Edit
A Night at the Roxbury (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Fortenberry
Amy Heckerling ... (uncredited)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steve Koren ... (written by) and
Will Ferrell ... (written by) &
Chris Kattan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Hot Girl
...
Porsche Girl
...
Porsche Girl
Michael M. Horton ...
Security Guard
...
Security Guard
...
...
Roxbury Bouncer (as Michael 'Big Mike' Duncan)
...
Richard Grieco
...
Roxbury Club Girl
...
...
Gina Mari ...
Saturday Night Fever Girl
...
Flower Customer #1
...
Credit Vixen
...
Flower Customer #2
...
...
Fred Sanderson
...
Craig
Mary Ann Kellogg ...
Aerobics Instructor
...
Mabel Sanderson
...
Grieco's Lady
...
...
Vivica
...
...
Topless Woman
...
Mrs. Manicotti
Betty A. Bridges ...
Zadir Receptionist (as Betty Bridges-Nicasio)
Yoshio Be ...
Japanese Man #1
Victor Kobayashi ...
Japanese Man #2.
...
Crying Flower Customer
...
Bridesmaid (as Eva Mendez)
...
Chad Bannon ...
New Club Bouncer
...
New Club Waiter
Patrick Ferrell ...
New Club Waiter
Dorian Spencer ...
New Club Waiter
Tina Weisinger ...
New Club Waitress
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Roxbury Club Hottie (uncredited)
...
Girl on Beach (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Valentina Marie Lomborg ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Andrew Marks ...
Clubgoer Who Slips Bouncer a $50 Bill (uncredited)
...
Guy in Corvette (uncredited)
...
Benny Zadir (uncredited)
Louis E. Rosas ...
Goth (uncredited)
...
Club Hottie (uncredited)
Valentin Siroon ...
Roxbury Club Hottie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marie Cantin ... co-producer
Erin Fraser ... associate producer
Amy Heckerling ... producer
Steve Koren ... co-producer
Lorne Michaels ... producer
Robert K. Weiss ... executive producer

Music by 

David Kitay

Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny

Film Editing by 

Jay Kamen

Casting By 

Jeff Greenberg

Production Design by 

Steven J. Jordan

Art Direction by 

Carl J. Stensel

Set Decoration by 

John Philpott
John Philpotts

Costume Design by 

Mona May

Makeup Department 

Alan Friedman ... makeup supervisor
Joann Kozloff ... makeup artist
Lynn Rodgers ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marie Cantin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. Stephen Buck ... assistant director
Mark S. Constance ... second second assistant director
Adam Druxman ... additional second assistant director
Susan E. Fiore ... second assistant director
Jack Steinberg ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Todd Ellis ... property master
Beth Emerson ... buyer
Joseph Genna ... leadman
Ralph Mock ... lead painter
Chuck Roseberry ... assistant property master
Alisha Rothman ... art department coordinator
Gerald Scaife ... construction auditor
Ken Scaife ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Anne Couk ... first assistant sound editor
Don Digirolamo ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Enden ... boom operator
Christopher Flick ... foley supervisor
Cameron Frankley ... supervising sound editor
Gary Gegan ... re-recording mixer
Avram D. Gold ... adr editor
Matthew Iadarola ... supervising re-recording mixer
Courtenay Marvin ... adr assistant
Ron Meredith ... assistant sound editor
Rudy Pi ... re-recording mixer
Victoria Rose Sampson ... adr editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Mike Szakmeister ... supervising dialogue editor
James M. Tanenbaum ... sound mixer
James Marchione ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Casey Cannon ... computer graphics producer: BFTRE
Mindy Minkow ... optical camera operator

Stunts 

Bob Brown ... stunts
Jeff Evans ... stunts (as Jeffrey R. Evans)
Kane Hodder ... stunts
Woody Itson ... stunts
Cinda-Lin James ... stunts (as Cinda James)
Khristian Lupo ... stunts (as Christian Lupo)
Manny Perry ... stunts
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (as Charlie Picerni Sr.)
Troy Robinson ... stunts
J.P. Romano ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunt coordinator
Michael Runyard ... stunts
James Ryan ... stunts
Ellen G. Statham ... stunts (as Ellen C. Statham)
Patrick J. Statham ... stunts (as Pat Statham)
William Washington ... stunts (as William 'Billy' Washington)
Keith Woulard ... stunts
Danny Wynands ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Danny Brazen ... grip
William Buckingham III ... best boy grip
Glenn Cannon ... 24 frame video operator / video playback operator
Kelly Clear ... rigging gaffer
Loren Corl ... key grip
Andreas Crawford ... dolly grip
Chris Culliton ... assistant chief lighting technician
Matthew A. Del Ruth ... film loader
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana ... rigging key grip
Eli Golub ... assistant camera / crane technician: Technocrane
Stan Harrison ... video assist operator
Jamie Lagerhausen ... best boy grip
Greg Lopez ... lamp operator
Jerry L. Marshall ... grip
Michael Negrin ... director of photography: second unit
Pat O'Mara ... grip
Eric Parker ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ralph Scherer ... grip rigger
Pattie Stone ... light board operator (1998)
Miguel Sánchez ... rigging electrician
Anthony Van Dyk ... set lighting technician
Valeska Difrieri ... grip (uncredited)
Rusty Lowrey ... light operator: Vari*Lite (uncredited)
Vich Thiensuwana ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Bender ... extras casting
Cathy Reinking ... casting assistant
Ashley Stepp ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terry Anderson ... set costumer
Isabela Braga ... key costumer
Felipe Sanchez ... costume illustrator

Editorial Department 

Bill Baldwin ... assistant film editor
Bryan McMahan ... colorist: mastering

Location Management 

Mike Fantasia ... location manager
Chris Fuentes ... assistant location manager
Eric Klosterman ... location manager
David Piper ... location assistant
Jim Selzer ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Tim Boyle ... score mixer
Art Ford ... music consultant
Alexander Janko ... orchestrator (as Xandy Janko)
David Kitay ... conductor
Elliot Lurie ... music supervisor
Richard McIlvery ... scoring stage manager
Terry Wilson ... music editor
Marc Miller ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car

Other crew 

Michael Barnes ... financial legal services
Matthew J. Birch ... production secretary
Candice D. Campos ... assistant production office coordinator
Gregory Dunigan ... office production assistant
Louis Farah ... construction medic
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service (as Michael Kehoe)
Mary Ann Kellogg ... choreographer
Christine Haas Korkosz ... production office coordinator (as Christine Haas)
Brian Mason ... office production assistant
Frank Molloy ... assistant craft service
Dan Perri ... title designer: main titles
Michael Roccuzzo ... assistant accountant
Patrick R. Siembieda ... assistant accountant
Michael Spierer ... assistant to the executive producer
Jennifer Wellings ... extras coordinator
Jeanine Wilson ... first assistant accountant
Julian Del Valle ... balloon lights (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page