Edit
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Miner

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Debra Hill ... (characters) and
John Carpenter ... (characters)
 
Robert Zappia ... (story)
 
Robert Zappia ... (screenplay) and
Matt Greenberg ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nancy Stephens ...
...
...
...
Emmalee Thompson ...
David Blanchard ...
...
Jody Wood ...
...
Shirley 'Shirl' Jones (voice) (as Lisa Gay Hamilton)
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tiffani DiGregorio ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Steve Miner ...

Produced by 

Malek Akkad ... associate producer
Moustapha Akkad ... executive producer
Paul Freeman ... producer
Bob Weinstein ... co-executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... co-executive producer
Kevin Williamson ... co-executive producer
Cary Granat ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

John Ottman
Jeremy Sweet
Marco Beltrami ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Daryn Okada

Film Editing by 

Patrick Lussier

Casting By 

Ross Brown
Christine Sheaks
Mary West

Production Design by 

John Willett

Art Direction by 

Dawn Snyder

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Beau Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Deborah Everton

Makeup Department 

Jeff Himmel ... special makeup effects artist
Voni Hinkle ... hair department head
Louis Lazzara ... assistant makeup artist (as Lou Lazzara)
James MacKinnon ... special makeup effects artist (as James Mackinnon)
Tania McComas ... key makeup artist
Shari Perry ... key hair stylist
Thomas E. Surprenant ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

S. Michael Formica ... unit production manager
H. Daniel Gross ... executive in charge of production (as Daniel H. Gross)
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Cotone ... first assistant director
Stephanie P. O'Brien ... second assistant director (as Stephanie O'Brien)
Michelle Parvin ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Ignacio Acosta ... laborer
Patrik Alven ... leadperson
Ron Ashmore ... scenic gang boss (as Ronald Ashmore)
Craig B. Ayers Sr. ... greensman (as Craig Ayers)
Bryon Baalbergen ... swing person
Peter J. Bates ... swing person (as Peter Bates)
Bruce Brewer ... scenic painter
Stephen Camp ... swing person
Dana Canfield ... propmaker
Elixandro Diaz Jr. ... plasterer
Pat DiGiulo ... laborer (as Pat DiGiulio)
Carl A. DiSalvo ... construction gang boss (as Carl DiSalvo)
Edwin Dockus ... greensman
Kelly Donovan ... swing person (as Kelly Shultz)
Matthew D. Egan ... propmaker (as Matthew Egan)
Todd Ellis ... property master
Nancy Garber ... swing person
Bobby Joe Garren ... greensman (as Bobby Garren)
Serge Genitempo ... scenic painter (as Sergie Genitempo)
Mike George ... construction production assistant
Ed Grecious ... propmaker
Kevin Hamm ... laborer
Paul Harris ... greensman
Colin Thomas Kass ... propmaker (as Colin Kass)
Joseph C. Kelley ... construction gang boss (as Joseph Kelly)
Jack Kerner ... scenic painter
Kris Klausmeier ... propmaker
David Krivonak ... construction office assistant
Rogelio Luna ... plasterer gang boss
David W. MacDonald ... construction coordinator (as David MacDonald)
Ben Massi ... scenic painter
Brien Maxwell ... propmaker
David Michel ... swing person
Paul A. Minitello ... head scenic painter (as Paul Minitello)
Edward Nua ... construction gang boss
Craig Nycz ... scenic painter (as Craig Nyez)
David Pahoa ... propmaker
Wes Perry ... construction gang boss (as Wesley Perry)
Lars Petersen ... propmaker
David Pixler ... propmaker
Charles Pujol Jr. ... laborer
David Pujol ... laborer
Tom Reta ... set designer (as Thomas Reta)
Robert Rodriguez ... laborer (as Robert Rodrigues)
Christian Rosauer ... propmaker
Monti Santilli Rainbolt ... assistant property master (as Monti Rainbolt)
Joan Schafer ... art department coordinator
Richard Shock ... propmaker
Keith Stalker ... propmaker
John L. Sullivan ... construction foreman
Dawn Swiderski ... set designer
Robert Tagle ... scenic painter
Ronald Thompson ... laborer
Steven C. Voll ... construction gang boss (as Steven Voll)
Shaun S. Wiggins ... laborer (as Shaun Wiggins)
Craig Zumbroegel ... propmaker
Burpo ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Bryan McBrien ... stand-by greens (uncredited)
Chuck Roseberry ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sandina Bailo-Lape ... foley editor
Chris Barron ... machine room operator
Ken Beauchene ... boom operator
Steve Boeddeker ... sound designer
Sara Bolder ... dialogue editor
Tony Eckert ... foley mixer
Frank E. Eulner ... sound supervisor (as Frank Eulner)
Andre Fenley ... sound effects editor (as André Fenley)
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transfers
Marni L. Hammett ... transfer supervisor
Lora Hirschberg ... sound re-recording mixer
Bruce Lacey ... foley editor
Kevin Maloney ... cable person
Marilyn McCoppen ... adr supervisor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley recordist (as Pepé Merel)
Shannon Mills ... sound effects editor
Al Nelson ... sound effects editor
Mark Pendergraft ... sound re-recordist
Gary Rizzo ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Steve Romanko ... machine room operator
Marcie Romano ... dialogue adr assistant sound editor
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist
Claire Sanfilippo ... dialogue editor
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound effects editor (as Chris Scarabosio)
Dee Selby ... digital sound transfers
Kent Sparling ... sound mix technician
James M. Tanenbaum ... sound mixer (as Jim Tanenbaum)
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Ethan Van der Ryn ... sound effects editor
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Christian von Burkleo ... video services
Cody Dorkin ... adr (uncredited)
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator (as John Hartigan)
Wayne Incorvaia ... special effects technician
Scott Patton ... sculptor
Paul Sokol ... special effects foreman
Bill Cochran ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Roger Kelton ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Russell Lukich ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Charles Darby ... matte effects supervisor: Digital Firepower
Melissa Darby ... executive producer: Digital Firepower
Dave Fiske ... general manager: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Matt Handgis ... digital compositor: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Eli Jarra ... composite supervisor: Digital Firepower
Brian Jennings ... visual effects supervisor
Roger Kupelian ... 2D animator: Digital Firepower
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... digital effects supervisor: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Belinda S. Merritt ... executive producer: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Reid Paul ... digital compositor: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Patrick Flanagan ... digital artist (uncredited)
Tyler Foell ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunts
Richard E. Butler ... stunts (as Dick Butler)
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Marguerite Happy ... stunts (as Marguerite M. Happy)
Marcia Holley ... stunts
Donna Keegan ... stunt coordinator
Julie Michaels ... stunts
Brennan Dyson ... stunt double: LL Cool J (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Amerian ... best boy electric
John Boccaccio ... first assistant camera
James F. Cornick ... rigging gaffer (as James Cornick)
Alex Cruz ... rigging best boy grip
Keith Davis ... lighting technician
Roch Dutkowiak ... rigging electrician
Jim Etter ... lighting technician (as James Etter)
Renan Galindo ... lighting technician
Joe Louis Garcia ... grip
Brett F. Gates ... second assistant camera (as Brett Gates)
Nicola Goode ... still photographer
Augustus Gordon ... rigging electrician
Germaine A. Gray ... rigging electrician (as Germaine Gray)
Lamarr Gray ... rigging electrician (as Lamar Gray)
Willie J. Gray ... rigging best boy electric (as Willie Gray)
Dehn Harper ... video assist operator
Jason D. Hodges ... dolly grip (as Jason Hodges)
Mike Hodges ... key grip
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Jacques Jouffret ... Steadicam operator
Timothy 'Guido' Magaraci ... lighting technician (as Tim Magaraci)
Pat Maxwell ... dolly grip
Larry McCarron ... grip
Mark Morton ... lighting technician
Steve Pellant ... rigging electrician (as Steve Pelant)
Rico Priem ... grip
Ronald J. Pure Jr. ... rigging electrician (as Ronald Joseph Pure Jr.)
Freddie Saba ... rigging electrician (as Freddie Saba III)
Brian Sata ... rigging grip
Edmondo Sepulveda ... rigging key grip (as Edmundo Sepulveda)
Dan Squires ... camera loader
Chris Thornton ... grip
Victor Worrell ... best boy grip
Jeff Zucker ... gaffer
Matt Jackson ... grip (uncredited)
Ken Rudolph ... additional stop-motion photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Leigh French ... adr group voice casting
Tom Grode ... casting assistant
Cassandra Kulukundis ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leah Brown ... key costumer
Carolyn Dessert ... costume supervisor
Julie Glick ... key costumer
Sonny Merritt ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Maggie Cone ... post-production coordinator
Paul Covington ... apprentice editor
Greg D'Auria ... assistant editor (as Gregory Alan D'Auria)
Lynn Dupre ... apprentice editor (as Lynn Dupré)
Bob McMillian ... color timer
Lisa Mozden ... first assistant editor
Michael Spenelli ... editorial assistant
Roger La Prairie ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Marco Beltrami ... composer: additional music
John Carpenter ... composer: theme music
Melanie Dimmick ... orchestra contractor
Frank E. Eulner ... music supervisor
Ed Gerrard ... music supervisor
Amanda Goodpaster ... music editor
Damon Intrabartolo ... conductor / orchestrator
Jonathan Klein ... assistant music editor
Janice Lester ... music preparation
Deborah Lurie ... additional orchestrator
Frank Macchia ... orchestrator
George A. Martin ... music editor (as George Martin)
John Ottman ... orchestrator
Suzie Slaka ... music preparation
David Slusser ... music editor
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Bruce Donnelly ... additional orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chuck Alsobrook ... driver
Dean Caltogirone ... driver
Marc Cristopher ... driver
Vince del Castillo ... transportation coordinator (as Vincent Del Castillo)
Martin Delia ... driver
Carla Christina Formica ... transportation office coordinator (as Carla Formica)
David Joseph ... driver
Clifton Kearns ... driver
Betty Konz ... driver
Joe Lewis ... driver
Dana Mackey ... driver
James Maurer ... driver
Raymond A. McLaughlin ... transportation captain (as Ray McLaughlin)
Richard McLaughlin ... driver
Robert E. McLaughlin ... driver (as Robert McLaughlin)
James Moreno ... driver
James 'Obee' Oberman ... driver (as James Oberman)
Dennis Power ... driver
Vincent Puccio ... driver
Duke Sella ... driver
Juan Suarez ... driver
Wilbert Tolliver ... driver (as Lee Tolliver)
Michael P. Walsh ... driver (as Michael Walsh)

Other crew 

Cody Baker ... office assistant
Joe Basile ... set assistant
Mark Carter ... key set assistant
Laurel Chaney ... assistant: Ms. Curtis
Richard Cody ... craft service (as Rich Cody)
Paul Croghan ... production coordinator
Jessica Cunningham ... assistant: Mr. Miner
Michael S. Dunitz ... location assistant (as Michael Dunitz)
Kiley Fascia ... first assistant accountant
Brian Fulgham ... office assistant
Terry Goldman ... assistant: Mr. Ottman
Jill Hahn ... accounting clerk
April A. Janow ... production accountant (as April Janow)
Chris Kocher ... accounting clerk
Mable Lawson-McCrary ... script supervisor (as Mable McCrary)
Michael J. Linowes ... business and legal affairs: Miramax (as Michael Linowes)
Paxon Malloy ... set assistant (as Andrew Paxon Malloy)
Kevin Manthei ... synthestration
Michael J. McKelvey ... construction medic (as Michael McKelley)
Gary Meadow ... business and legal affairs: Miramax
Jeff 'Doc' Porter ... construction medic (as Jeff Porter)
Ethan Salsitz ... office assistant
Buck Sanders ... guitar wrangler
Nina Saxon ... title designer: New Wave Entertainment
Janel S. Schuh ... set assistant (as Janel Schuh)
Gil Seton ... production counsel (as Gil Seton Esq.)
Dorothy Sidwell ... assistant: Mr. Freeman
Laura Simmons ... set medic
Jonathon Slator ... location manager (as Jonathan Slator)
Elizabeth Speckman ... post-production accountant: Prep Shoot Post
Thomas Trafelet ... location assistant
Wes Ward ... assistant location manager
Shelley Wolfe ... payroll accountant
Timothy Worley ... craft service (as Tim Worley)
Isaac Lipscomb ... adr artist (uncredited)
Patrick Peach ... production executive (uncredited)
RuDee Sade ... adr artist (uncredited)
Judy Sharinger ... completion supervisor (uncredited)
Laurence Starkman ... title designer (uncredited)
John Torrijos ... video services (uncredited)
Peter Christian White ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Donald Pleasence ... in memory of (as Donald Pleasance)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page