Edit
North Shore Fish (TV Movie 1997) Poster

(1997 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Zuckerman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Israel Horovitz ... (play "North Shore Fish")
 
Israel Horovitz ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Florence
...
Porker
...
Sal
...
Arlyne
...
Shimma
Cordelia Richards ...
Ruthie
...
Josie
Elizabeth Saunders ...
Maureen (as Elizabeth Brown)
Devon Pierce ...
Marlena
Louis Del Grande ...
Markie
Catherine Disher ...
Carole
...
Dr. Berkowitz
Tony De Santis ...
Eddie Asaro
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eric Buchanan ... associate producer
Allan Kassirer ... producer
Dan Paulson ... executive producer

Music by 

Donald Markowitz

Cinematography by 

Levie Isaacks

Film Editing by 

Norman Buckley

Casting By 

Darlene Kaplan

Production Design by 

Terry Wareham

Art Direction by 

Lisa Lev

Set Decoration by 

Doug McCullough

Costume Design by 

Vicki Graef

Makeup Department 

Lynda McCormack ... key makeup artist
Marie Nardella ... first assistant: makeup department head
Rita Pacitto ... assistant hair stylist
Pam Roberts ... key hair stylist (as Pamela Roberts)

Production Management 

Carmen Arndt ... unit production manager
Tim King ... post-production supervisor
Patrick Whitley ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Darrin Brown ... trainee assistant director
Nancy Hughes ... second assistant director
Laury Mirsky ... first assistant director
Annabelle Wilczur ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Garth Brunt ... lead set dresser
Allan Cooke ... props construction
Rae Crombie ... on-set dresser (as William Rae Crombie)
Shirley Gulliford ... art department buyer
Anthony A. Ianni ... second assistant art director
Geoff Murrin ... property master
Jim Murrin ... property master
David Scott ... special props

Sound Department 

Dorian Cheah ... sound effects editor
Michael Cole ... boom trainee
Evan Daum ... assistant sound editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Jason George ... assistant sound editor
Danielle Ghent ... foley editor
Patrick Giraudi ... sound re-recording mixer
Dean Hovey ... sound effects editor
Ossama Khuluki ... foley artist
David Mann ... foley editor
Diane Marshall ... foley artist
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Matthew Reidenbach ... assistant sound editor
Fred Rivas ... stereo sound consultant
Urmas Rosin ... production sound mixer
Steve Scoville ... dialogue editor
Susan Shin ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Lucy Sustar ... foley editor / foley mixer
Kelly Vandever ... sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
Daniel W. Victor Jr. ... stereo sound consultant
Thomas Volckmann ... foley editor
Zenon Waschuk ... boom operator
James A. Williams ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Kurt Godel ... digital transfer engineer

Stunts 

Shane Cardwell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Suzanne Batinovic ... second assistant camera
Pierre Berube ... electrician
Ian Bibby ... gaffer
Stephen Crosgrey ... generator operator
Antony Ellis ... best boy electric
William Engel ... grip
John Escapa ... second assistant camera
Roger Glidden ... grip
Marni Grossman ... still photographer
Perry Hoffman ... camera operator
Terry Kelly ... electrician
Harry Lake ... additional photographer
Daniel Narduzzi ... grip
David Pamplin ... key grip
Dave C. Sheridan ... first assistant camera
Joe Strazzeri ... best boy grip
Neil Trafford ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Susan Forrest ... casting: Toronto
Amanda Hallson ... casting assistant: Canada
Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma England ... assistant costume designer
Sheila Radovancevic ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

David Bailey ... post-production coordinator
Roger La Prairie ... colorist
Jeff McEvoy ... assistant film editor
Cynthia Nicolella ... post-production coordinator
Paul O'Driscoll ... color timer
Chad Tomasoski ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Tass Filipos ... music editor
Tom Harriman ... orchestrator
Susan Pilcher ... music coordinator
Spencer Proffer ... supervising music producer

Transportation Department 

Douglas Barkley ... driver
Steven 'Sparky' Carr ... driver
Mike Curran ... transportation supervisor (as Michael Curran)
Paul Green ... driver
Gerald Powlenzuk ... driver
Erwin Roithmeier ... driver
Steven Sacrob ... transportation captain
Carl Severin ... unit driver
Alan Shoub ... driver
Mark Van Alstyne ... transportation coordinator
Steve Warren ... driver

Other crew 

Don Bachmann ... assistant production coordinator
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee ... production accountant
Isabel Blair ... location production assistant
Stephen Campbell ... craft service
Virginia Campbell ... in-house coordinator
Catherine Currie ... controller
Maddalena DiGregorio ... script supervisor
Michael Friedman ... production executive
Fred Kamping ... location manager
Steve A. Kennedy ... assistant: Mr. Paulson
Margaret Maloney ... production assistant
Pancho Mansfield ... network executive
Robin McConnell ... office assistant
Liz McMann ... stand-in
Christina Meynell ... office assistant
Laurie Peterson ... production coordinator
Victoria Pinnington ... stand-in
Fero Prokop ... stand-in
B.E. Sharp ... accounting assistant
David Smukler ... dialect coach
Chris Storey ... production assistant
Cid Swank ... unit publicist
Christopher Welch ... location scout
Hope Faith White ... assistant production accountant
Edward York ... assistant location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page