Edit
Spy Game (TV Series 1997– ) Poster

(1997– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Doug Lefler ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lou Antonio ... (1 episode, 1997)
James Frawley ... (1 episode, 1997)
Elodie Keene ... (1 episode, 1997)
Les Landau ... (1 episode, 1997)
Alan J. Levi ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jefery Levy ... (1 episode, 1997)
Martha Mitchell ... (1 episode, 1997)
T.J. Scott ... (1 episode, 1997)
Winrich Kolbe ... (1 episode, 1998)
John T. Kretchmer ... (1 episode, 1998)
Oz Scott ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Sam Raimi ... (creator) (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
John McNamara ... (creator) (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ivan Raimi ... (creator) (4 episodes, 1997)
Eric Morris ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Scott Brown ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kathy McCormick ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
David Simkins ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gene O'Neill ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Noreen Tobin ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Anne Collins ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Lorne Cash (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Maxine 'Max' London (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bruce McCarty ...
 Micah Simms (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Piotr 'Shank' Reshankov / ... (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
D.D. Howard ...
 Yolanda Trench (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Dr. Quentin / ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Larry Marks ...
 Nick (3 episodes, 1997)
Barney McFadden ...
 Jack Hendricks (3 episodes, 1997)
...
 Andy Shawn (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 General Sam Wellish (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Ivan Rogov (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Adam Quill (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Margo DeSalle (1 episode, 1997)
...
 James Cash (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Leo Ludwig (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Allegra Markovich (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sebastian Dane (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Senator Robert Dwyer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Andrei Dupchek (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Frank Kolleeny (1 episode, 1997)
Morgan Hunter ...
 Colonel (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Hale (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jefferson Wayne (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Daniel / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 C.J. (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sheriff Porter (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Honey Trapp (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mr. White (1 episode, 1997)
Stéphanie Schneider ...
 Elaina (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Premier Zostrov (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. John Russell (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Eng (1 episode, 1998)
Bari K. Willerford ...
 Baines (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Franklin ...
 Gino (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 1998)
Maridean Mansfield Shepard ...
 Infected Woman in Park (1 episode, 1998)
Solomon Abrams ...
 Mutterer (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Andrew Mallik (1 episode, 1997)
Rod Arrants ...
 The Businessman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dr. Henry (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lieutenant Wardell (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Thornbush (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Trudy (1 episode, 1997)
Bobbi Blackford ...
 Masha Novikov (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lab Woman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Frank (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Roth (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Marine Guard #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mark St. John (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dr. David Lynk (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Deem ...
 Red Cross Worker (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Girlfriend #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Velocity Rapture (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Frankenheimer (1 episode, 1997)
Mark J. Goodman ...
 Fyodor Kulyigan (1 episode, 1997)
Darlene Kardon ...
 Shank's Mom (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Larkin ...
 The Priest (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Darlene (1 episode, 1997)
Daniel Leslie ...
 The Doctor (1 episode, 1997)
Lucy Lin ...
 ECHO Staffer (1 episode, 1997)
Aaron Lustig ...
 Flunky / ... (1 episode, 1997)
Karry Marks ...
 Nick (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Marine Colonel (1 episode, 1997)
David Moreland ...
 Steven (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Underling (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jackson (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Commando #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Anthony J. Poll (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Guard #2 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Morganthal (1 episode, 1997)
Jason Grant Smith ...
 The Stockbroker (1 episode, 1997)
James Tartan ...
 Dr. Leonard Perl (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Federal Agent #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Joseph Whipp ...
 Admiral Shaw (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Head Marine (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Whitney Slate (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Chrysalis (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Victoria (1 episode, 1998)
Heinrich James ...
 Thief (1 episode, 1998)
Bert Kramer ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sofia Crack (1 episode, 1998)
Melissa Young ...
 Embassy Guest (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Crazed Terrorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Killer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

David Eick ... supervising producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sam Raimi ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joe Lazarov ... co-producer (8 episodes, 1997)
Edward Ledding ... producer (8 episodes, 1997)
Kathy McCormick ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 1997)
Gene O'Neill ... co-producer (8 episodes, 1997)
Noreen Tobin ... co-producer (8 episodes, 1997)
Tamara Dow ... associate producer (7 episodes, 1997)
David Simkins ... supervising producer (7 episodes, 1997)
Kathleen Glynn ... associate producer (6 episodes, 1997)
John McNamara ... executive producer (4 episodes, 1997)
Rob Tapert ... executive producer (4 episodes, 1997)
Katherine Glynn ... associate producer (1 episode, 1997)
David Simpkins ... supervising producer (1 episode, 1997)

Series Music by 

Christophe Beck ... (8 episodes, 1997)

Series Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt ... (13 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael Eliot ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Casey O. Rohrs ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Adam Wolfe ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Jason Freeman ... (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Peppe ... (1 episode, 1997)
Tanya M. Swerling ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting By 

Eric Dawson ... (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Carol Kritzer ... (8 episodes, 1997)
Robert J. Ulrich ... (8 episodes, 1997)

Series Production Design by 

Vincent M. Cresciman ... (8 episodes, 1997)

Series Set Decoration by 

William F. Reinert ... (8 episodes, 1997)

Series Costume Design by 

Darryl Levine ... (4 episodes, 1997)

Series Makeup Department 

Linle White ... hair stylist (5 episodes, 1997)
Dorinda Carey ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1997)
John Goodwin ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1997)
Tim Jones ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1997)
Jacklin Masteran ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1997)

Series Production Management 

Paul Cajero ... unit production manager / production manager / unit manager (7 episodes, 1997)
Jo Dee Freck ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 1997)
Peter L. Bergquist ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1997)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd A. Covert ... second assistant director / second unit director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gary Jones ... second unit director (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jeff Imada ... second unit director (4 episodes, 1997)
Ron Wright ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1997)
Wainani Young-Tomich ... assistant director (4 episodes, 1997)
Peter L. Bergquist ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1997)
Doug Corring ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Rusty Mahmood ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Michelle Parvin ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
David Pollison ... co-second unit director (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Art Department 

Regina Lee Alonte ... set dresser (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Rich Romig ... set designer (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Sarley ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Chris Call ... assistant property master (9 episodes, 1997)
Ian Scheibel ... property master (8 episodes, 1997)
Karl J. Martin ... prop illustrator (unknown episodes)
Christopher Redmond ... property assistant (unknown episodes)
Anthony Zierhut ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Richard Van Dyke ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (8 episodes, 1997)
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor (7 episodes, 1997)
Bob Redpath ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 1997)
Craig Clark ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Mike Goodman ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Allan Schultz ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

David Simmons ... special effects coordinator (7 episodes, 1997)
James Reedy ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Brian Longbotham ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 1997)
Mark Allen ... computer graphics supervisor (unknown episodes)
Karl J. Martin ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Karen A. White ... digital artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Mike Gunther ... stunt performer / stunt double: Linden Ashby (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Craig Reid ... fight choreographer (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jeff Imada ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 1997)
Damon Caro ... stunt double / stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mike Dawson ... stunt double (2 episodes, 1997)
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (2 episodes, 1997)
Ron Balicki ... stunt double: John Mauser (1 episode, 1997)
Tony Donno ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Cazimir Milostan ... stunt double (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Cetrone ... stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Avery ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Clayton J. Barber ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Stanton Barrett ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Edward Conna ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Diana Lee Inosanto ... martial arts stunts (unknown episodes)
John Koyama ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Brad Martin ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (unknown episodes)
David Wald ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Gene Williams ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Eubank ... first assistant camera: "a" camera and Steadicam (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Scott Febbo ... grip (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Christopher Goss ... first assistant camera (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tommy Lohmann ... a camera/steadicam operator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lisa Bonaccorso ... loader (1 episode, 1997)
John Fine ... lighting technician (1 episode, 1997)
Thomas Bango ... assistant camera (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Reed Altman ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Dana Kilgore ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Peter B. Kowalski ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Dylan Rush ... set lighting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Bellamy ... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Location Management 

Alex Kivlen ... key assistant location manager (13 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor (8 episodes, 1997)
Richard McIlvery ... scoring stage manager (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Transportation Department 

Don Haggerty ... transportation co-captain (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gina August ... driver (9 episodes, 1997)

Series Other crew 

Linda Hegland ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 1997)
Joe Jennings ... aerial sequences (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Allen Rosenberger ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Matt DiFranco ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Carolyn Hayes ... production auditor (unknown episodes)
Felicia Mignon Livingston ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tory Reed ... set production assistant: second unit (unknown episodes)
Susan Vercelli ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
David Pollison ... production staff (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1997-1998)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page