Edit
The Peacemaker (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mimi Leder

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Leslie Cockburn ... (article) (as Leslie Redlich Cockburn) &
Andrew Cockburn ... (article)
 
Michael Schiffer ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
General Aleksandr Kodoroff (as Alexander Baluev)
Rene Medvesek ...
...
...
Ken
...
Alexander Strobele ...
...
...
CPN Beach
...
Senator Helen Bevens
...
Santiago
...
Dimitri Vertikoff
Slavko Juraga ...
Stevo
Aleksandr Peskov ...
Vassily (as Alexander Peskov)
Dejan Acimovic ...
Kodoroff's Driver
Harsh Nayyar ...
Dr. Taraki
...
Alan
...
Jody
Aleksandr Yatsko ...
Russian Corporal (as Alexander Yatsko)
...
DOE Helo Tech
Lubomír Paulovic ...
Pockman
...
Special Agent David Branigan
...
New York Cabbie
Murphy Guyer ...
INS Agent
Leslie Dilley ...
New York Priest
...
FBI Agent #2 (as David Lomax)
...
Female NYPD Cop
Hubert Kramar ...
Kordech Guard
Alma Cuervo ...
UN Representative
...
Hans, German Backpacker (as Sabastian Roche)
...
FBI Agent #1
Gordon Catlin ...
Gunner
John Ottavio ...
FBI Agent #3
...
Bazta Sergeant
...
Cop
...
Piano Student (as Hannah Werntz)
...
Limo Driver
Jean Rogers ...
Sarajevo CNN Representative
...
UN Official
...
Sniper #1
...
Major Rich Numbers
Jerry Dixon ...
Sniper #2
...
Pilot #3
...
Costello (as Lou Mustillo)
Bozidar Smiljanic ...
Serb Minister
...
DOE Haz-mat Tech #1
...
DOE Haz-mat Tech #2
Slobodan Dimitrijevic ...
Serb Official
Martin Nikodym ...
Polish IFOR Soldier
Charles Cavalier ...
Angry Motorist
Jerome Jamal Hardeman ...
Pilot #1 (as Jerome Hardeman)
...
Philly Agent (as David Hamilton Simonds)
Irmelin Mai Hoffer ...
Vienna Cafe Singer
...
NYPD Cop
Jono Kouzouyan ...
Bazta Merchant
Jared Chandler ...
Marine
Evert Sooster ...
Praporshik
...
Man with Poodle
Matthew Sussman ...
National Guard Captain
Bill Christ ...
DOE Agent
...
Agent
Bernie McInerney ...
Carey
...
Kelly Girl
...
Young Sniper
Mark W. Johnson ...
CIA Agent (as Mark Johnson)
...
Russian Controller (as Alexander Kuznetsov)
Ed Semenov ...
Radio Officer
...
CNN Newscaster
...
Older Major
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Arab Sheik in Airport (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Eric Attio ...
(uncredited)
...
Secretary of Commerce (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Pilot (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
Christopher Del Gaudio ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Jason H. Karniol ...
NYC pedestrian (uncredited)
Marshall Dancing Elk Lucas ...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Jogger with Bomb (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Witness (uncredited)
Francesco Paladino ...
Airport Imposter (uncredited)
...
Army Officer (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Lucy Smith ...
U.N. Worker (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Cockburn ... co-producer
Leslie Cockburn ... co-producer
Michael Grillo ... executive producer
Pat Kehoe ... co-producer
Branko Lustig ... producer
Laurie MacDonald ... executive producer (as Laurie Macdonald)
Walter F. Parkes ... producer (as Walter Parkes)
John Wells ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Dietrich Lohmann ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Rosenbloom

Casting By 

Leo Davis
Risa Bramon Garcia
Randi Hiller

Production Design by 

Leslie Dilley

Set Decoration by 

Rosemary Brandenburg
Constantin Nikolic ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Shelley Komarov

Makeup Department 

Ana Bulajic-Crcek ... makeup artist: Croatia
Lynn Campbell ... makeup artist: New York
Alan D'Angerio ... hair designer: Ms. Kidman
Ludka Demovicova ... makeup artist: Slovakia
Blazena Dollingerova ... makeup artist: Slovakia
Julie Hewett ... makeup artist: Ms. Kidman
Rolf John Keppler ... makeup supervisor
Maja Lojanova ... hair stylist: Slovakia
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist
Peter Owen ... wigmaker: UK
Francesca Paris ... hair stylist: New York
Michele Paris ... makeup artist (as Michele Paris-Catanzarite)
Waldo Sanchez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Steph Benseman ... unit production manager: second unit
Brad Goodman ... post-production supervisor (as Bradley M. Goodman)
Pamela Hochschartner ... unit production manager: New York
Brano Jehlar ... unit manager: Slovakia
Dragan Josipovic ... production manager: Croatia
Pat Kehoe ... unit production manager
Branko Lustig ... unit production manager
Pance Mizimakov ... unit manager: Macedonia
Alex Nikolic ... assistant unit production manager
Igor Nola ... production manager: Macedonia
Saso Ordanoski ... unit manager: Macedonia
Marian Postihac ... production manager: Slovakia
Art Seidel ... unit manager: Los Angeles

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. Tom Archuleta ... first assistant director: second unit
Jeffrey T. Bernstein ... second second assistant director: New York
Brano Binda ... assistant director: Slovakia
J. Stephen Buck ... first assistant director
Bac DeLorme ... DGA trainee: New York
Susan E. Fiore ... second assistant director (as Susan Elizabeth Fiore)
Michael Greenwood ... second assistant director: second unit (as Michael Scott Greenwood)
Michelle L. Keiser ... additional second second assistant director: New York
Zdravko Madzarevic ... assistant director: second unit, Croatia
Darko Mitrevski ... second assistant director: Macedonia
Justine Moakes ... second assistant director: UK
Alex Nikolic ... additional assistant director: Macedonia
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director
Aleksandar Popovski ... assistant director: Macedonia
Zoran Sudar ... first assistant director: Croatia
Peter Veverka ... assistant director: Slovakia
Nicholas Wolfert ... key second assistant director: second unit, New York

Art Department 

Ivan Bartling ... assistant art director
Rade Basta ... leadman: Croatia
Tomas Berka ... construction manager: Slovakia
Dennis Bradford ... art director: New York
Shawn Carroll ... art department coordinator
Zuzana Cizmarova ... draftsperson: Slovakia
Tomce Damevski ... props: Macedonia
Edmund Deak ... property master: Slovakia
Nenad Drljaca ... set dresser: Croatia
César Díez Álava ... property consultant (as Cesar Diez Alava)
Jim Fredericks ... set dresser: New York (as James Fredericks)
Keith Gonzales ... art director: New York
Gorgievski ... set dresser: Macedonia
Batia Grafka ... property master
John Grimolizzi ... construction coordinator: New York
Alan Hicks ... set decorator: New York
Ivo Husnjak ... art director: Croatia
Jiri Juda ... leadman: Austria
Barbara Krskova ... draftsperson: Slovakia
Marko Lasic ... assistant property master: Croatia
David Lowery ... storyboard artist: Los Angeles
Josh Lusby ... set designer: Los Angeles (as Joshua Lusby)
Zeljko Luter ... set dresser: Croatia
John F. McHugh ... carpenter
Mladen Ozbolt ... leadman: Croatia
Nenad Pecur ... art director: Croatia (as Neno Pecur)
Zdravko Pesic ... props: Macedonia
Ivan Podoba ... assistant construction manager: Slovakia
Malcolm Reid ... construction foreman: New York
William F. Reynolds ... property master: New York (as Bill Reynolds)
Petr Richter ... property master: Czech Republic (as Peter Richter)
Robert Ruiz ... storyboard artist: New York
Steve Scanlon ... assistant property master: New York
Marian Sedlacko ... leadman: Slovakia
Karl Shefelman ... storyboard artist: New York
William Ladd Skinner ... art director: Los Angeles (as Wm. Ladd Skinner)
Bruce G. Smith ... scenic artist (as Bruce Smith)
Bruce Swanson ... leadman: New York
Ivo Ujevic ... assistant property master: Croatia
Dalibor Vasica ... construction company
Mike Villarino ... construction general foreman
Dean Wolcott ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles (as Dean P. Wolcott)
Mark A. Mancinelli ... plaster supervisor-foreman: reshoots (uncredited)
John Naehrlich ... lead man (uncredited)
Michael Parmelee ... property assistant: New York (uncredited)
Addison Pettit ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Mick Rossman ... scenic: New York (uncredited)
Ivan Veljanovski ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mary Andrews ... adr editor
Christopher S. Aud ... sound effects editor (as Christopher Aud)
Keith Batten ... boom operator: UK
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
John Voss Bonds Jr. ... sound effects editor (as John V. Bonds Jr.)
Rick Canelli ... adr recordist
Matt Colleran ... machine room recordist (as Matthew Colleran)
Robert Farr ... adr mixer
John P. Fasal ... sound effects editor (as John Paul Fasal)
Tomislav Fogec ... sound mixer: second unit, Croatia
Patrick J. Foley ... dialogue editor
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Paul Hulme ... choir recordist: Abbey Road, London
J. Paul Huntsman ... supervising sound editor
Victor Iorillo ... sound effects recordist / supervising sound editor
Adam Johnston ... sound effects editor
Gary Krivacek ... foley editor
Stephanie D. Krivacek ... assistant adr editor (as Stephanie Dawn Krivacek)
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Melissa Lytle ... second assistant sound editor
Mark L. Mangino ... special sound effects
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Tom Nelson ... production sound mixer: New York
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jayme S. Parker ... sound effects editor (as Jayme Parker)
Jeanine Payne ... first assistant sound editor
Jonathan Phillips ... second assistant sound editor
Rudy Pi ... machine room recordist
Eric Potter ... sound effects recordist
John F. Reynolds ... dialogue editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Philip Rogers ... sound recordist
Rod Rogers ... assistant adr editor
Jeff Rosen ... foley supervisor (as Jeffrey Rosen)
Daniel Rosenblum ... boom operator: New York (as Danny Rosenblum)
Adam Sawelson ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Brian Simmons ... production sound mixer: UK
Larry Singer ... supervising adr editor
Kira Smith ... sound cable: New York
Andrew Somers ... dialogue editor (as Andy Somers)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist
Denise Whiting ... adr editor (as Denise Whiting-Gontz)
Robb Wilson ... second assistant sound editor (as R. Robb Wilson)
David Raines ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Bruno Roussel ... assistant sound engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ian Biggs ... special effects technician: UK
Connie Brink ... mechanical effects coordinator: New York
Steve Brown ... special effects technician: UK
Jeff Clifford ... special effects technician: UK (as Jeffrey Clifford)
Ian Corbould ... special effects technician: UK
Paul Corbould ... special effects technician: UK
David Ford ... senior technician
Martin Gutteridge ... special effects coordinator: UK
Dennis Harrison ... special effects technician: UK
Alan Hawes ... special effects technician: UK (as Allan Hawes)
Garth Inns ... special effects supervisor
Richard Inns ... special effects supervisor: UK
Alan E. Lorimer ... special effects coordinator: second unit coordinator
Jeremy Lovett ... special effects technician: UK
Nick Middleton ... special effects technician: UK
Martin Neill ... special effects technician: UK (as Martin Neil)
Melvyn Pearson ... special effects technician: UK (as Melvin Pearson)
Peter Pickering ... special effects technician: UK
Graham Povey ... special effects technician
Mark Roberts ... special effects trainee
Terry Schubert ... special effects technician: UK
Dragan Trajcevski ... special effects technician: Macedonia
Roman Tudzaroff ... special effects technician: Czech Repbulic
Jirí Vater ... special effects technician: Czech Repbulic (as Jiri Vater)
Matt Vogel ... special effects technician
Lee Winter ... special effects technician: UK
Elaine Wishart ... special effects liaison: Effects Associates, London, UK
Alistair Bell ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Ian O'Connor ... miniature pyrotechnics supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Brittnell Anderson ... animator: PDI
Al Arthur ... animator: PDI
Michael Backes ... visual effects supervisor
Larry Bafia ... animator
David Booth ... scanning and recording: Pacific Title Digital
James Buckhouse ... assistant animator: PDI
Adam Chin ... animator: PDI
Richard Chuang ... technical advisor: PDI
Paul Cichocki ... visual effects editor
Lorelei David ... film recordist: PDI
David 'Grue' Debry ... animator: PDI (as David Debry)
Michael Degtjarewsky ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
John Dorst ... video editor: PDI
Terry Emmons ... animator: PDI
Rachel Falk ... assistant animator: PDI (as Rachel Falk-Xander)
Joe Gareri ... executive producer: Pacific Title Digital
Matthew Gratzner ... visual effects supervisor
John Hanashiro ... film operations: PDI
Jason Hanel ... digital effects coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
Jon Hartzberg ... computer support: Pacific Title Digital (as John Hartzberg)
Jason Heapy ... production coordinator: PDI
Kristi Hewitt ... assistant animator: PDI
Kitt Hodsden ... computer support: Pacific Title Digital
Les Hunter ... digital visual effects producer: PDI
John Lafauce ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital (as John La Fauce)
Tom Lamb ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Jennifer Law-Stump ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Ed Lazor ... animator: PDI
Brad Lewis ... executive producer: PDI
Michael Lloyd ... digital matte painter: PDI
Curt Lundgren ... scanning and recording: Pacific Title Digital
Noel McGinn ... assistant animator: PDI
Paul Monteiro ... production assistant: PDI
Craig Mullins ... digital matte painter: PDI
Andy Murdock ... animator: PDI
Shawn Neely ... software development
Brian Nogle ... scanning and recording: Pacific Title Digital
Bertrand Ong ... animator: PDI
Max Painter ... digital matte painter: PDI
Brice Parker ... film recordist: PDI
Ken Petrbok ... scanning and recording: Pacific Title Digital
Patrick Phillips ... technical supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
Peter Plevritis ... animator: PDI
Scott Pourroy ... miniature effects production manager
Craig Ring ... animator: PDI
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios ... animator: PDI (as Milton Rodriguez)
Carl Rosendahl ... president: PDI
James Ross ... scanning and recording: Pacific Title Digital
Krzysztof Rost ... animator: PDI (as Krzysztof Rostek)
Olivier Sarda ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Robin Saxen ... digital effects coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
Tara Singer ... digital effects coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
David Sosalla ... digital effects supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
David Spivack ... animator: PDI
Curt Stewart ... animator: PDI
Jef Tyler ... production assistant: PDI
Don Venhaus ... animator: PDI
Paul Wang ... digital visual effects supervisor: PDI
Jeff Wells ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Ardie Johnson ... modeler (uncredited)
Evan A. Nesbitt ... visual effects first assistant camera (uncredited)
Stephen Sobisky ... 3D modeling producer (uncredited)
Rahul Thakkar ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Matthew R. Anderson ... stunts: New York (as Matt Anderson)
Dana Bertolette ... stunts: New York
Jill Brown ... stunts: New York
Paul Bucossi ... stunts: New York
Peter Bussian ... principal stunt player
Jared Chandler ... stunts: New York
V. Chang ... stunts: New York
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts: New York
Ned Corrigan ... stunts: New York
Douglas Crosby ... stunts: New York
Martin Csiaki ... stunts
Danny Downey ... stunts: New York
Ernie Dunn ... stunts: New York
E.J. Evans ... stunts: New York
Josef Farkas ... stunt driver: Slovakia
Marina Federico ... stunts: New York
Frank Ferrara ... stunts: New York
Alexander Filo ... stunts: Slovakia
Vladimir Fistric ... stunt performer
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik ... stunts: Slovakia (as Vladimir Furdik)
Dennis Gagomiros ... stunts: New York
Tim Gallin ... stunts: New York (as Tim Galline)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts: New York
Debbie Greg ... stunts: New York
Gene Harrison ... stunts (as Eugene Harrison)
Bruce Hawkins ... stunts: New York
Dana Hee ... stunt double: Ms. Kidman
Don Hewitt ... stunts: New York
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts: New York
Dusan Jurcacko ... stunts: Slovakia
Sean Kelly ... stunts: New York
Honza Klima ... stunt driver: Slovakia (as Honzo Klima)
Rastislav Kotula ... stunts: Slovakia
Robert Kozma ... stunts: Slovakia
Ivo Kristof ... action coordinator
Gustáv Kyselica ... stunt coordinator: Slovakia (as Gusto Kyselica)
David S. Lomax ... stunts: New York (as David Lomax)
Brad Martin ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mr. Clooney
Branislav Martinak ... stunts: Slovakia
Lubomir Misak ... stunts: Slovakia
Karol Misik ... stunt driver: Slovakia
Hans Mooy ... stunts: New York
Peter Olgyay ... stunts: Slovakia
Charles Page ... stunts: New York
Kerry McCullen Palmisano ... stunts: New York
Carl Paoli ... stunts: New York
Garry Pastore ... stunt double: policeman
Peter Plazak ... stunts: Slovakia
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts: New York
Michael Sandala ... stunt double
Manny Siverio ... stunts: New York
Paul Sklar ... stunts: New York
Brian Smyj ... stunts: New York
Marek Toth ... stunts: Slovakia / utility stunts
Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik ... stunts: Slovakia (as Martin Uhrovcik)
Zeljko Bozic ... stunt double: soldier (uncredited)
Monika Fiserova ... stunts (uncredited)
Lubomir Misak ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Andy Redmond ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Audie Aragon ... dolly grip
Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer
Guy Norman Bee ... camera operator (as Guy Bee)
Walter Bithell ... assistant chief lighting technician: re-shoots (as Walt Bithell)
Petar Bogoeski ... electrician: Macedonia (as Petar Bogoevski)
George W. Borthwick ... best boy grip (as George Borthwick)
Bob Brennan ... best boy grip: New York (as Robert Brennan)
Dean Brkic ... best boy electric: Croatia (as Dejan Brkic)
Deborah Brozina ... second assistant camera: second unit
Geb Byers ... first assistant camera
Brian Carmichael ... video playback: New York
Vlado Ceh ... electrician: Croatia
Phil Cohen ... first assistant camera: second unit, New York
Nick Cupkovic ... best boy electric: New York
Istvan Denc ... electrician: Croatia
Angelo Di Giacomo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York (as Angelo Digiacomo)
Dejan Dimeski ... clapper loader: Macedonia (as Dejan Dimevski)
Ladislav Dudas ... electrician: Slovakia
Kris Enos ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Jerry Enright ... best boy electric (as Jerry M. Enright)
Ivan Fujak ... grip: Slovakia
Antun Gorisek ... grip: Croatia
Roman Hloben ... electrician: Slovakia
Holger Joos ... camera assistant trainee: Germany
Tomas Juricek ... assistant video operator: Slovakia
Samir Kadric ... electrician: Croatia
Ivica Katona ... assistant camera: second unit, Croatia
Nenad Klen ... grip: Croatia
Stjepan Klen ... grip: Croatia
Marijan Kljajic ... grip: Croatia
Branko Knez ... focus puller: "b" camera, Croatia
Ivan Konopasek ... electrician: Slovakia
Jozef Kostal ... clapper loader: Slovakia
Jura Kostic ... assistant camera: second unit, Croatia (as Jure Kostic)
Jono Kouzouyan ... gaffer
Miroslav Krstevski ... electrician: Macedonia
Sal Lanza ... key grip: New York
Michael J. Latino ... first assistant camera: second unit, New York (as Michael Latino)
Drago Ljubic ... grip: Croatia
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer: New York
Josip Matausic ... grip: Croatia
Goran Mecava ... camera operator: "b" camera, Croatia
Zoran Mikincic ... focus puller: second unit, Croatia (as Zoran Mikinic-Budin)
Paul J. Morra ... second assistant camera: second unit
Heather Norton ... second assistant camera
Sreten Pakovski ... assistant camera: "b" camera, Macedonia
Damir Radinovic ... electrician: Croatia
Roman Rogulja ... assistant camera: Croatia
Jamie Silverstein ... camera operator: "b" camera, New York
Miroslav Skultety ... electrician: Slovakia
John M. Stephens ... director of photography: second unit
Vladislav Struhar ... assistant video operator: Slovakia
Jorge Sánchez ... additional photographer
Emil Tardik ... grip: Slovakia
Jochen Thiesen ... aerial still photographer: Germany
Dubravko Topol ... grip: Croatia
Guenther Uttendorfer ... clapper loader: "b" camera, Germany (as Gunter Uttendorfer)
Stjepan 'Stef' Vrbanic ... electrician: Croatia (as Stjepan Vrbanic)
Zeljko Vrscak ... electrician: Croatia
Sandy Williams ... key grip (as Walter Sandy Williams)
Josef Zeman ... grip: Slovakia
Mark Egyud ... best boy: New York (uncredited)
Steven J. Mikolas ... video assist (uncredited)
Linda Phillips ... electrician: New York (uncredited)
Gordon Segrove ... focus puller: underwater unit (uncredited)
Igor Srubshchik ... 24 frame video operator: New York (uncredited)
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Will Cantler ... additional casting: Bernard Telsey Casting Inc., New York
Brendan Donnison ... voice casting
Lucky Englander ... casting: Austria
Sarah Finn ... casting associate: New York
Fritz Fleischhacker ... casting: Austria
Larisa Isaeva ... additional casting (as Larisa Isaeva)
Paris Morra ... casting associate: New York
David Vaccari ... additional casting: Bernard Telsey Casting Inc., New York
Lenka Stefankovicova ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kendall Errair ... costumer: Ms. Kidman
Henrietta Gregorova ... wardrobe assistant: Slovakia
Lynn Hoffman ... assistant costume designer: New York
Janka Jankova ... wardrobe assistant: Slovakia
Renata Kerulová ... wardrobe assistant: Slovakia (as Renata Kerulova)
George L. Little ... assistant costume designer
Júlia Morvicová ... wardrobe assistant: Slovakia (as Julia Morvicova)
Carlane Passman ... costume supervisor (as Carlane Passman Little)
Vesna Plese ... wardrobe mistress: Croatia
Darina Suranová ... costume supervisor: Slovakia (as Darina Duranova)
Roza Trajceska ... costumer: Macedonia
Deirdra Elizabeth Govan ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Alan Bezak ... assistant editor: Slovakia
Paul Cichocki ... first assistant editor
Martin Cohen ... post-production executive
Douglas Kunin ... assistant editor
Bob Putynkowski ... color timer
Nicole Schubert ... assistant editor
Lisa Marie Serra ... post-production coordinator
Paul Wojciechowski ... trailer editor

Location Management 

Antoine Douaihy ... location manager: New York
Ranko Ganic ... location manager: Croatia
Vlado Magal ... location manager: Slovakia
Robert Naskov ... assistant location manager / assistant location manager: Macedonia
Damir Teresak ... location manager: second unit, Croatia
Eve Applebaum ... location assistant (uncredited)
Nathaniel Bonini ... assistant location manager: New York (uncredited)
Alex Corven Caronia ... assistant location manager: New York (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Tom Broderick ... assistant to composer (as Thomas Broderick)
Justin Caine Burnett ... assistant to composer (as Justin Burnett)
Tonia Davall ... musicians contractor
Marylata Elton ... executive in charge of music (as Marylata E. Jacob)
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator (as Bruce L. Fowler)
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Harry Gregson-Williams ... conductor
Todd Homme ... executive in charge of music
Paul Hulme ... choir recordist
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer / score recordist
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Y.S. Moriarty)
Ben Parry ... singer
Maggie Rodford ... music coordinator
Adam Milo Smalley ... music editor / score co-producer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Marc Streitenfeld ... technical score advisor
James B. Weiss ... assistant to composer
Geoff Foster ... score recordist (uncredited)
Dan Goldwasser ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Claude Letessier ... music designer (uncredited)
Gregg Silk ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bill Curry Jr. ... transportation captain: New York (as William J. Curry Jr.)
Martin Farsky ... transportation manager: Slovakia
Timothy Galway ... transportation co-captain: New York
Dennis Marchant ... picture car mechanic
Zdravko Plese ... transportation manager: Croatia
Zoran Risteski ... transportation captain: Macedonia
Zdenko Sertic ... assistant transportation manager: Croatia
Nikola Madic ... picture vehicle coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nada Albertova ... assistant: Ms. Leder, Slovakia
Yves Albiez ... travel arrangements: Senator Travel, Slovakia
Liz Barcia ... production assistant
Josip Boljkovac ... accountant: Croatia / production accountant: Macedonia
Sherrie Bradshaw ... assistant accountant
Brian Callier ... display graphics supervisor
Paddy Carson ... assistant: Ms. Leder (as Paddy Sam Carson)
Alain Champot ... dauphin pilot: France
Jared Chandler ... technical advisor: military
Amy Minda Cohen ... assistant: Mr. Clooney (as Amy Cohen)
Bill Pete Dedes ... projected screen display coordinator (as Bill Dedes)
Christine V. Desrochers ... production secretary: New York
Maria DeVane ... post-production accountant
Dagmar Edwards ... assistant: Mr. Clooney, Slovakia (as Dagmar Lakcevik)
Heinz Feldhaus ... technical advisor: Germany
Kerin Ferallo ... assistant production coordinator: New York
Alex Fernández ... production assistant: second unit, New York (as Alex Fernandez)
Jill Footlick ... production coordinator: New York
Susan Freel ... production assistant: second unit, New York (as Susan Diane Freel)
Rudolf Fricman ... production accountant: Slovakia
Michael Garrity ... assistant: Ms. Leder
Slavko Gjorgjievski ... production assistant
Sandy Green ... miscellaneous crew
Constantine Gregory ... dialect coach: Russian, UK
Juraj Gregus ... assistant railroad coordinator: Slovakia
Goranka Greif-Soro ... script supervisor: second unit, Croatia
Marc Haimes ... studio executive
Uli Halbritter ... assistant production coordinator: Austria (as Ulrike Halbritter)
John R. Hansen ... assistant accountant
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach: Ms. Kidman
Richard Hofing ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Zeljko Hren ... caterer: Croatia
Harry Humphries ... development consultant: Los Angeles
Jim Jaffe ... product placement
Joy Johnson ... assistant: Mr. Parkes
Christina Jokanovich ... assistant: Ms. Kidman
Renata Kamenarova ... nurse: Slovakia
Brano Kollar ... office production assistant: Slovakia
Silvia Konecka ... nurse: Slovakia
Avi Korein ... security officer
Ernest Koskine ... military advisor: Russia
Linda Kroll ... assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Nada Krupalova ... set production assistant: Slovakia
Magdalena Kusemileva ... production coordinator: Macedonia
Karin Levinson ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Lichtenegger ... shipping coordinator
Lynn Lewis Lovett ... script supervisor: second unit, New York (as Lynn Lewis)
Tatiana Lutherova ... office production assistant: Slovakia
Zdravko Madzarevic ... assistant to director: second unit (1997)
Stipe Mamic ... caterer: Croatia
William F. Mancini ... security officer
Julie Mankowski ... assistant accountant (as Julie A. Mankowski)
Ruben McRales ... production assistant: second unit, New York
Sandra Odelga ... production coordinator: Austria
Hans Jurgen Ostler ... helicopter pilot: Germany
Francesco Pannofino ... voice dubbing: George Clooney
Nelson Pereyra ... production assistant: second unit, New York (as Nelson W. Pereyra)
Nada Pinter ... production coordinator: Croatia
Jennifer Nichole Porter ... assistant: Mr. Grillo (as Jennifer Porter)
Branko Repalust ... armorer: Croatia
Danica Ruppeldtova ... assistant: Ms. Kidman, Slovakia
Jon Shaw ... production assistant: second unit
David Sidell ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Lena Simic ... assistant: Mr. Kehoe, Slovakia
Jurislav Simo ... doctor: Slovakia
Barbora Skalova ... office production assistant: Slovakia
Michal Skrak ... set production assistant: Slovakia
Milos Slavik ... railroad coordinator: Slovakia
Felicia Standel ... production assistant: second unit, New York
Jessica Stern ... development consultant: Los Angeles
Francois Sturm ... dauphin pilot: France
Barbara Szomolanyiova ... set production assistant: Slovakia
Snjezana Tepsic ... accountant: Croatia (as Snjezana 'Buba' Tepsic)
Michael Theurer ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Viliam Tokar ... production coordinator: Slovakia
Jim Turner ... production controller
Lynne Twentyman ... script supervisor
Ty Warren ... assistant: Mr. Lustig
Robert Werden ... unit publicist (as Bob Werden)
Deborah Wolpert ... production assistant
Ines Wurth ... assistant: Mr. Kehoe, New York
Elizabeth Yanoska ... production accountant
Scott D. Yanoska ... accounting production assistant
Shelley Zacharia ... tutoring company
Heiko Zimmer ... helicopter pilot: Germany
Vladimir Anastasov ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tamsin Anstey ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Wade Beckett ... production assistant (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Brendan Kyle Cochrane ... production assistant (uncredited)
Julian Coutts ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Jazadziski ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Mingalone ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew D. Panepinto ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ron Rogers ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jodi Shapera ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tom Swift ... additional production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nick Middleton ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page