States (as Rick Echevarria)
Bruce Edwards ... CGI animator
Marc Ellis ... effects animator: United States
Babak Forutanpour ... technical director: CGI animation
Allen Foster ... head of digital effects (as Allen C. Foster)
Michel Gagné ... head of effects
Noe Garcia ... effects inbetweener: United States
Brian Gardner ... technical director: CGI animation (as Brian R. Gardner)
Tad A. Gielow ... head of CGI (as Tad Gielow)
Corey Hels ... CGI animator
Earl A. Hibbert ... effects animator: United States
John Huey ... effects animator: United States (as John M. Huey)
Timothy E. Jones ... assistant production manager: CGI
Susan B. Keane ... assistant effects animator: United States
Carl Keeler ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Craig Kelly ... digital background painter: United States (as Craig R. Kelly)
Tim Keon ... CGI animator
Terence R. Kester ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Daniel Killen ... effects inbetweener: United States
Miae Kim Ausbrooks ... digital effects artist
Darren Kiner ... CGI animator (as Darren D. Kiner)
Debbie Kupczyk ... effects animator: United States (as Debora Kupczyk)
Eric Kurland ... digital color stylist
Lilas Leblan ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Sébastien Linage ... CGI animator
Craig Littell-Herrick ... digital effects artist
Charlene Logan ... visual effects artist
Roger Lougher ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
John MacFarlane ... effects animator: United States (as John J. MacFarlane)
Matthew Maners ... effects inbetweener: United States (as Matthew L. Maners)
Hiram Ramos Maxemin ... effects inbetweener: United States
Giulia Mazz ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Shaun McGlinchey ... additional assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Bob Miller ... assistant effects animator: United States
Rodd Miller ... effects inbetweener: United States (as Rodd D. Miller)
Jem Mirza ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom (as Jemshaid Mirza)
Briar Lee Mitchell ... digital background painter: United States
Kevin Oakley ... digital effects artist
Richard E. Olson ... assistant effects animator: United States
Susan Oslin ... CGI animator (as Susan L. Oslin)
Volker Pajatsch ... effects animator: United Kingdom
Antonio Palermo ... effects animator: United Kingdom
Katherine Percy ... head of CGI (as Katherine S. Percy)
Albert Price ... additional assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
David Pritchard ... effects animator: United Kingdom
James Pyott ... additional assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Young Kyu Rhim ... assistant effects animator: United States
Robert Rios ... assistant effects animator: United States
Rhian Rushton ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom (as Rhian Wyn Rushton)
Barney Russell ... additional assistant effects animator: United Kingdom (as Barnaby Russel)
Brian Schindler ... CGI animator
Jaclyn Seymour ... effects inbetweener: United States
Maryam Sharifi ... digital effects artist
Mary Sheridan ... assistant effects animator: United States (as Mary J. Sheridan)
Edwin Shortess ... visual effects
Bob Simmons ... effects animator: United States
Ryan Simmons ... assistant effects animator: United States (as Ryan F. Simmons)
Laurie Siqueido ... effects inbetweener: United States (as Laurie D. Siqueido)
Jane Smethurst ... effects animator: United States (as Jane M. Smethurst)
Mike Smith ... effects supervisor: United Kingdom
Paul Smith ... effects animator: United Kingdom
Gary Sole ... effects animator: United States
Norland Tellez ... effects inbetweener: United States (as Norland M. Tellez)
Jeffrey C. Tse ... effects inbetweener: United States
David Tuffnell ... assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Tim Walton ... effects animator: United Kingdom
Martin Wansborough ... effects animator: United Kingdom
Lorraine Ward ... additional assistant effects animator: United Kingdom
Von Williams ... effects breakdown artist: United States (as Von J. Williams)
Teddy T. Yang ... CGI animator
Raleigh L. Swick II ... digital 3D modeler: Warner Bros. Animation (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Dinicola ... animation camera supervisor

Animation Department 

Ahto Aaremäe ... assistant animator: A-Film
Deborah Abbott ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Eric J. Abjornson ... clean-up character lead: "Garrett"
Dan Abraham ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Beverly Adams ... assistant animator: United States (as Beverly J. Adams)
Steve Aguilar ... breakdown artist: United States
Rasmus Andreasen ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Bryan Andrews ... layout assistant: United States (as Bryan D. Andrews)
Cinzia Angelini ... animator: United Kingdom
Claire Armstrong ... animator: United States (as Claire D. Armstrong)
Marc Arnull ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom (as Marcus Arnull)
Meelis Arulepp ... animator: A-Film
Dale Baer ... animator: United States
Richard Baneham ... animator: United States
Richard R. Bartholomew ... inbetween artist: Heart of Texas Productions (as Richard Bartholomew)
Jim Battaglia ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Paul Bauman ... key assistant animator: United States (as Paul A. Bauman)
Peter Paul Bautista ... breakdown artist: United States (as Peter Paul R. Bautista)
Andrew Beall ... assistant animator: United States (as Andrew M. Beall)
Gordon Bellamy ... assistant animator: United States (as Gordon R. Bellamy)
Laurent Benhamo ... animator: United Kingdom
Mannix Bennett ... background artist: United States
Scott Bern ... clean-up character lead: "Devon and Cornwall" (as Scott R. Bern)
Svetlana Bezdomnikova ... animator: A-Film
Andrea Blasich ... layout artist: United Kingdom
Ian Blum ... inbetween artist
Alexandra Boiger ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Vittoria Bologna ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
David Bombardier ... key assistant animator: United States
Franck Bonay ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Sheldon Borenstein ... associate head of clean-up
David Boudreau ... animator: United States (as David B. Boudreau)
Dan Boulos ... animator: United States (as Dan N. Boulos)
Brian Boylan ... inbetween artist: United States
Lisa Bozzetto ... inbetween artist: Heart of Texas Productions
Julia Bracegirdle ... clean-up supervisor: United Kingdom
Denise Bradshaw ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
Morten Bramsen ... assistant animator: A-Film
Claire Bramwell-Pearson ... rough inbetweener: United Kingdom
Bonnie Brantley ... assistant clean-up supervisor: Heart of Texas Productions
Christopher Brock ... background assistant: United States (as Christopher E. Brock)
Sheila Brown ... key assistant animator: United States (as Sheila Rae Brown)
Wanda Brown ... assistant animator: United States (as Wanda L. Brown)
Monica Brufton ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Adam Burke ... animator: United States
James Burks ... breakdown artist: United States (as James R. Burks)
Margo Busch ... assistant animator: A-Film
Norman Cabral ... layout assistant: United States (as Norman R. Cabral)
Kimie Calvert ... key assistant animator: United States
Ivan Camilli ... assistant animator: United States (as Ivan Camilli Rivera)
Alberto Campos ... animator: United Kingdom
Jennifer Cardon Klein ... animator: United States (as Jennifer Cardon)
Manuel Carrasco ... assistant clean-up supervisor: Heart of Texas Productions
Daryl Carstensen ... animation checker: 2-D and 3-D animation
Tod Carter ... animator
Jose Antonio Cerro ... clean-up character lead: "Garrett", United Kingdom
Luc Chamberland ... animator: United Kingdom
Mike Chavez ... animator: United States (as Michael A. Chavez)
Ruben Chavez ... background artist: United States
Greg Checketts ... inbetween artist: United States
Elsie Chen ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Yarrow Cheney ... animator: United States (as Yarrow T. Cheney)
Marianne Cheng ... color stylist
Ron Chevarie ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
Yebbi Cho ... assistant animator: United States
Catherine Choi ... inbetween artist: United States (as Catherine M. Choi)
Jeffrey D. Clark ... assistant animator: United States
Chris Clarke ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Simon Clarke ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom (as Simon W.E. Clarke)
Hye Coh ... background artist: United States
Mike Coles ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom (as Michael Cole)
Padraig Collins ... animator: A-Film
Dave Coogan ... rough inbetweener: United Kingdom
Tony Cope ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Dave Cortesi ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Jesse Cosio ... animator: United States (as Jesse M. Cosio)
Alain Costa ... animator: United States
Joanne Coughlin ... rough inbetweener: United States
Cynthia Crowell ... inbetween artist: Heart of Texas Productions
Rowena Cruz ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Ricardo Curtis ... animator: United States
Patrick Dailey ... breakdown artist: United States (as Patrick T. Dailey)
Ruth Daly ... rough inbetweener: United States (as Ruth E. Daly)
Elisabeth Damkiær ... assistant animator: A-Film (as Elisabeth Damkjær)
Uffe Danielsen ... key assistant animator: A-Film
Heidi Daven ... assistant animator: United States (as Heidi D. Daven)
Bob Davies ... animator: United States
Carol Davies ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Nigel Davies ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
James A. Davis ... animator: United States
Angeline de Silva ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Cesar S. de Vera ... inbetween artist: United States
Murray Debus ... animator: United Kingdom
William Dely ... background artist: United States (as William J. Dely Jr.)
Mike Demur ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
Hope Devlin Kristiansen ... key assistant animator: A-Film
Kristiina Didrik ... assistant animator: A-Film
Guy Donovan ... inbetween artist: United States
Chris Drew ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Thomas Dreyer ... background painter: A-Film
Debbie Dryland ... assistant animator: United Kingdom (as Deborah Dryland)
Dennis Durrell ... background artist: United States
John Eddings ... key assistant animator: United States
Helga Egilson ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Ruth Elliott ... key assistant animator: United States
Annie Elvin ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Jeff Etter ... animator: United States (as Jeffrey P. Etter)
Luca Fattore ... animator
Lauren Faust ... animator: United States (as Lauren J. Faust)
Eugene Fedorov ... background assistant: United States
Mette Fenger ... assistant animator: A-Film
Thomas Fenger ... key assistant animator: A-Film
Ralph Fernan ... animator: United States (as Ralph L. Fernan)
James Finn ... background artist: United States (as James D. Finn)
Stefan Fjeldmark ... animator: A-Film
Greg Fleming ... assistant animator: United States
Jeff Foucart ... clean-up supervisor: Heart of Texas Productions
Camilla Fougner ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom (as Camilla C. Fougner)
William H. Frake III ... head of layout and workbook
Stephan Franck ... lead animator: "Bladebeak and Minions" (as Stephan A. Franck)
Trine Frank ... assistant animator: United States
Frank Gabriel ... animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Gerry Gallego ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Peter Gambier ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Steve Garcia ... animator: United States
Dawn Gates ... digital ink and paint artist
Nathalie Gavet ... clean-up character lead: "Kayley", United Kingdom
Yelena Geodakyan ... inbetween artist: United States
Bernard Georges ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Greg Gibbons ... background artist: United States
Barrett Glenn Jr. ... inbetween artist: United States
Victoria Goldner ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Fiona Gomez ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Louis Gonzales ... layout assistant: United States (as Louis E. Gonzales)
Danny Raúl González ... inbetween artist: United States
Juan Francisco González ... animator
Joanne Gooding ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Miriam Goodman ... breakdown artist: United States (as Miriam L. Goodman)
Irina Goosby ... blue sketch artist: United States
John Gosler ... background painter: United Kingdom
Hilary Gough ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Daryl Graham ... animator
Helena Grant ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Lennie K. Graves ... lead animator
Stan Green ... animation consultant
Andrew Griffiths ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Natasha Gross ... background painter: United Kingdom
Heidi Guedel ... animator: United States (as Heidi Guedel Garofalo)
Ann Guenther ... background artist: United States (as Annie Guenther)
Russell Hall ... supervising animator: United Kingdom
Carla Hamer ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Alyson Hamilton ... lead animator
Kent Hammerstrom ... animator: United States
Karen Hamrock ... layout artist: United States
Bjarne Hansen ... background painter: A-Film
Henrik Hansen ... assistant animator: A-Film
Jørgen E. Hansen ... assistant animator: A-Film (as Jørgen Hansen)
Michael Helmuth Hansen ... animator: A-Film
Nick Harrop ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom (as Nicholas Harrop)
Janeane K. Harwell-Camp ... inbetween artist: United States
Anne Heeney ... key assistant animator: United States
Kory Heinzen ... layout assistant: United States (as Kory S. Heinzen)
Nick Hellman ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Adam Henry ... animator: United States
Guadalupe Hernandez ... inbetween artist: United States
Cathlin Hidalgo ... breakdown artist: United States (as Cathlin G. Hidalgo)
Natalie Higgs ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Suzanne Hirota ... inbetween artist: United States (as Suzanne F. Hirota)
Karin Hjort ... assistant animator: A-Film
Silvia Hoefnagels ... animator: A-Film
Walt Holcombe ... inbetween artist: Heart of Texas Productions
Marcus Hoogveld ... layout artist: A-Film (as Marcus Hoogvelt)
Brendan Houghton ... layout supervisor: United States
Gloria Hsu ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Janette Hynes ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Sven Höffer ... layout artist: United Kingdom
Søren Jacobsen ... assistant animator: A-Film
Jennifer Jarmel ... breakdown artist: United States (as Jennifer L. Jarmel)
Tinna Jespersen ... assistant animator: A-Film
Arlan Jewell ... layout artist: United States
Ben Jones ... animator: United States
Leon Joosen ... animator: United States (as Leon G. Joosen)
Ilona Kaba ... key assistant animator: United States (as Ilona M. Kaba)
Karenia Kaminski ... clean-up character lead: "Bladebeak and Minions" (as Karenia S. Kaminski)
Joon Kang ... inbetween artist: United States (as Joon Y. Kang)
Stathis Karabateas ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Tine Karrebæk ... clean-up supervisor: A-Film Estonia
Conor Kavanagh ... layout artist: United States (as Conor W. Kavanagh)
Ernie Keen ... animator: United States (as Ernest Keen)
Dirk Keters ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Karen Kewell ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Ken Keys ... animator: United States
Peter Kielland ... background painter: A-Film
Diane Kim ... breakdown artist: United States
Henry Kim ... breakdown artist: United States
Ken Kim ... assistant animator: United States (as Ken H. Kim)
Helen Kincaid ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Steve Kindernay ... ink and paint artist
Tom King ... animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Chrystal Klabunde ... lead animator: "Garrett" (as Chrystal S. Klabunde)
Pam Kleyman ... animation compositor
John Koch ... layout artist: A-Film
Kevin Koch ... inbetween artist: United States (as Kevin W. Koch)
Lureline Kohler ... clean-up character lead: "Kayley"
David Koppenhaver ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Darren Kordich ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Julianna Korsborn ... animator: United States (as Juliana Korsborn)
Marty Korth ... head of clean-up
Christian Kuntz ... animator: A-Film
Dominic Kynaston ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Herle Maria Kühl ... assistant animator: A-Film (as Herle Kühl)
Riina Kütt ... assistant animator: A-Film
Kari Pearson Lancaster ... inbetween artist: United States
Phil Langone ... rough inbetweener: United States (as Phil E. Langone)
Nick Large ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Malene Laugesen ... assistant animator: A-Film
Sophie Law ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Sean Leaning ... animator: United Kingdom
Hervé Leblan ... layout artist: United Kingdom
Matthias Lechner ... background supervisor: A-Film / layout supervisor: A-Film
Boowon Lee ... rough inbetweener: United States
Ho Young Lee ... inbetween artist: United States
Paul Lee ... animator: United Kingdom
Patrice Leech ... breakdown artist: United States
Jørgen Lerdam ... animator: A-Film
Michael Lerman ... character clean-up
Aavi Levin ... assistant animator: A-Film
Rudi Liden ... inbetween artist: United States (as Rudi S. Liden)
Dori Littell-Herrick ... clean-up consultant (as Dori Littell Herrick)
Davy Liu ... layout artist: United States (as Davy C. Liu)
Tom Lock ... assistant animator: A-Film
Aaron Long ... inbetween artist: Heart of Texas Productions
Cathy Lowdell ... assistant animator: United Kingdom (as Cath Lowdell)
Richard Lowdell ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Simon Loxton ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Lane Lueras ... rough inbetweener: United States
Wendy Lymn ... background assistant: United States
Anders Nejsum Madsen ... animator: A-Film (as Anders Madsen)
Martin Madsen ... animator: A-Film
Christine Mallouf ... breakdown artist: United States (as Christine T. Mallouf)
Brian Malone-West ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Samantha Malone-West ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Karen Marjoribanks ... assistant animator: United States
Nicola Marlborough ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Steve Martin ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Vanessa J. Martin ... assistant animator: United States
Wantana Martinelli ... key assistant animator: United States
Peter Mays ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
James McArdle ... assistant animator: United States
James McCrimmon ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
Paul McKeown ... rough inbetweener: United Kingdom
Rolando Mercado ... layout assistant: United States (as Rolando B. Mercado)
Lala Meredith-Vula ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Ben Metcalf ... layout assistant: United States
Kamye Miessen ... assistant animator: United States (as Viviane 'Kamye' K. Miessen)
Ron Migliore ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
Quentin Miles ... animator
Bill Mims ... assistant animator: United States (as William Mims)
Erica Missey ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Emil Mitev ... layout artist: United States
SoonJin Mooney ... key assistant animator: United States
Celeste Moreno ... key assistant animator: United States
Jeanette Moreno ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Fernando Moro ... animator: A-Film
Paul Mota ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
Gary Mouri ... layout artist: United States
Sean Mullen ... animator
Jacques Muller ... animator: United States
Joe Mulligan ... rough inbetweener: United Kingdom
Lance Myers ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Randy Myers ... animator: United States (as Randal L. Myers)
Malle Mäenurm ... assistant animator: A-Film
Jens Møller ... layout artist: A-Film
Jesper Møller ... animation supervisor: A-Film
June Myung Nam ... clean-up character lead: "Ayden"
Karen Narramore ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Tom Newman ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Mike Nguyen ... lead animator: "Ayden"
Tao Huu Nguyen ... assistant animator: United States (as Tao Nguyen)
Lars Lusenberg Nielsen ... assistant animator: A-Film (as Lars Nielsen)
Robert G. Nigoghossian ... breakdown artist: United States
Doug Ninneman ... assistant animator: United States (as Doug E. Ninneman)
Sung Noh ... key assistant animator: United States
Shannon O'Connor ... inbetween artist: United States (as Shannon C. O'Connor)
James O'Shea ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom (as James Dean O'Shea)
Brent Odell ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Cynthia Overman ... lead animator: "Juliana" (as Cynthia L. Overman)
Melina Sydney Padua ... animator: United States
Hae-Sook Park ... assistant animator: United Kingdom (as Hae Sook Park)
Don Parmele ... clean-up character lead: "Ruber"
Joel Parod ... background assistant: United States
Nicole Pascal ... assistant animator: United States
Kim Patterson ... final check supervisor
Björn Pedersen ... clean-up supervisor: A-Film
Merike Peil ... assistant animator: A-Film
Stephen Perry ... animator: United Kingdom
Scott T. Petersen ... animator: United States
Andrew Phillipson ... background artist: United States (as Andrew R. Phillipson)
Alan T. Pickett ... animator: Heart of Texas Productions
John Pickup ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Evgenios Plakias ... assistant animator: United Kingdom (as Eugenios Plakias)
Doris A. Plough ... clean-up character lead: "Juliana" and "Arthur"
Oleh Prus ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation (as Oleh Prys)
Jeff Purves ... head of layout
Vittoria Quane ... clean-up artist
Bob Quinn ... key assistant animator: United States
Andrew Ramos ... assistant animator: United States (as Andrew J. Ramos)
Greg Ramsey ... rough inbetweener: United States
Ray Rankine ... background supervisor: United Kingdom
Marianne Rasmussen Jensen ... additional rough inbetweener: United Kingdom
Jeff Richards ... background supervisor: United States
Domingo Rivera ... key assistant animator: United States (as Domingo C. Rivera Jr.)
Maiken Rix ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Craig Robertson ... background artist: United States (as Craig D. Robertson)
Royston Robinson ... assistant animator: Yowza Animation
Liis Roden ... assistant animator
Simon Rodgers ... layout assistant: United States
Bryan Rogers ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Joe Roman ... key assistant animator: United States
Francisco Rosales ... breakdown artist: United States
Rudy Rosales ... breakdown artist: United States
John Rosen ... breakdown artist: United States
Antonella Russo ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Christian Ryltenius ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Gunhild Rød ... assistant animator: A-Film
Jason Sallin ... assistant animator: United States (as Jason S. Sallin)
Jonathan Salt ... background artist: United States (as Jonathan C. Salt)
Anna Saunders ... animator: United States
Thierry Schiel ... animator: United Kingdom
Michael Schlingmann ... animator: United Kingdom
Daisy Schofield ... inbetween artist: United States (as Daisy Lee)
Matthew Schofield ... assistant animator: United States
Chrissie Schweiger ... inbetween artist: United States
Chris Scully ... layout artist: United Kingdom
Brian Sebern ... head of backgrounds
Allison Sgroi ... breakdown artist: United States (as Allison E. Sgroi)
Kyung S. Shin ... key assistant animator: United States
Mercedes J. Sichon ... blue sketch supervisor
Angela Sigurdsen ... inbetween artist: United States (as Angela M. Sigurdson)
Laurie Siqueido ... inbetween artist
Sharon Smith ... animator: United Kingdom
Steve Smith ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Theresa Smythe ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Janus Sorgenfrey ... animator: A-Film (as Janus Sorgenfrey Pedersen)
Lisa Souza ... layout assistant: United States
Debbie Spafford ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Ronan Spelman ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Kim Spink ... background artist: United States
Sean Springer ... animator: United States
Robert St. Pierre ... layout artist: United States (as Robert J. St. Pierre)
Audrey Stedman ... layout artist: United States
Rachael Stedman ... background painter: United Kingdom
Gerben Steenks ... animator: United Kingdom
Pamela Stefan ... layout artist: United States (as Pamela B. Stefan)
Stephen Steinbach ... breakdown artist: United States (as Stephen R. Steinbach)
Jennifer Stern ... inbetween artist: United States (as Jennifer Sigurdson)
Alex Stewart ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Jennifer Stillwell ... assistant animator: United States (as Jennifer M. Stillwell)
Paul Stone ... animator: United Kingdom
Claudia Sturli ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Jenny Suzdaltsev ... assistant animator: United States (as Yevgeniya Suzdaltsev)
Mike Swindall ... animator: United Kingdom
Gary Sycamore ... background painter: United Kingdom
Jesper Ezme Sørensen ... assistant animator: A-Film
Ando Tammik ... animator: A-Film
Olga Tarin-Craig ... ink and paint assistant supervisor (as Olga Tarin Duff)
Evelin Temmin ... assistant animator: A-Film
Derek Lee Thompson ... animator: United States (as Derek L. Thompson)
Bill Thyen ... layout assistant: United States
Raivo Tihanov ... assistant animator: A-Film
Vladimir Todorov ... animator: United Kingdom
Rigmor Tokerød ... key assistant animator: A-Film
Sue Tong ... background painter: United Kingdom
Jimmy Tovar ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Maureen Trueblood ... key assistant animator: United States
Helen Tse ... assistant animator: United States (as Helen S. Tse)
Bob Tyler ... clean-up character lead: "Griffin" (as Robert Tyler)
Athanassios Vakalis ... lead animator: "Kayley" (as Nassos Vakalis)
Leona Nørdstrom Valentin ... inbetween artist: United Kingdom
Gabriel Valles ... key assistant animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Jan Van Buyten ... animator: United Kingdom
Jim Van der Keyl ... animator: United States (as Jim W. Van der Keyl)
Krista Vanamölder ... assistant animator: A-Film
Duncan Varley ... animator: United Kingdom
Freddie Vaziri ... final animation checker
Michael Venturini ... key assistant animator: United States (as Michael A. Venturini)
Roger Vizard ... animator: United States (as Roger L. Vizard)
Craig Voigt ... layout artist: United States
Viorel Voronca ... inbetween artist: United States
Tran Vu ... key assistant animator: United States (as Tran M. Vu)
Nadia Vurbenova ... background artist: United States (as Nadia H. Vurbenova)
Dan Wagner ... lead animator: "Devon and Cornwall"
Mitchell Walker Jr. ... key assistant animator: United States (as Mitchell Walker)
Terry Walsh ... assistant animator: United States
Dave Webster ... key assistant animator: United Kingdom
Peter Western ... animator: United Kingdom (as Pete Western)
Theresa Whatley ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom (as Theresa J. Whatley)
Larry Whitaker ... animator: United States (as Larry D. Whitaker)
Robin White ... key assistant animator: United States
Elyse Whittaker ... inbetween artist: United States (as Elyse M. Whittaker-Paek)
Matt Williames ... rough inbetweener
Alexander Williams ... lead animator: "Ruber"
Gina Williams ... inbetween artist: United States (as Gina Russell Williams)
Mark Williams ... animator: United States (as Mark A. Williams)
John Williamson ... animator: United States (as John D. Williamson)
Scott Wills ... background artist: United States
Kez Wilson ... animator: Heart of Texas Productions
Todd Winter ... layout artist: United States
Deborah Womack ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Brian Woods ... layout artist: United States
Una Woods ... assistant animator: United Kingdom
Ryan Jeremy Woodward ... animator
Sue Woodward ... additional clean-up animator: United Kingdom
Helen H. Yoon ... inbetween artist: United States
Miri Yoon ... assistant animator: United States
Jennifer Yuan ... layout artist: United States (as Jennifer C.L. Yuan)
Wei M. Zhao ... background assistant: United States
Gabriele Zucchelli ... animator: United Kingdom
Murray Debus ... sequence director (uncredited)
Mitch Rose ... animator (uncredited)
Richard C. Trebus Jr. ... assistant animator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

John Currin ... assistant editor
Rich Dietl ... assistant editor
Jennifer Dolce ... assistant editor
Simon Edwards ... scanner
Evan Fisher ... assistant editor
Sheri Galloway ... assistant editor
Barbara Gerety ... assistant editor
Darren T. Holmes ... associate editor
Richard L. McCullough ... associate editor
Gregory F. Plotts ... assistant editor (as Gregory Plotts)
Ken Solomon ... assistant editor
Albert Coleman ... associate editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lawrence Ashmore ... score orchestrator / song orchestrator
John Bell ... song orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Daniel Allan Carlin ... music production supervisor (as Daniel Carlin)
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Jon Clarke ... musician: penny whistle
Andrea Corr ... musician: penny whistle
Sharon Corr ... musician: Irish fiddle
Kevin Crehan ... supervising music editor
Patrick Doyle ... score producer
Bruce Dukov ... concert master
Eilish Egan ... musician: accordian
Simon Franglen ... additional synthesizer programmer
Eileen Ivers ... musician: Irish fiddle
Glen Kelly ... assistant music consultant
Edie Lehmann ... choir leader (as Edie Lehmann Boddicker)
Joseph Magee ... song mixer
Judd Miller ... musician: E.V.I.
Roy Prendergast ... music editor: score
John Richards ... score engineer / score mixer
Eric Rigler ... musician: uilleann pipe
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist
Maggie Rodford ... score producer
William Ross ... song orchestrator
John Rotondi ... scoring engineer: Y4
Dennis Sager ... scoring engineer
Paul Salamunovich ... choir leader
James Shearman ... score orchestrator / song arranger / song orchestrator
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Kim Strand ... assistant music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Mark Watters ... conductor
Peter Erskine ... musician: percussion (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Aldridge ... acme digital specialist
David Bemis ... production assistant
Will Bilton ... acme digital specialist
Michael Buchan ... assistant production accountant
Bubba Carr ... fighter: live action references
Chris Chavez ... talent training
Claude Chiasson ... head of production: Yowza Animation
Katherine C. Concepcion ... training and artist development administrator
Lem Davis ... technology team
Kolja Erman ... supervisor scene planning: UK
Cynthia Garcia ... assistant: Dalisa Cooper Cohen
Chris Gavin ... acme digital specialist / scene planner
Robert G. Goodwin ... fighter: live action references
John Gregory ... fighter: live action references (as John "Havic" Gregory)
Bruce Hatakeyama ... technology engineer
James Hathcock ... acme digital specialist
Rhonda L. Hicks ... manager: ACME
Dave Hogan ... acme digital specialist
Chris Hopkins ... production assistant
Max Howard ... studio executive
George Hubela ... fighter: live action references
Kimo Keoke ... fighter: live action references
Keith Kobata ... technical engineer
Randy Kovitz ... fight choreographer: live action reference
Lynne Malone ... assistant: David Foster
Lynn Manning ... advisor: blindness and martial arts
Mike Ockrent ... creative consultant
Kenny Ortega ... choreographer
Regan Patno ... fighter: live action references
Trevor Pawlik ... production accountant
Hans Perk ... technical wizard
Chrisie Rosenthal ... assistant: Dennis Edwards (as Chrisie Russell)
R. Don Smith ... head of production: Heart of Texas Productions
Jerry Thompson ... falcon handler: live action reference / vision impairment consultant
Sarah Townrow ... production assistant
James C.J. Williams ... compositing supervisor
Steven Wilzbach ... scene planning supervisor
David F. Wolf ... technical management
Daniel Wulkan ... assistant to director and producers
Keyra Theta Zaretti ... scene planner (as Silvia Barbier)
Madeline Diaz ... production coordinator: scene planning (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page