Edit
Slaves to the Underground (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kristine Peterson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Bill Cody ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Molly Gross ...
Shelly
...
Jimmy
...
Suzy
Bob Neuwirth ...
Big Phil (as B. Neuwirth)
Natacha La Ferriere ...
Zoe (as Natacha LaFerriere)
Claudia Rossi ...
Brenda
James Garver ...
Brian
Peter Szumlas ...
Dale
Hunt Holman ...
Paul
...
Clerk
Mark Pinckney ...
Cop
Shandell Sosna ...
Hildy
Bill Johns ...
Joe Burke
Wendy Savage ...
Girl #1
Tia Hubbard ...
Girl #2
Dion McIntosh ...
Howie
Collin F. Peacock ...
Bob Duncan (as Collin Peacock)
Tim Kniffin ...
Congressional Aide
Maureen Connors ...
Steakhouse Waitress
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(uncredited)
Julio Perez ...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Raquel Caballes Maxwell ... producer
Bill Cody ... producer
Judy Friend ... executive producer
Kristine Peterson ... producer
Joel Soisson ... executive producer
Jeffrey Thal ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Martt

Cinematography by 

Zoran Hochstätter ... director of photography (as Zoran Hochstatter)

Film Editing by 

Eric Vizents

Casting By 

Patti Carns Kalles ... (as Patti Carnes Kalles)
Jason James
Laurie Levine

Production Design by 

Michael Moran

Art Direction by 

Michael Perle

Set Decoration by 

Barry Remmen

Costume Design by 

Maggie Brown

Makeup Department 

Barbara Garcia ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Carol Strong ... hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Melanie Miller ... production supervisor
Linda Pallin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shaya Mercer ... first assistant director
Kelli Rudnick ... second second assistant director
Sara Scarritt ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Natalie Beauchene ... on-set dresser
Charles 'Nick Rock' Compton ... construction coordinator (as Charles Nick Compton)
Michelle Goode ... property master
Michael Perle ... assistant property master
Sarah Wright ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Phil Benson ... supervising sound editor
Beau Borders ... apprentice sound editor (as Robert Borders)
Lindakay Brown ... dialogue editor (as Linda Kay Brown)
Tony Eckert ... foley mixer
Jason England ... assistant dialogue editor
Sean England ... machine room operator
Dan Gleich ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transferer
Mark Griswold ... boom operator
Marni L. Hammett ... transfer supervisor (as Marni Hammett)
Lora Hirschberg ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley recordist
Brian Puterman ... boom operator
Gary Rizzo ... sound mix technician (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Marcie Romano ... assistant sound editor
David Snyder ... boom operator
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Craig Woods ... sound mixer: second unit
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... dialogue editor

Stunts 

David Boushey ... stunt coordinator
Jen-Ai DeCano ... stunts
Scott Houts ... stunts
George Maxwell ... stunts
Michael Perle ... stunts
Barbara Perry ... stunts
Ernie Puryear ... stunts
Daniel Wright ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kelly Baldwin ... first assistant camera
Cameron Bennett ... electrician
William Clouter ... dolly grip
Cole Drumb ... electrician
Ben Giacometti ... dolly grip: second unit (as Ben M.W. Giacometti)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Zoran Hochstätter ... camera operator
Leanne Ikeda ... second assistant camera
Jon LaFollette ... key grip
George Maxwell ... gaffer
Jason Phillips ... grip
Karen Rodriguez ... second assistant camera
Taylor Evan Sparks ... electrician: second unit (as Taylor Sparks)
Nigel Stewart ... second assistant camera
Ted T.E. Tunney ... electrician: second unit

Casting Department 

Terry Terry ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paul Seward ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Carrie Ansell ... assistant editor
Saul Escobedo ... color timer
Jennifer Lane ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Michael Ameen ... music supervisor
Melanie Miller ... music coordinator

Other crew 

Marcus Bartsch ... production accountant
Kris Berendsen ... craft service
Alison Braswell ... production assistant
Candice D. Campos ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Steve Chase ... production assistant
Michael Cornell ... production assistant
Dana Knishinsky Feffer ... production coordinator / production secretary: Los Angeles
Chad Ferrin ... production assistant: second unit
Tina Frolund ... script supervisor
Tony Fulgham ... production assistant
Sarah George ... location manager
Phillip Giles ... production assistant: second unit
Jamison Scott Goei ... production assistant: second unit (as Jamison Goei)
Lisa Grayson ... production assistant
Catrina Gregory ... assistant production coordinator
Jen Jackson ... production assistant
Janiene Kuri ... script supervisor
Jon LaFollette ... set medic
Susan Lehman ... production coordinator
Harris Levinson ... production assistant
Kathleen McInnis ... publicist
Tom Moore ... assistant location manager
Daniel Niemiec ... production assistant (as Dan Niemiec)
Marie Saraspi ... production assistant
Jamie Schenk ... production assistant
Katrina Stovold ... production assistant (as Kartrina Stovold)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page