Edit
Double Tap (1997) Poster

(1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Yaitanes

Writing Credits  

Erik Saltzgaber
Alfred Gough
Miles Millar

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Cypher
...
Agent Katherine Hanson
...
Nash
...
Agent Hamilton
...
Agent Burke
...
Agent Rodriguez
...
Fischer
...
Johnny Escobar
...
Nunns
...
Leer
...
Fung Suk
...
Ulysses
...
Translator (as Charles Chun)
Gene LeBell ...
Wallace
Kimber Sissons ...
Stripper
...
Waitress (as Marlena)
...
Teen Girl (as Nicki Lynn Aycox)
...
Ulysses' Girlfriend
Stu Levin ...
Old Timer
...
Gas Man
Tiffany Friddle ...
Eve
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gilbert Adler ... producer
Alan B. Bursteen ... associate producer
Alexander B. Collett ... executive producer (as Alex Collett)
Dan Cracchiolo ... executive producer
Richard Donner ... producer
J. Mills Goodloe ... executive producer (as Mills Goodloe)
Damon Lee ... associate producer
F.A. Miller ... co-producer
Steve Richards ... associate producer
Alan Schechter ... co-producer
Joel Silver ... producer
Ed Tapia ... associate producer

Music by 

Moby

Cinematography by 

John Peters

Film Editing by 

Anthony Adler

Casting By 

Dorian Dunas

Production Design by 

Marcia Hinds

Art Direction by 

Lee Mayman

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Coburn

Costume Design by 

Warden Neil

Makeup Department 

Stacey K. Black ... additional assistant hair stylist
Joyce Etheridge ... key makeup artist
Romy Fleming ... key hair stylist
Robert Kurtzman ... special makeup effects supervisor
Vicky Ogden ... makeup artist
Mark Tavares ... special makeup effects coordinator

Production Management 

F.A. Miller ... production manager
Bernard Weiser ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Debra DuVal ... second assistant director
Carl Lawrence Ludwig ... first assistant director
Jana Ludwigova ... second second assistant director
Michael J. Sarna ... second unit director
Christopher Landry ... first assistant director (uncredited)
Richard Murken ... second assistant director (uncredited)
Ines Wurth ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lisa Alkofer ... art department buyer
Chuck Askerneese ... assistant property master
Eric J. Bates ... property master
Daniel Brewer ... construction coordinator
Steve Callas ... construction foreman (as Steve Kallas)
James L. Eddy ... assistant props
David Fencil ... set dresser
Gene French ... construction medic
Kristina Garcia ... art department runner
Serge Genitempo ... painter
Mark Hurtado ... storyboard artist
Kent Kidman ... carpenter
Dean Lakoff ... set dresser
William Lakoff ... lead man
Douglas Machala ... set dresser / swing
David Malooly ... construction general foreman
David Millstein ... set dresser
Tim Parks ... set dresser
Adam Pearlman ... set dresser
Brie San Martino ... art department coordinator
Phillip Schneider ... scenic artist
Robert Tuptin ... set dresser
Gabriel A. Yanez ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Stu Bernstein ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Patrick Cabral ... foley artist (as Pat Cabral)
Patricia Conaway Lamberti ... sound assistant (as Patricia Conway)
George Flores ... boom operator
Darrall Garcia ... sound assistant
Vince Garcia ... sound mixer (as Vincent Garcia)
James Gardner ... sound assistant
Mark Hollingsworth ... adr editor / dialogue editor
William B. Johnston ... audio technical supervisor
Adam Kay ... sound effects editor
Michael Keller ... re-recording mixer
Anne Lachmeister ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Kimaree Long ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jennifer L. Mann ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Earl Martin ... adr mixer
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Judy Mundt ... cable person
Nick Neutra ... foley mixer
Perry Robertson ... sound effects editor
Scott Sanders ... sound effects editor
Jackson Schwartz ... adr mixer
Norto Sepulveda ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Ann Szakmeister ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Todd Turner ... sound effects editor
Kim Waugh ... additional sound
Rich Weingart ... adr mixer
Scott Wolf ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Eric Flickinger ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Charles Belardinelli ... special effects coordinator
Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects supervisor
Dana Dispenza ... special effects technician
Johnny Franco III ... special effects technician
Michael Grasso ... special effects technical supervisor
Christy Sumner ... special effects technician
Malia Thompson ... special effects technician
Shannon J. Thompson ... key special effects technician

Stunts 

Perry Barndt ... stunt assistant/rigger / stunts
Steve Blalock ... stunts
John Casino ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunts
Eliza Coleman ... stunts
Yannick Derrien ... stunt double: Peter Greene / stunts
Christopher Doyle ... stunts
Anthony Kramme ... stunt double: Stephen Rea / stunts
Gene LeBell ... stunts
Will Leong ... stunts (as Willy Leon)
James Lew ... stunts
Julie Michaels ... stunts
Bob Minor ... stunts
Wally Rose ... stunts
Michael J. Sarna ... stunt coordinator
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunts (as Steve Schriver)
Billy Wong ... stunts
Allen Brock ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steve Rizzo ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christos Bitsakos ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Anthony Caldwell ... key grip
Marcis Cole ... camera operator (as Marc Cole)
Ian Dodd ... camera operator: "b" camera
Simon Jarvis ... camera loader
Douglas S. Johnson ... camera operator: "c" camera
Norman Leventhal ... gaffer (as Norman Burns)
Richard Paisley ... electrician
Kyle Schierer ... electrician
Joel Schwartz ... second assistant camera
Curtis Smith ... dolly grip
Eric Smith ... best boy electric
Glenn 'Bubba' Steward ... key grip
Paul Stockwell ... electrician
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera
Dave Tanaka ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Fritz Weber ... best boy grip
Dan Zaitz ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Sandy Holt ... adr voice casting
Stephanie Marick ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nelson Bisbal ... costume supervisor
Alexa Ebben ... set wardrobe
Rosemary Reyes ... set wardrobe
Julie-Marie Robar ... wardrobe runner (as Julie Robar)
Pauline Stanton ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Tim Craig ... additional editor
Joanna Jimenez ... assistant editor
Julie Lucas ... first assistant editor
Billy Miller ... post-production assistant
Chris Weber ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Jean Henley ... location manager
R. Scott Poole ... assistant location manager
Brent Rhodes ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Brad Segal ... music editor (as Bradley A. Segal)

Transportation Department 

Dan Henley Jr. ... driver
Dan Henley ... transportation coordinator
Timothy E. Henley ... transportation captain
Ray Leon ... driver
Tom Lyons ... transportation co-captain
Michael Sean Ryan ... transportation dispatcher
Dotti Thompson ... driver

Other crew 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Bill Cowley ... payroll accountant
Paul Croghan ... assistant production coordinator
George Fisher ... security team: fire gag
Andreas Gobor ... stage manager
Sam Grant ... production secretary
Dominique Jaramillo ... on-set medic
Socorro Jiro ... production assistant
Geoff Johns ... assistant: Mr. Collett and Mr. Goodloe
Brad Kaplan ... assistant: Mr. Cracchiolo
Michele Landry ... assistant: Mr. Silver
Marc Lowe ... production assistant
Cynthia Neber ... assistant: Mr. Donner (as Cynthia Weber Labao)
Jason Porras ... production assistant
Bobby Rodriguez ... craft service
Dorothy Sidwell ... production coordinator
Marianne Topp ... production secretary
Glynn Turner ... production assistant
Philip G. Bloom ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page