Edit
Nothing to Lose (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Oedekerk

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steve Oedekerk ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Susan Barnes ...
...
...
...
Joey Davidson (as Marcus Paulk)
...
...
Mary Jo Keenen ...
Lisa Mende ...
Clark Reiner ...
...
...
...
...
Bart, Sheriff Officer #1
Robert Louis Kempf ...
...
...
...
...
Carl Sundstrom ...
...
Manny - the bartender
Selma Stern ...
...
...
...
...
Jodi Jinks ...
Willy Parsons ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Gas Station Cashier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Martin Bregman ... producer
Michael Bregman ... producer
Dan Jinks ... producer
Michael Klawitter ... associate producer (as Mike Klawitter)
Robert Lawrence ... associate producer
Rae Proctor ... associate producer
Louis A. Stroller ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Folk

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Malcolm Campbell

Casting By 

Gretchen Rennell ... (as Gretchen Rennell Court)

Production Design by 

Maria Caso

Art Direction by 

Kevin Constant
James J. Murakami

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar ... (as Cloudia)

Costume Design by 

Elsa Zamparelli

Makeup Department 

Larry Abbott ... makeup artist (as Larry Wayne Abbott)
Christina Bartolucci ... makeup artist: Mr. Robbins
Percy Burries ... hair stylist: Mr. Lawrence
Kim D. Davis ... makeup artist: Mr. Lawrence
Elaina P. Schulman ... hair stylist
Edward St. George ... hair stylist: Mr. Robbins

Production Management 

Sharon Mann ... unit production manager
Allan Wertheim ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Randall LaFollette ... second assistant director: second unit
J.J. Linsalata ... second assistant director
Timothy J. Lonsdale ... first assistant director: second unit (as Timothy Lonsdale)
Michael J. Moore ... second second assistant director
Manny Perry ... second unit director
John H. Radulovic ... first assistant director
Mic Rodgers ... second unit director
Molly Rodriguez ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Brook Bacon ... swing gang
Jason Bedig ... lead person
Jenny Beltran ... on-set dresser (as jenny rimer)
Gary A. Brewer ... swing gang (as Gary Brewer)
Sharleen Bright ... stand-by painter
Amanda J. Flick ... scenic artist
Joseph Genna ... swing gang
Sean Mannion ... property master
Phoebe O'Connor ... property assistant
Jennine Rimer ... on-set dresser
Ricky B. Stecyk ... swing gang
Sig Tingloff ... set designer
Jodi Tripi ... art department coordinator
Julie Witherington ... assistant property master (as Julie Sexsmith)
Rick A. Young ... swing gang
Marc Baird ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Michael D. Costello ... signwriter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David W. Alstadter ... foley mixer (as David Alstadter)
Petra Bach ... adr editor
Odin Benitez ... electronic sound effects editor
Gaston Biraben ... dialogue editor
Kevin W. Brooks ... sound recordist
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Robert Fitzgerald ... foley editor (as Robert Fitzgerald Jr.)
Randall Guth ... first assistant sound editor
Gregg Harris ... boom operator
Maury Harris ... sound mixer
Michael Hilkene ... supervising sound editor
Ken J. Johnson ... electronic sound effects editor
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
Steve Maslow ... re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Douglas Parker ... second assistant sound editor
Sam Perry ... boom operator
Dean St. John ... adr mixer: Los Angeles
Fred Stafford ... adr editor (as Frederick Stafford)
Christopher T. Welch ... sound effects supervisor (as C.T. Welch)
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer: New York

Special Effects by 

Michael Del Genio ... special effects supervisor
Josh Hakian ... special effects coordinator
Frankie Inez ... assistant special effects
Ken Sher ... assistant special effects (as Kenneth L. Sher)

Visual Effects by 

Greg Groenekamp ... senior visual effects compositor
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... digital effects supervisor (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Paul M. Young ... digital effects coordinator

Stunts 

Chino Binamo ... stunts
Todd Bryant ... stunts
Tim A. Davison ... stunts
Shane Dixon ... stunts
Hollis Hill ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts
Bennie Moore ... stunts (as Bennie E. Moore)
Frank Orsatti ... stunts
Anthony T. Pennello ... stunts (as Tony Pennello)
Manny Perry ... stunt coordinator
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... stunts
Stan Lee Rice ... stunts
Roger Wells ... stunts
Nick Brett ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Crowder ... stunts (uncredited)
Doc Duhame ... stunts (uncredited)
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunts (uncredited)
Stan Lee Rice ... stunt double: Martin Lawrence (uncredited)
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Christopher J. Tuck ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Halo Armani-Gor ... electrician
John Chickanis ... electrician
Jerry DeBlau ... lighting consultant
Jim Farrell ... animation camera operator
Antonio V. Garrido ... dolly grip
Michael Gershman ... director of photography: second unit (as Mike Gershman)
Oscar Gomez ... rigging best boy
Paul Goodstein ... grip (as Paul H. Goodstein)
Dean M. King ... best boy grip (as Dean King)
Jeff Kluttz ... rigging grip
George Kohut ... camera operator
Eric Lopez ... electrician
Damon Marcellino ... electrician
Bob Marshak ... still photographer
Michael Martinez ... second assistant camera
Hugh McCallum ... grip
David L. Merrill ... key grip
Steven J. Mikolas ... video assist operator
Robert Oliva ... electrician
Jeff Pelton ... camera loader
Paul Plannette ... first assistant camera
Brad Rea ... dolly grip
Rodney Sandoval ... second assistant camera
Tom Skulski ... grip
Frederic J. Smith ... camera operator
Dale Sprawls ... electrician (as Dale S. Sprawls)
Walter Stewart ... rigging gaffer
Bill Summers ... grip
Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... first assistant camera
Bobby Vercruse ... chief lighting technician
William D. Wynn ... dolly grip
Troi Horton ... grip (uncredited)
Larry Kaster ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Susan Bradley ... animator

Casting Department 

Rodney Epps ... extras casting
Nancy Rainford ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alix Hester ... set costumer: Mr. Robbins
Hector Morales ... costume supervisor (as Héctor Morales)
Salvador Pérez Jr. ... assistant costume designer
Hope Slepak ... key costumer (as Hope B. Slepak)
Julie Yang Silver ... set costumer: Mr. Lawrence (as Julie Yang)

Editorial Department 

James A. Brewer ... first assistant editor (as James Brewer)
Joseph M. Caracciolo ... second assistant editor
Melissa Carter ... assistant editor
Jeff Etcher ... first assistant film editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
John T. Stanhope ... apprentice editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Becky Brake ... assistant location manager (as Rebecca Brake)
Douglas Dresser ... assistant location manager (as Douglas M. Dresser)
Michael Haro ... location manager
Claudia Eastman ... location scout (uncredited)
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Carson ... music supervisor
Kevin Crehan ... assistant music editor
J.J. George ... music editor
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Kathy Nelson ... music supervisor
Eric Stonerook ... music preparation
Peter Tomashek ... orchestrator
Thomas Vicari ... music scoring mixer
Frank Wolf ... score mixer / score recordist
Patti Zimmitti ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

Jim Frear ... transportation captain
Greg Van Dyke ... transportation coordinator
Richard Burch ... driver: insert car (uncredited)
Craig Lietzke ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Julia Alexander ... assistant production coordinator
Toni Atterbury ... unit publicist
Alpha Barry ... assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Bobbie Blyle ... key production assistant
Susan Bradley ... title designer
Wendy Cox ... production coordinator
Derik Cross ... security: Mr. Lawrence
Peaches Davis ... assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Heidi Fugeman ... assistant: Mr. Oedekerk
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Steven D. Grothe ... production assistant (as Steven Grothe)
Allison R. Hebble ... assistant: Mr. Robbins
Karen Jarnecke ... production secretary
Erin Kaufman ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Elizabeth Kirkscey ... assistant: Mr. Stroller
Lauren Lambert ... production assistant
Sean Lampkin ... assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Jeff Laplante ... assistant accountant (as Jeffrey Laplante)
Jerry Legget ... payroll accountant
Steven Levy ... assistant accountant
Geni Marino ... assistant: Martin Bregman
Jenny Montalbano Hind ... assistant: Michael S. Bregman
Sandra Ohlfest ... set medic (as Sandra L. Ohlfest)
Dana Parker ... production assistant
Daniel Penhale ... production assistant (as Daniel A. Penhale)
Dana Reaves Bolla ... first assistant accountant
Mindy Sheldon ... production accountant
Michael Speier ... assistant: Dan Jinks
Phillip L. Tomalin Jr. ... assistant: Mr. Robbins (as Phillip Leslie Tomalin Jr.)
Omar Torres ... staff assistant: office
Brian Wildstein ... staff assistant: office
John P. Crowley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page