Edit
Since You've Been Gone (TV Movie 1998) Poster

(1998 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Schwimmer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jeff Steinberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Philip Rayburn Smith ...
Kevin MacEldowney
...
Zane Levy
Joy Gregory ...
Mollie Rusk (as Joy E. Gregory)
...
Electra Pollack
Heidi Stillman ...
Holly Petuto
Thom Cox ...
Clay Mellon
David Catlin ...
Duncan Sheperd
...
Maria Goldstein
...
Grace Williams
...
Tom Hodges ...
Pat Prince
...
Jordan Cardozo
David Downs ...
Front Desk Clerk
...
Tiffany Winnie
Andrew White ...
Tyler Winnie
...
Todd Zalinsky
...
Sally Zalinsky
Rick Kubes ...
Guy in Other Line
Gabriel Coleman ...
Guy in Third Line Over
...
Roger Dorn (as Temple Williams III)
Eva Barr ...
Jenine Saleer
...
Debbie Johnson (as Christine Mary Dunford)
Barbara Ann Grimes ...
Mrs. Schalclepper
Shari Joffie ...
Theater Person
...
Theater Person
Hannah Fowlie ...
Theater Person
Spike Spengel ...
Theater Person
...
Theater Person
...
Theater Person
Mi Shim ...
Woman Neurologist
Richard Radutsky ...
Bobby Mann
...
Kathy Wigger
...
Robert Smith
...
Ron Dorfman
Brian Posen ...
The Bee
Mariann Mayberry ...
Chelsea Trotman
Doug Hara ...
Guy on Phone
Arlene Coleman-Schwimmer ...
Hairnet Lady #1
Joanna Catlin ...
Hairnet Lady #2
...
Jon Rillie
...
Claire the Fan
Rick Sims ...
Barmout #1
...
Elliot DiAngelo
...
Fred Linderhoff
...
Patty Reed
...
Cocktail Bartender (as Chris Donahue)
Larry DiStasi ...
Mark Heverdejas
...
Ballroom Bartender
Todd Metzger ...
Gay Soccer Player
...
Photographer
Melissa Kerry ...
Brittany Novak
Cecil T. Brown ...
Liquor Store Clerk
...
Old Lady
Ross Grskovic ...
Baby Tristan
Casey Grskovic ...
Baby Tristan
John Mustal ...
Paramedic #1
...
Dee Dee Miller
Barry G. Thomas ...
Reunion Band
David Kersner ...
Reunion Band (Bald Singer)
Chris Hawpe ...
Reunion Band
Stuart D. Johnson ...
Reunion Band
Jonathan Palmer ...
Reunion Band
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Scared Classmate
...
Classmate / Mean Girl
...
Cheerleader (uncredited)
...
Theatre Person (uncredited)
...
John Hula's Wife (uncredited)
Ray Dainton ...
Ray (uncredited)
Kirk Dauer ...
Hotel Bartender (uncredited)
...
Drunk Guy at Reunion (uncredited)
Niko El Santo Zavero ...
Guest (uncredited)
...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
...
Burnout #1 (uncredited)
...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
Rachel Hamilton ...
Downtown Woman (uncredited)
Rich Hutchman ...
John Hula (uncredited)
...
Guy avoiding Fred (uncredited)
...
Coked-up Soccer Player (uncredited)
...
Tori (uncredited)
Tim Toth ...
Dee Dee's husband (uncredited)
...
Reunion Classmate (uncredited)
Josh Zaretsky ...
Bell Hop (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Priscilla Cohen ... co-producer
Richard N. Gladstein ... producer
Kathie Hersch ... co-producer
Brian Medavoy ... executive producer
Jeff Steinberg ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Temple Williams ... associate producer (as Temple Williams III)

Music by 

Dan Wool ... (as Pray for Rain)

Cinematography by 

Denis Lenoir ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Tent

Production Design by 

Kalina Ivanov

Art Direction by 

David W. Krummel

Set Decoration by 

Diane Lederman

Costume Design by 

Allison Reeds

Makeup Department 

Michelle Fatigato ... additional makeup artist
Connie Kallos ... makeup artist
Aimee Lippert-Bastian ... Department Head Makeup
Linda Rizzuto ... hair department head
Laine Trzinski ... key hair stylist (as Elaine M. Cascio)
Leslie Wells ... makeup artist

Production Management 

William S. Berry ... unit production manager: second unit
Linda A. Borgeson ... production executive (as Linda Borgeson)
Terri Clemens ... unit production manager
Bobby Cohen ... executive in charge of production
Heidi Vogel ... post-production supervisor
Paul Webster ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William S. Berry ... assistant director: second unit
Marco Londoner ... second assistant director
Linda Perkins ... second second assistant director
Alan Steinman ... second assistant director
David 'Wex' Wechsler ... first assistant director

Art Department 

William Allen Jr. ... set dresser (as Billy Allen Jr.)
Kim Bolanowski ... property master
Troy Borisy ... lead man
Geoffrey Bushor ... scenic artist
Michael F. Collar ... on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser
Frank Coronado ... storyboard artist
Bob Gomez ... carpenter
Christie Goral ... props intern
Mary Griswold ... lead artist
Amelia Hochberg ... food stylist
Harry B. Hoynes ... assistant property master (as Harry Hoynes)
Huck Johnston ... carpenter
Richard A. Kranz ... welder
Joseph Losavio Jr. ... construction foreman
Wayne Lurz ... set dresser
Justin D. McCarthy ... swing
Michael P. Morris ... construction coordinator (as Mike Morris)
Michael V. Nichols ... swing
Anne Marie Oddo ... set dresser
Stephen Packard ... scenic artist
Scott Paschal ... carpenter
James F. Pecorado ... carpenter
Ellie Schwimmer ... property assistant / props: second unit
Lewis Siegel ... storyboard artist
Donna Slager ... charge scenic (as Donna E. Slager)
Nikki Stone ... construction master
Ronald V. Tufano ... swing
Chris Worthington ... art department coordinator
Rebekah Zaveloff ... art department coordinator
John R. Ziganto ... carpenter
William Allen Jr. ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pembrooke Andrews ... assistant dialogue editor
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Levon Broussalian ... sound services manager
Paul Curtis ... adr editor / sound editor
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor
David Farmer ... sound designer
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Elisabeth Flaum ... sound effects assistant
Marshall Garlington ... sound re-recording assistant
Brian Geer ... foley mixer
Jason Johnston ... boom operator
Michael Kamper ... adr assistant
Jonathan Karp ... sound effects editor
Jason Lezama ... assistant dialogue editor / foley editor
Jim Moore ... adr: Chicago
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
David Obermeyer ... sound mixer
Lisa Ramirez ... sound services manager
Chuck Rapp ... adr: Chicago
Colin Rogers ... adr recordist / foley assistant
Blair Scheller ... boom operator
Ann Scibelli ... sound editor
Dan Scolnik ... assistant dialogue editor
Scott D. Smith ... sound mixer
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Jeff Vaughn ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Sam Barkan ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Melissa Hagman ... digital compositor
Laurie Hunter ... digital compositor

Stunts 

James Fierro ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator (as Rick LeFevour)
Stacy Logan ... stunts
Linda Perlin ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Billy Annen Jr. ... key grip: second unit
Travis Busenbark ... rigging grip
Joseph Calomino ... rigging electrician
Paolo Cascio ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ray Conchado ... electrician
Dennis De La Mata ... key grip
Terry Dee ... gaffer: second unit / rigging gaffer
Michael C. Del Greco ... grip
John L. Demps Jr. ... director of photography: second unit (as John Demps)
Marco Fargnoli ... film loader
Tom Fennessey ... electrician / grip: second unit
Adam Fogelson ... rigging electrician
Tom Franchett ... grip
Gregg Gannett ... second assistant camera
Adam Griswold ... best boy grip
Jim Handley ... grip
Rory Herbster ... electrician
Raymond Hults III ... generator operator
Gregory A. Jackson ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Greg Jackson)
Dave June ... first assistant camera: second unit
Dennis J. Leahy ... electrician (as Dennis Leahy)
Denis Lenoir ... camera operator
Mark R. Lindberg ... electrician
David Moenkhaus ... camera loader: second unit (as Dave Moenkhaus)
James Nelson ... rigging electrician
William R. Nielsen Jr. ... camera operator
Dick Oakes ... gaffer
James Ritchie ... rigging electrician
James F. Roorda ... key rigging grip
Lawrence Root ... generator operator
Rob Rownd ... electrician
Brett Skinner ... camera intern
Laurie Soriano-Locke ... still photographer intern
Chris Stloukal ... electrician: second unit
Chris Stoukal ... rigging electrician
Park B. Taylor ... dolly grip
Nick Thomas ... best boy electric
Dan Urbain ... dolly grip: second unit
Greg Van Horn ... grip: second unit
Andy Walzer ... video playback operator
Dean Williams ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Jane Alderman ... casting consultant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Johnny White ... extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff ... costume supervisor
J.T. Darmour ... set costumer
Sarah J. Holden ... assistant costume designer
Nancy Takehara ... set costumer
Katherine Wright ... wardrobe intern
Lynn Ziehe ... on-set costumer: second unit

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Lauren Cloud ... post-production coordinator
Tom Dailey ... assistant editor
Ann Jackman ... additional assistant editor
Tom Scully ... second assistant editor
Mike Stanwick ... color timer (as Michael Stanwick)

Location Management 

Michael Kadela ... location assistant
Alyssa Shaikun ... location intern
Temple Williams ... location manager (as Temple Williams III)

Music Department 

Sharon Boyle ... music supervisor
Karl Derfler ... score mixer
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Ed Segaul ... music coordinator
Laurence Sheldon II ... musician
Micki Stern ... music coordinator
Michele Wernick ... music coordinator (as Michele Kohan)
Joshua Winget ... music editor

Transportation Department 

James Hogan ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Cody Flynn Alexander ... production assistant
Dan Armstrong ... assistant: Mr. Gladstein
Doug Benson ... post-production accountant
Mark Blackman ... craft service
Hank Chilton ... assistant production coordinator
Kristen M. D'Angelo ... key set production assistant: second unit
Paul Deuth ... set production assistant
Lori Doherty ... script supervisor: second unit
Portia Graham ... set production assistant
Catherine Greene ... set production assistant
Aman Haque ... set intern
Andra Laine Hardt ... production assistant
Nick Hauselman ... set production assistant: second unit
Karen Higgins ... office production assistant
Lance Hori ... office intern
Sheila A. House ... set production assistant: second unit (as Sheila House)
Kevin Hyman ... production executive
Peter Karlin ... production executive
Benjamin Koff ... office intern
Karen A. Larson ... assistant production accountant
Karen E. Maude ... key office production assistant
Chris Merino ... set production assistant
Terry Mettger ... production accountant
Jeremiah Montague ... craft service
Julie Oppenheimer ... script supervisor
Dan Perri ... title designer
Tom Piechura ... unit publicist
Cathy Ragona ... production coordinator (as Cathy Agcayab)
Margaret M. Schock ... dailies assistant
David A. Scholnick ... set production assistant: second unit (as David Scholnick)
Jeffrey Schwartz ... set production assistant
Jasmin Shokrian ... office intern
Daniel Shriver ... assistant to director
Martin White Eagle ... set production assistant: second unit
Lila Yacoub ... assistant: Mr. Gladstein
Josh Zaretsky ... assistant: Mr Schwimmer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page