Edit

(1997–1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mark K. Samuels ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Howard Murray ... (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
Amanda Bearse ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Alan Myerson ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Rosario Roveto Jr. ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

J.J. Wall ... (creator) (3 episodes, 1997)
Tom Arnold ... (creator) (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Caroline Case ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Paul A. Kaplan ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joe Keyes ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Maryanne Melloan Woods ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joe Minjares ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mark Torgove ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kevin Kelton ... (2 episodes, 1997)
David Raether ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Matt Woods ... (1 episode, 1997)
Don Reed ... (1 episode, 1998)
Vincent Ueber ... (1 episode, 1998)
Tanya Ward ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Cast  

...
 Tom Amross (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Florence Madison (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Alissa Amross (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Tanya Cole (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Charles 'Charlie' Dickerson (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Kenlon Amross (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
John Caponera ...
 Billy Swenson (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Brownie (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 George (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Darla (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Maggie (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Lorraine (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Amber (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Richard Stahl ...
 Vice Principal Koontz (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
K.T. Vogt ...
 Dottie (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pat Bullard ...
 Reid (2 episodes, 1997)
Bobby Slayton ...
 Dr. Peter Stengel / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Stage Manager (2 episodes, 1997)
Louan Gideon ...
 Maylee (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Jonathan Summers (1 episode, 1998)
Steven Anderson ...
 Sonny (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lloyd (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Blue Collar Guy (1 episode, 1997)
Rob Camilletti ...
 Chris (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Davenport ...
 Boog (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Katie (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Kathie Lee Gifford (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Don (1 episode, 1997)
Allegra Growden ...
 Sales Clerk (1 episode, 1997)
Erika Larue ...
 Harvest Queen (1 episode, 1997)
...
 1997 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Prince (1 episode, 1997)
Johnny Moran
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Customer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Protester (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mrs. Thompson (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Rutkowski ...
 Steve (1 episode, 1997)
Jack C. Thomas ...
 Customer #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Nicholas Walker ...
 Sleep Expert (1 episode, 1997)
Jessica Wallenfels ...
 Protestor #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Arce ...
 Edward (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Christy (1 episode, 1998)
Matthew Bartilson ...
 Steven (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Floyd (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Stewy (1 episode, 1998)
Jo Jo Hailey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
K-Ci Hailey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jill (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Amross, Tom's Dad (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Singletary ...
 Jordan (1 episode, 1998)
Andrea Walters ...
 Miss Ward (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Kelly (1 episode, 1998)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Kevin Kelton ... co-executive producer (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Maureen Milmore ... associate producer (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gina Scheerer ... producer (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Arnold ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Douglas Jackson ... producer (unknown episodes)
Maryanne Melloan Woods ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
David Raether ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
J.J. Wall ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jean Zuhorski ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Frank Doll ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Gary Anderson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Dana White ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Dahl Delu ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

David Danon ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rosario Roveto Jr. ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tamara Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Faigh ... camera operator (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gary Schillp ... universal best boy grip (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Larry Newberg ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Sandi Logan ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Macdonald ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Charlyn Bernal ... orchestrator (19 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Other crew 

Eric J. Peters ... stage production assistant (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Maureen Milmore ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Robert A. Bowen ... technical director (1 episode, 1997)
Brett Dos Santos ... second stage manager (unknown episodes)
Tom Oseransky ... stage manager (unknown episodes)
David Shafer ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page