Edit
The Secret Agent Club (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Murlowski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rory Johnston ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Matthew McCurley ...
Jeremy Chase
...
Eve
Maurice Woods ...
Sly (as Maurkice Woods)
Danny McCue ...
Bart
Ashley Power ...
Rosalie
Jimmy Pham ...
Shigeo
...
Wrecks
...
SHADOW General
...
Vincent Scarletti
...
Max Simpson
...
Mr. Yamata
...
Doc
...
Jock Dad
Brian Yandrisovitz ...
Umpire
...
Sheik
Rory Johnston ...
Computer Hacker
...
Driver Cop
...
Yo-Yo Guard
Alex Koba ...
Soviet General
...
Spanky
John Ammirati ...
Buckwheat
...
Woman in Bleachers
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jordan Belfort ... executive producer
Jimmy Lifton ... producer (as James Ian Lifton)
Paula F. Major ... line producer (as Paula Major)
James R. Rosenthal ... co-producer
Brian Shuster ... producer
Harry Shuster ... executive producer
David Silberg ... co-producer

Music by 

Jan Hammer

Cinematography by 

Steven Douglas Smith ... director of photography (as S. Douglas Smith)

Film Editing by 

Leslie Rosenthal

Casting By 

Tom McSweeney

Production Design by 

James Scanlon

Art Direction by 

Donovan H. Miller ... (as Donovan Miller)

Set Decoration by 

William F. Reinert ... (as Bill Reinert)

Costume Design by 

Cathryn Wagner

Makeup Department 

Heidi Grotsky ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Pam Phillips ... key hair stylist (as Pamela Phillips) / key makeup artist (as Pamela Phillips)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Fox ... second unit director
Karen N. Horwitz ... second second assistant director (as Karen Horwitz)
Josh Newkirk ... first assistant director: second unit
Aaron Penn ... additional second second assistant director
David Rimer ... second assistant director
Bud Robertson ... first assistant director
Keith Shaw ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Anthony Buiso ... carpenter (as Anthony Biuso)
Antonia Carew-Watts ... scenic artist
Mark Cumming ... swing gang
Max Flannery ... carpenter (as H. Max Flannery)
Jack Gould ... swing gang
Michelle Harding Hollie ... set dresser (as Michelle Hollie)
Hassan Jamal ... swing gang
Kelly Jones ... swing gang
Charles Lenz ... swing gang (as Charlie Lenz)
Willy Paguntalan ... storyboard artist
Brandon Peterson ... storyboard artist
David Rosen ... scenic artist
C.T. Sanders ... painter
Peter Shaner ... swing gang
Ann Shea ... assistant property master
Robert Smith ... property master
John 'Ziggy' Veins ... head carpenter
Travis Zariwny ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
William J. Caparella ... dialogue editor (as Bill Caparella)
Maxim Carl ... adr recordist
Elliott Cowand ... boom operator (as Elliot Cowand Jr.)
Patrick M. Griffith ... supervising sound editor
Lisa Hannan ... sound effects editor
Kirk Hunter ... sound effects editor
Mike Ionascu ... sound effects editor (as Mike Jonascu)
Eric Jaffe ... sound effects editor
Wayne Scott Joness ... sound effects editor
Jeff King ... sound effects editor
Gabriel Kitinski ... sound effects editor / sound mixer
Nick Kitinski ... sound mixer
Peter Kitinski ... boom operator
John Kohlbrenner ... sound effects editor
Robert Lee ... assistant dialogue editor
Chris Longo ... dialogue editor
Jeff Mar ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Michael McCarty ... foley recordist
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
T.A. Moore Jr. ... sound re-recording mixer
Hunter Moore ... sound effects editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... sound effects editor
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor
Ken Poteat ... dialogue editor
Thomas Richter ... dialogue editor
Mark Shepherd ... boom operator
Debby VanPoucke ... sound effects editor
Keith Burhans ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brett Newkirk ... special effects technician
Dale Newkirk ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Larry Arpin ... roto artist
Dennis Goode ... visual effects pyrotechnics
P.D. Hauck ... model builder
Ken Herbster ... visual effects optical camera
David L. Hewitt ... visual effects supervisor
N.R. Kist ... model builder
Julian Ledger ... visual effects art director
Amanda Moss Serino ... model builder (as Amanda Moss)
Willy Paguntalan ... model builder
Abby Pielet ... visual effects coordinator
Lars R. Pinski ... visual effects optical camera
Eric Scott ... visual effects director of photography
Craig Simmons ... visual effects production manager
Keith Stamps ... roto artist
Leon Stankevich ... visual effects optical line-up
Tom Talmon ... visual effects consultant

Stunts 

Shane T. Anderson ... stunts (as Shane Anderson)
Chuck Borden ... stunt coordinator (as Chuck Bordon)
Dan Bradley ... stunts
Bob Bralver ... stunts
Mariah Cassidy ... stunts
Matthew Chontos ... stunts
Christopher Doyle ... stunts
Brennan Dyson ... stunts
Ellis Edwards ... stunts
Eddie Fiola ... stunts
Gary Guercio ... stunts (as Gary L. Guercio)
Tom Harper ... stunts
Will Leong ... stunt double
Ken Lesco ... stunts
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt double
Dyanna Lynn ... stunts
Chuck Madalone ... stunts
Peter McKernan ... stunts
Tom Morga ... stunts
Rex Pierson ... stunts
Darrin Prescott ... stunts
Craig Shugart ... stunts (as Craig A. Shugart)
Patrick J. Statham ... stunts (as Pat Statham)
Michael R. Thayer ... stunts
Rudolf Weber ... stunts
Joe Witherell ... stunts
John Sakas ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Aho ... electrician
Elizabeth Algieri ... second assistant camera: second unit
Arthur Aravena ... gaffer: second unit (as Arther Aravina)
Christopher Burke ... grip (as Chris Burke) / key grip: second unit
Marco Cappetta ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Marco Cappeta)
Steve Clark ... camera loader
Tish Contreras ... electrician (as Trish Contreras)
Michael J. Fowler ... 24 frame video operator (as Mike Fowler)
Will Fowler ... 24 frame video operator
Michael Gfelner ... director of photography: second unit
Jonathan McCrea Harmon ... additional gaffer (as Jonathan Harmon)
Don Humer ... first assistant camera (as Donald L. Humer)
Tom Jensen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ronald LaManna ... electrician (as Ronald Lamanna)
Kristin Ludwin ... additional grip
Greg Mazzola ... best boy grip
Bruce D. McDonald ... best boy electric (as Bruce McDonald)
Keith Morgan ... electrician
Sean Murray ... electrician
Michael Ottevanger ... electrician
Phillip Parker ... first assistant camera: second unit
Eliza Putnam Parkerson ... additional gaffer: second unit (as Eliza Parkerson)
John Pedone ... additional gaffer
Dave Porfiri ... gaffer
Robert Powell ... electrician
Jack Serino ... key grip
Alec Shepherd ... dolly grip
Mark Shepherd ... additional grip
Craig Sullivan ... additional grip
John P. Tarver ... additional gaffer (as John Tarver)
Rick Taylor ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Sam Urdank ... still photographer
Todd Waldorf ... first assistant camera: second unit
Robert Yesk ... assistant camera: second unit
Travis Zariwny ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Fred Mata ... casting assistant
Dorrie Krum Raymond ... casting assistant
Joan Ryan ... adr voice casting: Sounds Great!
Toby Stone ... adr voice casting: Sounds Great!

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katrina Chevalier ... wardrobe assistant
Christina Mongini ... wardrobe supervisor
Amanda Pelisek ... wardrobe intern

Editorial Department 

Imelda Betiong ... assistant editor
Larry Gleason ... additional editor
Bethany Orlemann ... first assistant editor
Sandra Scheuss ... assistant editor
Brad J. Silverman ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Dave Fisher ... supervising music editor
Wayne Scott Joness ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Jason Bernstein ... driver
Bruce Cloward ... driver
Dan Conte ... driver
Nikolai Dezmura ... transportation captain
Robert Luna ... driver (as Bob Luna)
Louis Molina ... driver (as Luis Molina)
Douglas Monce ... driver (as Doug Monce)
Hugo Ocana ... driver
David 'Bear' Ortiz ... driver: camera truck
Manuel Ruiz ... transportation captain
Martin Sainz ... driver
Richard Stauffacher ... driver
Jay Sullivan ... transportation coordinator
Tom Sullivan ... driver (as Thomas A. Sullivan)
Jeanine Tropiano ... driver

Other crew 

Shauna Babbs ... script supervisor: second unit (as Shana Babbs)
Chris Baccus ... security officer
Hector Barron ... production assistant
Ted Cumming ... boat captain
Phil Eisenhower ... set teacher
Kai Ephron ... location manager
Joe 'Medic' Ferraro ... set medic (as Joe Ferraro)
John Frick ... production accountant
Maura Gannett ... set teacher
Dale Guerts ... production assistant (as Dale Geurts)
Jennie Heinrichs ... craft service
Adalid Henderson ... security officer
Maui Holcomb ... office production assistant
Lynne Johnston ... assistant accountant
Matt Kelly ... boat operator
Abigale Logan ... set teacher
Elena Martinez ... office manager
Douglas Monce ... production assistant (as Doug Monce)
Amanda Moss ... assistant production coordinator
Moses Mugo ... production assistant: second unit
Ron Nichols ... coordinator: LAPD
Michael Noble ... dive master
Scott Oberholtzer ... production assistant
Roberto Rodriguez ... security officer
Douglas Salkin ... post-production audio coordinator
Jain Sekuler ... script supervisor (as Jain Secular)
Brad J. Silverman ... production assistant
Curtis Swayze ... security officer
Shale Towe ... second boat captain
Mike Tristano ... gun wrangler
James S. Trois ... lead wrap (as James Trois)
Jeanine Tropiano ... production assistant
Rudolf Weber ... water consultant
Kendra Wester ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Mike Connaly ... special thanks
Mike Cuddy ... special thanks
Mark Elliott ... special thanks (as Captain Mark Elliott)
Jim Gaffney ... special thanks
Tom Rush ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page