Director:

Writer:

(as E.S. Mintz)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Nowhere (1997)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Follows a day in the lives of a group of high school kids Los Angeles and the strange lives they lead.

Director: Gregg Araki
Stars: James Duval, Rachel True, Nathan Bexton
Extramarital (1998)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

An aspiring writer (Traci Lords) gets involved in the investigation of her best friend after she is killed during a torrid affair.

Director: Yael Russcol
Stars: Traci Lords, Jeff Fahey, Brian Bloom
Crazy Eights (2006)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Circumstance brings six childhood friends together to face their past, and a secret they share.

Director: Jimi Jones
Stars: Traci Lords, Frank Whaley, Dina Meyer
Full Blast (1999)
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A strike at a sawmill in a small Canadian town puts Steph and Piston out of work. They want to resurrect their band but Marie-Lou, Piston's ex-wife and the band's former lead singer is not ... See full summary »

Director: Rodrigue Jean
Stars: David La Haye, Martin Desgagné, Louise Portal
Nightfall (Video 2000)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

When a distant planet's six suns slowly disappear, the population is overwhelmed with fear and superstition.

Director: Gwyneth Gibby
Stars: Jennifer Burns, Winsome Brown, Joseph Hodge
Excision (2012)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A disturbed and delusional high school student with aspirations of a career in medicine goes to extremes to earn the approval of her controlling mother.

Director: Richard Bates Jr.
Stars: AnnaLynne McCord, Roger Bart, Ariel Winter
Certain Guys (2000)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Five old friends reunite in Dallas for one buddy's wedding. Over the course of a week, each guy faces a major crisis - Mitch loses the love of his life; Burdett loses his job; Cal ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen James
Stars: Tom McCarthy, Melora Hardin, Jerry Hardin
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mike Abbo ...
Fighter in Bar
Paul Barch ...
Police Officer
Richard K. Berlinberg ...
Fighter in Bar
Jane Breckenfeld ...
Lindsay Lord fan
...
Maceo
...
Rightous
Amir Daiza ...
Limo Driver
Joe Davis ...
Lindsay Lord fan
Phil Durr ...
Bart
Curt Ellis ...
Georgetown
John Feroronko ...
Police Officer
Paul Fisher ...
Lindsay Lord fan
Greg Fortescue ...
Noah
Jesse Lee Gilley ...
Fighter in Bar
Jimmy Ginzler ...
Police Officer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Thriller

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 May 2000 (Iceland)  »

Also Known As:

Apolyti entasi  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where can I find the DVD c_hages
Pulp blast drsayaz
Discuss Full Blast (2000) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?