Edit
Alien: Resurrection (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean-Pierre Jeunet

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dan O'Bannon ... (characters) and
Ronald Shusett ... (characters)
 
Joss Whedon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Kim Flowers ...
...
...
...
...
...
Carolyn Campbell ...
Marlene Bush ...
...
Rodney Mitchell ...
Soldier with Glove
Robert Faltisco ...
David Rowe ...
Frozen Soldier
Garrett House ...
Soldier
...
Soldier
Mark Mansfield ...
Soldier
...
Soldier
...
Soldier (as Chip Nuzzo)
...
Father (voice)
Robert Bastens ...
Sleeper
...
Sleeper
...
Sleeper
Ronald Ramessar ...
Sleeper (as Ron Ramessar)
Nicole Fellows ...
...
Joan La Barbara ...
Newborn Vocal #1 (voice)
...
Newborn Vocal #2 (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sleeper (uncredited)
...
Soldier Shot by Johner (uncredited)
David Prior ...
Alien (uncredited)
...
Soldier in cocoon (uncredited)
...
Soldier Who Stuns Ripley (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Badalato ... producer
Gordon Carroll ... producer
David Giler ... producer
Walter Hill ... producer
Sigourney Weaver ... co-producer

Music by 

John Frizzell

Cinematography by 

Darius Khondji

Film Editing by 

Hervé Schneid

Casting By 

Richard Pagano

Production Design by 

Nigel Phelps

Art Direction by 

Steve Cooper ... supervising art director (as Stephen Cooper)
Andrew Neskoromny

Set Decoration by 

John M. Dwyer

Costume Design by 

Bob Ringwood

Makeup Department 

Alan D'Angerio ... hair designer
Linda DeVetta ... makeup artist: Ms. Weaver
Naomi Donne ... makeup designer: Winona Ryder
Barry R. Koper ... makeup department head
Paul Anthony Morris ... hair stylist
Bill Myer ... makeup artist
Jason Joseph Sica ... key hair stylist
Mike Smithson ... makeup artist
John Dods ... headcast maker: Gary Dourdan (uncredited)
Jane Galli ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Brian Pierson ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bill Badalato ... unit production manager
Billy Badalato ... co-production supervisor
Bob Johnston ... production supervisor
Gene Kozicki ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michel Cheyko ... first assistant director
Nancy King ... second assistant director
Jackie C. Lee ... second second assistant director
Mark Oppenheimer ... first assistant director
Susan Walter ... assistant director
Timothy J. Lonsdale ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Pitof ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Ardito Jr. ... labor foreman
Bill Boes ... assistant art director
Tony Bohorquez ... model maker
Andre Brizard ... artist: Dutruc
Dan Brodzik ... painter (as 'Air Dan' Brodzik)
Eric Lloyd Brown ... illustrator (as Eric Brown)
Elijah Bryant ... set dresser
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. ... sculptor
Marco A. Campos ... general foreman
Marc Caro ... design supervisor
Joseph H. Catmull ... foreman
John Chichester ... set designer
Harrison Craig ... model maker
Mick Cukurs ... set designer
Jeffrey Cupernell ... model maker
Seth Curlin ... model maker
Kenneth Davis ... paint gang boss
Marc Martin Del Campo ... set dresser
Robert E. Denne ... paint supervisor
Sylvain Despretz ... conceptual artist
Ty Thinh Do ... model maker
William K. Dolan ... lead man
Gregory Earls ... storyboard scanner
Jann K. Engel ... set designer
Richard Fernandez ... set designer
Emily Ferry ... property master
Xavier Fourmond ... artist: Dutruc
Andy Friend ... storyboard artist
Joseph Frank Giorgianni ... propmaker foreman
Brett Gollin ... assistant props
Niel Gonzalez ... assistant props
Donnie Grant ... decorator painter
Johannis 'Freddie' Greve ... illustrator
Laura Grijalva ... lead painter
Mark Heard ... paint gang boss
Rick Hilgner ... model maker
Patrick Hinkle ... model maker
James Hogue ... painter
A. Todd Holland ... art department production assistant
Luis G. Hoyos ... set designer
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob ... assistant painter
Lawrence Jacobucci ... decorator painter
Johnnie Jenkins ... construction auditor
Dean B. Katz ... set dresser
Jim Key ... model maker
Steve Koch ... sculptor
Alex Kolasinski ... artist: Dutruc
Gary B. Krakoff Jr. ... propmaker foreman
Gary A. Krakoff ... construction coordinator
Laure Lacroix ... artist: Dutruc
Allen Lafferty ... propmaker foreman
Mike Larrabee ... painter
Jack Laspada ... labor supervisor
Jeremie Leroux ... artist: Dutruc
Randy Levy ... model maker
Madeline Lewis ... assistant construction auditor
Ernest Lopez ... plasterer foreman
Jon Marsala ... propmaker foreman (as John Marsala)
Jim Martin ... illustrator
Adolfo Martínez Pérez ... storyboard artist
Ben Massi Jr. ... paint gang boss
Alain Micaelli ... artist: Dutruc
John A. Mileski ... stand-by painter (as John 'Jam' Mileski)
Robert T. Morales ... model maker
Michelle Morgan ... model maker
Andrew Murdock ... art department production assistant
H. Bruce Norrbom ... welding foreman
Marc Paccosi ... artist: Dutruc
Michael R. Padilla ... model maker
Logan Payne ... model maker
James Peattie ... construction coordinator
Joseph R. Pinkos ... set dresser
John Rogers ... model maker
Greg Sanger ... lead man
Louis Scaduto ... additional texture map painter
Charles S. Serrano ... propmaker foreman
Maya Shimoguchi ... set designer
Scott Shinkle ... model maker
Marty Slagle ... decorator painter
Penny Smartt-Juday ... art department coordinator
Mike Smithson ... sculptor
Grant Sparks ... assistant paint supervisor
George Stokes ... propmaker foreman (as George Stokes Jr.)
Joy Taylor ... assistant property master
C.G. Waguespack ... art department production assistant
Roger Walco ... model maker
Steve Wang ... sculptor
Joshua Warner ... on-set dresser
James Waterhouse ... model maker
Jerry Wax ... set dresser
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer (as Randall Wilkins)
Gregory Zemgals ... set dresser (as Gregory A. Zemgals)
Salvador Anaya ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Aprile Lanza Boettcher ... model maker (uncredited)
John Bullard ... propmaker (uncredited)
Mike Defeo ... model supervisor (uncredited)
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter (uncredited)
Dragon Dronet ... props (uncredited)
Kon Iliov ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Malaki Keller ... propmaker (uncredited)
Scott Lafferty ... gangboss (uncredited)
Scott MacLachlan ... property maker (uncredited)
G. Lynn Maughan ... propmaker (uncredited)
Richard N. McGuire ... gangboss (uncredited)
Fred O'Connor ... propmaker (uncredited)
Franklin T. Perry ... propmaker (uncredited)
Todd Rex ... sculptor (uncredited)
Douglas J. Stewart ... painter: alien effects (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Apted ... assistant sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Craig Berkey ... sound effects editor
Steve Bowerman ... boom operator
Ted Caplan ... foley editor
Blake R. Cornett ... assistant sound editor (as Blake Cornett)
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
David Cunningham ... sound recordist
Susan Dawes ... assistant sound editor (as Susan Shackelford)
Carmen Flores De Tanis ... assistant sound editor
Sean Garnhart ... sound effects editor
Richard Bryce Goodman ... sound mixer
Robin Haskins ... sound recordist
R.J. Kizer ... adr supervisor
Rick Kline ... sound re-recording mixer
Dave Kulczycki ... dialogue editor (as David Kulczycki)
Anne Laing ... assistant sound editor (as Anne M. Laing)
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
Linda Lew ... foley artist
Diane Linn ... adr recordist: Los Angeles
Harry B. Miller III ... dialogue editor
Douglas Murray ... adr recordist: New York
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Greg Orloff ... additional sound mixer
Lauren Palmer ... adr editor
Kevin E. Patterson ... cable person
Steve F. Price ... sound production assistant
Roy Seeger ... first assistant sound editor
Leslie Shatz ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer: Los Angeles
Donald Sylvester ... foley supervisor
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist: Los Angeles
Paul Urmson ... sound effects designer
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Jay Wilkinson ... sound effects editor
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer: New York (as Paul Zydel)
Fred Peck III ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eric Allard ... special effects coordinator
Tony Allard ... special effects technician (as George 'Tony' Allard)
Kim Bailey ... special effects graphics
Thomas Baumann ... special effects technician
Brent W. Bell ... special effects technician
Gary F. Bentley ... special effects foreman (as Gary Bentley)
Chris Brenczewski ... special effects technician
Michael A. Crites ... special effects technician
Chris Cunningham ... character designer
Sam De La Torre ... special effects technician
Michael Del Genio ... special effects foreman
Bruce Devan ... special effects producer
Darryl B. Dodson ... special effects technician
Yuri Everson ... project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Steve Frakes ... project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Jim Girch ... special effects foreman
Morgan Guynes ... special effects technician
Geraldine Hofstatter ... special effects office coordinator
Robert Hutchins ... pyrotechnician
Frank Iudica ... special effects technician
Nick Karas ... special effects technician (as Nick L. Karas)
Douglas D. Kelley ... assistant to special effects coordinator
Dan Kelly ... special effects technician
Gary L. King ... special effects technician (as Gary King)
Sam P. La Fata ... special effects technician
Robert Loftin ... special effects technician
Salvy Maleki ... special effects assistant office coordinator
Caius Man ... special effects technician
Al Marangoni ... special effects technician
Scott D. Mattson ... special effects assistant office coordinator
Sid McGee ... special effects technician
Louie R. Molina ... special effects technician
Karen Orlijan ... special effects technician
Mark A. Ramage ... special effects technician
Sabine Reckendorf ... special effects technician
Eugene P. Rizzardi ... special effects technician (as Gene Rizzardi)
Andy Schoneberg ... project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Martin Simon ... special effects technician
Joe Viskocil ... pyrotechnics supervisor (as Joseph Viskocil)
Andy Weder ... special effects foreman
David Beneke ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Gary D. Bierend ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Enrique Bilsland ... creature mechanical designer (uncredited)
Joanne Bloomfield ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Darin Bouyssou ... mold technician: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Tom Ceglia ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Michael Dudley ... mold maker (uncredited)
Steve Fink ... prosthetics technician (uncredited)
Jason Groman ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Karin Hanson ... special effects hair (uncredited)
Grady Holder ... lab technician: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Timothy Huizing ... mold maker (uncredited)
William Huntley ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Steve Koch ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
Julian Ledger ... creature effects: Queen Alien fabrication (uncredited)
Arthur Lee ... conceptual illustrator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
Mike Menzel ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Robert Miller ... fabricator (uncredited)
David W. Mosher ... sculptor (uncredited)
Steve Newburn ... laboratory technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
Andy Schoneberg ... puppeteer/project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Brett Stern ... fabricator and painter: All Effects (uncredited)
Robert G. Willard ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Steve Alessi ... visual effects grip (as Steve 'Da Jag' Alessi)
Fritz Archer ... digital effects editor
Michael Avalos ... miniature effects production assistant
Eileen Bee ... pre-visualization
Christophe Belena ... I/O technician
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... digital matte painter
Rhett Bennett ... digital effects artist (as Rhett Bennatt)
Mike Bienstock ... motion control operator
Sebastian Bilbao ... computer graphics artist: Duboi / pre-visualizor: 20th Century Fox
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... visual effects second assistant camera (as Boylee)
Stephen Brand ... pre-visualization
Mark A. Brown ... chief technologist: VIFX
Mike Burns ... visual effects best boy grip (as Michael J. Burns)
Joel Bystrom ... miniature effects grip
Alain Carsoux ... compositing supervisor
David S. Castaneda ... motion control coordinator
Christian Clarke ... visual effects set production assistant
Barry Clint ... miniature effects grip
Brent O. Coert ... miniature effects assistant coordinator
Keith Collea ... miniature effects video assist operator / on-set assist editor: special visual effects unit
David Collier ... Production Assistant
Leah Culton ... visual effects editorial production assistant
John Decker ... digital artist (2003 special edition DVD)
Mike Defeo ... modeler
Steve Dellerson ... digital coordinator
Portia Digiovanni ... miniature effects assistant camera
François Dupuy ... I/O technician
Gus Duron ... media coordinator
Antoine Durr ... digital supervisor
Thomas Duval ... compositing supervisor
Ted Eachus ... miniature effects grip
Benjamin Edelberg ... model maker
Seth Edelstein ... second assistant director: visual effects
David Esneault ... digital effects artist
Martha Fay ... miniature effects gaffer
Matthew Ferro ... visual effects producer
Rick Fichter ... miniature effects director of photography (as Big Harry Fichter) / miniature effects director of photography (as Little Mary Fichter) / special effects director of photography
Bob Field ... visual effects gaffer
Adam Francis ... miniature effects camera production assistant
Meg Freeman ... digital painter
Bob Froehlig ... manager of systems
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects executive producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.
Art Garcia ... visual effects grip
Gary George ... scanning department manager
Mike Gerzevitz ... visual effects electrician
Laney Gradus ... digital effects production manager
Matthew Gratzner ... art director: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. / miniature fabricator / miniature supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Scott Graves ... visual effects best boy
Jeffrey B. Gregg ... miniature effects grip
Joseph Grossberg ... visual effects consultant
Wendy Grossberg ... visual effects assistant production coordinator
Rick Grover ... miniature effects best boy grip
David Gutman ... digital compositor
Conrad W. Hall ... visual effects director of photography
Celia Hallquist ... miniature effects coordinator
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine ... miniature effects script supervisor
Thane Hawkins ... digital effects artist
Jenny Haynes ... requisitions
Robert Heine ... visual effects first assistant camera (as Robert J. Heine)
Chad J. Hellmuth ... miniature effects production assistant
Erik Henry ... visual effects supervisor
Fred Henssens ... visual effects office production assistant
Richard E. Hollander ... visual effects supervisor (as Richard Hollander)
Ian Hunter ... miniature consultant / miniature fabricator
David Janssen ... miniature effects assistant camera
Amy Jupiter ... executive digital effects producer: Blue Sky Studios (as Amy J. Jupiter)
David Kagen ... miniature effects electrician
Gary Kangrga ... visual effects grip
Christian J. Killingsworth ... visual effects electrician
Hilary Klym ... miniature effects key grip
Lisa Knaggs ... producer: Hunter/Gratzner
Mitch Kopelman ... digital effects supervisor
Michael La Fave ... 3D digital artist
Cindy Lagerstrom ... visual effects electrician
Bruno Le Provost ... CGI artist
Robert Leveen ... assistant director: visual effects
Chris Lewis ... visual effects electrician
Joe Lewis ... motion control supervisor
Carlyle O. Livingston II ... foreman: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Adam Lovell ... crew chief: miniatures fabrication (as Adam C. Lovell)
Theresa Lynch ... visual effects assistant production coordinator
Brad Manheim ... visual effects office production assistant
Karine Marchandou ... I/O supervisor
Kristine McPherson ... visual effects assistant editor
Scott Medcalf ... miniature effects best boy electric (as Scott 'Scooter' Medcalf)
David V. Mei ... digital paint artist (as David Mei)
Zeke Morales ... media coordinator
Cecilia Mou ... rotoscoping
Mark Mullins ... motion control crew
Craig Newman ... digital department manager
Martin November ... visual effects editor (as Marty November)
Michael O'Brien ... motion control rigger
Nick Panagos ... 3D digital artist
Eric Parker ... miniature effects electrician (as Eric A. Parker)
Arnaud Peiny ... visual effects
Chris Pember ... animator: Frantic Films (2003 special version)
Raymond M. Perosi ... visual effects dolly grip (as Raymond 'Campa' Perosi)
Scot Petitclerc ... visual effects first assistant "b" camera
Pitof ... visual effects supervisor
Robert A. Preston ... visual effects key grip
Michelle Reiner ... digital imaging
Nicolas Rey ... CGI artist
Christina Reyes ... computer graphics production assistant
John Riley ... visual effects set production assistant
Steve Rosenbluth ... motion control crew
Danny Rubio ... miniature effects assistant supervisor
Nancy Rushlow ... miniature effects production supervisor
Scott Schneider ... model crew chief
Leslie Schor ... digital effects coordinator
Christopher Scollard ... digital effects producer
Kerry Shea ... visual effects production coordinator
John Siczewicz ... senior digital artist: Blue Sky Studios
Antoine Simkine ... visual effects executive producer: Duboi
Paul Sklar ... miniature effects set medic
Lauren Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Derek Spears ... digital fireman (as Derek T. Spears)
Danielle Stewart ... miniature effects production assistant
Steven Strong ... miniature effects electrician
Steve Switaj ... motion control engineer
Miguel Sánchez ... miniature effects electrician
Joe 'Tater' Tate ... visual effects grip
Frank Tobin ... visual effects best boy
Rick Tschudin ... visual effects first assistants camera
Edouard Valton ... producer: Duboi
Theo Vandernoot ... 3D digital artist: VIFX
Jean-Marie Vives ... digital matte painter
Alexander G. Watts ... stand-by model maker
Robert Weiss ... visual effects office production assistant
Anthony Widmer ... visual effects grip
Darrell Woodard ... assistant director: visual effects
Susan Zwerman ... visual effects producer
Matt Broeska ... lead matchmove artist: Frantic Films (2003 special version) (uncredited)
Grady Cofer ... Inferno artist (uncredited)
Shaun Cusick ... modeler (uncredited)
Richard Davenport ... camera assistant: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Mark Edwards ... film I/O (uncredited)
David Fogg ... motion control (uncredited)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alexander Levenson ... modeler (uncredited)
Ralph Maiers ... composite supervisor: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Jason Ortenberg ... Inferno artist (uncredited)
Thomas Quinn ... mechanical effects lead (uncredited)
David Robert ... model maker (uncredited)
Rich Thorne ... production executive (uncredited)
Erik von Wodtke ... miniature effects production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Weeks ... production programmer: Blue Sky Studios (uncredited)
Leon Xiao ... chief systems administrator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lesley Aletter ... stunts
Todd Bryant ... stunts
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
Edward Conna ... stunts (as Eddie Conna)
Jani D. Davis ... stunts (as Jani Davis)
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts
Brian Kula Fung ... personal stunt trainer to Ms. Weaver
Randall Huber ... stunts
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt rigger
Brad Martin ... stunts
David Brian Martin ... stunts
Nigel Miguel ... stunts (as Nigel P. Miguel)
Dorenda Moore ... stunts
Chris O'Hara ... stunts (as Christopher R. O'Hare)
Vladimir Orlov ... stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti)
Noon Orsatti ... stunts
Mary Peters ... stunts
Tracy Phillips ... stunts
Christina Ritzi ... stunts (as Christina Fetters)
Gregg Sargeant ... stunts
Keith Shindoll ... stunts (as Keith Sindoll)
Tony Snegoff ... stunts
Chad Stahelski ... stunts
Jose L. Vasquez ... stunts
William Washington ... stunts
Eddie Yansick ... stunts
Dorenda Morales ... stunts (uncredited)
Mary Peters ... stunt double: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)
Theresa Pink ... stunts (uncredited)
Chad Stahelski ... stunt double: Michael Wincott (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alexonis ... best boy grip
Michael Arvanitis ... best boy electric (as Michael S. Arvanitis)
Mark Ballentine ... rigging best boy electric
Huston Beaumont ... rigging best boy grip
Philippe Carr-Forster ... additional camera operator (as Phil Carr-Forster)
Gary S. Christie ... best boy grip (as Gary Christie)
Peter Davidian ... rigging gaffer
Kenny Davis ... company grip
David Emmerichs ... Steadicam operator / additional camera operator
Michael Ferris ... additional underwater camera operator
Anna Foerster ... pyrotechnics director of photography
Chris Franco ... electrician (as Chris 'Julio' Franco)
Steve Galloway ... playback and video assist
Ákos Gulyás ... camera intern
Conrad W. Hall ... camera operator: "a" camera
R. Dana Harlow ... company grip
Dan Kerns ... electrician
Dana Kroeger ... camera loader (as Dana S. Kroeger)
Michael Lambert ... electrician (as Michael B. Lambert)
Bob Leitelt ... rigging key grip
William T. McKane ... best boy electric
Jason Newton ... company grip
Michael C. Price ... company grip
Cynthia Pusheck ... underwater first assistant camera
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Paul Rawson ... video assist operator
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Amy Schulenberg ... underwater second assistant camera (as Amy E. Schulenberg)
Christian Silver ... company grip
Don Steinberg ... second assistant camera (as Donny Steinberg)
Chris Strong ... chief lighting technician
Wayne Stroud ... company grip
C. Ashley Sudge ... dolly grip (as Charles Ashley Sudge)
Suzanne Tenner ... unit photographer
Carlos M. Torres ... electrician
Zoran Veselic ... first assistant camera
Michael Walden ... video assist operator
Monty Woodard ... electrician
Erin Franklyn ... construction first company grip (uncredited)
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Scott Graves ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Michael Guthrie ... key grip: underwater unit (uncredited)
Kris Holmes ... electrician (uncredited)
Jeb Johenning ... digital video assist operator (uncredited)
Marcos O. Lopez ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Robin Melhuish ... assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Arnold Peterson ... camera operator: motion control (uncredited)
Gary Stark ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Jeffrey Ray Strong ... electrician (uncredited)
Sam Urdank ... still photographer: "b" camera, additional photography (uncredited) / still photographer: additional photography (uncredited)
Chris Wagganer ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Chuck Whelan ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Greg Whiteside ... 24 frame video operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Nina Bafaro ... animator
George Bernota ... mechanical designer
Evan Brainard ... mechanical designer
James Bresnahan ... animator
Wei-Ling Chang ... animator
Chris Cunningham ... character designer (as Chris Halls)
Doug Dooley ... animator
Michael Eringis ... technical animator
Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi ... mechanical designer
John Lundberg ... mechanical designer
Eric Pender ... procedural animation development
Jordu Schell ... character designer
Jesse Sugarman ... animator
Steve Talkowski ... animator

Casting Department 

Eyde Belasco ... casting associate
Bill Dance ... extras casting
Terrence Harris ... casting associate / extras casting
Bill Marinella ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paul Delucca ... costumer
Ed Fincher ... key costumer
Cathy Hill ... costumer
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield ... costumer
Katina Le Kerr ... costumer (as Katina Kerr)
David Rawley ... costume supervisor
Claudia Wick ... costumer

Editorial Department 

James Andrykowski ... first assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Jeffrey Harlacker ... second assistant editor
Yvan Lucas ... color consultant
Robert Mendoza ... post-production assistant
Alex Nikolic ... tvc editor: Yugoslavia
David Orr ... color timer
Greg Parsons ... assistant editor: avid
Liza Sullivan ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Mark Cross ... music co-producer
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Lisa Jaime ... assistant music editor
Artie Kane ... conductor
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
Bobbi Page ... vocal conductor
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Abby Treloggen ... music editor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom Marshall ... transportation captain (as Tommy Marshall)
Dave Robling ... transportation coordinator (as David Robling)
Skip Wilson ... transportation captain
James G. Brill ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rachel Aberly ... unit publicist
Steve Austin ... 24 frame video supervisor
Rick Baca ... payroll accountant
Eileen Bee ... supervisor
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner ... assistant accountant
Gregory Brauer ... intern
Laurent Buffi ... office production assistant
Steve Buscaino ... laboratory technician
Sylvie Capron ... administrative supporter
Nik E. Carey ... laboratory technician (as Nik Carey)
Jan Carlee ... project creative supervisor
Laurent Clavier ... research and development
Stephanie Claxton ... assistant accountant
Bernadette Colomine ... local support
Karen Cowan ... assistant accountant
Barbara Crow ... first assistant accountant
Pamela Cveticanin ... laboratory technician
Zach Cveticanin ... laboratory technician
Stephane Deverly ... research and development
Robb Earnest ... production secretary
Josh Einsohn ... on-set production assistant (as Joshua Einsohn)
Rod P.I. Francis ... dive master
Marion Frelat ... travel arrangements
Carlos Garcia ... caterer
H.R. Giger ... original alien designer
Nancy Gilmour ... interpreter to Mr. Jeunet
Marci Graber ... assistant accountant
Richard Grant ... auricle digital timings
Wade Hagen ... assistant accountant
Rip Hampton O'Neil ... head of technology
James Hirahara ... mechanical crew
Jesse Hollander ... technical assistant
Chia-Chi Hu ... coordinator
Mark Johnson ... mechanical crew
Kathy McDonald Jones ... assistant production coordinator
Karen Keener ... laboratory technician
Shannon Kenny ... script supervisor (as Shannon E. Kenny)
Luke Khanlian ... queen alien mechanical designer
Mike Klos ... laser effects
Steve Kuzela ... laboratory technician
Tim Lamprose ... set medic
Timothy Leach ... laboratory technician
Jonathan Leahey ... alien atmospherics
David S. Leong ... trainer: Ms. Weaver
Louis Leterrier ... on-set production assistant
Gil Levine ... mechanical engineer
Alex 'Little Al' Lorenzana ... laboratory technician
F. Cameron MacRae ... associate to producer
Bernard Maltaverne ... president: Duboi
Rocco Marra ... on-set production assistant (as Rocco J. Marra)
Ivan Martin del Campo ... production secretary
Tony Matijevich ... laboratory technician
David McKimmie ... office production assistant
Sandra Ann Miller ... assistant: Ms. Ryder (as Sandra Miller)
Abdou Moustachir ... accountant
Christopher Nealy ... technical advisor: underwater unit
Sophie Neki ... financial manager
Terrie Nettles ... accounting production assistant
Steve Neuvenheim ... assistant accountant
Ken Niederbaumer ... alien effects / laboratory technician
Chris Nitz ... on-set production assistant
David Penikas ... newborn mechanical face designer
Christine Pernin ... assistant: Mr. Jeunet
David Perteet ... laboratory technician
Paul Pistore ... puppeteer
Cynthia Quan ... production accountant
Ramdam ... visa support
Sandra Ricard ... in/out technician
Jerry Rightmer ... brainstorm operator
Eric Rivera ... craft service
Sol Rivera ... craft service
Mary Robbins ... production associate
Stephanie Sain ... on-set production assistant
Barbara Schenk ... local support
Ben Schoen ... titles coordinator
Andy Schoneberg ... project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Michele Short ... office production assistant
Laure Stichelbaut ... production supporter
Dale Tanguay ... mechanical engineer
Aaron Triche ... on-set production assistant
Olivier Tubach ... research and development
Aruna Villiers ... consultant to Mr. Jeunet
Mark Viniello ... laboratory technician
Ryan Warda ... office production assistant (as Ryan Nathaniel Warda)
Chris Wedge ... creative supervisor
Garth Winkless ... laboratory technician
Julie M. Anderson ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Melissa Binder ... textile artist (uncredited)
Doug Byers ... fixture foreman (uncredited)
Sylvie Chesneau ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Raechel Donahue ... voice artist (uncredited)
Tara Foran ... post payroll accountant (uncredited)
Steven L. Franklin ... craft service (uncredited)
Joe Hartwick Jr. ... studio accountant (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Sheila A. House ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christine Papalexis ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Julie Ann Snow ... studio accountant (uncredited)
Melodee Spevack ... adr voice (uncredited)
Aron Warner ... production executive (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page