Edit
Gloria (1999) Poster

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sidney Lumet

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Cassavetes ... (1980 screenplay)
 
Steve Antin ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Nicky
...
Kevin
...
Diane
...
Ruby
...
Sean
...
Brenda
...
Terry
Don Billett ...
Raymond
Jerry Dean ...
Mickey
Tony DiBenedetto ...
Zach
Teddy Atlas ...
Ian
...
Jack
...
Angela
...
Maria
...
Luz (as Desiree F. Casado)
Davenia McFadden ...
Female Guard
...
Male Guard
Antonia Rey ...
Tenant
Sidney Armus ...
Pharmacist
John Heffernan ...
Hotel Clerk
James Lally ...
Freddie the Pawnbroker
...
Transit Cop #1
...
Transit Cop #2
...
Radio Cop
Lou Cantres ...
Dominican Man #1
José Rabelo ...
Dominican Man #2 (as Jose Rabelo)
Lisa Louise Langford ...
Waitress
Ray Garvey ...
Police Detective
Nicole Brier ...
Young Blonde #1
Laura Lane ...
Other Young Woman (as Laura Wachal)
Elle Alexander ...
Third Blonde
Donald J. Lee Jr. ...
Father Paul
Don Clark Williams ...
Video Reporter
Nick Oddo ...
Uncle Manny
Timothy K. Rail ...
Priest with Students
Martha Rentas ...
Bus Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Priest (uncredited)
...
Mom (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Sherry Stearn ...
Junkie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chuck Binder ... executive producer
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen ... associate producer
G. Mac Brown ... executive producer
Gary Foster ... producer
Donald J. Lee Jr. ... associate producer
Lee Rich ... producer
Josie Rosen ... co-producer

Music by 

Howard Shore

Cinematography by 

David Watkin

Film Editing by 

Tom Swartwout

Casting By 

Louis DiGiaimo

Production Design by 

Mel Bourne

Art Direction by 

Carlos Menéndez ... (as Carlos A. Menendez)

Set Decoration by 

Laura Lambert

Costume Design by 

Dona Granata

Makeup Department 

Michèle Burke ... makeup artist: Ms.Stone (as Michele Burke-Winter)
Bernadette Mazur ... key makeup artist
Donald Mowat ... makeup artist: Mr. Northam
John Quaglia ... key hair stylist
Werner Sherer ... hair stylist: Ms. Stone

Production Management 

Lilith Jacobs ... post-production supervisor
Donald J. Lee Jr. ... unit production manager
Chantal Feghali ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Cliff T.E. Roseman ... unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vebe Borge ... first assistant director: second unit
Jack Gill ... second unit director
Louis Guerra ... second assistant director: second unit
Maggie Murphy ... second assistant director
David Sardi ... first assistant director
Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer ... dga trainee
Michael Smith ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Joseph Deluca ... on-set dresser (as Joseph M. DeLuca)
Glenn Gertsen ... construction foreman (as Glen Gertsen)
Laurel Harris ... art department assistant
Vinny Mazzarella ... property assistant
James Mazzola ... property master
Tom McDermott ... assistant property master
Kim Noble ... art department assistant (as Kimberly A. Noble)
Glen Pangione ... construction coordinator
Dave Weinman ... leadman
Michael Zansky ... scenic artist
Richard Vilas Montesanto ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Mick Rossman ... scenic foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ron Bochar ... sound re-recording mixer
Bob Chefalas ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Kenna Doeringer ... assistant adr editor
Chris Fielder ... assistant sound editor
John Kurlander ... recording engineer
Dennis Maitland II ... boom operator
Christopher Newman ... production sound mixer
Mike Poppleton ... apprentice sound editor (as Michael Poppleton)
Richard Portman ... sound re-recording mixer
Nicholas Renbeck ... dialogue editor
Wyatt Sprague ... assistant sound editor
Philip Stockton ... dialogue editor
Marc-Jon Sullivan ... boom operator
Deborah Wallach ... adr editor
Benjamin Cheah ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kay Denmark ... adr boom operator (uncredited)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Lewis Goldstein ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Gregg Harris ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Annette Kudrak ... adr editor (uncredited)
Bob Olari ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Jen Ralston ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wilfred Caban ... special effects
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)

Stunts 

John Cenatiempo ... stunts
Steve M. Davison ... stunts (as Steve Davison)
Richard Epper ... stunts
Donna Evans ... stunts
E.J. Evans ... stunts
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
James M. Halty ... stunts (as Jimmy Halty)
Rosie Heeter ... stunt double: Sharon Stone (as Rose Heeter)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts
Kristopher Medina ... stunts
Janet Paparazzo ... stunts
Don Picard ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunts (as Mike Russo)
Brian Smyj ... stunts
Keith Tellez ... stunts
Nancy Young ... stunts
Chuck Zito ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Fass ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ken Ferris ... director of photography: second unit
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... assistant chief lighting technician
Brian Fitzsimons ... best boy grip
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Tim Guinness ... chief lighting technician
Brian Hamill ... still photographer
Gábor Kövér ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Gabor Kover)
Edward W. Lowry ... dolly grip
Jim McConkey ... Steadicam operator
Harald Ortenburger ... camera operator (as Harald K. Ortenburger)
Robert Paone ... first assistant camera
Susan Starr ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Phillip Todd ... second assistant camera
Phil Abraham ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Joe Buscaglia ... assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Timothy Healy ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stephanie Corsalini ... casting associate
Brett Goldstein ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lynn Bolling ... set costumer (as Lynn Bowling)
Tommy Boyer ... wardrobe supervisor
Lorraine Calvert ... assistant costume designer
Oda Groeschel ... costumer: Ms. Stone
Judianna Makovsky ... costume designer: Ms. Stone
Hartsell Taylor ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Ian Hochberg ... apprentice editor
Gloria Kaiser ... color timer
Clare Larson ... first assistant editor
Lateefah Torrence ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

Budd Carr ... executive music consultant
Geneviève Thomas Colvin ... music coordinator
Jennifer L. Dunnington ... assistant music editor
Dan Evans Farkas ... music editor
Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
Susan Shufro ... assistant to composer (as Sue Shufro)
Evan Benjamin ... assistant score mixer (uncredited)
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer (uncredited) / score mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Shore ... music preparation (uncredited)
John Turner ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steven R. Hammond ... transportation captain (as Steve Hammond)
Eugene O'Neill ... transportation co-captain (as Gene O'Neill)

Other crew 

Roderick Alleyne ... assistant: Mr. Brown
Veronica Brice ... assistant: Mr. Rich
Stanley Brossette ... unit publicist
George Doherty ... production secretary
Lynn Dubal ... assistant: Ms. Stone
Sean Garrett Fogel ... assistant office production coordinator (as Sean Fogel)
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... post-production accountant (as Jennifer Freed)
Jan Ellen Goldstein ... assistant location manager
Rosie Heeter ... stand-in: Sharon Stone (as Rose Heeter)
Jesse Jacobs ... assistant: Ms. Stone
Robert F. Kocourek ... production accountant
Braden Kuhlman ... assistant: Ms. Stone (as Brady Kuhlman)
Brian Mannain ... facilities manager
Martha Pinson ... script supervisor
Santiago Quinones ... assistant location manager
Randy Sokol ... location manager (as Randy Sokol Sweeney)
Patty Willett ... production office coordinator
Joseph Zolfo ... location manager: second unit
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer (uncredited)
Cindy Birch ... stand-in: Lisa Louise (uncredited)
Richard Bronskill ... auricle operator (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Bennett Fidlow ... additional legal services (uncredited)
Paula Frankel ... script supervisor: San Francisco (uncredited)
Jennifer A. Giancola ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon ... production assistant (uncredited)
Eryka Seimona Henderson ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ryan R. Johnson ... assistant to head of production (uncredited)
Erica Kay ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Molendyk ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stuart Nicolai ... location assistant (uncredited)
Sam Rohn ... location scout (uncredited)
Matt Smith ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Irapaul Turner ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ami Zins ... film commissioner (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page