Edit
Major League: Back to the Minors (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Warren

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David S. Ward ... (characters)
 
John Warren ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Billy 'Downtown' Anderson
...
...
Lance Pere (as Kenneth Johnson)
...
Hog Ellis
...
Carlos Liston
...
Frank 'Pops' Morgan
...
Carlton 'Doc' Windgate
Tim DiFilippo ...
Juan Lopez #1
Tom DiFilippo ...
Juan Lopez #1
Ted DiFilippo ...
Juan Lopez #2
...
...
Chuck Swartebs
Jack Baun ...
Chuck Ledbetter
Mike Schatz ...
Renegades Batter
Joe Kelly ...
Miracles Catcher
J. Don Ferguson ...
Mick the Umpire
...
Young Player
...
Miracles Manager
Ronald 'Buzz' Bowman ...
Miracles Announcer
...
Billy Bear
...
Hot Dog Vendor
Robert M. Egan ...
Rockcats Announcer
Michael A. Lynch ...
Chief Umpire
...
Boll Weevils Announcer
Al Hamacher ...
Diner Cook
Nathalie Hendrix ...
Reporter #1 (as Natalie Hendrix)
Stephen Hardig ...
Reporter #2
Letroy Myers ...
Reporter #3
Gary P. Pozsik ...
Reporter #4
André Tardieu ...
Maitre D' (as Andre Tardieu)
Brien Straw ...
Waiter
R.J. Kackley ...
1st Base Umpire
Bradley Crable ...
Twins Runner
...
Twins Assistant Coach
Lucinda Whitaker ...
Bar Girl #1
Kimberly Herndon ...
Bar Girl #2
...
Diner Waitress
Gary Murphy ...
Home Umpire
Scott Foxhall ...
2nd Base Umpire
Warren Peper ...
TV Reporter (as Warren Pepper)
...
Head Umpire
Raymond Sterling ...
1st Base Umpire
...
Tote Man #1
Richie Dye ...
Tote Man #2
...
Tote Man #3
Laura-Shay Griffin ...
Stewardess
Mark Storm ...
Mr. Buzz the Mascot
Bayani Ison ...
Ishibashi Photo Double
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Minnesota Twin / Ritter
...
Joe (uncredited)
Todd Brown ...
Buzz Fan (uncredited)
...
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Christopher Day ...
Fan / Home Plate (uncredited)
Donnie Evans ...
Funnel Cake Vendor (uncredited)
Kristen Hirsch Montag ...
Core Extra (uncredited)
...
Fan (uncredited)
Jim Lynch ...
Umpire (uncredited)
Jack Munn ...
Trainer (uncredited)
Diedra Orhant ...
Waitress (uncredited)
Jessica Ortega ...
(uncredited)
Ernest Rogers Sr. ...
Buzz Fan (uncredited)
Nick Schroeder ...
Sports Fan (uncredited)
David Smith ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Joel Thingvall ...
Baseball fan (uncredited)
...
Buzz (uncredited)
...
Twins Fan with Blue Hair (uncredited)
Steve Yeager ...
Coach 'Duke' Temple (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... executive producer
Michael I. Rachmil ... executive producer (as Michael Rachmil)
James G. Robinson ... producer
Bill Todman Jr. ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Folk

Cinematography by 

Tim Suhrstedt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

O. Nicholas Brown
Bryan H. Carroll

Casting By 

Pam Dixon ... (as Pam Dixon Mickelson)

Production Design by 

David Crank

Set Decoration by 

Frank Galline

Costume Design by 

Mary E. McLeod ... (as Mary McLeod)

Makeup Department 

Vivian Baker ... makeup supervisor
Rachel Kick ... makeup artist
Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
Rosalee Riggle ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Ann Dunsford ... production supervisor (as Ann A. Dunsford)
Jody Levin ... post-production supervisor
George Manasse ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kristin Killey ... second assistant director
Christine Larson ... first assistant director
Steve Lonano ... second second assistant director (as Stephen LoNano)

Art Department 

Peter 'Beatle' Alvanos ... assistant props (as Peter 'Beetle' Alvanos)
Jamie Arbuckle ... swing gang
Coleen Balance ... set dresser (as Colleen Ballance)
Sean Bernard ... scenic artist
Michael W. Devine ... set designer
Frank M. Fleming ... lead man
Tim Fox ... swing gang
Michael D. Harrell ... property master
Randall H. Jones ... greensman
Michael Lane ... swing gang
Andrea Levine ... assistant property master
Otto Lindsey ... on-set dresser
John W. Morgan ... stand-by painter
Thomas A. Morris Jr. ... construction coordinator
Bozydar Orszula ... construction foreman (as Bozydar Henry Orszula)
James Passanante ... scenic charge
Scott Ritchie ... illustrator
Daniel Dietrich ... propmaker (uncredited)
Abigail Drury ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Lillian Heyward ... signwriter (uncredited)
Christopher Kuder ... propmaker (uncredited)
Ben T. Sineath Jr. ... construction utility (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John K. Adams ... adr editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Mike Boudry ... adr recordist
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Jeannette Cremarosa ... dubbing recordist
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Richard Dwan Jr. ... dialogue editor (as Richard Dwan)
Victor Ray Ennis ... first assistant sound editor
Dan Giannattasio ... utility sound
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor (as Randy Kelly)
Larry Kemp ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Mark R. La Pointe ... foley editor (as Mark LaPointe)
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
Jennifer L. Mann ... adr editor
Joseph A. Mayer ... adr editor (as Joseph Mayer)
Mel Metcalfe ... sound re-recording mixer
Philip D. Morrill ... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... assistant sound editor
Judy Nord ... dubbing recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kelly Oxford ... foley editor
Michele Perrone ... adr supervisor
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Alan Rankin ... sound effects editor
Carl Rudisill ... production sound mixer (as Carl S. Rudisill)
Lauren Stephens ... dialogue editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Keith Williams ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Richard Malzahn ... visual effects supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Kimberly Sylvester ... visual effects coordinator: Perpetual Motion Pictures

Stunts 

Kevin Ball ... stunts
Danny Downey ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator
David Paul Lord ... stunts
Rex Reddick ... stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunts (as Lonnie Smith)
Gerard G. Williams ... stunts (as Gerard Williams)
T.J. White ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kris Brewer ... film loader
Jim Bridges ... still photographer (as James Bridges)
Kristen Bunting ... grip
Peter Clemence ... key grip: Minneapolis
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Mark Duncan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mark L. Duncan)
David Ellis ... electrician (as David B. Ellis)
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
John Gilchrist Jr. ... best boy grip (as Jack Gilchrist)
Geoff Herbert ... dolly grip
Charles Laughon ... video playback operator (as Charles 'Chaz' Laughon)
James L. Leonti ... grip
Lorraine Barfield Logan ... grip (as Lorraine B. Logan)
Stephen Mills ... grip
Henry E. O'Briant III ... electrician (as Henry O'Briant)
Thomas O'Connor ... electrician: Minnesota
Brian O'Donnell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Harrison Palmer ... grip (as Harrison M. Palmer)
Charles Papert ... camera operator
Stephen Perry ... electrician
William Rampey ... grip
Charles Seabrook ... key grip
Sean Strong ... second assistant camera
Alan Wolfe ... first assistant camera
Tom Fendley ... electrician (uncredited)
Afshin Shahidi ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Allen ... casting associate
Christie Chaplin ... extras casting assistant
Maxann Crotts ... extras casting (as Vickie Maxann Crotts)
Shay Griffin ... location casting (as Shay Bentley-Griffin)
Kelly Hale ... casting assistant
Karen Keyes ... extras casting assistant
Keva Keyes ... extras casting assistant
Cynthia Angelique Ruff ... extras casting assistant
Sonya 'Sonny' Tormoen ... extras casting: Minneapolis

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cameron Doyle ... set costumer (as Kathleen Cameron Doyle)
Keith G. Lewis ... wardrobe supervisor (as Keith Lewis)
Maya Lieberman ... wardrobe assistant (as Maya Vaughan)
James Grey Mathews ... costumer
Midge Mercer ... seamstress (as Thyra 'Midge' Mercer)
Amanda Zenil ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Gina M. Carroll ... assistant editor
Ron Cohen ... assistant editor
Gloria Kaiser ... color timer
Tyler Ramsey ... post-production assistant
Frank Reynolds ... assistant editor
John M. Taylor ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Mark Berger ... music supervisor
Bobby Collins ... music licensing
David Feinman ... composer: additional music
J.J. George ... music editor
Mark Ryan ... assistant music editor
Steve Sykes ... music mixer
Thomas Vicari ... music scoring mixer (as Tommy Vicari)
Terry Wilson ... assistant music editor

Transportation Department 

Jon Acanfora ... driver
Michael Coady ... driver
Thomas 'Troy' Coghill ... driver
Clint Davis ... driver (as Clint R. Davis)
Doug Floyd ... driver
Robert Gillis ... transportation captain
Perry Hickman ... driver (as Perry R. Hickman)
Wayne Jones ... transportation captain
Brett Leslie ... driver
Skip Long ... driver
Tom Mawyer ... driver (as Thomas M. Mawyer)
Michael W. Maynard ... driver
Tonny Meckelvaney ... driver
Daniel Miller ... driver
Linda Olson ... transportation captain: Minneapolis (as Linda R. Olson)
Wallace R. Peery Jr. ... driver (as Wallace Peery)
Pam Plummer ... driver (as Pamela A. Plummer)
Graham Ready ... driver
Charles W. Rice ... driver
Lee Siler ... transportation coordinator
Robert W. Simpson ... transportation co-captain (as Rob Simpson)
John H. Stephens ... driver
William H. Sylvester ... driver
Ken Wilson ... driver
Robert D. Wright ... driver (as Bob Wright)

Other crew 

Sheila Allen ... production accountant
Beth Armogida ... assistant: Mr. Todman
Sandra Mitchum Ballard ... second assistant accountant (as Sandra Ballard)
Beverly Ballzigler ... production secretary (as Beverly Lynn Ballzigler)
David Boysen ... administrator: Morgan Creek
Tony D. Buie ... set production assistant
Stephen M. Corbin ... assistant craft service
Sundy Corbin ... key craft service
Sonya Duvall ... set production assistant
Joan Eisenberg ... unit publicist
Zoila Gomez ... assistant production coordinator
Cory Goodman ... assistant: Mr. Warren
Joanne Guthrie ... set production assistant
Rebecca Kantsiper ... set production assistant
Bob Medcraft ... consultant: Minneapolis (as Robert Medcraft)
Jack Munn ... medic (as Jack Y. Munn)
Mariko Nagai ... translator: Japanese
M. Elizabeth Osterkamp ... office production assistant
Daniela Perrotta ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Thom Rainey ... script supervisor
Michael Scott Reid ... set production assistant
Steve Rhea ... location manager (as Stephen Rhea)
Kathleen Richter ... payroll accountant
David Ritthamel ... production accounting manager
Michael Roberts ... production controller (as Mike Roberts)
Brian Robinson ... product placement supervisor
David Christopher Robinson ... assistant: Mr. Rachmil
Janet M. West ... assistant: Mr. Robinson
Erik Whitestone ... set production assistant
Mary Anna 'M.A.' Woodbury ... first assistant accountant (as M.A. Woodbury)
Steve Yeager ... technical advisor
Stephen Yetman ... assistant location manager
Kurt W. Gensmer ... set medic: Minnesota (uncredited)
Robert Sizemore ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page