Edit
Mr. Wrong (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Castle

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris Matheson ... (written by) &
Kerry Ehrin ... (written by) &
Craig Munson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Martha Alston
...
Whitman Crawford
...
Inga Gunther
...
Jack Tramonte
...
Mrs. Crawford
...
Walter
...
Dick Braxton
...
Jane
Hope Davis ...
Annie
...
Bob (as Brad Henke)
Christine Cattell ...
Nancy Culpepper
...
Mr. Alston
...
Mrs. Alston
Briant Wells ...
Stuart
Camille Saviola ...
Consuela
...
Missy
...
Himself
Victoria Elena Flores ...
Nicole (as Victoria Flores)
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Frank Roman ...
James
Shea Farrell ...
James
Frank Lugo ...
Priest
Johnny Miller ...
Old Man
...
Old Man (as John Cothran Jr.)
Wayne Alexander ...
Man at Opera
Jamie McGurk ...
Cop #1
...
Cop #2
Frederick Dawson ...
Cop #2
...
Flower Truck Delivery Man (as Gil Combs)
Charlene Castle ...
Waitress
...
Elder Neighbor
Mickey Harrison ...
Helicopter Pilot
Jenny Turnham ...
Aunt Belinda
...
Helicopter Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Moore ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Hoberman ... executive producer
Mark Indig ... associate producer
Marty Katz ... producer
Mark Sherman ... associate producer
Ira Shuman ... co-producer

Music by 

Craig Safan

Cinematography by 

John Schwartzman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Patrick Kennedy

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by 

Doug Kraner

Art Direction by 

Nancy Patton

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar ... (as Cloudia)

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Ferrin

Makeup Department 

Stephen Abrums ... makeup artist: Ms. Degeneres
Judith A. Cory ... key hair stylist (as Judith Alexander-Cory)
Ben Nye Jr. ... makeup department head
Janine Rath ... hair stylist: Ms. Degeneres
Elaine Dill ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ira Shuman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angela Barnes Gomes ... dga trainee (as Angela Barnes)
David Michael Katz ... second assistant director (as David Katz)
Kristin Killey ... additional second assistant director
Marty Eli Schwartz ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dale E. Anderson ... set dresser
Jason Bedig ... lead man
Gary A. Brewer ... set dresser (as Gary Brewer)
Randy Brewer ... on-set dresser
Petko D. Kadiev ... storyboard artist
Daniel Maltese ... set designer
Augustine Mendez Jr. ... foreman
Bruce Mink ... property master
Claude F. Powell ... construction coordinator
Mark Powell ... general foreman
Brad Ricker ... set designer
Edward Schiff ... foreman
Chris Vail ... property assistant
Sheri von Seeburg ... art department coordinator
Scott M. Anderson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Donald Goodman ... drapery foreman (uncredited)
Frank McEldowney ... greens coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... sound re-recording mixer
Denise Bell ... dubbing recordist
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Fred Judkins ... co-adr supervisor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Mark Hopkins McNabb ... sound mixer
Paul E. Miller ... boom operator
Piero Mura ... sound editor
Stewart Nelsen ... dialogue editor
Susan Ritter ... assistant sound editor
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Sean Rowe ... foley walker
Robert L. Sephton ... sound supervisor
F. Scott Taylor ... first assistant sound editor
Tove Blue Valentine ... cable person (as Tove Blue)
Bryan A. Watkins ... sound effects editor (as Bryan Watkins)
Scott Weber ... foley mixer
Dan Yale ... foley editor
Allen Hurd ... sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James M. Hart ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Marsha Gray Carrington ... digital artwork
Denise Davis ... visual effects producer
Mark Dornfeld ... optical effects supervisor
Allen Gonzales ... digital artwork
Tim Guyer ... digital artwork
Michael Lessa ... visual effects supervisor
Eric Peterson ... digital compositor
Bruce Tauscher ... digital compositor
Juliette Yager ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Gilbert B. Combs ... stunt coordinator (as Gil Combs)
Tony Snegoff ... bill pullman stunt double
Jennifer Watson-Johnston ... ellen degeneres stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mitchell Amundsen ... camera operator
Guy Norman Bee ... Steadicam operator (as Guy Bee)
Lee Blasingame ... Steadicam assistant
David A. Brown ... rigging key grip (as David Brown)
Philip L. Brown ... rigging best boy
Jason Butters ... rigging gaffer
Al DeMayo ... best boy
David Dubois ... gaffer
Jamey Dunford ... grip
Christopher Duskin ... first assistant camera
Charles B. Katz ... additional second assistant camera
Duane Katz ... lamp operator
Steve Koster ... camera operator: Wescam camera
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. ... second assistant camera
Dickinson H. Luke ... lamp operator (as Dickinson Luke)
Stephen McGehee ... rigging best boy
Terry Moews ... plate photographer
Randy Nolen ... Steadicam operator
Craig Peiffer ... dolly grip
Christopher Prampin ... lamp operator
Scott J. Prophet ... grip
Joe Ritter ... Steadicam assistant
Jeffrey P. Soderberg ... rigging gaffer
Chris Stenke ... Steadicam assistant
Suzanne Tenner ... still photographer
Les T. Tomita ... key grip
Michael T. Travers ... best boy (as Michael Travers)
Robert Ulland ... Steadicam operator (as Bob Ulland)
Chuck Weiss ... video assist operator

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Amy McIntyre Britt ... casting associate (as Amy McIntyre)
Marnie Waxman ... casting: New York
Shannon Dunn ... extras casting (uncredited)
Tina Real ... extras casting: local (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robin Borman ... costumer
Lynda Foote ... costumer
Luellyn Harper ... key costumer
Stephanie Kennedy ... set costumer
Rob Saduski ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Robert Bayless ... apprentice editor
Joseph Boren ... second assistant editor
Louis Castle ... editing production assistant
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Dayle Mustain ... assistant editor: lightworks
Mary Ann Skweres ... first assistant editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Carl V. Dupré ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Dominic Fidelibus ... music preparation
Karen Glauber ... music consultant
Darrell Hall ... music editor
Sidney James ... music pre-recordist
Mitchell Leib ... executive soundtrack producer: Hollywood Records
John Vigran ... music recordist
Brad Warnaar ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Gary Hellerstein ... transportation captain
John Reade ... transportation coordinator
Pat Sullivan ... transportation co-captain
Steve Brill ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)

Other crew 

Terry Austin ... assistant: Mr. Hoberman
Charles Bazaldua ... adr voice
Donna Bendett ... location manager: San Diego
Andrew Blau ... production office assistant
Anita Boudreaux ... assistant: Mr. Castle
Susan Carpenter ... production assistant
Tucker Christon ... production intern
Michael Curtis ... title designer
Chris Cussen ... medic
Chris D'Arienzo ... key production assistant
Marcia del Mar ... adr voice
Chris Donovan ... video insert director
Holly Dorff ... adr voice
Judi M. Durand ... adr voice (as Judi Durand)
Jan Evans ... script supervisor
Jan Garner ... production accountant
Samantha Glatzer ... assistant: Mr. Pullman
Javier Grajeda ... adr voice
Linden Johnson ... first accountant
Gregg Karukas ... synthesizer programmer
Campbell Katz ... assistant to producer
Jeff Kay ... production staff assistant
Shelley Kirkwood ... unit publicist
Daamen J. Krall ... adr voice (as Daamen Krall)
Carlos Lacamara ... adr voice
Frederick Levy ... production associate
Darrin Lipscomb ... location manager
Arlin Miller ... adr voice
Kelly Ann Moran ... production coordinator
Odaylys Nanin ... adr voice
Willie Nark-Orn ... adr voice
Sarah Noonan ... assistant: Ms. Degeneres
Jinny Norling ... accounting assistant
Joseph E. Pacelli ... production intern (as Joe Pacelli)
P.J. Paparelli ... production intern
Kait Pickering ... production secretary
Willie Radcliff ... craft service
KristieAnne Reed ... production assistant: Mr. Katz
Sean David Reintjes ... production assistant / production office
Bob Roath ... payroll accountant
William Sherak ... production assistant
Gene Starzenski ... medic
Peter M. Tobyansen ... location manager (as Peter Tobyansen)
John Vargas ... adr voice
Derek Wade ... assistant production coordinator
Andrew Waller ... location assistant
Ruth Zalduondo ... adr voice
Thomas J. Healy IV ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Kruhm ... location services: EastWest Locations (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page