Edit
Montana (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jennifer Leitzes

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Erich Hoeber ... (written by)
Jon Hoeber ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Claire Kelsky
...
Nicholas 'Nick' Roth
...
Kitty
...
The Boss
...
Dr. Wexler
...
Jimmy
...
Duncan
...
Stykes
...
Benny
...
Boulez
...
Ives
...
Bosch
Alan Manson ...
Paul
...
Fuller
Richard Zobel ...
Simms
...
St. John
Keenan Shimizu ...
Joseph Koo
...
Lawrence
...
Montoya
...
Capshaw
...
Earl
Deirdre Wallace ...
Sharon
Walt MacPherson ...
Mr. Presser
...
Mrs. Presser
...
Greta
...
Doctor
Natsuko Ohama ...
Mrs. Koo
...
Kid
...
Mike
...
Waitress
Rowena Guinness ...
Receptionist
...
Jackson (as Wass M. Stevens)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Stephanie
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sean Cooley ... producer
Cindy Cowan ... executive producer
Shelly Glasser ... executive producer in charge of production
Erich Hoeber ... associate producer
Jon Hoeber ... associate producer
Zane W. Levitt ... producer
John Rath ... line producer (as A. John Rath)
Kyra Sedgwick ... associate producer
Mark Yellen ... producer
Ronnie Yeskel ... associate producer

Music by 

Cliff Eidelman

Cinematography by 

Ken Kelsch

Film Editing by 

Norman Buckley

Casting By 

Richard Hicks
Ronnie Yeskel

Production Design by 

Daniel Ross

Art Direction by 

Mark Ricker

Set Decoration by 

Roberta J. Holinko ... (as Roberta Holinko)

Costume Design by 

Michael Clancy

Makeup Department 

Judy Chin ... key makeup artist
Marjorie Durand ... assistant makeup artist
Anthony Gueli ... assistant hair stylist
Lizz Scalice ... key hair stylist
Kelly Payne Welsh ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Jimmy Price ... unit manager
John Rath ... unit production manager (as A. John Rath)
Jackson Wolfe ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Brandston ... second second assistant director
Cindy Craig ... second assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Julia Barraclough ... scenic artist
Tommy Boles ... carpenter (as Thomas Boles)
Paul Camarro ... set dresser
David 'D.C.' Case ... storyboard artist
Peter DeCurtis ... set dresser
Wesley Edmund ... art production assistant
Steven Greenberg ... shop electrician
Laura Lambert ... art department coordinator
John Peter Melendez ... set dresser (as J.P. Melendez)
Glen Pangione ... construction coordinator
Gaston Pierre ... art production assistant
Joseph Proscia ... lead man
Philip Saccio Jr. ... assistant property master
Philip Saccio ... property master
Anthony Scalzo ... set dresser
Barret Schumacher ... set dresser
Greg Sullivan ... scenic charge
Richard Yacuk ... construction grip
Thomas Yacuk ... key construction grip

Sound Department 

Dickran Bezirgenian ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Keith Burhans ... dialogue editor
Rick Delena ... audio post-production coordinator
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Phyllis Ginter ... foley walker (as Phyllis Ginter-Romine)
Susan L. Gosstrom ... post audio project manager
John Kohlbrenner ... sound effects editor
Michael Kreple ... adr recordist
George Leong ... boom operator
Tommy Louie ... boom operator
Diane Parrino ... foley walker
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor
Paul Ratajczak ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
William Sarokin ... production sound mixer
Jussi Tegelman ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Wales ... sound re-recording mixer
Galen Walker ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Harold McConnell Jr. ... special effects
Bill Traynor ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Martin Avitia ... optical line-up

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Jill Brown ... stunt double
Victor Chan ... stunts
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Almeida ... best boy electric
Sarah Elspeth Black ... electrician (as Sarah Black)
Tim Davies ... grip (as Timothy Davies)
Jon Delgado ... electrician
Dan Denitto ... dolly grip (as Daniel Denitto)
Steve Drellich ... camera operator: "a" camera
Scott Eberle ... key rigger
Bill Foley ... still photographer
Shaun Gilbert ... generator operator
Pedro Hernández ... best boy grip (as Pedro Hernandez)
Dennis A. Livesey ... first assistant camera
Eileen Schreiber ... camera loader
Denise Schwab ... camera loader
Sandor Temlock ... assistant camera
Phil Testa ... gaffer (as Philip Testa)
Stephen Treadway ... second assistant camera
David Tumblety ... electrician (as Dave Tumblety)
Justin Vanson ... grip

Casting Department 

Christina Doren ... casting assistant
Julia Kim ... casting assistant
Anthony Ortiz ... background casting assistant (as Anthony 'Dust' Ortiz)
Ulysses Terrero ... casting: background

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Fisher ... wardrobe assistant
Pilar Limosner ... assistant costume designer
Virginia D. Patton ... wardrobe supervisor (as Ginnie Patton)
Michael Anzalone ... set wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tom Dailey ... assistant editor
Jim Williams ... color timer

Music Department 

Vicki Arkoff ... music supervisor
Michael Baber ... music editor
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
Stephan R. Goldman ... music supervisor
Darrell Hall ... music editor
Aaron Kaplan ... music engineer
Gus Klein ... music contractor
Kim Naves ... music editor
Rick Pekkonen ... music engineer

Transportation Department 

Tom Heilig ... transportation captain
Vic Nowak ... transportation co-captain (as Viktor Nowak)

Other crew 

Kacey Arnold ... assistant: Ms. Leitzes
Andrea Ashton ... assistant production coordinator
Adam Baer ... location scout
Stephen M. Baker ... office production assistant
Cynthia Balfour ... script supervisor
Ridge Blackwell ... title wrangler
Tara Buck ... stand-in
Stephen Carr ... set production assistant
Steven Baker Cook ... stand-in
Alex Corven Caronia ... location manager
John 'JR' Craigmile ... production accountant
Melissa Elliott ... title designer (as Melissa Limmer)
Joe Facey ... craft service
John Herr ... set production assistant
Charlynne J. Hopson ... location assistant (as Charlynne Hopson)
Lisa Hubbard ... assistant to producers
Fiona Hunt ... assistant to producers
Sam Hutchins ... location scout
Ernie Karpeles ... location scout
Lisa King ... set production assistant
Kyle Knauf ... assistant: Kyra Sedgewick
Jon Kuyper ... production executive
Rochelle Langford ... assistant accountant
Bernadette Lee ... production coordinator
Julián Martín ... office production assistant
Susan Mieras ... assistant: Ms. Sedgwick
R.M. Murphy ... post-production accountant
Evan Perazzo ... assistant location manager
Stephen Pope ... key set production assistant
Robert Sico ... set production assistant
Sebastian Sieck ... set production assistant
Chris 'Skippy' Skopinski ... office production assistant
Karen Koula Sossiadis ... production secretary
Marce Sterner ... location assistant (as Marcellin Sterner)
Rick Washburn ... weapons coordinator
Jerome Williams ... set production assistant
Sean Christopher ... assistant to producers (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page