Edit
Deconstructing Harry (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Woody Allen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Woody Allen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Janet (as Stephanie Roth)
Dan Frazer ...
Joel Leffert ...
...
...
Ken
...
Yankee Announcer (voice)
Jane Hoffman ...
...
...
Annette Arnold ...
Frederick Rolf ...
...
Lortensia Hayes ...
Alicia Meer ...
...
Irving Metzman ...
...
Ralph Pope ...
...
...
...
Jeff Mazzola ...
Timothy Jerome ...
Peter Castellotti ...
Crew Member (as Pete Castellotti)
...
Mel
...
Actress
Joseph P. Reidy ...
First Assistant Director (as Joseph Reidy)
Phyllis Burdoe ...
...
Barbara Hollander ...
...
David S. Howard ...
...
...
...
Amanda Barudin ...
...
...
Juliet Gelfman-Randazzo ...
Floyd Resnick ...
...
Brian McConnachie ...
...
Fay
...
Tracey Lynne Miller ...
...
...
...
...
...
Irwin Charone ...
Bar Mitzvah Host
Hy Anzell ...
Max
Shifra Lerer ...
John Doumanian ...
Bar Mitzvah Guest
Alexa Aronson ...
Bar Mitzvah Guest
...
Bar Mitzvah Guest
Viola Harris ...
Si Picker ...
Howard Spiegel ...
...
Eugene Troobnick ...
Scotty Bloch ...
Ray Aranha ...
...
Professor Abbott
Marvin Chatinover ...
Daniel Wolf ...
Waltrudis Buck ...
...
...
Daisy Prince ...
Elevator Voice (voice)
...
Gene Saks ...
...
Ray Garvey ...
Linda Perri ...
...
Jerry Bruno ...
Ray Cohen ...
Michael Manishor ...
Dave Stettner ...
Sid Jenkowsky ...
Bobby Shankin ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Max Chalawsky ...
Mendel Birnbaum (scenes deleted)
Dana Eshghi ...
...
(uncredited)
Mitchell Bloom ...
Bar Mitzvah Guest (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Student #2 (uncredited)
...
Boy at Bar Mitzvah (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
David Sontag ...
Satan's Helper (uncredited)
...
Father (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
...
Actress (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Letty Aronson ... co-executive producer
J.E. Beaucaire ... executive producer
Richard Brick ... co-producer
Jean Doumanian ... producer
Charles H. Joffe ... co-executive producer
Jack Rollins ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Carlo Di Palma ... director of photography (as Carlo DiPalma)

Film Editing by 

Susan E. Morse

Casting By 

Juliet Taylor

Production Design by 

Santo Loquasto

Art Direction by 

Tom Warren

Set Decoration by 

Susan Kaufman
Elaine O'Donnell

Costume Design by 

Suzy Benzinger

Makeup Department 

Margot Boccia ... makeup
Romaine Greene ... hair
Peggy Nicholson ... hair
Rosemary Zurlo ... makeup (as Rosemarie Zurlo)
Linda Lazar ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Charles Darby ... production manager
Linda Saffire ... post production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Beneville ... dga trainee
Richard Patrick ... first assistant director
Lisa M. Rowe ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Frank Didio ... head carpenter
Peter Gelfman ... property master
Daniel K. Grosso ... set dresser
Vincent Guarriello ... chief construction grip
Glenn Lloyd ... art department coordinator
Ron Petagna ... construction coordinator
Cliff Schorr ... standby scenic artist
James Sorice ... master scenic artist
Mark Bachman ... principal signwriter (uncredited)
Daniel Fisher ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Beth Kuhn ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Eric Lewin ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ronnie Petagna ... carpenter (uncredited)
Brett Pransky ... art crew (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nancy Allen ... assistant sound editor
Kam Chan ... foley editor
Benjamin Cheah ... assistant sound editor (as Ben Cheah)
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Lee Dichter ... re-recording mixer: Sound One Corp.
Robert Hein ... supervising sound editor (as Bob Hein)
Bradford L. Hohle ... sound consultant: Dolby
Toussaint Kotright ... cable man
Les Lazarowitz ... production sound mixer
Sylvia Menno ... dialogue editor
Anthony Ortiz ... boom operator
Bruce Pross ... foley supervisor
David Wahnon ... assistant sound editor
Dustin DuPilka ... assistant foley artist (uncredited)
V.B. Paravati ... dailies transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bill Hansard ... projected fx: HEI
John Ottesen ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Katharine Baird ... digital roto artist: ILM (as Katherine C. Baird)
Cathy Burrows ... digital roto artist: ILM (as Cathy M. Burrow)
Tami Carter ... digital rotoscope artist: ILM
Camille Geier ... visual effects producer: ILM (as Camille Pirolo Geier)
Greg Hyman ... visual effects editor: ILM
Janet Lewin ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Greg Maloney ... digital compositor: ILM
Terry Molatore ... lead roto artist: ILM (as Terry Sittig-Molatore)
Dennis Muren ... creative advisor: ILM
Joshua Pines ... scanning supervisor: ILM
Thomas Rosseter ... visual effects supervisor: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Kenneth Smith ... digital timing supervisor: ILM

Camera and Electrical Department 

David E. Baron ... second assistant cameraperson (as David Baron)
John Clifford ... still photographer
Jack Coffen ... best boy electric
Edward J. Egan III ... best boy grip
Michael Green ... camera operator
A. Lee Morris ... camera trainee
Gary Muller ... first assistant cameraperson
Michael Proscia Jr. ... gaffer
Robert Ward ... key grip (as Bob Ward)
Deborah Brozina ... second assistant camera: re-shoots (uncredited)
Howard J. Cournoyer ... moving light operator (uncredited)
Chris Hammond ... electrician (uncredited)
Wayne Paull ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Phillip Todd ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Fleet Emerson ... extras casting: Sylvia Fay Casting
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto ... casting associate (as Patricia Kerrigan)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lars Andersen ... assistant costume designer
Patrick Chevillot ... assistant costume designer
Kevin P. Faherty ... wardrobe supervisor (as Kevin Faherty)
Juliet Ouyoung ... assistant costume designer
Melissa Stanton ... wardrobe supervisor
Debra Tennenbaum ... assistant costume designer
Mitchell Bloom ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Rosemary Lepre ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Kay Michaels ... costume dyer (uncredited)
Roseann Milano ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jamal El-Amin ... apprentice editor
William Kruzykowski ... assistant film editor
Mark Livolsi ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Carmel Malin ... musicians coordinator
Jill Meyers ... music clearances

Transportation Department 

Edward Iacobelli ... transportation captain (as Ed 'Ack' Iacobelli)

Other crew 

Jenn Blais ... set production assistant
Kay Chapin ... script supervisor
David DiCerto ... assistant: to Mr. Brick
Drew Dillard ... location manager
Bronwen Epstein ... assistant production coordinator
Joe Facey ... craft service
Michael P. Fox ... production secretary
Lauren Gibson ... assistant: to Mr. Allen (as Lauren Gibson Chapin)
Ken Halsband ... location scout (as Kenneth Halsband)
Shell Hecht ... production coordinator
Diane Howells ... location assistant
Pietro Lorino Jr. ... assistant production auditor
John Mingalone ... set production assistant
Andy Muller ... set production assistant
Murphy Occhino ... set production assistant
Justin Reinsilber ... location assistant
Shea Rowan ... set production assistant
Marcy Shaffer ... location assistant
Joan Stein ... producing intern
Carl Turnquest Jr. ... projectionist
Craig Ulmschneider ... set production assistant
Steven Weisberg ... office assistant
Kathy Welch ... production auditor
Tom Yeager ... location scout (as Thomas Yeager)
Joseph Zolfo ... location scout
Eric Kopeloff ... assistant: Ms. Morse (uncredited)
Michelle Rouhani ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeremy Strong ... production intern (uncredited)
Eric Yellin ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Greg Johnson ... the producers gratefully acknowledge and wish to thank
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page