Edit
The House of Yes (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Waters

Writing Credits  

Wendy MacLeod ... (play)
 
Mark Waters ... (adaptation)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Marty Pascal
...
Lesly
...
Anthony Pascal
...
Mrs. Pascal (as Genevieve Bujold)
...
...
Young Marty (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Connally ...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Lady Bird Johnson ...
Herself (archive footage) (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Berger ... executive producer
Jeffrey L. Davidson ... co-producer
Beau Flynn ... producer
Scott Silver ... co-executive producer
Stefan Simchowitz ... producer
Mary Vernieu ... associate producer
Ron Wechsler ... co-producer

Music by 

Rolfe Kent

Cinematography by 

Michael Spiller

Film Editing by 

Pamela Martin

Casting By 

Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Patrick Sherman

Art Direction by 

Andrew Max Cahn ... (as Andrew Cahn)

Set Decoration by 

Debra Echard
Ann Shea

Costume Design by 

Edi Giguere

Makeup Department 

Daniel Curet ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Moe Green ... special makeup effects
Jason Rail ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Lana Sharpe ... special hair stylist

Production Management 

Marjorie Chodorov ... production supervisor
Jeffrey L. Davidson ... unit production manager
Virginia Landis Albertson ... post-production supervisor
Michael Q. Martin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Alperowitz ... second assistant director
David Sage ... first assistant director
Patrick Yew ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Danny Bartholomew ... set painter
Nat Bocking ... property master
Jose Campos ... set painter
Daniel Cinnamon ... art department assistant
Francis B. DeAngelo Jr. ... art department assistant
Tally Duke Floyd ... assistant set decorator
Brenda Frye ... scenic artist
L. David Gordon ... draper
H. Craig Hannah ... portrait artist
Clifford Lecuyer ... scenic artist
Gerry Mullins ... set dresser
Bernard Nacion ... scenic artist (as Bernard S. Nación)
Matthew W. Plummer ... scenic artist (as Matthew Plummer)
Marvin A. Samayoa ... set painter
Robin Scovill ... swing gang
Francesco Signorini ... carpenter
Pete Washburn ... lead person
Neil Wyzanowski ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Michael Barry ... sound re-recording mixer: New York
Kris Campbell ... adr supervisor / foley supervisor
Jed M. Dodge ... sound editor
Gerald Donlan ... supervising sound editor: New York
Dan Edelstein ... sound editor: New York
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Ken Ginnaty ... boom operator
Catherine Harper ... foley walker
Richard King ... sound effects editor: New York (as Richard Q. King)
Warren Kleiman ... additional adr mixer
Daniel D. Monahan ... production sound mixer (as Dan Monahan)
Christopher Moriana ... foley walker
Donald Murray ... dialogue supervisor (as Don Murray)
Eric Neufeld ... post-production sound engineer
Angela Organ ... assistant sound editor: New York
Steve Schwartz ... assistant sound editor: New York
Phillip Seretti ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Dominick Tavella ... sound re-recording mixer: New York
Robert W. Vandling ... sound editor
Janja Vujovich ... post-production sound coordinator
Paul J. Zydel ... additional adr mixer (as Paul Zydel)

Special Effects by 

Joe Quinlivan ... special effects
Larry Roberts ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Susanna Dileo ... henry artist
Eric Person ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pasquale Attanasio ... grip
Phil Aubrey ... second company grip (as Phil Aubry)
Damon Bain ... electrician
Michael Bonewitz ... electrician (as Mike Bonewitz)
Ronald Carr ... grip (as Ron Carr)
David Chameides ... Steadicam operator (as Dave Chameides)
Nicholas Cochiolo ... grip
Carlos DePalma ... grip
Robert Ferrara ... chief lighting technician (as Robert J. Ferrara)
Scott Froschauer ... grip (as Scott Froschover)
Peter Gregg ... grip
Steven L. Henry ... grip (as 'Reno' Steve Henry)
David Irwin ... electrician (as David J. Irwin)
Adam Jones ... assistant chief lighting technician
Kevin J. Lanke ... assistant chief lighting technician
Grg Magidow ... camera loader (as Greg Magidow)
Michael Maloney ... grip
Wren Maloney ... still photographer
John McCormack ... electrician (as John P. McCormack)
Storn Peterson ... first assistant camera
Tom Piccirillo ... grip
Mark Pickens ... dolly grip (as Mark W. Pickens) / first company grip (as Mark W. Pickens)
Thoma Reavis ... electrician
Bradley Richard ... second assistant camera (as Brad Richard)
Scott Romsos ... electrician
David A. Santos ... grip (as David Santos)
Andy Shuttleworth ... Steadicam operator
Rob Sterrett ... grip
Ken Sylvester ... assistant chief lighting technician
Frank C. Towers Jr. ... grip (as Frank Towers)
David C. Wright ... grip
Ken Sylvester ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Anne McCarthy ... casting associate
Debe Waisman ... extras casting (as Debe Walsman)
Alyssa Weisberg ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ángela Núñez ... assistant costume designer (as Angela Nunez)

Editorial Department 

John M. Davis ... post-production executive: Miramax
Dan Duncan ... assistant editor
Chris Jacobson ... telecine colorist
Kirsty Kalkhoven ... assistant editor: avid
Jessica Landaw ... assistant editor
Mike Mertens ... color timer (as Michael Mertens)
Joan C. Morisaki ... assistant editor (as Joan Morisaki)
Anthony Santiago ... assistant editor: avid
Mark Wilkins ... telecine colorist
Rob Williams ... on-line editor
Roger La Prairie ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tony Blondal ... conductor / orchestrator
Jérémy Constant ... concert master
Leslie Ann Jones ... score mixer
Bob Levy ... assistant score mixer
Celest Ray ... music supervisor
Marc Shapiro ... composer: additional piano music / musician: piano solo
Greg Sudmeier ... orchestra contractor
Jeffrey Taylor ... composer: additional piano music
Kerry Wikstrom ... additional orchestrator
Mike Williams ... composer: additional piano music

Transportation Department 

Joe Barreras ... driver
Gary DeVoe ... transportation captain
Robert DeVoe ... driver (as Robert Devoe)

Other crew 

Laura Amed ... set production assistant
Diana Austin ... post-production accountant (as Diana J. Austin)
Maxine Brooks ... studio teacher
Catherine Budh-raja ... location manager
Carrie Campbell ... office production assistant (as Carrie D. Campbell)
Wendy Dallas ... script supervisor
Scott Enyart ... consultant: video
Harry Fitzpatrick ... set production assistant
Dexter Grey ... piano instructor
Jane Gurtiza ... assistant to producers
Gina M. Huffard ... craft service
Eric Kops ... publicist
Michael Lawson ... publicist
Claudine Magre ... production coordinator (as Claudine Magré)
Patrick McIntire ... location scout
Jennifer Molini ... office production assistant
Anthony O'Connell ... location assistant
Bethany Orlemann ... office production assistant
Jim Pinard ... consultant: video
Mark Pogachefsky ... publicist
Jessica Pregnolato ... set production assistant
Anthony J. Rivard ... set production assistant (as Anthony Rivard)
Ed Santiago ... consultant: Avid
Chris Scott ... office production assistant (as Chrys Scott)
Molly Stuart ... craft service
Jeffrey Taylor ... piano instructor
Sean Valla ... location assistant
Kerry Wikstrom ... booth supervisor
April Wood ... assistant production coordinator
Jaide ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Darren Aronofsky ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page