IMDb > Liar Liar (1997)
Liar Liar
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guide
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Liar Liar (1997) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 68 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
6.8/10   229,376 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Up 71% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Paul Guay (written by) &
Stephen Mazur (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Liar Liar on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
21 March 1997 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Trust Me See more »
Plot:
A fast-track lawyer can't lie for 24 hours due to his son's birthday wish after he turns his son down for the last time. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 5 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Good spirited and absolutely hilarious film! See more (246 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Jim Carrey ... Fletcher Reede

Maura Tierney ... Audrey Reede

Justin Cooper ... Max Reede

Cary Elwes ... Jerry

Anne Haney ... Greta

Jennifer Tilly ... Samantha Cole

Amanda Donohoe ... Miranda
Jason Bernard ... Judge Marshall Stevens

Swoosie Kurtz ... Dana Appleton

Mitchell Ryan ... Mr. Allan

Christopher Mayer ... Kenneth Falk (as Chip Mayer)

Eric Pierpoint ... Richard Cole

Randall 'Tex' Cobb ... Skull

Cheri Oteri ... Jane
SW Fisher ... Pete
Ben Lemon ... Randy

Jarrad Paul ... Zit Boy

Marianne Muellerleile ... Ms. Berry - Teacher

Krista Allen ... Lady in Elevator
Stephen James Carver ... Police Officer

Don Keefer ... Beggar at Courthouse
Paul Roache ... Beggar at Office

Randy Oglesby ... Detective Bryson

Charlie Dell ... Restroom Man

Jim Jansen ... Pilot

Terry Rhoads ... Co-Pilot
Michael Leopard ... Tow Yard Employee
Charles Walker ... Skycap

Ed Trotta ... Mechanic
Ernest Perry Jr. ... Bailiff
Skip O'Brien ... Court Guard

Tony Carreiro ... Cop

Amanda Carlin ... Publicist
Matthew Michael Goodall ... Cole Child
Samantha Heyman ... Cole Child
Anthony Lee ... Fred

Eric Sharp ... Sharpo the Clown

Christine Avila ... Lupe

Hope Allen ... Playground Teacher

Carrie Armstrong ... Stenographer

Craig Barnett ... Deputy
Brandi Burkett ... Flight Attendant

Charles Emmett ... Macho Attorney

Steven M. Gagnon ... Jail Guard (credit only)
Moon Jones ... Jail Guard

Rick Hill ... Jail Guard

Mike Grief ... Driver

Matthew Arkin ... Colleague
Kelly Aluise ... Passenger on Plane (as Kelly Anne Conroy)
Richard Jones ... Passenger on Plane
Dennis Napolitano ... Piano Player

Michael Adler ... Conference Room Attorney

Vitamin C ... Conference Room Attorney (as Colleen Fitzpatrick)
Joe Barnaba ... Conference Room Attorney
David Fresco ... Conference Room Attorney

Benjamin Brown ... Conference Room Attorney (as Ben Brown)

Sue Goodman ... Conference Room Attorney

Mark Chaet ... Conference Room Attorney

Michael Kostroff ... Conference Room Attorney
Catherine Evans ... Conference Room Attorney

Howard S. Miller ... Conference Room Attorney
Edward Amuwa ... Child at Party and School
Patrick McTavish ... Child at Party and School (as Patrick Lawrence McTavish)

Ashley Monique Clark ... Child at Party and School

Sara Paxton ... Child at Party and School
Derrick Friedman ... Child at Party and School
Ashley Rumph ... Child at Party and School
David Kikuta ... Child at Party and School
Jacob Stein ... Child at Party and School
Oliver Kindred ... Child at Party and School

Mercedes Kastner ... Child at Party and School (as Mercedes Villamil)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Greg Bronson ... Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)

Mark Anthony Cox ... Marshaller (uncredited)

Christopher Darden ... Lawyer on Courthouse Stairs (uncredited)

Roger Ferreira ... Passenger (uncredited)

Jill Gable ... Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Gloria Koehn Straube ... Airport Observer (uncredited)

Directed by
Tom Shadyac 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Paul Guay (written by) &
Stephen Mazur (written by)

Produced by
Michael Bostick .... executive producer
James D. Brubaker .... executive producer
Brian Grazer .... producer
 
Original Music by
John Debney (score composed and conducted by)
 
Cinematography by
Russell Boyd (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Don Zimmerman (film editor)
 
Casting by
Junie Lowry-Johnson  (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
Ron Surma 
 
Production Design by
Linda DeScenna 
 
Art Direction by
Richard Toyon  (as Richard A. Toyon)
 
Set Decoration by
Ric McElvin 
 
Costume Design by
Judy L. Ruskin 
 
Makeup Department
Fríða Aradóttir .... hair stylist: second unit (as Frida Aradottir)
Enid Arias .... hair stylist
Julie Hewett .... makeup artist: second unit
Cammy R. Langer .... key hair stylist (as Cammy Langer)
Beth Miller .... hair stylist: Mr. Carrey
Sheryl Ptak .... makeup artist: Mr. Carrey (as Sheryl Leigh Ptak)
Amy Schmiederer .... assistant makeup artist
Nena Smarz .... key makeup artist
 
Production Management
James D. Brubaker .... unit production manager
James D. Brubaker .... unit production manager: second unit
Tina L. Fortenberry .... production supervisor
Susan Vanderbeek .... production supervisor: second unit (as Susan Vanderbeek-Rea)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcei A. Brown .... second assistant director (as Marcei A. Brubaker)
Seth Edelstein .... second second assistant director
Mickey Gilbert .... second unit director
Julie Herrin .... second second assistant director: second unit
Josh King .... first assistant director
Lincoln Myers .... dga trainee
Douglas S. Ornstein .... second assistant director: second unit
Molly Rodriguez .... dga trainee (as Molly R. Rodriguez)
Nancy Townsend .... second second assistant director: second unit (as Nancy P. Townsend)
John R. Woodward .... first assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Edward R. Alvarado .... labor foreman
Thomas Betts .... set designer
Brandon Boyle .... assistant props
John J. Bradley .... set dresser
Steve Callas .... construction foreman (as Steve Kallas)
Mike Carrillo .... property master (as Michael A. Carrillo)
Robert L. Clark .... paint foreman (as Robert Clark)
Mario D'Alfonso .... labor foreman
Colin De Rouin .... set designer (as Colin de Rouin)
Dennis DeWaay .... construction coordinator (as Dennis Dewaay)
Alan Easley .... key set dresser
Ashley Fardys .... art department coordinator (as Ashley Cook)
Steve Fegley .... construction foreman (as Steven Fegley)
Nancy Gilmore .... leadperson
Carey Harris Jr. .... assistant props
Joe A. Hawthorne .... sign writer supervisor (as Joe Hawthorne)
Ed Jones .... greensman (as Edward Jones)
Willard Livingston .... construction foreman
Ray Lopez .... plasterer foreman
Robert Louden .... greensman
Ed Martin II .... on-set dresser
Micheal Murphy .... set dresser
Terry Nagel .... construction foreman
Douglas Barrett Netter .... art department production assistant
Bryan Rodgers .... assistant props
Lazar Samarzich .... greens foreman
Tom Sharp .... drapery foreman
Robert L. Stephen .... standby painter
Dan Sweetman .... storyboard artist
Shane Buckallew .... plaster gang boss (uncredited)
Glenn Forbes .... set dresser (uncredited)
Stephanie J. Gordon .... assistant art director (uncredited)
Paul Luther Jackson .... swing gang (uncredited)
Daniel Maltese .... set designer (uncredited)
Jeff Plauster .... propmaker (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Neal J. Anderson .... adr mixer: Florida (as Neil J. Anderson)
James Ashwill .... foley mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Petra Bach .... adr editor
Bill Banyai .... sound stage engineer
Odin Benitez .... electronic sound editor
Gaston Biraben .... dialogue editor
Rick Canelli .... adr recordist: Los Angeles
Brady Colorado .... background editor
John T. Cucci .... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Robert Fitzgerald .... foley editor
John Fleishman .... sound loader
Jonathan Fuh .... boom operator (as Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh)
José Antonio García .... sound mixer (as Jose Antonio Garcia)
Vinnie Gonzalez .... adr recordist: Florida
Randall Guth .... first assistant sound editor
Doug Hemphill .... re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Michael Hilkene .... supervising sound editor
Dennis Johnson .... sound recordist
Ken J. Johnson .... additional sound effects designer (as Ken Johnson)
Gail K. Markley .... sound production assistant
Paul Massey .... re-recording mixer
Piero Mura .... electronic sound editor (as Pietro Mura)
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell .... adr mixer: Los Angeles
Douglas Parker .... second assistant sound editor
Matt Patterson .... sound recordist
Brian Risner .... dialogue editor
Greg Salmon .... cableman
John T. Stanhope .... apprentice sound editor (as John Stanhope)
Christopher T. Welch .... sound effects supervisor (as C.T. Welch)
John O. Wilde .... dialogue editor
Dana Wood .... sound stage engineer
Linda Lew .... foley recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
William Aldridge .... special effects: second unit
Rodney M. Byrd .... special effects foreman (as Rodney Byrd)
Burt Dalton .... special effects coordinator
Albert Delgado .... special effects: second unit
King Hernandez .... special effects: second unit
Elia P. Popov .... special effects: second unit
 
Visual Effects by
Travis Baumann .... digital artist: The Computer Film Company
Reid Burns .... digital effects producer: Optical Illusions
Lorraine Cardinal .... compositor: Optical Illusions
Jon Farhat .... visual effects supervisor
Kris Gregg .... compositor: Optical Illusions
Scott Harper .... additional visual effects: Scott Harper and Associates
Scott Hill .... visual effects editor
Jeff Matakovich .... digital effects supervisor: Optical Illusions
Art Morrel .... compositor: Optical Illusions
Tony Noel .... compositor: Optical Illusions
Janek Sirrs .... digital supervisor: The Computer Film Company
Robert Stadd .... visual effects producer
Royce Hager .... motion control rigger (uncredited)
Mike Leben .... motion control operator (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Pat Banta .... stunts (as Patrick G. Banta)
David Barrett .... stunts
Simone Boisseree .... stunts
Clay Boss .... stunts
Matt Byrne .... stunts
John T. Cypert .... stunts (as John Cypert)
Mickey Gilbert .... stunt coordinator
Tim Gilbert .... stunts
Bo Greigh .... stunts (as Bo Gray)
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem .... stunts (as Rosine Ace Hatem)
Bob Herron .... stunts (as Bobby Herron)
Chuck Hosack .... stunts
David LeBell .... stunts
Rick Miller .... stunts
Jeff Mosley .... stunts
Bobby Ore .... stunts
Mary Peters .... stunts
Anthony G. Schmidt .... stunts (as Anthony Schmidt)
Fred Waugh .... stunts
Jim Wilkey .... stunts
Spice Williams-Crosby .... stunts (as Spice Williams)
Glen Yrigoyen .... stunts
Pat Banta .... stunt double: Jim Carrey (uncredited)
Gene LeBell .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Adams .... first assistant camera: second unit (as Dan Adams)
Randy Alderson .... electrician
Matthew E. Alper .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Matthew Alper)
Matthew E. Alper .... steadicam assistant (as Matthew Alper)
Ron Ash .... best boy: Universal (as Ronald Ash)
Nico Bally .... grip
Cherilyn Barnard .... additional loader
John Beran .... dolly grip
Alan R. Disler .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Alan Disler)
Ron Francis .... camera operator: second unit (as Ronald Francis)
David Garden .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Harry K. Garvin .... Steadicam operator (as Harry Garvin)
Harry K. Garvin .... camera operator: "b" camera (as Harry Garvin)
Brett F. Gates .... second assistant camera: second unit
Oscar Gomez .... best boy rigger
Melinda Sue Gordon .... still photographer
Steven Green .... first assistant camera: second unit
Chris Hayes .... camera operator: second unit
Blake Hill .... electrician
John Janusek .... key grip
Stephen Johnstone .... assistant chief lighting technician (as Steve Johnstone)
Kenneth E. King .... key grip: second unit (as Kenny King)
Jeff Kluttz .... rigging key grip (as Jeffrey Kluttz)
Jason LaMell .... camera production assistant
Rick Maddux .... electrician
Robert W. McCarty .... best boy: second unit
Don McCuaig .... director of photography: second unit (as Donald M. McCuaig)
Paul Murphey .... video assist (as Paul J. Murphey)
Patrick Murray .... chief lighting technician
Shawn Neary .... grip (as Shawn Michael Neary)
Steve Owen .... grip (as Steve C. Owen)
Michael C. Price .... dolly grip
Don Reddy .... camera operator
Van Scarboro .... video assist: second unit
John P. Shine .... best boy
Richard Smock .... rigging gaffer (as Richard C. Smock)
Larissa Supplitt .... camera assistant
Larissa Supplitt .... loader
Suzanne Trucks .... camera assistant (as Suzanne M. Trucks)
Suzanne Trucks .... loader (as Suzanne M. Trucks)
John Trujillo .... electrician
Carl A. Vidnic .... electrician
David L. Whitham .... electrician
Gregory Wong .... grip
Pat O'Mara .... unit grip (uncredited)
George Stephenson .... camera operator (uncredited)
John Trapman .... camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Steven J. Winslow .... assistant camera: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Steven J. Winslow .... camera technician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Justine Arteta .... casting assistant (as Justine Baddeley)
Jennifer Bender .... extras casting: Central Casting
Scott Genkinger .... casting associate
Libby Goldstein .... casting associate
Barbara Harris .... voice casting
Carl Joy .... extras casting: Central Casting
Terry L. Lamfers .... casting administrator
Ashley Stepp .... extras casting: Central Casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Cacavas .... costumer
Lori DeLapp .... costumer (as Lori McClellen)
Elaine Maser .... costume supervisor
David Page .... costumer: Mr. Carrey
Pamela Withers .... costumer (as Pamela Ball Withers)
Timothy A. Wonsik .... costumer: second unit (as Tim Wonsik)
 
Editorial Department
Michael Healey .... colorist
Marlen Hill .... negative cutter
Scott Hill .... first assistant editor: Lightworks
Jim Passon .... color timer
Dan Zimmerman .... assistant editor
Dean Zimmerman .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Jeremy Alter .... assistant location manager
Robert Graf .... assistant location manager: second unit
Arlene Kehela .... location manager
Anton Pardoe .... assistant location manager
David Thornsberry .... location manager: second unit
Ed Lippman .... location manager: second unit (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Andy Bass .... scoring recordist
Frank Bennett .... additional orchestrator
Julian Bratolyubov .... music preparation
Jeff Carson .... music supervisor
John Debney .... conductor
Brad Dechter .... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent .... orchestra contractor
Marc Gebauer .... scoring crew
J.J. George .... supervising music editor
James Newton Howard .... composer: theme music
David Marquette .... scoring crew
Michael Mason .... scoring coordinator
Shawn Murphy .... music scoring mixer
Don Nemitz .... additional orchestrator
Mark Ryan .... music editor
Jay Selvester .... scoring crew
Kirsten Smith .... scoring crew
Michael Stern .... scoring coordinator (as Mick Stern)
Tom Boyd .... musician: oboe and English horn (uncredited)
Jeff Carson .... music editor (uncredited)
George Doering .... musician (uncredited)
Mark Eshelman .... scoring crew (uncredited)
Jason Lloyd .... scoring crew (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation (uncredited)
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn (uncredited)
Pat Weber .... scoring technician (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Bonnie Alden .... driver
George Alden .... driver
Tina M. Arter-Duquette .... transportation coordinator
Roger Bojarski Jr. .... driver (as Roger O. Bojarski)
Roger Bojarski .... driver (as Roger S. Bojarski)
John A. Brubaker .... transportation captain
John Cahill .... driver
Don Crow .... driver
Guy Duquette .... driver
Shawn Sonnier Jennings .... driver
Michael J. Kelly .... driver
Thomas McDonald .... driver
Jerry McMullan .... driver: Mr. Carrey (as Jerry McMullen)
William Ramirez Jr. .... driver (as William Ramirez)
Adrienne Gale Riggins .... transportation secretary
Gordon Smith .... driver
Wilbert Tolliver .... driver (as Lee Tolliver)
Michael Vieira .... driver
Randy Webster .... driver
Jack Carpenter .... driver: camera car (uncredited)
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Cassie Alter .... assistant: Brian Grazer
Erik Baiers .... assistant: Michael Bostick
Angela Bertolino .... stand-in: Maura Tierney
Rex Beteivaz .... flight engineer: Tower Air
Susan Bierbaum .... script supervisor
John Bocchicchio .... medic: second unit
Dotan Bonen .... security: Mr. Carrey
Bob Bosier .... office production assistant
Alyssa Brophy .... construction accountant
Sean Buck .... set production assistant
John Caputo .... mechanic: Tower Air
John Caputo .... tech advisor: Tower Air
Tiffany Carboni .... location secretary
Jamal Clark .... intern
Leslie Coogan .... office production assistant
Carlos De La Torre .... set production assistant
Charles Drake .... craft service
Brian Scott Ferdman .... intern
Linda Fields .... executive assistant: Jim Carrey
Ruben Flores .... production secretary (as Ruben A. Flores)
Toby Forlenza .... script supervisor: second unit
Larry V. Fugatti .... police liaison: Los Angeles
Gary Gabriel .... first officer: Tower Air
Mary Ann Gallo .... office production assistant
Tony Giglio .... production assistant: second unit
Dove Greenberg .... set production assistant
Ronald E. Hairston .... craft service
Tommy Harper .... set production assistant (as Thomas Harper)
Allison Harvey .... office production assistant
Joseph R. Hessekiel .... cast associate
Ryan Hintz .... post production accountant
Kerry Hoyt .... stand-in: Jim Carrey
Jason Hunter .... intern
Leslie Iwerks .... executive assistant: Tom Shadyac (as Leslie A. Iwerks)
Pat Jackson .... studio teacher (as Patrick Jackson)
Marisol Jiménez .... assistant production coordinator (as Marisol Jimenez)
Walter Ruben Katz .... office production assistant
Steve Kehela .... cast associate
Zachary Kidd .... intern
Christian Laffey .... office production assistant
Bob Lee .... mechanic: Tower Air
Bob Lee .... tech advisor: Tower Air
Linaia Light .... massage therapist: Mr. Carrey
Gillbert M. Loust .... police liaison: Los Angeles (as Gilbert Loust)
Joe McGlynn .... director of operations: Tower Air
Kathy McGuire .... stand-in: Anne Haney
Samantha McKeon .... cast associate
Peter McKernan .... aerial coordinator (as Peter J. McKernan)
Michael Morgenthal .... second assistant accountant
Gilbert Perez .... security
Aaron Philpott .... intern
Stanley W. Pratt .... chef (as W. Stanley Pratt)
William Ramirez Jr. .... craft service
Joey Rappa .... cast associate (as Joseph P. Rappa)
Richard Reiner .... production services arranger (as Richard F. Reiner)
Glen Richard .... first assistant accountant (as Corey Richard)
Margo Romano .... accounting assistant
Shepard Ross .... stand-in: Cary Elwes
Susan Rossitto .... stand-in: Justin Cooper (as Susie Rossitto)
Gary A. Rubin .... cast associate
Debbie Rubins .... office production assistant
David Schwartz .... craft service: second unit (as David J. Schwartz)
Hillary Schwartz .... production assistant: second unit
Deborah Simmrin .... unit publicist
Dan Sullivan .... executive assistant: Brian Grazer
Shabab Taraji .... captain: Tower Air
Patrice Toroian .... set medic
Buddy Totten .... set production assistant
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck .... production coordinator (as Gretchen Bryn Van Zeebroeck)
Regina A. Warendorp .... assistant: James D. Brubaker (as Regina Warendorp)
Dennis Washington .... police liaison: Los Angeles
Dennis Wasser .... legal consultant
Laura Wasser .... legal consultant
Michael Wat .... payroll accountant
Janet L. Wattles .... production auditor (as Janet Wattles)
Nellie Adami .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Binder .... early screenplay draft (uncredited)
Tom Shadyac .... early screenplay draft (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Jason Bernard .... in loving memory of
 
Crew verified as complete


Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sex related humor and language
Runtime:
86 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Jim Carrey was paid $20 million for this film.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: When Fletcher was lying on his sofa in his office, his tie was under his arm. A couple shots later, it was hanging across his chest.See more »
Quotes:
Fletcher:[Fletcher is trying to convince Greta to believe her about Max's wish] You don't believe me, do you?
Greta:Of course not.
Fletcher:[laughs dryly] How ironic. Okay, ask me something you think I would normally lie about.
Greta:Alright. Remember, a few months ago, when I wanted a raise,
Fletcher:Forget it. I don't wanna do this!
Greta:and the company wouldn't give me one,
Fletcher:GRETA, PLEASE!
Greta:so you said you wanted to give me one out of your own pocket, but it would create jealously among the other secretaries. Now, was that true, or did you just not want to pony up the dough?
[...]
See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in "Jeopardy!: Episode #26.12" (2009)See more »
Soundtrack:
Happy Birthday to YouSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
4 out of 5 people found the following review useful.
Good spirited and absolutely hilarious film!, 10 September 2009
Author: TheLittleSongbird from United Kingdom

True the plot is a little corny, my only criticism of the movie, but Jim Carrey's wonderfully energetic and most of the time hilarious performance more than compensates. Liar Liar is easily one of Carrey's better films, I do confess I will need to see a few more of his movies before concluding which one's his best to save bias. What Liar Liar manages to do is have a slightly corny though very interesting idea, and make into a good spirited and absolutely hilarious film. The script almost the whole time verged on hysterically funny, and there are many priceless scenes, especially the courtroom scene- I needed to go to the bathroom to check I hadn't wet myself from laughing so much. The other performances were great, Cary Elwes was excellent, and the boy was very sweet and charming. Overall, a hilarious movie, that does cheer you up considerably after a hard day, I still chuckle even thinking of it. There is so much to recommend this, but at the end of the day, it is Carrey's picture. 9.5/10 Bethany Cox

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (246 total) »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Click Mildred Pierce Michael Clayton Mrs. Doubtfire Kings & Queen
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Comedy section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.