Edit
Six-String Samurai (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lance Mungia

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeffrey Falcon ... (writer)
Lance Mungia ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Kim De Angelo ...
Stephane Gauger ...
Clifford Hugo ...
Oleg Bernov ...
Igor Yuzov ...
Zhenya Kolykhanov ...
George L. Casillas ...
Mariachi / Campfire Cast: Archer (#64)
Avi Sills ...
Monti Ellison ...
Head Pin Pal
Kareem ...
Bowler #2 / Campfire Cast: Other Actor (#76)
Richard McGuire ...
Cantina owner
Paul Szopa ...
Bowler #3 / Campfire Cast: Other Actor (#77)
Jefferson Wagner ...
Car Guy (as Zuma Jay)
...
Death (voice)
Dan Barton ...
Ward Cleaver
Paula Tillapaugh ...
Owner's Wife
...
Harriet Cleaver
...
Peggy Cleaver
Nathaniel Bresler ...
Rusty Cleaver
Donny Vox ...
Guitar Solo Tophat / Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller (#45)
Liu Boa ...
Sword Fight Tophat
Gabrille Pimenter ...
Little Man
James Frisa ...
Bartender
Rebecca Morse ...
Cheerleader
Pedro Pano ...
Young Warrior
John Sarkisian ...
Russian General
Pasha ...
Cowboy / Campfire Cast: Other Actor (#80)
Taka Yamada ...
Samurai / Campfire Cast: Other Actor (#78)
Francis Hanna ...
Old Woman
Kelly Johnson ...
Arrival Nethead
Nicole Durst ...
Smiling Girl
Sylvie Smith ...
Sock Hopper
Jennifer Orme Erwin ...
Sock Hopper (as Jennifer Orme)
Noel Falcon ...
Nethead Hit at Bat / Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller (#44) / Archer (#58) / Campfire Cast: Archer (#71)
Edward Reilly ...
Taxi Driver
Euan MacDonald ...
Russian Lieutenant
Henrik Henrickson ...
Russian Lieutenant
William Henry McQuire ...
Indian (as William Henry 'Chief' McQuire)
Bob Roath ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Kenneth Heilfron ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Collin Olympius ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller / Archer (#56)
Ngoc Lam ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller / Archer (#55)
Linda McQuire ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
David Gold ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Dave O'Dell ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Steve Pattenson ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Jason Dunn ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller / Archer (#59)
...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Alfredo Bonnilla ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Alex Torres ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Gabriel Falcon ...
Grungy / Space Suiter / Underground Dweller
Cooper Donaldson ...
Archer
David Shipp ...
Campfire Cast: Tophat / Death
Matt Miller ...
Campfire Cast: Tophat / Death
David Riddick ...
Campfire Cast: Tophat / Death
...
Campfire Cast: Archer
Nick Farrell ...
Campfire Cast: Archer
...
Campfire Cast: Archer
Jordan Jannone ...
Campfire Cast: Archer
Jackie Hugo ...
Campfire Cast: Little Girl
Shawn Nicolson ...
Campfire Cast: Boy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Archer #2
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Burns ... executive producer
Leanna Creel ... producer
Jennifer Orme Erwin ... associate producer (as Jennifer Orme)
Jeffrey Falcon ... co-producer
Lance Mungia ... co-producer
Bob Roath ... line producer

Music by 

The Red Elvises
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Kristian Bernier

Film Editing by 

James Frisa

Casting By 

Ross Lacy

Production Design by 

Jeffrey Falcon

Art Direction by 

Scooter Chamness
Casey Lurie

Costume Design by 

Jeffrey Falcon

Makeup Department 

Ana De La Vega ... assistant makeup artist
Kentaro Yano ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Kim De Angelo ... unit production manager: campfire crew
Albert DeQuay ... unit production manager
James A. Holt ... post-production supervisor (as James Holt)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathleen Butler ... second second assistant director
Clint Canada ... first assistant director (as Clinton Canada)
George L. Casillas ... first assistant director: campfire crew
Jacqueline Harris ... second assistant director
Jacqui Harris ... second assistant director
David Riddick ... first assistant director
Paula Tillapaugh ... second assistant director: campfire crew

Art Department 

Coleen Murakami ... assistant property master
Mike Steelman ... construction coordinator
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Robert Backus ... sound mixer
Denise Brady ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (as Zane Bruce)
Jerry Gelb ... adr supervisor
David Gertz ... adr mixer
Jordan Jannone ... sound mixer: campfire crew
Darrin Mann ... temp mix re-recording mixer (as Darren Mann)
Mark Meyuhas ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Miller ... adr recordist
Matty Mitchel ... temp mix re-recording mixer
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist (as Joe Sabella)
Jackson Schwartz ... foley mixer
Loren Silber ... sound re-recording mixer
Raymond E. Spiess III ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Ray Spiess ... supervising sound editor
Tony Spiess ... post-sound assistant
Jeffrey R. Whitcher ... sound effects editor (as Jeff Whitcher)
Ciera Wilson ... assistant adr editor

Visual Effects by 

Ozzie Carmona ... digital artist
Brian Corpus ... color artist
Greg Dunn ... miniatures
Jason Dunn ... visual effects
Jean-Pierre Roy ... miniatures
Gary Stalcup ... color timer

Stunts 

Jeffrey Falcon ... action director / stunts
Noel Falcon ... stunts
Ngoc Lam ... stunts
Collin Olympius ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elizabeth Algieri ... second assistant camera
Craig Bodo ... second assistant camera
Cooper Donaldson ... gaffer
Stephane Gauger ... key grip
Larry Gus ... still photographer
Shamus Halkowich ... second assistant camera: campfire crew
Kenneth Heilfron ... still photographer
Brian Hoodenpyle ... director of photography: aerial unit
Eric C. Kay ... first assistant camera: second unit
Joseph Keller ... second assistant camera: campfire crew
Yen P. Nguyen ... first assistant camera: campfire crew (as Yen Nguyen)
Nadia Pandolfo ... first assistant camera: campfire crew
Dominic Pereira ... best boy electric
David Ravins ... best boy grip
David Riddick ... first assistant camera: campfire crew
Keith A. Scales ... first assistant camera: second unit
Paul Szopa ... first assistant camera
Luke Valerio ... still photographer: campfire crew
Laurie White ... Steadicam operator / Steadicam operator: campfire crew
Dan Zaitz ... still photographer
David E. Gold ... assistant director of photography (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gayanne De Quay ... wardrobe assistant
Chantal Eisherif ... costume supervisor: campfire crew
Noel Falcon ... costume supervisor: campfire crew
Storm Hale ... wardrobe assistant
Raul Retana ... wardrobe assistant
Esther Schreiber ... costume supervisor
Victor M. Vargas ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tony Berns ... post-production assistant
Nancy Bettcher Hurley ... assistant editor (as Nancy Hurley)
Jennifer Krouse ... first assistant editor
Chuck Winston ... color timer

Music Department 

Gary Krause ... music editor

Other crew 

Max Burnett ... production coordinator (as J. Max Burnett)
Jennifer Orme Erwin ... assistant to producer (as Jennifer Orme)
Jeffrey Falcon ... action director
Burcu Harbert ... set production assistant
Jacqueline Harris ... production coordinator
Kenneth Heilfron ... production accountant
Betty Hugo ... production manager: campfire crew
Jackie Hugo ... production assistant
Cassandra Leonard ... post-production accountant
Leone Marucci ... production assistant
Patrick Miller ... script supervisor
David Shipp ... production assistant: campfire crew
Linda Stanley ... studio teacher
Paula Tillapaugh ... script supervisor: campfire crew

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page