Edit
Jane Austen's Mafia! (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Abrahams

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jim Abrahams ... (written by) &
Greg Norberg ... (written by) &
Michael McManus ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Joey Cortino
...
Diane Steen
...
Pepper Gianini
...
Sophia
...
...
...
Dominick Clamato
...
Cesar Marzoni
Blake Hammond ...
Fatso Paulie Orsatti
Philip Suriano ...
Frankie Totino (as Phil Suriano)
...
Gorgoni
...
Carla
...
Clamato's Wife
...
Bonifacio
Vera Lockwood ...
Rosa Cortino
Martin Charles Warner ...
Jimmy Big Features
Joseph Jumbo Rufo ...
Willy Denunzio
Tyler Daniel Wenz ...
Toddler
...
Geno
T.J. Cannata ...
The Boy Diane
...
Middle Aged Vincenzo
Georgia Simon ...
Middle Aged Rosa Cortino
Joey Dente ...
Middle Aged Clamato
...
Tiny Anthony
Sebastian Aza ...
Young Joey
...
Narducci
...
Rizzo
Allyson Call ...
Jenny
Monica Mikala ...
Young Rosa
Anthony Jesse Cruz ...
Young Clamato
James Costa ...
Immigration Thug
Mark Goldstein ...
Clerk
...
Ruffo
...
Young Sophia
...
Luigi Cortino
Saverio Carubia ...
Villager
Bill Livingston ...
Guess The Number Croupier
...
Guess The Number Player
...
Waiter
Brian Tahash ...
Bodyguard
Richard Abraham ...
Evil Priest
...
Wedding Priest
Don Bovingloh ...
Funeral Priest
Henry Harris ...
Nonchalant Guy
...
Nurse
Daniel Klein ...
Judas (as Dan Klein)
Pat Harvey ...
Newscaster
Jerry Haleva ...
Mr. Oh ...
Korean Soldier
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Tango Dancer
...
Special Vocal Effects (voice)
...
Woman in Vegas Show (uncredited)
Ursula Burton ...
How Many Fingers Gambler (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Girl at Wedding (uncredited)
...
George Jefferson (uncredited)
Florence Griffith Joyner ...
Women running (uncredited)
Jeff Langton ...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Croupier (uncredited)
Luciano Miele ...
Villager #2 (uncredited)
...
Rosa's Older Sister (uncredited)
John D. Park ...
Dead Man (uncredited)
...
Small Hitman (uncredited)
...
Desert Man (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Louise Jefferson (uncredited)
...
The Cheater's Partner (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Edward Tubbs ...
Slot Machine Gambler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Abrams ... executive producer
Bill Badalato ... producer
Jack I. Bernstein ... associate producer
Jennifer Gibgot ... associate producer
Robert L. Levy ... executive producer
Michael McManus ... co-producer
Greg Norberg ... co-producer

Music by 

John Frizzell ... (as Gianni Frizzelli)

Cinematography by 

Pierre Letarte

Film Editing by 

Terry Stokes

Casting By 

Jackie Burch

Production Design by 

William A. Elliott ... (as William Elliott)

Art Direction by 

Greg Papalia

Set Decoration by 

Jerie Kelter

Costume Design by 

Mary Malin

Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... prosthetic makeup designer (as David Anderson)
Lance Anderson ... prosthetic makeup designer
Audrey L. Anzures ... hair stylist
Tom Brumberger ... prosthetic makeup artist: Ms. Dukakis
Dale Condit ... makeup artist (as S. Dale Condit)
Denise Dellavalle ... makeup artist (as Denise Della Valle)
Paulette Pennington ... hair stylist
Jason Joseph Sica ... hair department head (as Jasen Sica) / makeup department head (as Jasen Sica)
Shaun Smith ... prosthetic makeup designer
Vera Yurtchuk ... key makeup artist
Mark Shostrom ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Bryan Smith ... special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bill Badalato ... unit production manager
Billy Badalato ... production supervisor
Laurie MacDonald ... production manager: CIS Hollywood
Rachael Straus ... production supervisor: Stargate Films (as Rachel Straus)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley Morris ... second second assistant director
Ernie F. Orsatti ... second unit director (as Ernie Orsatti)
Matthew H. Rowland ... first assistant director (as Matthew Rowland)
Angela C. Tortu ... second assistant director (as Angela Tortu)
Adam Druxman ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Christopher Amy ... set dresser
Seth Bailey ... balloon sculptor (as Jimmy Lee Gill)
Michael A. Belgrave ... set dresser
Charles Bible ... labor foreman
Marc Bissaillon ... labor foreman
William Boyd ... general construction foreman (as William M. Boyd)
David Brace ... lead man
Colin De Rouin ... set designer (as Colin de Rouin)
Gary Deaton ... construction coordinator
Andy Friend ... storyboard artist
Ann Harris ... set designer
Mark Howard ... artistic supervisor: Trinity Dance Troupe
Marisol Jiménez ... art department coordinator (as Marisol Jimenez)
John S. Karas ... general foreman (as John Karas)
Robert Kusler ... labor foreman
Chris Langevin ... assistant property master
Robert Lucas ... lead man
Don Miloyevich ... property master
Anthony Paronelli ... lead painter
Enrico Paronelli ... paint supervisor
Cheri Paul ... assistant property master
Robert Lee Robinson ... set dresser
Andrew M. Siegel ... assistant property master
Teresa Visinare ... assistant set decorator
Jason Weil ... set designer
Katherine L. Zaslaw ... construction accountant
Scott Garrett ... drapery foreman (uncredited)
Tony Miller ... lead plasterer (uncredited)
Glenn H. Roberts ... swing gang (uncredited)
Louis Zamora ... labor foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Petra Bach ... adr editor
Bob Beemer ... sound re-recording mixer (as Bobby Beemerino)
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Gaston Biraben ... dialogue editor
Vincent Cassaro ... foley editor (as Vinny Cassaro)
Norval D. Crutcher III ... adr editor
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Julie Feiner ... adr editor
Michael Ferdie ... second assistant sound editor
Jim Fitzpatrick ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick)
Kent Forbes ... second assistant sound editor
Thomas Giordano ... cable person
Avram D. Gold ... adr editor (as Avram Gold)
Alexandra Gonzales ... sound effects editor (as Alexandra K. Gonzales)
Randall Guth ... sound effects editor
Michael Hilkene ... supervising sound editor
Glenn Johnson ... second assistant sound editor (as Glenn D. Johnson)
Ken J. Johnson ... additional sound effects designer
Michael Jonascu ... sound effects editor
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
Gail K. Markley ... assistant to sound supervisor
Scott Millan ... sound re-recording mixer
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor (as Pietro Mura)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Douglas Parker ... first assistant sound editor
Brian Risner ... dialogue editor
David M. Ronne ... sound mixer (as David Ronne)
Pernell L. Salinas ... apprentice sound editor (as Pernell Salinas)
Victoria Rose Sampson ... adr editor (as Victoria R. Sampson)
Mychal Smith ... boom operator
F. Scott Taylor ... second assistant sound editor (as Scott Taylor)
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
Christopher T. Welch ... adr supervisor (as C.T. Welch) / co-supervising sound editor (as C.T. Welch)
John O. Wilde ... foley supervisor
Peggy Names ... playback operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William Aldridge ... special effects set lead man: Dynamic F/X
Marc Banich ... special effects technician: Dynamic F/X
Gary D. Bierend ... special effects technician: Dynamic F/X (as Gary Bierend)
Mark Blatchley ... special effects shop foreman: Dynamic F/X
Richard Cory ... special effects technician: Dynamic F/X
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects technician: Dynamic F/X
Mike Edmonson ... special effects set lead man: Dynamic F/X
David Gallion ... special effects technician: Dynamic F/X
Eileen Godoy ... production coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Keith Urban ... special effects technician: Dynamic F/X
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... special effects coordinator
Mark Alfrey ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Franco Goss ... specialty props (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eileen Bee ... digital artist: Vertex (as Kwang-Hua Pi)
Katy Bowen ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films
Wei-Ling Chang ... digital artist: Vertex
Randy Cooper ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films
C. Marie Davis ... visual effects executive producer: CIS Hollywood
Larry Deflorio ... visual effects: 3D computer animation
Larry Detwiler ... miniature supervisor: Stargate Films
Tim Donahue ... visual effects matte painter
Adam Ealovega ... 2D digital composite artist: Stargate Films
Lou Fingerman ... digital frame: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Lou Fingerman)
Eric Freiler ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films
Larry Gaynor ... digital rotoscoping: CIS Hollywood
Gary Goldstein ... digital rotoscoping: CIS Hollywood
Jim Gregory ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films
Todd Heckel ... visual effects: 2D compositor
Jeff Heusser ... digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Kenneth Jones ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Rob Konuch ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films
Scott Lindsey ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films
Dawn Llewellyn ... visual effects editor: CIS Hollywood
Todd Mahon ... motion control operator: Stargate Films
Ivan Martin del Campo ... visual effects production assistant (as Ivan Martin Del Campo)
Kristine McPherson ... visual effects editor
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe ... digital artist: CIS Hollywood
Danny Mudgett ... digital artist: CIS Hollywood
Maks Naporowski ... visual effects: 3D computer animation
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor
Gregory Oehler ... digital artist: CIS Hollywood
Paul Ozzimo ... miniature lead: Stargate Films
Susan Pickett ... visual effects coordinator
Tibor Piskolczi ... miniature lead: Stargate Films
'Evil' Ted Smith ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films (as Ted Smith)
Kerri Swanson ... visual effects: 2D morphing and compositor
Mark Swanson ... visual effects supervisor: 3D computer animation
Stephanie Turcote ... miniature coordinator: Stargate Films
Joe Viskocil ... pyrotechnics supervisor: Stargate Films
Gary Young ... miniature model maker: Stargate Films
Susan Zwerman ... visual effects producer
Quentin Frost ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Films (uncredited)
Marcus Tate ... visual effects camera operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt rigger
Jean-Luc Martin ... stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti)
Kevin Abercrombie ... stunts (uncredited)
Todd Bryant ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris O'Hara ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn ... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (uncredited)
Lou Simon ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Snegoff ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Jay Mohr (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Abramson ... key grip
Kent Alexander ... company grip
Al Ambrosio ... company grip
Billy Beaird ... rigging best boy
Ron Cardarelli ... best boy grip (as Ronald Cardarelli)
Eric Cochran ... electrician
Scott Crabbe ... video assist operator
Josh Denering ... company grip
Kirk Douglas ... first assistant camera: Stargate Films
Ted Eachus ... company grip (as Ted C. Eachus)
Jeff Enneking ... electrician (as Jeffrey Enneking)
Javier Ferrer ... electrician
Michael Ferris ... underwater director of photography
Pat Fitzpatrick ... best boy electric
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Twan Herron ... electrician
Dana Kroeger ... camera loader
Karl Linde ... second assistant camera
Dickinson H. Luke ... rigging best boy (as Dickinson Luke)
John R. Manocchia ... rigging gaffer (as John Manocchia)
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: second unit (as Donald M. McCuaig)
Scott Meyer ... gaffer: Stargate Films
Arnaud Peiny ... rigging key grip
Jeffrey W. Petersen ... gaffer
David Reese ... key grip: Stargate Films
Felipe Reinheimer ... second assistant camera: Stargate Films
Victor Scalise ... video assist: Stargate Films
Michael Stone ... camera operator
Rick Tschudin ... first assistant camera
Michael A. Walsh ... electrician (as Michael Walsh)
Marc Abramson ... grip (uncredited)
Edward Filian ... grip (uncredited)
Jeff Gatesman ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Michael R. Gurasich ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
David Luckenbach ... Steadicam operator (uncredited) / camera operator (uncredited)
Greg Mayer ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
R. Michael Stringer ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Angela Peabody ... casting assistant
Joseph Pisani ... extras casting
Rich King ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Myron Baker ... costumer
Mary Cheung ... costumer
Ann Culotta ... costumer
Linda Henrikson ... wardrobe supervisor
Nisa Kellner ... costumer
Kelly Lindquist ... key set costumer
Marilyn Madsen ... seamstress
Antonio Martínez ... assistant costume designer (as Antonio Martinez Garcia)
David Mayreis ... costumer
Janis Mekaelian ... costumer
Tom Numbers ... key costumer
Jonny Pray ... key set costumer
Debbie Travis ... costumer (as Deborah Travis)
Paki Wolfe ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Pablo Prietto ... second assistant editor
Bob Putynkowski ... color timer
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Benjamin D. Stokes ... assistant editor: avid
Don Thompson ... first assistant editor (as Don S.G. Thompson)

Music Department 

Daniel Allan Carlin ... music supervisor (as Dan Carlin)
Jeff Carson ... music supervisor
Mark Cross ... score coordinator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Lisa Jaime ... assistant music editor
Artie Kane ... conductor: score
Jo Ann Kane ... music preparation (as JoAnn Kane)
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Disney
Bobbi Page ... choir contractor
Bill Schnee ... score mixer / score recordist
Abby Treloggen ... music editor
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chet Badalato ... transportation coordinator
Tom Marshall ... transportation captain (as Thomas Marshall)
Dave Robling ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Alison Anne Abrohams ... production assistant
Mark E. Allen ... dance double: Mr. Lloyd Bridges (as Mark Allen)
E. Gloria Alvarado ... assistant accountant
T.C. Badalato ... production assistant
Michael Bondi ... production assistant
Neil Daly ... production associate: Stargate Films
Robb Earnest ... assistant production coordinator
Terry J. Erdmann ... unit publicist (as Terry Erdmann)
Lisa Jean Felski ... second assistant accountant
Anthony Fiorino ... producer: Stargate Films
Michael Goldberg ... payroll accountant
Monica Goldstein ... associate to producer
Richard Grant ... auricle operator
Diane Gutterud ... production coordinator
Eric Heavens ... 2-D artist: Stargate Films
Todd Jameson ... production assistant
Stephen B. Johnson ... location coordinator
Hector Jumilla Jr. ... production assistant
Lisa Knudson ... first assistant accountant (as Lisa Knudson Dietz)
David Kuklish ... technical supervisor: Stargate Films
Stephanie Landwehr ... dance double: wedding dance and pole dance
Brad Manheim ... production assistant
Brian Maynard ... medical coordinator
Mary McCusker ... acting coach: children
David McKimmie ... production secretary
David J. McMillan ... animal wrangler
Sandra McNeil ... studio teacher
Anna-Marie Mutter ... production coordinator: Stargate Films
Christopher Nealy ... location coordinator
Phill Norman ... title designer
Abraham Park ... post-production accountant
Michael Parks ... location supervisor
Helene Phillips ... choreographer
Cynthia Quan ... production accountant
Trudy Ramirez ... script supervisor (as Trudy Ramirez-Gyatso)
Steve Scionti ... dialect coach (as Steven Scionti)
Michele Short ... production assistant
Jaison Stritch ... 3-D artist: Stargate Films
Charles Weaver ... craft service
Frank Williams ... assistant choreographer
Jeff Woods ... production assistant
Katie Zaslaw ... construction accountant
Allan Bragg ... stand-in: Lloyd Bridges (uncredited)
Michael Parks ... location manager (uncredited)

Thanks 

Willis Allen ... thanks
Doyle Anders ... thanks
Mark Banker ... thanks
Lloyd Bridges ... in loving memory of
Sherry Brueggeman ... thanks
Ron Current ... thanks
Rich Dahm ... thanks (as Richard Dahm)
Preston Davis ... thanks
Ben Karlin ... thanks
Sean LeFleur ... thanks
Stella Marino ... thanks
Tracy Nichols ... thanks
Heather Petty ... thanks
Michele Ryder ... thanks
Kim Stoll ... thanks
Dan Vebber ... thanks
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page