Edit
Timepiece (TV Movie 1996) Poster

(1996 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marcus Cole

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Richard Paul Evans ... (novel)
 
Richard Fielder ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Mary Chandler
...
David Parkin
...
Lawrence
...
Maud Gannon
Mercedes Kastner ...
Andrea Parkin (as Mercedes Villamil)
...
Richard Evans
...
Barker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mary Lucy Bivins
Hadley Eure ...
Barbara
...
Officer Brooks
...
Father Mike
Jeremiah J. Gorman ...
Juror
Patricia Gorman ...
Courtroom Observer
J. Michael Hunter ...
George
...
Dancer
Charles McLawhorn
Cara Stoner
Jennifer Tighe
Charly Williams
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Paul Evans ... associate producer
Erica Fox ... producer
Beth Polson ... executive producer
Brent Shields ... co-executive producer
Richard Welsh ... executive producer

Music by 

Eric Colvin

Cinematography by 

John Newby

Film Editing by 

Janet Bartels-Vandagriff

Casting By 

Allison Cowitt
Mike Fenton

Production Design by 

Michael Paul Clausen

Set Decoration by 

Carla Weber

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Bergstrom

Makeup Department 

Rudolph Eavy III ... key makeup artist (as Rudolph Eavey)
Linda Kamp ... assistant makeup artist
Bryn E. Leetch ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Erica Fox ... unit production manager
Karen Mayeda Vranek ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Barbara D'Alessandro ... first assistant director
Marianne M. Scanlon ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ted J. Koch ... property master
Barry Spencer ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

David E. Fluhr ... sound re-recording mixer
Douglas L. Hill ... boom operator
Cindy Marty ... sound supervisor
Steven R. Smith ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Walter Kiesling ... special effects technician

Camera and Electrical Department 

Guy D'Alema ... still photographer
Joe D'Alessandro ... camera operator: "b" camera
Bill Finger ... first assistant camera
Adam Hinson ... electrician
Terry D. Long ... electrician
Cristiano Palermi ... lighting technician
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... gaffer (as Tommy Sullivan)
Jeffery J. Tufano ... additional camera operator
Dennis Zoppe ... key grip
Simon Carey ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Verena O'Connor ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Kurt Moritz ... post-production coordinator
Lisa Morlas ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Doug Nicely ... location manager

Music Department 

Christine Cholvin ... music editor (as Christine Ann Cholvin)
Richard Gibbs ... composer: themes (as Richard Kendall Gibbs)

Transportation Department 

Frank Benettieri Jr. ... driver
Donald Binder ... driver
Neil Castles Jr. ... driver: picture cars
Shane Summers ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Clyde D. Baisey ... craft service
Beth Bargas ... assistant accountant
Sue Bugden ... production associate
George Halstead ... production accountant
Thom Rainey ... script supervisor
Shannon Rippy ... production coordinator
Kathleen M. Straub ... production executive (as Kathleen Straub)
Pamela Williamson ... first assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page