Edit
Follow the Bitch (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Julian Stone

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Julian Stone

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ty
Ray Porter ...
Bill
...
Andy
...
Liz (as Melissa Lechner)
...
Karl
Thomas Napier ...
Gordon
Matt Foyer ...
Blake
Wendell Willat ...
Nate
Elizabeth Rainey ...
Vicky
Shannon Kenny ...
Car Neighbor
Kurt Darling ...
Pizza Delivery Guy
Julianna Cleveland ...
Postal Woman
Rachel Cudlitz ...
Window Neighbor
Bob Gerlach ...
Old Man
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Craig Koller ... associate producer
Dion Luther ... producer
Brett Schlaman ... associate producer
Julian Stone ... producer

Music by 

Dane A. Davis

Cinematography by 

Joe Backes

Film Editing by 

Julian Stone

Production Design by 

Rachel Kamerman

Costume Design by 

Barbara Inglehart

Makeup Department 

Stacy Skinner ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

David Stears ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brett Schlaman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Arden ... set dresser
Tonya Christianson ... property master
Anthony Di Pietro ... scenic painter
Rachel Gasbarra ... scenic painter
Christian Lebano ... scenic painter
Scott Ruggels ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Peter Brancaccio ... sound editor
Adam Cecosta ... foley artist
Dane A. Davis ... re-recording mixer
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer (as Bob Deschaine) / foley mixer (as Bob Deschaine)
Julie Feiner ... sound editor
David Hoggan ... production sound mixer
Bernie Lenhoff ... boom operator
Frank Long ... sound effects editor
David McRell ... foley editor
Dana Portman ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Charles W. Ritter ... adr editor
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Todd Toon ... supervising sound editor
Vicki Vandegrift ... foley artist
F. Thomas Simpson ... sound apprentice (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David A. Armstrong ... first assistant camera
Mike Curtis ... gaffer
George Gumbrecht ... best boy electric
Baqi Kopelman ... gaffer
Randy Kwan ... second assistant camera
Derek Paulin ... best boy electric
Marlon Perry ... grip
Thoma Reavis ... best boy electric / grip
Lou Rubsamen ... electrician
Tom Seymour ... key grip
Robert Stenger ... first assistant camera
Phoebe Sudrow ... first assistant camera
Ken Sylvester ... key grip
Dave Tanaka ... first assistant camera
Gaston Vidou ... second assistant camera
Peter Washburn ... electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carey Bennett ... set costumer
Iva Hladis ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Saul Escobedo ... color timer
Noelle Livreri ... assistant editor
Brett Schlaman ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Craig Koller ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Mary Douglas ... production assistant
J.J. Elam ... second unit coordinator
Jeweley Elmore ... caterer
Andy Griggs ... technical advisor
Lauren Letherer ... craft service
Caz Poyck ... production assistant
Winnie Tanaka ... script supervisor (as Carrie Tanaka)
Gretchen Witte ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page