Edit
Past Perfect (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Heap

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Penney ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Ally Marsey
...
...
Bookkeeper
...
Zoe
...
Rusty Walker
...
Kim Li 'Blade' Cho
...
Karen 'Shy Girl' Daniels
...
Sid 'Skull' Vincent
...
Lance Milleti
Adam Mills ...
Fat Kid
Sean Amsing ...
Eager Kid
Amanda O'Leary ...
Rusty's Mother
...
Willy (Killer)
Sean Milliken ...
Crane Operator
...
Doorman
Samra Mitchum ...
E.M.T
Brenda McDonald ...
Older Woman (as Brenda MacDonald)
Danny Wattley ...
Patrol Man
Jano Frandsen ...
Sid's Father
Deanne Henry ...
Sid's Mother
A.J. Bond ...
Dan Tohill ...
Rusty's Father
...
Detective
Riley Gough ...
Little Boy
Claire Webb ...
Dead Mother
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Dylan Cooper (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Avi Lerner ... executive producer
James Shavick ... producer
Julia Verdin ... executive producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

John Houtman

Film Editing by 

Neil Grieve

Casting By 

Rosanne Milliken
Sue Swan

Art Direction by 

Anthony Preston

Costume Design by 

Vicky Mulholland

Makeup Department 

Lyn Defehr ... assistant makeup artist
Jullin Hadden ... key hair stylist
Dana Hamel ... assistant makeup artist
Joanne Kinchella ... key makeup artist
Shauna Magrath ... special makeup effects assistant
Tone Rorvik ... assistant makeup artist
James Ryder ... makeup artist: Eric Roberts
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup effects designer
Barbara J. Wozniak ... mr. roberts hair stylist

Production Management 

Randy Cheveldave ... unit production manager
Wendy Hyman ... post-production supervisor: Vancouver
Brent Morris ... post-production supervisor: Los Angeles

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott J. Ateah ... second unit director
Christian Charlton ... trainee assistant director
Kurt Miles Joudrey ... third assistant director
Marina E. Prospero ... trainee assistant director
Nancy Sorge ... second assistant director
Dan Tohill ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nick Dibley ... property master
Clifford Eaton ... set dresser
James Griffith ... lead carpenter
Kristen Johnston ... scenic artist
Dean Kelly ... scenic carpenter
Jonathan Kiekish ... set dresser
Gord MacPherson ... scenic carpenter
Richard Mason ... scenic painter
Christopher McAdam ... key scenic painter (as Chris McAdam)
Tom McKinnon ... scenic painter
Bruce Murray ... scenic painter
Ian Nothnagel ... lead set decorator
Rachel O'Toole ... set dresser
David Reca ... scenic painter
Michael Roberge ... set dresser
Timothy Owen Thompson ... lead set dresser
Paul Wagner ... props

Sound Department 

Barry Backus ... sound effects editor
John Boyle ... boom operator
David Horner ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Randy Kiss ... re-recording mixer
Michael MacDonald ... re-recording mixer
Michael Page ... assistant foley mixer
Wendy Romano ... dialogue editor
Mark Schroeder ... sound mixer
Geoff Turner ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Adam Behr ... special effects makeup
Rae Reedyk ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Lyle Eckmeier ... digital effects artist
Rob Hinderstein ... eyeball digital effects artist
Alan Lasky ... digital effects artist
Christopher Ray ... digital effects artist
Rod Schumacher ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Marc Akerstream ... stunt coordinator
Brett Armstrong ... stunts
Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Mike Crestejo ... stunts
Joe Doserro ... stunts
R.J. Frost ... utility stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunts
Randy Lee ... stunts
Catherine Lough Haggquist ... stunts (as Catherine Lough)
Rick Pearce ... stunts
Darryl Scheelar ... stunts
Trish Schill ... stunts (as Patricia Schill)
Owen Walstrom ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Aviss ... grip
Michael A. Beharry ... grip
Mark Boiko ... camera car
Trevor J. Brown ... first assistant camera (as Trevor Brown)
Marc Laliberté Else ... second assistant camera (as Marc Laliberte Else)
Dean Emerick ... electrician
Miles Giesbrecht ... best boy grip
Bryan Godwin ... camera operator: second unit
Peter Grotek ... grip
Ting Henson ... electrician
John Herzog ... director of photography: second unit
Lynne Kam ... grip
James Kantola ... grip
Bill Kitchen ... video playback operator
Phil Klapwyk ... best boy electric
Jayma L. Koerner ... assistant camera: second unit
Derek Lalonde ... electrician
Benoît Lamarche ... key dolly grip
James P. Lewis ... director of photography: second unit
Mark Mackay ... gaffer
Stephan Marliss ... camera trainee
Dave A. McLean ... generator operator (as Dave McLean)
Hugh Meikle ... electrician
Natalie Michalchyshyn ... second assistant camera
Tony Mirza ... first assistant camera: second unit
Michael Moir ... grip
Bruce Murray ... grip
Mark Neville ... rigging grip
Shinpei Otsuki ... second assistant camera: second unit
Rob Riendeau ... electrician
Colleen Roberts ... electrician
Brian Rose ... second assistant camera
Carole Segal ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Paul Jarrett ... casting assistant
Linda LaBelle ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristin Campbell ... wardrobe set supervisor
Sylvie Gendron ... truck costumer
Marilyn Madsen ... costume consultant
Cali Newcomen ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

David Armstrong ... color timer
Bert Bush ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Mark Davies ... location production assistant
Ron Lorenz ... location production assistant
William P. McAinsh ... location production assistant (as William McAinsh)
Simon Richardson ... location manager
James Ross ... assistant location manager
Gary Waite ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Christopher Mann ... composer: additional music
Kevin Manthei ... music mixer
Barry Moran ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ian Fong ... driver
Jonathan Giles ... driver
Bill Jansen ... driver: special equipment
John Johnston ... driver: special equipment
Robert Lord ... driver
Ted Massey ... transportation coordinator
William Park ... driver
Kevin Weber ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Colette Aubin ... production coordinator
Sara Barnes ... craft service (as Sara 'Samm' Barnes) / first aid (as Sara 'Samm' Barnes)
Julie Bateman ... script supervisor
Darryl Bell ... stand-in
Jill Bernal ... assistant to executive producer
Judy Blair ... extras wrangler
Brad E. Danks ... legal counsel
Doreen Davis ... production accountant
Shobi Devani ... chief financial controller
Doug Greenall ... production assistant
Alan Homma ... assistant accountant
Mervyn Hope ... production consultant
Heidi Malanchuk ... assistant: Ms. Milliken
Sarah May ... stand-in
Jennifer McEachern ... assistant accountant
Suzanne McGovern ... craft service / first aid
Paul Redekopp ... stand-in
Hilma Rusu ... publicist
Jacqueline Ryan ... assistant: Kevin Ryan (as Jacqueline 'Jake' Johnson)
M. Kevin Ryan ... studio one operations
Fred Shelley ... ambulance attendant
Patrick Stevenson ... stand-in
Jarrod Thalheimer ... security coordinator
Elfriede Todorovich ... assistant production coordinator
Mike Tristano ... armorer
David Waymouth ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page