Edit

(1996 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael W. Watkins ... (as Michael Watkins)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Rosenfelt ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sydney Carpenter
...
Det. Jim Sanders
...
FBI Special Agent Kyle Lassiter
...
Sydney's Unnamed Friend
John Capodice ...
Attorney Forays
...
Nicholas Bennett
...
Matthew Carpenter / Stuart Buchanan
Christian Durango ...
Adam Carpenter
Mitchell Laurance
Carl McIntyre ...
Vincent (as Carl Mcintyre)
...
Director Walters (as Andrew Massett)
Fred Nash ...
Captain Jensen
Stephanie Allen ...
Mary Buchanan
Diana Taylor ...
FBI Attorney
...
Librarian
Dean Mumford ...
Willie Zimmer
John Bennes ...
Daniel Cleamons
Ralph Wilcox ...
Detective Barnes
J.C. Quinn ...
Louie
Hank Troscianiec ...
Officer at Hospital
Al Wiggins ...
Judge
Henderson Gilliland ...
Coast Guard Officer (as Henderson Gilleland)
...
Officer in Small Town (as Frank Taylor)
...
Town Hall Clerk (as Joann Pankow)
...
Mother at House
Lenny Steinline ...
Officer at House
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Co-star (uncredited)
Michele Seidman ...
Kathy Pearl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Philip K. Kleinbart ... producer (as Philip Kleinbart)
David Rosenfelt ... associate producer
Kimberly Rubin ... executive producer
Patricia Saphier ... associate producer
Michael W. Stroud ... co-producer (as Michael Stroud)
Robert Greenwald ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Brian Adler

Cinematography by 

Michael D. O'Shea ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter B. Ellis

Casting By 

John A. Aiello

Production Design by 

Diane Hughes

Set Decoration by 

Summer Eubanks

Costume Design by 

Christine Peters

Makeup Department 

Herita Jones ... co-key makeup artist
Don Malot ... key makeup artist
Rita Parillo ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Brad Gordon ... post-production supervisor
Philip K. Kleinbart ... production manager (as Philip Kleinbart)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martha M. Elcan ... first assistant director (as Marty Elcan)
Chip Hackler ... second unit director
Samantha Lavin ... dga trainee
Tony Schwartz ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ivica Bilich ... property master (as Ivi Bilich)
Chuck Bludsworth ... assistant property master
Shannon M. Brice ... on-set dresser (as Shannan Brice)
Jim Gloster ... leadperson
Leonard R. Spears ... leadperson (as Leonard Spears)
Cliff Duane Cochran ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Al Decker ... supervising sound editor
Bryant Grizzell ... boom operator
Mark Linden ... supervising sound editor
Don Summer ... sound mixer
David Bondelevitch ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mike Bivens ... special effects coordinator
Ray Bivins ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Bridgewater ... grip
Erin-Bruce Cook ... first assistant camera (as Erin-Bruce T. Cook)
Michael Crimi ... best boy grip
Barry Daniels ... best boy electric
Chip Hackler ... photographer: 2nd unit
Derek Miller ... dolly grip (as Derek E. Miller)
Joseph 'Bruno' Pelle ... key grip
Robert Schierer ... second assistant camera
Jack S. Schlosser ... gaffer (as Jack Schlosser)
Mike Smith ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Dave Spencer ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

John A. Aiello ... casting
Sue Liberman ... extras casting coordinator
Mary Jo Slater ... casting
Maxann Crotts ... additional casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mindy Gantt Bass ... costumer
Mellissa Berry ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Steven Lang ... assistant editor
Samantha Lavin ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ruth Bird ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Al Hamilton ... transportation coordinator
Tony Suber ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tiffany Becker ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Donovan ... executive assistant
Wendy Fishman ... location manager
Diane Freeman ... executive assistant
Ron Greenstein ... executive assistant
Wesley C. Johnson ... executive assistant (as Wes Johnson)
Maggie Means ... production accountant
Elizabeth Missan ... coordinator: Los Angeles (as Elizabeth Missan Yost)
Christine Moore ... script supervisor
Lily Takanashi ... assistant: Mr. Kleinbart
Carol Ann Thomas ... production coordinator
Michelle Williams ... executive assistant
I. Karl Golden ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Bill Hill ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page