Edit
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Spielberg

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Crichton ... (novel)
 
David Koepp ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Harvey Jason ...
...
...
...
Tim
...
Lex
...
Carter (as Thomas Rosales)
...
...
...
...
Curious Man
...
Butler
...
Workman
Geno Silva ...
Barge Captain
Alex Miranda ...
Barge Captain's Son
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ...
Bob Boehm ...
Bradley Jensen ...
...
Cargo Helicopter Pilot (as Alan Purwin)
Ben Skorstad ...
Rick Wheeler ...
Kenyon Williams ...
...
...
Harry Hutchinson ...
...
InGen Worker (as Bill Brown)
...
Jim Harley ...
Harbor Master
...
Carey Eidel ...
Benjamin's Dad
...
Benjamin's Mom
...
Unlucky Bastard
Eugene Bass Jr. ...
Attorney
Bari Buckner ...
Screaming Woman
...
Screamer (as P. B. Hutton)
...
Mark Brady ...
...
Jacqueline Schultz ...
Screamer (as Jaqueline Schultz)
...
Screamer (as Domini Hofmann de Salgado)
Thomas Stuart ...
C. Ransom Walrod ...
Ship Driver (as Ransom Walrod)
David Gene Gibbs ...
Police Helicopter Pilot
Michael N. Fujimoto ...
Paul Fujimoto ...
Darryl A. Imai ...
Darryl Oumi ...
Vincent Dee Miles ...
Screaming Hunter
Bernard Shaw ...
CNN Reporter / Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sean Michael Allen ...
Tourist #2 (uncredited)
Paul Burke ...
Bus Driver (uncredited)
...
InGen Guard (uncredited)
Michael Chinyamurindi ...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
InGen Worker (uncredited)
Michael Fallavollita ...
Mechanic with wrench (uncredited)
Elliot Goldwag ...
Senior Board Member (uncredited)
Larry Guardino ...
Senior Board Member (uncredited)
Brett Harman ...
Tourist #5 (uncredited)
...
Tourist #3 (uncredited)
Linda Li ...
Notary Public (uncredited)
J. Patrick McCormack ...
Board Member (uncredited)
...
San Diego Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Obnoxious Tourist (uncredited)
...
Tourist #4 (uncredited)
...
Tourist #6 (uncredited)
Bob Quinn ...
Dock Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
Subway Man (uncredited)
James Ryan ...
Hunter (uncredited)
...
Dock Worker (uncredited)
...
Popcorn-Eating Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bonnie Curtis ... associate producer
Kathleen Kennedy ... executive producer
Gerald R. Molen ... producer
Colin Wilson ... producer

Music by 

John Williams

Cinematography by 

Janusz Kaminski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Kahn

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by 

Rick Carter

Art Direction by 

Lauren E. Polizzi ... (as Lauren Polizzi)
Paul Sonski
William James Teegarden ... (as Jim Teegarden)

Set Decoration by 

Gary Fettis

Makeup Department 

Cynthia Barr ... makeup artist (as Cynthia Barr-Bright)
Judith A. Cory ... key hair stylist (as Judy Alexander-Cory)
Karyn Huston ... hair stylist (as Karyn L. Huston)
Matthew W. Mungle ... makeup artist (as Matthew Mungle)
Gina Rylander ... body makeup
Susan Schuler-Page ... hair stylist
Christina Smith ... supervising key makeup artist

Production Management 

D. Scott Easton ... unit production manager
Erica Frauman ... post-production supervisor
Peter M. Tobyansen ... production supervisor (as Peter 'Toby' Tobyansen)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Hobin ... second assistant director
Amy Hughes ... additional second assistant director: Eureka
Wilfred J. Killian ... dga trainee
David Koepp ... second unit director
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... first assistant director
David B. Nowell ... aerial unit director
Lars P. Winther ... second second assistant director (as Lars Winther)

Art Department 

Fred Arbegast ... chief sculptor
Greg Aronowitz ... conceptual model maker
Carlo Basail ... greensman
John Bell ... conceptual artist
John Berger ... assistant art director
Robert Bleckman ... set dresser
Mark Brown ... assistant props
Christopher Carlson ... buyer / set dresser
Michael Casey ... set dresser (as Mike Casey)
Larry Guy Clause ... general construction foreman
Matt Codd ... assistant art director
Brad Curry ... drapery foreman
Stefan Dechant ... illustrator (as Stephen Dechant)
John R. Elliott ... general construction foreman (as John Elliott)
Anthony Feola ... labor foreman
Nancy Gomes ... paint foreperson
Pat Gomes ... paint supervisor (as Patrick Gomes)
Edith Gonzales ... model maker
Donald D. Hardenburg ... propmaker foreman (as Donald Hardenburg)
Sean Hargreaves ... assistant art director (as Sean Hargeaves)
Thomas R. Homsher ... car shop foreman
Kurt V. Hulett ... lead man (Kurt Hulett)
Richard W. Jones ... greens stand-by (as Richard Jones)
Kay Jordan ... construction accountant
Linda A. King ... set designer (as Linda King)
Pamela Klamer ... set designer
Mark A. Kurtz ... assistant art department coordinator
Tony Leonardi ... stand-by painter
Tom Lifsey ... propmaker foreman
David Lowery ... assistant art director (as Dave Lowery)
Kacy Magedman ... art department coordinator
Warren Manser ... illustrator
Louis Marquis ... plaster supervisor
Jerry Moss ... property master
Maura Moss ... assistant props
Luigi Mugavero ... set dresser
David O'Brien ... greensman
Jose Orozco ... greensman
Maureen Osborne ... set dresser
James Oxford ... illustrator
Fred Paulsen ... set dresser
Vlad Pelinovschi ... labor foreman
Andrew Petrotta ... assistant property master (as Drew Petrota)
David Robbie ... plaster supervisor (as Dave Robbie)
Nicholas Rymond ... set dresser (as Nick Raymond)
Tom Safron ... greensman
Matt Schieltz ... greensman
Robert Sherwood ... model maker
Bob Skemp ... general foreman
Jeffery Duke Stevens ... greensman
Robert Van Dyke ... propmaker foreman
John Villarino ... construction coordinator
Mike Villarino ... general construction foreman
Larry Williams ... greensman
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Brian Bero ... props (uncredited)
Michael Denering ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Rob Garlow ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Kenneth Garrett ... sculptor (uncredited)
Emily Gaunt ... charge scenic: New York (uncredited)
Todd Gfeller ... props (uncredited)
Daniel J. Gillooly ... greens foreman (uncredited)
Grey Hill ... sculptor (uncredited)
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor (uncredited)
Lee J. Jashinsky ... painter (uncredited)
Jeff Khachadoorian ... sculptor (uncredited)
Mark A. Mancinelli ... plaster gang boss (uncredited)
Kevin Mangan ... greens foreman (uncredited)
Frank McEldowney ... greens foreman (uncredited)
David McKlveen ... carpenter (uncredited)
Larry Morgan ... carpenter (uncredited)
Richard Robinson ... propmaker (uncredited)
Jeffrey Thomas ... greens foreman (uncredited)
David Tomeo ... painter (uncredited)
Melissa Totten ... Production Researcher (uncredited)
Morgan Weistling ... poster artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sandina Bailo-Lape ... foley editor
Sara Bolder ... dialogue editor
Christopher Boyes ... assistant sound designer (as Chris Boyes)
Lindakay Brown ... adr editor
Lisa Chino ... supervising assistant sound editor
Dean Drabin ... adr mixer
Tony Eckert ... foley mixer
Teresa Eckton ... sound effects editor
Andre Fenley ... assistant sound editor
Ken Fischer ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transferer
Ann Hadsell ... adr recordist
Marni L. Hammett ... transfer supervisor
Richard Hymns ... supervising sound editor
Robert Jackson ... sound
Ron Judkins ... sound
Bruce Lacey ... foley editor
Scott Levy ... sound re-recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley recordist (as Frank Merel)
Shawn Murphy ... re-recording mixer
Cheryl Nardi ... assistant sound editor
Al Nelson ... sound re-recordist
Larry Oatfield ... sound effects editor
Gary Rizzo ... mike technician (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Marcie Romano ... assistant sound editor
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist
Gary Rydstrom ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Dee Selby ... digital sound transferer
Tony Sereno ... mike technician
Michael Silvers ... supervising adr editor
Gary Summers ... sound re-recording mixer
Ewa Sztompke ... dialogue editor (as Ewa Sztompke Oatfield)
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist (as Dennis Thorpe)
David E. Turner ... machine room operator (as Dave Turner)
Tove Blue Valentine ... sound utility (as Tove Blue)
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Mary Works ... assistant sound editor
Christian Boatsman ... digital sound technician (uncredited)
Fred Clemons ... machine room operator (uncredited) / sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Steve Romanko ... sound (uncredited)
Jurgen Scharpf ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Richard Alonzo ... art department: Stan Winston Studio (as Richie Alonzo)
Stuart Artingstall ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Lloyd Ball ... hydraulic engineer: Stan Winston Studio
Jason Barnett ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Bill Basso ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Darin Bouyssou ... mold/lab technician: Stan Winston Studio
Ken Brilliant ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Emery Brown ... electronics department supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Jim Charmatz ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio (character design) (puppeteer)
Ron Ciesielski ... special effects
David Cohen ... spray foam technician
Chris Cowan ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Richard Davison ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Jon Dawe ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Jeff Edwards ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Donald Elliott ... special effects foreman (as Don Elliott)
Cory Faucher ... special effects
Greg Figiel ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Jacqueline Gonzales ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Dave Grasso ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Jason Gustafson ... special effects technician
Richard Haugen ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Rich Haugen)
Ursula Hawks ... art department: Stan Winston Studio (as Ursula Ward)
Trevor Hensley ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Grady Holder ... lab technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mark Jurinko ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Simon Katiraie ... servo control specialist: Stan Winston Studio
Rodrick Khachatoorian ... electronics department
Richard J. Landon ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Landon)
Louie Lantieri ... special effects
Michael Lantieri ... special dinosaur effects
Tim Larsen ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Lindsay MacGowan ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Shane Mahan ... effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Mark Maitre ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Bob Mano ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio / puppeteer
Nick Marra ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Karen Mason ... fabrication department supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Jason Matthews ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Jason Mathews)
Mark 'Crash' McCreery ... concept art director/designer: Stan Winston Studio / effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Matt McDonnell ... special effects (as Matthew McDonnell)
Kevin McTurk ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Paul Mejias ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
David Monzingo ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Jon Neill ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Tim Nordella ... hydraulics designer: Stan Winston Studio / hydraulics supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Joey Orosco ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Dan Ossello ... special effects
John Ossello ... special effects
Tom Pahk ... special effects shop foreman
Robert Ramsdell ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Robin Reilly ... special effects
Chris Robbins ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
John Rosengrant ... creature effects supervisor
Alan Scott ... effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as J. Alan Scott)
Kirk Skodis ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Mike Smithson ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Alfred Sousa ... mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Al Sousa)
Ian Stevenson ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Scott Stoddard ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Christopher Swift ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Chris Swift)
Brian Tipton ... special effects
Tom Tokunaga ... special effects
Terry Wolfinger ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
David J. Barker ... special effects welder/rigger (uncredited)
Chris Cowan ... special mechanical effects: animatronic creature effects puppeteer (uncredited)
Scott Hastings ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Robert Lindores ... assistant model maker (uncredited)
Joe Love ... special effects technician (uncredited)
David Perteet ... moldmaker: Stan Winston Studios (uncredited)
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Barbara Affonso ... model maker: miniature unit
George Alcco-Sima ... digital character animator
Jon Alexander ... compositing supervisor
Tim Alexander ... digital compositor
Barry Armour ... computer graphics staff
Chris Armstrong ... digital character animator
Katharine Baird ... digital paint/rotoscope artist
Kevin Barnhill ... digital effects artist
Bill Barr ... stage technician
Michael Bauer ... digital effects artist
Randall K. Bean ... senior scanning operator
Donna Ashley Beard ... view painter
Linda Bel ... digital character animator (as Linda M. Bel)
Ken Beyer ... computer systems engineer
Andrea Biklian ... negative line-up
Patricia Blau ... senior staff: ILM
Rod G. Bogart ... software development
Patrick Bonneau ... digital character animator
Phil Brotherton ... model maker: miniature unit
David Byers Brown ... digital character animator
Ken Bryan ... digital character animator
Sue Campbell ... digital character animator
Megan I. Carlson ... visual effects coordinator
Terry Chostner ... lead matchmover
Caitlin Content ... sabre artist
Michael Corcoran ... CG technical assistant
Catherine Craig ... digital model artist / view painter
Christine Cram ... rotoscope artist
Gail Currey ... senior staff: ILM
Bruce Dahl ... digital character animator
Peter Daulton ... digital character animator
Lou Dellarosa ... digital character animator
Michael Di Como ... digital effects artist
Giovanni Donovan ... model maker: miniature unit
Jeff Doran ... digital compositor
Dick Dova ... stage technician
David S. Dranitzke ... assistant stage manager
Mike Eames ... digital character animator (as Michael Eames)
Selwyn Eddy ... match mover (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Robert Edwards ... model maker: miniature unit
Mike Ellis ... scanning operator (as Michael Ellis)
Kate Elsen ... rotoscope artist
Vicki L. Engel ... senior visual effects coordinator
Chrissie England ... senior staff: ILM
Michael Fallavollita ... visual effects liasion
Bob Finley III ... stage technician
Debbie Fought ... rotoscope artist (as Debbie L. Fought)
Paul Giacoppo ... digital model supervisor
Michael Gleason ... visual effects editor
Susan Goldsmith ... rotoscope artist
Ned Gorman ... visual effects producer
David Hanks ... match mover
Jack Haye ... location match mover (as Jack 'Edsel' Haye)
Pablo Helman ... compositing supervisor
Geoff Heron ... mechanical effects supervisor
Matt Heron ... stage technician
Hal T. Hickel ... digital character animator
Christina Hills ... digital effects artist
Edward Hirsh ... stage manager (as Edward T. Hirsh)
Samir Hoon ... digital effects artist
Jim Hourihan ... software development
George Hull ... visual effects art director
Paul Huston ... digital matte artist
Greg Hyman ... assistant visual effects editor
Grant Imahara ... model maker: miniature unit
Jason Ivimey ... digital character animator
Daniel Jeannette ... lead digital character animator
Randy Jonsson ... match mover
Paul Kavanagh ... digital character animator
Ira Keeler ... model maker: miniature unit
Heather Knight ... digital character animator
Ed Kramer ... digital effects artist
Kimberly Lashbrook ... computer graphics resource assistant
Victoria Livingstone ... digital character animator
Keith London ... model maker: miniature unit
Michael Lynch ... model maker: miniature unit
Euan K. MacDonald ... computer graphics development supervisor (as Euan MacDonald)
Jodie Maier ... match mover
Alex Mann ... computer graphic designer
Jeff Mann ... senior staff: ILM
Tom Martinek ... digital effects artist: ILM
Ken Maruyama ... computer graphics staff
Erik Mattson ... CG sequence supervisor
Mark 'Crash' McCreery ... effects art director
Mary McCulloch ... digital compositor
Grant McGlashan ... sabre artist
Aung Min ... digital effects artist (as Min)
Curt I. Miyashiro ... digital effects artist
Jack Mongovan ... lead rotoscope artist
Melissa Monterrosa ... digital plate restoration
Rodney Morgan ... model maker: miniature unit
Tim Morgan ... stage technician
David Manos Morris ... match mover
Jim Morris ... senior staff: ILM
Wendy Morton ... model maker: miniature unit
Patrick Neary ... digital effects artist
Julie Nelson ... digital character animator
Ben Nichols ... model maker: miniature unit
Ken Nielsen ... digital effects artist (as Kenneth J. Nielson)
Jennifer Maryam Nona ... CG technical assistant
Dana O'Connor ... digital character animator
Khatsho John Orfali ... digital effects artist
Randy Ottenberg ... model maker: miniature unit
Christine M. Owens ... visual effects coordinator
David Parrish ... digital effects artist
Lorne Peterson ... model shop project supervisor
Cary Phillips ... software development
Vance Piper ... visual effects camera assistant
Cliff Plumer ... computer graphics staff
Bruce Powell ... digital effects artist
Mark Powers ... digital character animator
Kevin Rafferty ... computer graphics supervisor
Christopher Reed ... model maker: miniature unit (as Chris Reed)
Magali Rigaudias ... digital character animator
Amanda Ronai-Dahle ... digital effects artist
Corey Rosen ... digital effects artist
Susan Ross ... lead view painter
Christian Rouet ... software development supervisor
Frederic Schmidt ... digital effects artist
Durant Schoon ... digital effects artist (as B. Durant Schoon)
Rick Schulze ... associate visual effects supervisor
Jeff Shank ... digital effects: ILM
Kenneth Smith ... digital timing supervisor
Ben Snow ... CG sequence supervisor
Scott Stewart ... rotoscope artist (as Scott Charles Stewart)
Eben Stromquist ... model maker: miniature unit
Doug Sutton ... digital effects artist
Danny Gordon Taylor ... lead digital character animator
Christopher Townsend ... digital effects artist
Chi Chung Tse ... digital character animator
Pat Turner ... visual effects director of photography (as Patrick Turner)
David Valentin ... visual effects production assistant
Michael Van Eps ... rotoscope artist
Paul Vega ... CG technical assistant
Tim Waddy ... digital character animator
John Walker ... digital effects artist
Steve Walton ... model maker: miniature unit
Andy Wang ... digital effects artist: ILM
Harold Weed ... digital effects artist
Susan M. Weeks ... rotoscope artist
R. Christopher White ... digital effects artist
Brad Woods ... digital character animator
William R. Wright ... digital character animator
Lauren Abrams ... model maker (uncredited)
Al Bailey ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Cohen ... model maker foreman (uncredited)
Russell Darling ... software development: ILM (uncredited)
Fon Davis ... model maker: ILM (uncredited)
Olivier Sarda ... digital artist (uncredited)
Scott Squires ... plate supervisor (uncredited)
Tim Stevenson ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Eric Swenson ... miniature unit director of photography (uncredited)
Trevor Tuttle ... model maker (uncredited)
Matt Wallin ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunts
Pete Antico ... stunts
M. James Arnett ... stunt coordinator
Seth Arnett ... stunts
David Barrett ... stunt driver
Stanton Barrett ... stunts
Robert Bollinger ... stunts (as Rob Bollinger)
Todd Bryant ... stunts
David Cadiente ... stunts
Christopher Caso ... stunts
Danny Costa ... stunts
Mike De Luna ... stunts
John DePasquale ... stunts
Chris Durand ... stunts
Tom Elliott ... stunts
Gary Epper ... stunts
Jon H. Epstein ... stunts (as Jon Epstein)
Yuri Hinson ... stunts
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts (as Thomas J. Huff)
Gary Hymes ... stunt coordinator
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunts
Cinda-Lin James ... stunt double: Julianne Moore / stunts (as Cinda James)
Keii Johnston ... stunt double: Mr. Vaughn / stunts
Steve Kelso ... stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunts
Jim Kirby ... stunts
Jon W. Kishi ... stunts (as Jon Kishi)
Shawn Patrick Lane ... stunts (as Shawn Lane)
Kevin Larson ... stunts
Les Larson ... stunts
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts (as Diana Lupo)
Tom Lupo ... stunts
Dustin Meier ... utility stunts
Rich Minga ... stunts
Tom Morga ... stunt double: Mr. Goldblum / stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... stunts (as Charles Picerni Jr.)
Charlie Picerni ... stunts
Steve Picerni ... stunts
Chad Randall ... stunts
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
Troy Robinson ... stunts
Charlie Romano ... stunts
J.P. Romano ... stunts
Pat Romano ... assistant stunt coordinator
David Rowden ... stunts
James Ryan ... utility stunts (uncreditied)
Mike Schwellinger ... stunts
Adam Sewell ... stunts
Lou Simon ... stunts
Mark Stefanich ... stunts
Brian Stewart ... stunts
Ivan Stewart ... stunts
Lee Waddell ... stunts
William Washington ... stunts
Roger Wells ... stunts
Alan Wurtzel ... stunts
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunts: Screaming Lady (uncredited)
Jack Carpenter ... stunt ATV Driver (uncredited)
Mitchell Dean ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jared S. Eddo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dorian Kingi ... stunts (uncredited)
Theresa Pink ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Nancy Young ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Avery ... best boy rigging electric
Dana Barks ... video engineer
Marek Bojsza ... electrician
Mike Booth ... rigging electrician
Richard Brooks Burton ... aerial assistant camera
Erik Butters ... rigging electrician
Jacob Cerrone ... grip
Cheli Clayton ... second assistant camera
Daniel Coscia ... grip (as Dan Coscia)
Jerry Day ... rigging grip
David Devlin ... lighting director
Robert S. Dilly ... rigging electrician
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "a" camera
Kevin Erb ... best boy grip
Kevin Fahey ... rigging grip
Scott Froschauer ... grip
Charley Gilleran ... rigging key grip (as Charley H. Gilleran)
Jack Glenn ... dolly grip
Jarek Gorczycki ... assistant chief lighting technician
Mark Gutterud ... assistant camera: VistaVision
Chris Haarhoff ... Steadicam operator: "b" camera
Brad Heiner ... rigging grip
Patrick Hoeschen ... electrician
Steve Irwin ... 24 frame video operator
Tomomi Itaya ... camera intern
David James ... still photographer
Brent L. Jones ... grip (as Brent Jones)
Tom Jordan ... crane technician / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Kagan ... rigging electrician (as Steve Kagen)
Krash Kowal ... grip
Jim Kwiatkowski ... key grip
Michael Lambert ... dimmer board operator
Brian Lukas ... rigging gaffer
Scott Medcalf ... rigging electrician
Steven Meizler ... focus puller: "a" camera
Dan Moore ... video engineer (as Daniel P. Moore)
Steve Owen ... rigging grip
Karl Owens ... focus puller: "b" camera / focus puller: Steadicam
Robert A. Preston ... best boy rigging grip (as Robert Preston)
Jeffery M. Renlie ... rigging electrician
Larry J. Richardson ... electrician
Jayne Roy ... rigging grip
Ralph Scherer ... grip
Mark Spath ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
John Trujillo ... electrician: Universal
O'Shana Walker ... best boy: Universal
James B. Walsh ... grip (as James Walsh)
Daniel Windels ... electrician
Chris Zamoscianyk ... rigging electrician
Ben Betts ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)
John S. Campbell ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Roch Dutkowiak ... electrician (uncredited)
Kevin Edwards ... grip (uncredited)
Mauro Fiore ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Glenn Fishel ... grip (uncredited)
Geoffrey D. Knoller ... grip (uncredited)
Ron Kunecke ... night light operator (uncredited)
Larry Markart ... video/computer playback (uncredited)
Roger Meilink ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Derek Page ... studio rigging electrician (uncredited)
Chis Rountree ... grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Miguel A. Fuertes ... lead animator
Richard J. Landon ... mechanical designer (as Richard Landon)

Casting Department 

Linda Antipala ... extras casting: Kauai
Anya Colloff ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Tony Hobbs ... extras casting
Terry L. Lamfers ... casting administrator
Marilyn Michel ... location extras casting: Eureka
Diana Rowan ... casting: New Zealand (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Boller ... key costumer (as Marie Kaderback)
Beau Desmond ... costumer
Dallas D. Dornan ... set costumer (as Dallas Dornan)
Marci R. Johnson ... set costumer (as Marci Johnson)
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... key costumer (as Mitchell Kenney)
Sue Moore ... costume supervisor
Kelly Porter ... set costumer
Lisa Halperin ... wrap costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Steven W. Bauerfeind ... apprentice editor (as Steve Bauerfeind)
Ken Blackwell ... assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Richard Byard ... assistant editor
Lisa Chino ... supervising assistant editor
Martin Cohen ... post-production executive
Patrick Crane ... first assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Julie Kahn Zunder ... apprentice editor (as Julie Zunder)
Mike Cuevas ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Haro ... location manager
Paul Lucero ... assistant location manager
Alex Reid ... assistant location manager
Errol Reichow ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Richard De Armas ... scoring crew (as Richard DeArmas)
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Greg Dennen ... scoring crew
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Kelly Mahan-Jaramillo ... assistant music editor
Susan McLean ... scoring crew
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer
John Neufeld ... orchestrator
Conrad Pope ... orchestrator
Grant Schmitz ... scoring crew
Kenneth Wannberg ... music editor
Pat Weber ... scoring crew (as Patrick Weber)
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jose Pedro Adelman ... driver
Leo Baker ... driver
William Ballard ... picture car coordinator (as Bill Ballard)
Kane Barnett ... driver
Trisha Barnhart ... transportation assistant
James R. Brown ... driver (as James Brown)
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Tino Caira ... driver
Robert C. Cawley ... driver (as Robert Cawley Jr.)
Dennis Clark ... driver
Terry Crnic ... driver
Wallace Frick ... picture car captain
Jeff Hatten ... driver
Kelly Jordan ... driver
Lorin Jordan ... driver
Gary Kincaid ... driver
Steve Luce ... transportation captain (as Stephen Luce)
Dennis Marchant ... picture car mechanic
John Morello ... driver
Fred Moshier ... driver
Robert Neal ... driver
James Norton ... driver
Richard Padgett ... driver (as Rich Padgett)
George Power ... driver
Mike Shannon ... transportation co-captain
Steve Sorkin ... driver
Wayne Williams ... transportation captain
Irish Barber ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Todd J. Adelman ... medical safety coordinator
Gerard R. Arnoult ... chef
O.B. Babbs ... stand-in
Christine Baer ... assistant aerial coordinator
Lloyd Ball ... puppeteer
Leslie Barnett ... assistant: Mr. Wilson
Bill Basso ... puppeteer
Lisa Marie Boiko ... stand-in: Julianne Moore
Judy Bowerman ... fabrication department
Emery Brown ... puppeteer
John Calpin ... mold/technical department / puppeteer
David Chevalier ... blue hawaiian helicopter
Patricia Chevalier ... blue hawaiian helicopter
Cris Clarke ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
David Covarrubias ... mechanical department / puppeteer
Chris Cowan ... puppeteer
Barry Crane ... key technician / puppeteer
Richard Davison ... puppeteer
Jon Dawe ... puppeteer
Chris Daywalt ... safety coordinator
John Decker ... mechanical department
Glenn Derry ... electronics department / puppeteer
Maria DeVane ... post-production accountant
Lou Diaz ... mold/technical department
Craig Diffenderfer ... stand-in
Daniel Dirks ... staff assistant (as Danny Dirks)
Greg Dunn ... computer systems engineer
Randy Dutra ... dinosaur motion supervisor (as Randal M. Dutra)
Jeff Edwards ... puppeteer
Tim Ehlinger ... consultant: University of Wisconsin
Lynette Eklund ... fabrication department (as Lynette Johnson) / puppeteer (as Lynette Johnson)
Lyn-Del Fiaseu ... courier coordinator
Greg Figiel ... puppeteer
Marc Fusco ... personal assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Tim Gaylord ... key loader
Michael George ... trainer: Julianne Moore
Lance Gilmer ... mold/technical department
Lou Girard ... mechanical department
Tim Gonzales ... craft service
René González ... projectionist
Monique Gougeon ... production assistant
Katena Graham ... stand-in
Dave Grasso ... puppeteer
Mike Harper ... mold/technical department
Beth Hathaway ... fabrication department (as Beth A. Hathaway) / puppeteer (as Beth A. Hathaway)
Richard Haugen ... puppeteer (as Rich Haugen)
Matt Heimlich ... mechanical department (as Matt Heimilich) / puppeteer (as Matt Heimilich)
Kurt Herbel ... electronics department
James C. Hoffman ... stand-in
Larry Hoki ... projectionist
Nancy Honeycutt ... accounting assistant
Jack Horner ... consultant: Museum of the Rockies
Marc Irvin ... mechanical department / puppeteer
Mark Jurinko ... puppeteer
Simon Katiraie ... servo control specialist
Heather Kelton ... set production assistant (as Heather Smith)
Elyse Klaits ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Todd M. Lachniet ... assistant production coordinator (as Todd Lachniet)
Richard J. Landon ... puppeteer (as Richard Landon)
Adria Later ... studio teacher
Christian Lau ... mold/technical department
Stevie Lazo ... production accountant
Don Levy ... unit publicist
James Linville ... assistant accountant (as James T. Linville)
Frank T. Litchauer ... assistant safety manager
Lindsay MacGowan ... puppeteer
Alicia Magnant ... production assistant
Shane Mahan ... puppeteer
Mark Maitre ... puppeteer
Judy Malinoski ... medic
Keith Marbory ... mold/technical department / puppeteer
Todd A. Marks ... display graphics supervisor (as Todd Aron Marks)
Nick Marra ... puppeteer
Sherry Marshall ... production coordinator
Kyle Martin ... mechanical department
Karen Mason ... puppeteer
Jason Matthews ... puppeteer (as Jason Mathews)
Tony McCray ... key technician / puppeteer
Mark 'Crash' McCreery ... puppeteer
Shaun M. McGovern ... second assistant accountant (as Shaun McGovern)
Tom McLaughlin ... mold/technical department
Kevin McTurk ... puppeteer
Tara Meaney-Crocitto ... executive in charge of operations
Mike Measimer ... mold/technical department
David Monzingo ... puppeteer
Kean Moynihan ... projectionist
Dennis Muren ... full-motion dinosaurs
Janice Naehu ... assistant: Mr. Koepp
Brian Namanny ... mechanical department / puppeteer
Tim Nordella ... puppeteer
David B. Nowell ... aerial unit director
David O'Brien ... set production assistant
Joshua L.T. O'Malley ... third assistant accountant
Scott Oberholtzer ... office production assistant
Michael Ornelaz ... mold/technical department / puppeteer
Joey Orosco ... additional concept designer / puppeteer
Eric Ostroff ... mold/technical department / puppeteer
Tom Pahk ... shop foreman
Josh Patton ... mechanical department
David Perteet ... mold/technical department (as Dave Perteet)
Steven P. Petyerak ... office production assistant (as Steve P. Petyerak)
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant
Alan D. Purwin ... twin star helicopter (as Alan Purwin)
Ana Maria Quintana ... script supervisor
Kelly Richards Ralston ... assistant production accountant
Joe Reader ... key technician / puppeteer
John Riley ... key set production assistant
Paul Romer ... mechanical department
John Rosengrant ... puppeteer
Marc Roskin ... set production assistant
Mark Russell ... assistant: Ms. Curtis
Sean Ryan ... set production assistant
Alan Scott ... effects supervisor (as J. Alan Scott) / puppeteer (as J. Alan Scott)
Mary Anne Seward ... script supervisor: second unit
Ross Seyfried ... consultant: hunter
Mark Sisson ... mold/technical department
Kirk Skodis ... puppeteer
Ron Slanina ... stand-in
Alfred Sousa ... puppeteer
Stacie L. Speaker ... production secretary
Bruce Stark ... electronics department
Gary L. Stein ... office production assistant
Scott Stoddard ... puppeteer
Todd Stone ... set production assistant
Christopher Swift ... puppeteer (as Chris Swift)
Jules Sylvester ... animal trainer
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit ... textile effects
Angela Tillson ... office production assistant
Diana Tinkley ... assistant: Mr. Molen
Sergio Toral ... craft service
John Torrijos ... video services
Laurie Trammell ... production accountant
Jim Turner ... production controller
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach: Mr. Howard
Rion Vernon ... additional concept designer
Christian von Burkleo ... video services
C. Ransom Walrod ... marine coordinator
Stiles White ... production coordinator
Keri Wilson ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Stan Winston ... live-action dinosaurs
Katie Wright ... assistant: Stan Winston
Gary Yee ... mold/technical department
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... aerial coordinator
Chuck Zlotnick ... assistant: Stan Winston
Lisa Zusmer DelPrete ... set production assistant (as Lisa Zusmer)
Eric Fisher ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael D. Gillis ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Feige Keskinel ... production assistant (uncredited)
James Mitchell-Clyde ... water safety (uncredited)
Neal Naito ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lionel Ivan Orozco ... stop motion poseable armatures (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page