MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,034 this week

Voci nel tempo (1996)

 -  Drama
8.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.0/10 from 76 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 titles
created 19 Oct 2010
 
a list of 283 titles
created 12 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 127 titles
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 37 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Voci nel tempo" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Voci nel tempo (1996)

Voci nel tempo (1996) on IMDb 8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Voci nel tempo.
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Corpo celeste (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Thirteen year-old Marta has recently moved back to southern Italy with her mother and older sister and struggles to find her place, restlessly testing the boundaries of an unfamiliar city and the catechism of the Catholic church.

Director: Alice Rohrwacher
Stars: Yle Vianello, Salvatore Cantalupo, Pasqualina Scuncia
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Using few words and gorgeous imagery, this is a poetic painting of a family, each in their own space on an August afternoon.

Director: Franco Piavoli
Stars: Primo Gaburri, Mariella Fabbris, Ida Carnevali
Biography | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Alejandro Jodorowsky was born in 1929 in Tocopilla, a coastal town on the edge of the Chilean desert where this film was shot. It was there that Jodorowsky underwent an unhappy and ... See full summary »

Director: Alejandro Jodorowsky
Stars: Brontis Jodorowsky, Pamela Flores, Jeremias Herskovits
O Sangue (1989)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Vicente, seventeen, lives with brother Nino, ten-years-old, and his ailing father in a derelict house on the outskirts of the capital. They don't seem to remember their mother, and are very... See full summary »

Director: Pedro Costa
Stars: Pedro Hestnes, Nuno Ferreira, Inês de Medeiros
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Franco Piavoli
Stars: Mario Artioli, Marino Bellintani, Umberto Bellintani
Reifezeit (TV Movie 1976)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Director: Sohrab Shahid Saless
Stars: Mike Henning, Eva Manhardt, Eva Lissa
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A 25-year-old male student in Paris becomes indifferent to the world around him, and subsequently feels a strong sense of alienation and hopelessness.

Director: Bernard Queysanne
Stars: Jacques Spiesser, Ludmila Mikaël
Flashmob (2015)
Drama

A story that tracks a group of people who come together via the Internet to stage a flashmob.

Director: Michael Haneke
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

At the end of the war, Odysseus, the wandering hero, with his companions begins his sail back home to the Mediterranean. The conclusion of his adventure is delayed by many natural obstacles... See full summary »

Director: Franco Piavoli
Stars: Luigi Mezzanotte, Alex Carozzo, Giuseppe Marcoli
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Patrizio Girardi
Emanuela Cobelli
Laura Carnevali
Alberto Crosato
Mario Piavoli
Laura Strazzi
Luca Scalvedi
Paola Agosti
Mariella Fabbris
Roberto Tarasco
Giacomo Tirelli
Davide Bertasi
Lorenzo Massa
Nicola Filippini
Maria Galeazzi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Also Known As:

Voices in Time  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Ebben ne andrò lontana
from "La Wally"
Composed by by Alfredo Catalani
Soprano: Emanuela Moreschi
Piano: Luca Passarella
Conducted by Alda Borelli Morgan
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Voci nel tempo (1996) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page