Edit
The Parent Trap (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nancy Meyers

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Erich Kästner ... (book "Das Doppelte Lottchen")
 
David Swift ... (screenplay) and
Nancy Meyers ... (screenplay) &
Charles Shyer ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Simon Kunz ...
...
...
Ronnie Stevens ...
Grandfather
...
Hallie Meyers-Shyer ...
Lindsay
Maggie Emma Thomas ...
Zoe
Courtney Woods ...
Nicole
...
Jackie (as Katerina Graham)
...
Rachel Sullivan ...
Navajo Bunk Girl
...
Navajo Bunk Girl
Brighton Hertford ...
Navajo Bunk Girl
Jennifer Lin ...
Navajo Bunk Girl
Amy Centner ...
Navajo Bunk Girl
Mia Tramz ...
Navajo Bunk Girl
Christina Toral ...
Cell Phone Girl
Dana Ponder ...
Cell Phone Girl
Brianne Mercier ...
Cell Phone Girl
Danielle Sherman ...
Girl at Poker Game
...
Girl at Poker Game
Amanda Hampton ...
Girl at Poker Game
Lisa Iverson ...
Bugler
Lisa Cloud ...
Camp Counselor
Kellie Foster ...
Camp Counselor
Heidi Boren ...
Camp Counselor
Marissa Leigh ...
Fencing Girl
Heather Wayrock ...
Fencing Girl
John Atterbury ...
Hamish McColl ...
Photographer
...
Bridal Gown Model (as Vendela K. Thomessen)
Alex Cole ...
Richard (as Alexander Cole)
...
Les Blake
William Akey ...
Bellhop with Flowers
David Doty ...
Hotel Bartender
Roshanna Baron ...
Lady at Pool
Annie Meyers-Shyer ...
Towel Girl
Brian Fenwick ...
Desk Clerk
Jonneine Hellerstein ...
Ship Photographer
...
QE2 Dancer
Denise Holland ...
QE2 Dancer
Terry Kerr ...
Living Statue
Bruce A. Block ...
Tourist (as Bruce Block)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Blonde Girl at Camp (uncredited)
...
Camper (Child) (uncredited)
Casey Floresca ...
Poker Kid (uncredited)
...
Valet (uncredited)
...
Child at Airport (uncredited)
Cody Lohan ...
Baby at Airport (uncredited)
...
Woman at Airport (uncredited)
...
Hallie / Annie Acting Double (uncredited)
Molly Mueller ...
Lohan Double (uncredited)
Gemma Rigg ...
Seamstress (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce A. Block ... co-producer
Julie B. Crane ... associate producer
Charles Shyer ... producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

Dean Cundey

Film Editing by 

Stephen A. Rotter

Casting By 

Ilene Starger

Production Design by 

Dean Tavoularis

Art Direction by 

Alex Tavoularis

Set Decoration by 

Gary Fettis

Costume Design by 

Penny Rose

Makeup Department 

Karen Blynder ... makeup department head
Brad Wilder ... makeup artist (as Bradley Wilder)
Joy Zapata ... hair stylist
Leslie Ann Anderson ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

R. Anthony Brown ... unit production manager (as Tony Brown)
Robert Latham Brown ... unit production manager
Paul Frift ... unit production manager: London
Laurie MacDonald ... production manager: C.I.S.

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bruce A. Block ... second unit director: UK
Joan Cunningham ... second assistant director
Susan J. Hellmann ... third assistant director (as Susan Hellmann)
John LeBlanc ... second unit director: Napa
Foongy Lee ... second second assistant director
Albert M. Shapiro ... first assistant director (as Albert Shapiro)
Daniel Shepherd ... third assistant director: London
Toby Sherborne ... second assistant director: London
Charles Shyer ... second unit director: USA

Art Department 

Russell R. Anderson ... lead man
Mychael Bates ... property master
James R. Bayliss ... set designer (as James Bayliss)
Bruce A. Block ... storyboard artist (as Bruce Block)
Dennis Bosher ... assistant art director: London
Marcia Beal Brazer ... property buyer: East Coast
Steve Callas ... construction coordinator
Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello ... stand-by painter (as Frank 'Lucky' Costello)
John Fenner ... art director: London
Peter N. Griffith ... assistant property master (as Peter Griffith)
Kelly Hannafin ... set designer
Sean Haworth ... assistant art director
Heidi Hublou-Nunnally ... set dresser (as Heidi Hublou)
Kurt V. Hulett ... lead man (as Kurt Hulett)
Peter James ... set decorator: London
Maurice Jones ... property master: London
Douglas T. Madison ... property master
Manu Poupard ... chargehand stand-by props
Vic Simpson ... construction coordinator: London (as Victor Simpson)
Bert Smith ... assistant property master
Dianne Wager ... set designer
Robert Webb ... construction foreman
William G. West ... construction accountant
Larry J. White II ... set dresser (as Larry White)
Christopher Carlson ... assistant decorator (uncredited)
Peter James ... set dresser: London (uncredited)
William H. Phen Jr. ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Roger Prater ... greensman (uncredited)
Heide Waldbaum ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Weber ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist
Mark Patrick Clark ... boom operator
Jeannette Cremarosa ... pdl
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer
Yann Delpuech ... sound re-recording mixer: temp mix
Dennis Drummond ... supervising sound editor
Kim Drummond ... dialogue editor (as Kim Haves Drummond)
Patrick Drummond ... sound supervisor
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Linda Folk ... adr editor
David Giammarco ... dialogue editor
Joan Giammarco ... adr editor
Galen Goodpaster ... first assistant sound editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Jonathan Klein ... foley editor
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Cindy Marty ... sound effects editor
Mel Metcalfe ... sound re-recording mixer
Douglas Murray ... adr recordist
Judy Nord ... sound recordist
Peter Pav ... sound production assistant
Thomas A. Payne ... cable person
Michele Perrone ... adr editor
Jeena M. Phelps ... adr assistant (as Jeena Phelps)
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Sean Rush ... sound mixer
Joe Schiff ... adr assistant
Ken Weston ... sound mixer: London
Kerry Dean Williams ... adr editor
Thomas Wright ... sound production assistant
Daniel Yale ... foley editor
Mark Yardas ... dialogue editor
Robin Zacha ... sound librarian
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic)
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Renee Tondelli ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stuart Brisdon ... special effects supervisor: London
Shawn Roberts ... special effects (as Derrell Shawn Roberts)
Cliff Wenger ... special effects coordinator
James Davis III ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jude Adamson ... digital artist (as Judith Adamson)
David Wallace Allen ... visual effects previsualization
Amir Bemanian ... digital system technician: CIS Hollywood
Peter Brancaccio ... digital assistant
Gayle Busby ... visual effects producer
C. Marie Davis ... visual effects executive producer: C.I.S.
Kira Edmunds ... digital assistant
Larry Gaynor ... digital rotoscoping and paint: CIS Hollywood
Gary Goldstein ... digital rotoscoping and paint: CIS Hollywood
Jeff Heusser ... digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Fred Johnston ... visual effects sync supervisor
Kenneth Jones ... visual effects supervisor: C.I.S. (as Ken Jones)
Dawn Llewellyn ... visual effects editor: C.I.S.
Thomas Mathai ... digital system technician: CIS Hollywood
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe ... digital artist: CIS Hollywood
Danny Mudgett ... digital artist: CIS Hollywood
Gregory Oehler ... digital artist: CIS Hollywood
Bob Peishel ... digital system coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Landon Ruddel ... visual effects crew coordinator (as Landen Ruddell)
Jim Rygiel ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Sachse ... digital system technician: CIS Hollywood
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Doug Creel ... CG software programmer: Boss Film Studios (uncredited)
Glenn Ramos ... animator (uncredited)
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Randy Starr ... production executive: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator
Freddie Hice ... stunt coordinator
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt double: Maggie Wheeler (uncredited)
Colin C.L. Fong ... stunts (uncredited)
Cassidy Hice ... stunt double: Lindsay Lohan (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alexonis ... second company grip
Rick A. Benedetto ... rigging electrician (as Rick Benedetto)
Adam Biddle ... camera focus: London
Fred Brown ... best boy: London
John S. Campbell ... second company grip: second unit
Steve Chandler ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Steven Chandler)
Peter Davidian ... rigging gaffer
Tommy Finch ... chief lighting technician: London (as Tom Finch)
Robert Fisher ... electrician (as Robert C. Fisher)
Chris Franco ... rigging electrician
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera
John LeBlanc ... camera operator: Napa second unit
Frank Mathews ... electrician (as Frank Matthews)
Jeff Matthews ... rigging electrician
William T. McKane ... rigging electrician (as William McKane)
Mark Emery Moore ... Steadicam operator
Bill O'Drobinak ... camera operator (as Billy O'Drobinak)
Angelo Orefice ... electrician
Michael Orefice ... chief lighting technician (as Michael Paul Orefice)
Vince Orefice ... rigging electrician
James H. Pair III ... rigging grip
Jesse Wayne Parker ... key grip: second unit
Jerry Patton ... film loader
Thomas P. Powell ... rigging electrician (as Tom Powell)
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Rob Regan ... electrician (as Robert Regan)
Todd Schlopy ... camera operator: "b" camera
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Robert Sharman ... additional video assist operator
Mark Soucie ... electrician
Raymond Stella ... director of photography: second unit
Joy R. Stone ... second assistant camera
C. Ashley Sudge ... dolly grip (as Charles Ashley Sudge)
Rafael E. Sánchez ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Wayne Tidwell ... video assist operator (as Wayne R. Tidwell)
Mark Tilley ... still photographer: London
Anthony Wong ... electrician
David Worley ... camera operator: London
Don Yamasaki ... electrician
Firooz Zahedi ... photographer: end credits
Eric Blum ... electrician: San Francisco (uncredited)
Ron Goodman ... camera operator: SpaceCam (uncredited)
R. Dana Harlow ... grip (uncredited)
Scott Kidner ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Jay Laws ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Stephen Lee ... video assist operator: London (uncredited)
Bob Leitelt ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
David Norris ... camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Michael C. Price ... grip (uncredited)
Robert J. Reilly ... rigging grip: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Charles Smith ... rigging grip best boy (uncredited)
Mark Tillie ... still photographer (uncredited)
Martyn Welland ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sarah Beardsall ... casting: UK
Amy Jo Berman ... casting associate
Elizabeth Boykewich ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Charlie Messenger ... extras casting
Leann Emmert ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brad Anderson ... set costumer
Carolyn Dessert ... wardrobe supervisor
Julie Glick ... set costumer
Yvonne Hobbs ... set costumer: London
Mathew Hooey ... costumer
Cherlyn Lanning ... costumer
Brian Lawler ... set costumer: London
Marina Marit ... costumer
John Norster ... assistant costume designer: London (as Timothy John Norster)
Janet Tebrooke ... wardrobe supervisor: London
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe ... assistant to costume designer (uncredited)
Tess Inman ... costumer (uncredited)
Andrew Nelson ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Barrett ... first assistant editor: London
Robert Berman ... assistant editor
Laura Lee Bong ... second assistant film editor (as Laura Bong)
James Durante ... assistant editor: avid (as James D. Durante)
Rolf Fleischmann ... first assistant film editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Marisa Morabito ... apprentice editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Cort Wright ... apprentice film editor
Adam Bernardi ... additional editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Bifano ... music programmer
Lisa Brown ... additional music consultant
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Nora Felder ... additional music consultant
Bonnie Greenberg ... music supervisor
Kenneth Karman ... additional music editor
Allan Mason ... music supervisor
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: The Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group
Jay B. Richardson ... additional music editor (as Jay Richardson)
William Ross ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer (as Dennis Sands) / score recordist (as Dennis Sands)
Andrew Silver ... music consultant / music editor
Alan Silvestri ... conductor
Jacqueline Tager ... assistant music editor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jan Dally ... driver: Meyers/Shyer
Paul Grahame ... driver: London, Meyers/Shyer
Wendy S. Hallin ... transportation captain (as Wendy Hallin)
Stephen A. Latina ... transportation captain
Barry Newell ... unit transportation manager: London
Tom F. Thomas ... transportation coordinator
John A. Brubaker ... driver: set dressing (uncredited)
Ian Clarke ... vehicle technician (uncredited)
Steve De Leon ... transportation (uncredited)
Manny Demello ... driver (uncredited)
Dana Schisler ... driver (uncredited)
Sean Shepherd ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Bob Anderson ... fencing consultant
Toni Atterbury ... unit publicist
Barbara Berkery ... dialect coach
Jeff Bilger ... production assistant
Mary Bowers ... stand-in
Peter Brancaccio ... on-set effects technician
Judith M. Brown ... studio teacher: London
Jeanne Byrd ... script supervisor
Nicolette Chaffey ... dialect coach
Lindsay Challoner ... additional double: Hallie/Annie
Tara Chang ... fencing double
Clair Chrysler ... stand-in
Alex Cole ... production assistant (as Alexander Cole)
Simon Crook ... assistant location manager: London
Michelle Cundey ... script supervisor: second unit
Mark Davies ... assistant: Dennis Quaid
Nicholas de Wolff ... dialect coach
Jim DeMarco ... assistant accountant
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Frank J. Ellison ... production accountant (as Frank Ellison)
Rory Enke ... location manager
Suzanne McNeill Farwell ... assistant: Nancy Meyers
Lorraine Fennell ... production coordinator: London
Stephanie Fischer ... additional double: Hallie/Annie
Melanie A. Gage ... dance double: Natasha Richardson (as Melanie Gage)
Carol Gans ... studio teacher
Eileen Godoy ... production coordinator: C.I.S.
Michael Goosen ... first assistant accountant
Fiona Gosden ... production assistant: London
Marion Gray ... production secretary: London
Linda Gregory ... production accountant: London
Bill Hansard ... projection effects (as Billy Hansard)
Thomas M. Harrigan ... assistant location manager
Susan Hegarty ... dialect coach
Tom Hoeck ... medic
Beau Holden ... assistant: Dennis Quaid
Amanda Holm ... fencing double
Ozzy Inguanzo ... production assistant
Mark Ivie ... fencing assistant
Ricky Jay ... technical consultant
Jeanefer Jean-Charles ... handshake choreographer
Darren Jones ... on-set effects technician
Suzanne Jones ... production assistant: London
Jim Jost ... production assistant
Paul Joyce ... location consultant: London
Tracy Kelly ... animal trainer
Max Kisbye ... production assistant: Meyers/Shyer
Meti Kusari ... craft service
Bryan Lamoreaux ... production assistant
Adria Later ... supervising studio teacher
Erin Mackey ... double: "Hallie"/"Annie"
Jason D. McGatlin ... production coordinator (as Jason McGatlin)
Annie Meyers-Shyer ... production assistant: London
Angus More Gordon ... location manager: London
Belita Moreno ... acting coach: Lindsay Lohan
Boone Narr ... animal supplier
Jack Norton ... on-set effects technician
Shaun O'Banion ... production assistant
John Panzarella ... location manager
Regan Patno ... dance double: Dennis Quaid
Tony Payne ... production assistant: London
Randol Perelman-Taylor ... production assistant
Lani Pollock ... assistant: Charles Shyer
Patricia Poole ... assistant production accountant: London
Harriet Preston ... stand-in
Reid Reilich ... craft service
Jonathan Robinson ... on-set effects technician (as Jonathan B. Robertson)
Les Paul Robley ... on-set effects technician
Denyse Rossi ... payroll accountant
Matthew A. Rubin ... production assistant
Kelly Safrit ... assistant: Natasha Richardson (as Kelly Saffrit)
Mika Saito ... assistant production coordinator
Bob Schoofs ... stand-in
Barbara Schwartz ... assistant: Bruce A. Block
Donny Sierer ... on-set effects technician
Steven E. Simon ... set production assistant (as Steve E. Simons)
Rebecca Stefan ... production assistant
Ronald P. Tavalaro ... projectionist
Leslie Thorson ... assistant location manager
Aminta Townshend ... assistant: Natasha Richardson, London
Lauren Walker ... fencing double
Matt Walker ... production assistant
Michael Weber ... prank and poker consultant
Shawn Weber ... animal trainer
Ronnie Wong ... fencing double
John Gray Worrell ... production assistant (as John G. Worrell)
Keith Young ... choreographer
Ken Ziegler ... on-set effects technician
Aria Noelle Curzon ... adr voice (uncredited)
Brian Dettor ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Garvin ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael D. Gillis ... production assistant (uncredited)
A.W. Gryphon ... assistant production coordinator: Napa (uncredited)
Brynn McQuade ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Kathryn Moore ... stand-in (uncredited)
RuDee Sade ... adr artist (uncredited)
Steve Salada ... production secretary (uncredited)
Kevin Seldon ... office intern (uncredited)
Tim Weske ... fencing instructor (uncredited) / sword trainer (uncredited)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

Thanks 

Stacey Attanasio ... special thanks
Willie Brown ... special thanks (as Willie L. Brown)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page