Edit
Love Walked In (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Juan José Campanella

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Juan José Campanella
José Pablo Feinmann ... (novel "Ni el Tiro del Final")
Lynn Geller
Larry Golin

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jack Hanaway
...
Fred Moore
...
Vicky Rivas
...
Eddie Bianco
...
Cousin Matt
...
Joey
...
Mrs. Moore
...
Howard
...
Mr. Shulman
...
Lenny
...
Ilm Zamsky
Jimmy McQuaid ...
Young Howard
Murphy Guyer ...
Howard's Boss
Paul Eagle ...
Landlord
Fiddle Viracola ...
Aunt Ethel
...
Hampton's Waiter
Gregory Scanlon ...
Valet
Gary DeWitt Marshall ...
Broken Ivory Bartender
D.C. Benny ...
Comedian
Patrick Boll ...
Porter
...
Vera
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Adam Brightman ... associate producer
Ricardo Freixa ... producer
Denis Leary ... producer
Jorge Estrada Mora ... executive producer
Jim Serpico ... co-executive producer
Meredith Zamsky ... line producer

Music by 

Wendy Blackstone

Cinematography by 

Daniel Shulman

Film Editing by 

Darren Kloomok

Casting By 

Karen Gilman
Pat McCorkle

Production Design by 

Michael Shaw

Art Direction by 

Shawn Carroll

Set Decoration by 

Janine Ramsey

Costume Design by 

David C. Robinson

Makeup Department 

Chris Laurence ... makeup artist
Meredith Soupios ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Blair Breard ... unit production manager
Callum Greene ... unit production manager
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Josef Zalesky ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Blyler ... second second assistant director
Julian Petrillo ... first assistant director
Jody Solomon ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lisa Davis ... art department coordinator
Christopher Doogan ... charge scenic artist
Anthony Gasparro ... property master
Alisa Grifo ... set dresser
Akeo Ihara ... assistant property master
Jeff Monte ... on-set dresser
Travis Perry ... art department assistant
Robert Chadwick Smith ... art department assistant
John M. Souto ... lead man (as John Souto)
Jordan West ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Kris Campbell ... foley supervisor (as Chris Campbell)
Jed M. Dodge ... dialogue supervisor
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Jesse Feigelman ... boom operator / location sound
Catherine Harper ... foley walker
Ossama Khuluki ... foley walker
Christopher Moriana ... foley walker
James Moriana ... foley walker
Donald Murray ... sound editor
Eric Neufeld ... post-production sound engineer
Peter Schneider ... location sound / sound mixer
Phillip Seretti ... post-production sound supervisor / sound re-recording mixer
Michael Strong ... assistant sound
Robert W. Vandling ... sound editor
Janja Vujovich ... post-production sound coordinator
Jirí Zobac ... sound engineer

Special Effects by 

Wendy Harris ... production coordinator
Drew Jiritano ... special effects
Lonnie Kandel ... production coordinator
Mark Rappaport ... additional makeup effects
John Stifanich ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Stunts 

Damian Achilles ... stunts
Bill Anagnos ... stunts
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Steve Mack ... stunts
Keith Siglinger ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Terrence C. Burke ... grip
Mel Cannon ... best boy grip
Matt Chubet ... best boy grip
T. Colin Dodd ... dolly grip
Tim Kelly ... key grip
Kim Klotz ... assistant camera
Leland Krane ... gaffer
Steven Mann ... crane operator
Martin Nowlan ... electrician
Luis Miguel Palomares ... still photographer
Matthew Rohn ... electrician
Ted Sappington ... best boy electric
Sean Souza ... second assistant camera
Jonas Steadman ... focus puller
Matthew W. Flannery ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Daryl Furr ... electrician (uncredited)
Christopher Weck ... electrician (uncredited)
Robin Q. Wolff ... electric swing grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kristine Bulakowski ... extras casting: in-house
Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Bruning ... assistant costume designer
Kelly Mearkle ... wardrobe assistant
Neda Pourang ... wardrobe supervisor
Nikki Richards ... assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Keith Brachmann ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Eric Behrend ... music mixer
Kevin Bents ... musician
Mike Berlin ... musician
Patrick Derivaz ... music mixer / music recordist
Shari Johanson ... music editor (as Shari Schwartz)
Mario Klemens ... conductor
Eric Liljestrand ... music recordist
Jeff Mar ... additional music editor
Paul Mitchell ... music mixer / music recordist
Michael Roberts ... vocal coach
Rob Schwimmer ... music arranger / musician
Gary Topper ... orchestrator
Rudolf Wiedermann ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Eric Agopian ... production assistant
Rob Ashford ... choreographer
Marla Bloom ... post-production accounting assistant
Adela Borovickova ... assistant studio director
Cyndi Brenner ... assistant production coordinator
Justin Burke ... office production assistant
Edwin Cook ... adr loop group
Linda Cook ... adr loop group
Michael Donner ... post-production accountant
Juraj Durovic ... studio director
Christine Gee ... script supervisor
Alex Goldberg ... office production assistant
Jan Holzner ... technician
Michael Hradisky ... technician
Chris Ingegneri ... location assistant
Zachary Jasie ... set assistant (as Zack Jasie)
Harry Johnson ... adr loop group
Jon M. Johnson ... parking coordinator
Deanna Kirk ... performance coach
Petz Kucera ... technician
Michael Lerman ... set assistant
Joe Lipa ... production assistant
Michael Nichodem ... location manager
Michael Nickodem ... location manager
Zdenek Pekarek ... technician
Michael Perman ... set assistant
Daniel Projansky ... location scout
Lynne Redding ... adr loop group
Bert Rosario ... adr loop group
Adam Roth ... piano coach
Lisa Roth ... production assistant
Tom Sellitti ... assistant: Mr. Leary
Deborah M. Staab ... craft service (as Debbie Staab)
Ivana Stefková ... translator
Joseph Stephans ... assistant location manager
Pavel Stritezsky ... copyist
Nick Tsikitas ... assistant accountant
Paul Tuerpe ... adr loop group
Gayle Vangrofsky ... assistant location manager
Nadine F. Wilson ... production accountant (as Nadine Wilson)
Stuart Zamsky ... dialogue coach
John D. Bair ... stand-in (uncredited)
Judy Sharinger ... completion supervisor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page