Edit
Multiplicity (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Harold Ramis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris Miller ... (short story)
 
Chris Miller ... (screenplay) &
Mary Hale ... (screenplay) and
Lowell Ganz ... (screenplay) &
Babaloo Mandel ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Zack Kinney
Katie Schlossberg ...
Jennifer Kinney
...
Dr. Leeds
...
Del King
...
Vic
...
Noreen
...
Ted
Judith Kahan ...
Franny
...
Walt
...
Paul
...
Robin
Dawn Maxey ...
Beth
...
Patti
Steven Kampmann ...
Coach Jack
...
Irate Football Parent
...
Irate Football Parent
...
Maitre d'
Robin Duke ...
Ballet School Receptionist
Suzanne Herrington ...
Den Mother
Robert Ridgely ...
Laura's Father
...
Building Inspector
Dennis R. Lyell ...
Construction Worker
Richard Plon ...
Lab Technician Twin
Harold Plon ...
Lab Technician Twin
George Wallace ...
Man in Restaurant
Justine A. Johnston ...
Woman in Restaurant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Carpenter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Trevor Albert ... producer
Suzanne Herrington ... associate producer
Lee R. Mayes ... executive producer
Harold Ramis ... producer
Whitney White ... co-producer

Music by 

George Fenton

Cinematography by 

László Kovács

Film Editing by 

Craig Herring
Pembroke J. Herring ... (as Pem Herring)

Casting By 

Howard Feuer

Production Design by 

Jackson De Govia

Art Direction by 

Geoff Hubbard

Set Decoration by 

K.C. Fox
Eric Ramirez ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Shay Cunliffe

Makeup Department 

Bob Mills ... makeup artist: Mr. Keaton
Cheri Minns ... key makeup artist
Carol A. O'Connell ... key hair stylist
Marlene D. Williams ... hair stylist: Mr. Keaton (as Marlene Williams)

Production Management 

Christopher Edwards ... post-production supervisor
Lee R. Mayes ... unit production manager
Jack L. Murray ... production supervisor
Amy Ness ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Haley ... first assistant director
Marla D. Saltzer ... dga trainee
Daniel M. Stillman ... second assistant director
Mark Tobey ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Bobbitt ... lead person
Lee Fischer ... assistant art director
Trish Gallaher Glenn ... property master (as Trish Galaher Glenn)
Patricia Klawonn ... set designer
Martin A. Kline ... storyboard artist
Jim Ondrejko ... construction coordinator (as James J. Ondrejko)
Joe Ondrejko ... construction foreman (as Joseph Ondrejko)
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... storyboard artist
David Saltzman ... on-set dresser (as David Ewards Saltzman)
A. Leslie Thomas ... set designer (as Leslie Thomas)
Stan Tropp ... set designer
Carlo Basail ... greensman (uncredited)
Greg Benge ... props (uncredited)
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Sophia Bungay ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Michael A. Contreraz ... labor gangboss (uncredited)
Lisa A. Corbin ... swing gang (uncredited)
Daren Dochterman ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Bob Skemp ... greensman (uncredited)
Michael Vojvoda ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David W. Alstadter ... foley mixer
John H. Arrufat ... dialogue editor
Michael J. Benavente ... dialogue editor
Sandy Berman ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Susan Dudeck ... supervising adr editor
John Fundus ... boom operator (as John Kenneth Fundus)
Meredith Gold ... assistant sound editor
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Drake Jenevein ... assistant sound editor
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Bill King ... boom operator
Michael Magill ... dialogue editor
Dennis Maitland ... production sound mixer (as Dennis L. Maitland Sr.)
James J. Mase ... cable person (as James Mase)
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Pappas ... supervising foley editor
Eddie Robayo ... apprentice sound editor
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Cody Dorkin ... adr (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Randy Cabral ... special effects foreman
John E. Jackson ... special effects makeup
Matthew W. Mungle ... special effects makeup
Tom Ryba ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Richard Addison-Wood ... visual effects software engineer: Boss Film Studios
Amit Agrawal ... visual effects software engineer: Boss Film Studios (as Amitabh Agrawal)
Cindy Armstrong ... director of finance: Boss Film Studios
Mathias Aschkynazo ... visual effects playback: Boss Film Studios
Mark Axton ... CGI production manager: Boss Film Studios (as Mark R. Axton)
James Battersby ... technical liaison: Boss Film Studios
Cory Bedwell ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Beth Bergeron ... visual effects apprentice editor: Boss Film Studios (as Beth Amy Bergeron)
Jolly-Rogers Bite ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Deane Boeka ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Chris Bowers ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Peter Brancaccio ... visual effects digital audio operator: Boss Film Studios
John Frederick Bryant ... visual effects system administrator: Boss Film Studios
Gayle Busby ... assistant to Ms. Langston: Boss Film Studios (as Gayle A. Busby)
Andre Bustanoby ... visual effects head of physical integration: Boss Film Studios
Ruth Caspary ... visual effects matte painting assistant: Boss Film Studios
Chris Colver ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Jesse D'Angelo ... technical liaison: Boss Film Studios
Scott David ... visual effects tape operator: Boss Film Studios
Jason Dowdeswell ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Richard Edlund ... visual effects supervisor: Boss Film Studios
Christopher Edwards ... visual effects post-production supervisor: Boss Film Studios
Gloria Fernandez ... production accountant: Boss Film Studios
Angela Gaspar ... visual effects assistant: Mr. Edlund, Boss Film Studios
Keith Goldberg ... technical liaison: Boss Film Studios
Linda Grant ... payroll manager: Boss Film Studios
Larry D. Hansen ... special projects: Boss Film Studios
Bill Heiden ... visual effects head system administrator: Boss Film Studios
Joe Hernandez ... special projects: Boss Film Studios
Jeff Homolya ... visual effects camera department manager: Boss Film Studios
Shahril Ibrahim ... head of software developement: Boss Film Studios
Roger C. Johnson ... visual effects playback: Boss Film Studios
Fred Johnston ... visual effects on-set equipment synchronization: Boss Film Studios
Kevin J. Jolly ... assistant visual effects editor: Boss Film Studios
Karin Joy ... visual effects line producer: Boss Film Studios
William A. Klinger ... stage operation manager: Boss Film Studios (as William Klinger)
Neil Krepela ... visual effects pre-production consultant: Boss Film Studios
Gauth Krishnamurti ... visual effects compositing software engineer: Boss Film Studios (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Donna Langston ... visual effects executive producer: Boss Film Studios
Job Martin ... special projects: Boss Film Studios
Taylor Mickle ... visual effects Mackintosh administrator: Boss Film Studios
Hiroyuki Miyoshi ... visual effects compositing software engineer: Boss Film Studios
Michele Moen ... visual effects matte department supervisor: Boss Film Studios (as Michelle Moen)
Michelle Murdocca ... CGI production manager: Boss Film Studios
Becky Newell ... special projects: Boss Film Studios
Matt Newell ... CGI resource manager: Boss Film Studios
Koichi Noguchi ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Jeff Platt ... visual effects electronic supervisor: Boss Film Studios
Mark M. Pompian ... on-set visual effects compositing supervisor: Boss Film Studios
Richard Proebstl ... visual effects software assistant: Boss Film Studios
Martin Rae ... chief operating officer: Boss Film Studios
Les Paul Robley ... visual effects motion control operator: Boss Film Studios
Landon Ruddel ... visual effects motion control daily technician: Boss Film Studios
Jim Rygiel ... digital effects advisor: Boss Film Studios
Brian Samuels ... digital visual effects supervisor: Boss Film Studios
Greg Shimp ... digital imaging operator: Boss Film Studios / visual effects digital imaging operator: Boss Film Studios
Donny Sierer ... visual effects electronic supervisor: Boss Film Studios
Ron Simonson ... digital imaging supervisor: Boss Film Studios
David A. Smith ... visual effects scene supervisor: Boss Film Studios
James E. Smith ... visual effects laser operator: Boss Film Studios (as James Smith)
Jeff W. Smith ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Michael Sweeney ... visual effects production manager: Boss Film Studios
Eric Tablada ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Seth Tamrowski ... visual effects plate producer: Boss Film Studios
Steve Thornton ... visual effects laser operator: Boss Film Studios
Ryan Michael Todd ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Matthew Tomlinson ... visual effects digital imaging operator: Boss Film Studios
Jessica Trento ... visual effects production coordinator: Boss Film Studios
Wayne Vincenzi ... visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios (as Wayne Vicenzi)
Theo Waddell ... visual effects editor: Boss Film Studios
Mary E. Walter ... visual effects advisor: Boss Film Studios
R.D. Wegener ... technical director: Boss Film Studios / visual effects computer animator: Boss Film Studios
Nancy Wright ... visual effects digital imaging lead: Boss Film Studios
Anthony Yanez ... special projects: Boss Film Studios
Elbert Yen ... visual effects technical assistant: Boss Film Studios
Ken Ziegler ... on-set visual effects digital artist: Boss Film Studios
Justin Burdine ... visual effects intern: Boss Film Studios (uncredited)
Clint Colver ... digital compositor: Boss Film Studios (uncredited)
James Madigan ... scanning and recording technician: Boss Film Studios (uncredited)
Matt McDonald ... visual effects (uncredited)
Alan Precourt ... intern: Boss Film (uncredited)
Mike Sanders ... visual effects production assistant: Boss Film Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Michael Cassidy ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Cassidy) / stunt double: Michael Keaton / stunts (as Mike Cassidy)
Silas Cooper ... stunt double: Mr. Keaton
Christopher Doyle ... stunts
Randy Fife ... stunts
Dimitri Moraitis ... stunt double: Mr. Keaton
Mario Roberts ... stunts
Davey Thompson ... stunt double: Mr. Keaton (as Dave Thompson)
Tim Whitaker ... stunts
Brian J. Williams ... stunt double: Michael Keaton

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richmond L. Aguilar ... chief lighting technician (as Aggie Aguilar)
Robert J. Babin ... key rigging grip
Paul Caven ... assistant chief lighting technician
Michael R. Gurasich ... second assistant camera
Steve Irwin ... 24 frame video operator
Gary Kangrga ... key grip
Rick Kangrga ... best boy grip
Jerry D. Knight ... first electrician
Robert A. Preston ... dolly grip
Chris Squires ... camera operator
Michael Stone ... camera operator
Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... first assistant camera
Joseph A. Unsinn ... 24 frame video operator (as Joe Unsinn)
Stephen Vaughan ... still photographer (as Stepehen S. Vaughan)
Zoran Veselic ... first assistant camera
Matthew E. Alper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
John Beran ... grip (uncredited)
Josh Bleibtreu ... camera operator (uncredited)
Richard Brooks Burton ... gyrosphere technician: aerial unit (uncredited)
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Dylan Goss ... aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Peter Gulla ... camera operator (uncredited)
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Michael Kelem ... aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Ron Kunecke ... night light operator (uncredited)
Larry Markart ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Michael A. McFadden ... grip (uncredited)
Ron Newburn ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Steven J. Winslow ... assistant camera: Wescam (uncredited) / camera technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Meredith Tucker ... casting assistant
Lisa S. Beasley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mari Grimaud ... costumer (as Marietta Grimaud)
Carol Hybi ... costume supervisor
Alan Martin ... costumer
Austin Myers ... assistant costume designer
Taryn Weaver ... costumer (as Taryn Walsh)

Editorial Department 

Lin Coleman ... first assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Marcelo Sansevieri ... additional editor
Laura Steiger ... assistant editor
Dale Jones ... avid technician (uncredited)
Eric Rigney ... avid technician (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Sally Boldt ... music editor
Karen Glauber ... music supervisor
David Lawson ... music coordinator: Mr. Fenton (as Dave Lawson)
Kelly Mahan-Jaramillo ... assistant music editor
Jeffrey Pollack ... executive music consultant
John Richards ... music recording mixer
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)
Nick Vidar ... music programmer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dan Brizendine ... transportation co-captain (as Daniel Brizendine)
Dusty Saunders ... transportation captain
Mark Brown ... driver: production van (uncredited)
Beth Howe ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)
Brita McCollough ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Alexander ... animal trainer
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
David Banta ... marine coordinator
Wilda Bennett ... assistant: Mr. Albert
Ronald Burwick ... assistant: Mr. Ramis (as Ron Burwick)
Mauni P. Caves ... location scout
Mary Fox DiClaudio ... assistant accountant
Erin Engman ... assistant production office coordinator
Mimi Everett ... title designer
Rich Feldman ... assistant: Mr. Albert
Diane Gnagnarelli ... dialogue coach
Wendy S. Hallin ... key set production assistant
Paul Harrison ... location scout
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service (as Michael Kehoe)
Stephanie Kemp ... production assistant
Jennifer Koestler ... assistant: Mr. Mayes
Jordana Kronen ... location scout
Michael Mann ... location manager
Sherry Marshall ... production office coordinator
Douglas C. Merrifield ... marine/aerial supervisor
Javier Mosley ... production assistant
Conor O'Gorman ... production assistant
Larry Payne ... animal trainer
Jane E. Russell ... unit publicist
Mary Grace Shaughnessy ... assistant: Mr. Keaton
Bryan Single ... production assistant
Eliza Thompson ... assistant: Mr. Fenton
Chip Touhey ... production assistant (as John 'Chip' Touhey)
Judi Townsend ... script supervisor
Lois Walker ... production office coordinator
Carole Wattles ... accountant (as Carole A. Wattles)
Doug Weaver ... production assistant (as Douglas W. Weaver)
Paul Wilson ... assistant location manager
Todd J. Adelman ... production medic (uncredited)
Miranda Garrison ... choreographer (uncredited)
Don Gillespie ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Allison Gross ... location scout (uncredited)
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen ... choreographer (uncredited)
Deborah Landis ... stand-in: Ann Cusack (uncredited)
Jim Lipman ... boat captain (uncredited)
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Francisco Vasquez ... double (uncredited)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page