Edit
David (TV Movie 1997) Poster

(1997 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Markowitz

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Larry Gross ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Richard Ashcroft ...
...
...
Dominic Rowan ...
Edward Hall ...
...
...
...
John Francis ...
Phineas
Mohamad Belfikh ...
Peter-Hugo Daly ...
Lina Sastri ...
Peter Woodthorpe ...
...
Luke Elliot ...
Giorgio Francesco Palombi ...
Sara Stockbridge ...
Woman (witch)
...
Hushai
Angelo Infanti ...
Bruce Purchase ...
Abdelahk Lazali ...
First Assassin
...
Main Servant
...
...
Ittai
Paul Angelis ...
Shimei
Francesca Bartellini ...
Woman of Tekoah
Jeremy Peters ...
Mahalon
Said Amel ...
Ahimaz
Peter Mair ...
Peter Birrel ...
Rachid Fekkak ...
Celebrant
Zaki Houari ...
Joab's Servant
...
Angry Lieutenant
...
Mahjoub Raji ...
Jebusite Leader
Mohamen Mehdi Ouazanni ...
Nahash
Alan Parnaby ...
First Soldier
...
Judge 1
Mohamed Razine ...
Judge 2
Mohamed Bastaoui ...
Philistine Leader
Salah Benmoussa ...
Saul's Servant
Zakaria Atifi ...
Amelkite Leader
Benamar El-Hachmi ...
Saul's Elder
Mohamed Bensouda ...
Young Man
Adil Abdelwahab ...
Foot Soldier Uriah
Mohamed Tsouli ...
Elder with Shannah
Abdellah Lamrani ...
Second Elder with Shannah
Mohamed Khaddy ...
Captain
Younes Megri ...
Foot Soldier
Adil Besri ...
Second Foot Soldier
Mustapha Salamat ...
First Elder Manahaim
Mohamed Basri ...
Second Elder Manahaim
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
God (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Luca Bernabei ... co-producer
Susu Langlands ... associate producer
Paolo Lucidi ... line producer
Lorenzo Minoli ... producer
Paolo Piria ... line producer
Gerald Rafshoon ... executive producer

Music by 

Carlo Siliotto

Cinematography by 

Raffaele Mertes

Film Editing by 

David Beatty
Paul Rubell

Casting By 

Ahmed Boulane
Chiara Meloni
Cornelia von Braun
Jeremy Zimmermann ... (as Jeremy Zimmerman)

Production Design by 

Paolo Biagetti

Costume Design by 

Enrico Sabbatini

Makeup Department 

Mario Michisanti ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Federico Foti ... unit manager
Giovanni Lovatelli ... unit production manager
Alessandro Lucidi ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adil Abdelwahab ... assistant director
Tony Brandt ... first assistant director
Sergio Ercolessi ... second assistant director
Livia Tovoli ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Fabio Carussi ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Oliver Barth ... dialogue editor
Bernard Bats ... sound
Bill Bell ... supervising sound editor
Pierre-Yves Bruneel ... boom operator
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound editor
David C. Eichhorn ... sound editor
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor
Anton Holden ... sound editor
Kristi Johns ... adr editor
Jack Levy ... sound editor
Michael Lyle ... sound editor (as Mike Lyle)
Gary Macheel ... sound editor
Adriane Marfiak ... sound editor
Jill Schachne ... foley artist
Mark Steele ... sound editor
Richard S. Steele ... sound editor
Marco Streccioni ... sound engineer
Tim Terusa ... sound editor
Lou Thomas ... sound editor
Rusty Tinsley ... sound editor
Robert Webber ... sound editor (as Rob Webber)
Lou Thomas ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Younes Afroukh ... stunts (stunts)
Giorgio Antonini ... stunts
Benamara Azeddine ... stunt performer
Gérard Lesage ... stunts
Philippe Losson ... stunts
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunts
Emiliano Novelli ... stunt double
Cedric Proust ... stunts
Franco Maria Salamon ... stunt coordinator
Mustapha Touki ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Fabio Capozzi ... gaffer
Luca Luparini ... second camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Giovanni Viti ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Asim Matin ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

Ludovico Fulci ... computer music editor / music assistant
Angelo Giovagnoli ... orchestra coordinator
Sharon Smith ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Driss Benchhiba ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Damian Anderson ... assistant to director
Khalid Banoujaafar ... location manager
Gabriella Di Santo ... production coordinator
Denise Godoy ... publicist
Giampaolo Grassi ... leather master
Michele Greco ... location manager
Emanuela Minoli ... production assistant
Jack Murphy ... assistant choreographer
Marco Olivieri ... assistant location manager
Franco Penna ... production accountant
Roberto Penna ... production auditor
Carla Maria Perrina ... payroll clerk
Laura Vergelli ... production assistant
Adam D. Wright ... distribution executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page