Edit
Kingpin (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Barry Fanaro ... (written by) &
Mort Nathan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
William Jordan ...
...
...
...
Prudence Wright Holmes ...
...
...
Calvert Munson (as Danny Green)
...
Mark Charpentier ...
1979 Bowling Buddy
Brad Faxon ...
1979 Bowling Buddy
Billy Andrade ...
1979 Bowling Buddy
Paul DeWolf ...
1979 Bowling Buddy
Jill Lytle ...
Bill Beauchene ...
Bunion Boy (as Willie Beauchene)
...
...
1979 Waitress
Monica Shay ...
...
...
...
Beaver Bowl Hustler
Mike Cavallo ...
Beaver Bowl Hustler
...
Beaver Bowl Hustler
Paul Pelletier ...
Beaver Bowl Hustler
Tom Leasca ...
Beaver Bowl Hustler
Tom Lupo ...
Beaver Bowl Hustler
Jimmy Shay ...
Hank Brandt ...
...
Herbie Flynn ...
...
...
Joe 'Smokey' Krawlicky ...
Ryan Heggs ...
Baby In Carriage (as Ryan)
William Heggs ...
Hillary Matthews ...
...
Nancy Frey-Jarecki ...
Robby Thibeau ...
Helen Manfull ...
Terry Mullany ...
Amish Saw Guy
Brian Stube ...
Amish Saw Guy
Jim Blake ...
Amish Saw Guy
Chris Spain ...
Amish Saw Guy
Rose Smith-Lotenero ...
Michele Matheson ...
Nicholas Greenbury ...
Andrew Greenbury ...
Pucky Lippincott ...
Mark 'Chief' Wasler ...
...
Patrick Healy ...
Sean Gildea ...
McKnight Bowl Bartender (as Sean P. Gildea)
...
...
Tavern Band
Tommy Larkins ...
Tavern Band
Bob Weeks ...
Roger Clemens ...
...
...
Tavern Drunk (as Liza)
Wallace Lester ...
Tavern Drunk
Mark Pauperas ...
Tavern Drunk
Sid Greenbud ...
Tavern Drunk
Kipp Stroden ...
Tavern Drunk
Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. ...
Tavern Drunk (as Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr.)
Andre Rosey Brown ...
Skidmark's Friend (as Rosey Brown)
John-Eliot Jordan ...
Skidmark's Friend (as John Jordan)
Mark Miosky ...
John Woodin ...
Bowling Steelworker
Gordie Merrick ...
Bowling Steelworker
Steve Gehrke ...
Bowling Steelworker (as Steven R. Gehrke)
Clem Franek ...
Bowling Steelworker (as Clem 'Mandingo' Franek)
Kathy Farrelly ...
Stacy Lundin ...
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ...
Bowling Farmer (as Jonathan 'Earl' Stein)
Alex Stohn ...
...
Beautiful Dancer (as Lori Bagley)
Jo Marcus ...
Cecile Krevoy ...
Mary Stohn ...
...
John Stroehman ...
Lou Consolo ...
Stiffy's Goon (as Louis Charles Consolo)
Docky ...
Uncle Willy (as The Artist Formerly Known As Docky)
Elizabeth Jordan ...
Cynthia Farrelly Gesner ...
Joanne Wolfe ...
Danielle Parsons ...
Jane Pratt ...
Steven Stabler ...
T.V. Cameraman (as Steve Stabler)
Brian Mone ...
Taryn Chilivis ...
Lisa Stothard ...
Melinda Farrelly ...
Unified Fund Mom (as Melinda Kocsis)
Rachel Wagner ...
Victoria Scott ...
Joshua Nelson ...
Kevin O'Brien ...
Nancy Farrelly ...
Warren Tashjian ...
Mariann Farrelly ...
Aggie Byers ...
...
Bowling Tournament Announcer
Don Julio ...
Pro Bowler
Kevin Civale ...
Pro Bowler
Brian Voss ...
Pro Bowler
Mark Roth ...
Pro Bowler
Justin Hromek ...
Pro Bowler
Ron Palumbi Jr. ...
Pro Bowler
Parker Bohn III ...
Pro Bowler
Randy Pedersen ...
Pro Bowler
John Cioffoletti ...
John Dennis ...
Himself
Chris Schenkel ...
Himself
...
Himself
Clint Allen ...
Urge Overkill ...
National Anthem Band
Jessica Byers ...
Julie Byers ...
...
Jeff Thomas ...
Morganna ...
Herself
James 'Sporty' Ahern ...
John Neary ...
Kenny Griswold ...
Barfly
George Bedard ...
Barfly
Joe Lewis ...
Barfly
...
Stiffy's Announcer
Brad Norton ...
Andy Taylor ...
Scott Gasbarro ...
Blues Traveler ...
Amish Band
Denverly Grant ...
Extra
...
Extra
Michelle Meyers ...
Extra
...
Extra
...
Extra
Alfons Kettner ...
Extra
Michael Budge ...
Extra (as Michael K. Budge)
John Jordan Jr. ...
(as Johnny Jordan)
Tommy Jordan
Kelsey Jordan ...
Special Appearance By
Shannon Wimer ...
Special Appearance By
Joni-Ann Wimer ...
Special Appearance By
Mina Javid ...
Special Appearance By
Adam I. Wallace ...
Special Appearance By
Mike Healy ...
Special Appearance By
Jay W. Yowler ...
Special Appearance By
David Lane Langford ...
Special Appearance By
Danielle Valenciano ...
Special Appearance By
Rolf Sigurd Brekke ...
Special Appearance By (as Rolf Brekke)
Beth Mone ...
Special Appearance By
Michael Listorti ...
Extra (as Mike Listorti)
Robin Gau ...
Special Appearance By
David Sullivan ...
Special Appearance By
Jane Hill ...
Special Appearance By
Jimmy D'Andrea ...
Special Appearance By
...
Special Appearance By
Dave Byers ...
Special Appearance By
Chris Meyers ...
Special Appearance By
Joyce Rover ...
Special Appearance By
J.J. Hill ...
Special Appearance By
Stephen Allison ...
Special Appearance By
...
Special Appearance By (as Brandon Cook)
Bob Zampano ...
Special Appearance By
Tom Byers ...
Special Appearance By
Herman Santiesteban ...
Special Appearance By
Ronald Wm. Cowan ...
Special Appearance By (as Ron Cowan)
Christine Hampton ...
Special Appearance By
Scott Williams ...
Special Appearance By
Gary Carano ...
Special Appearance By
Glenn Carano ...
Special Appearance By
Steve Ranger ...
Special Appearance By (as Steve E. Ranger)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tony Amen ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
David Barckhoff ...
Bowler (uncredited)
...
Amish Farmer (uncredited)
...
Amish Boy (uncredited)
...
Amish Boy (uncredited)
Chan Kinchla ...
Frederick E. Kowalo ...
Bowling Alley Patron (uncredited)
Kristen Kress Parness ...
Backround (uncredited)
...
Stadium Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Bertolli ... co-producer
Jim Burke ... co-producer
Brad Krevoy ... producer
J.B. Rogers ... associate producer (as James B. Rogers)
Keith Samples ... executive producer
Steven Stabler ... producer (as Steve Stabler)
Bradley Thomas ... producer

Music by 

Freedy Johnston

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Greenbury

Casting By 

Rick Montgomery
Dan Parada

Production Design by 

Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. ... (as Sidney Jackson Bartholomew Jr.)

Art Direction by 

Arlan Jay Vetter ... (as Jay Vetter)

Set Decoration by 

Bradford Johnson

Costume Design by 

Mary Zophres

Makeup Department 

Patty Bell ... additional makeup artist
Gino Crognale ... makeup effects
Raqueli Dahan ... makeup artist
Rachel Geary ... additional makeup
Kimberly Greene ... key makeup artist
Victoria Hawden ... hair assistant: second unit
Winfrey Izear ... hair stylist
Nancy Keslar ... hair stylist
Geri Mataya ... additional hair stylist
Betty Lou Skinner ... hair stylist
Valarie St. Thomas ... makeup artist
Melissa A. Yonkey ... key hair stylist
Cathy St. George ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Adam Brightman ... production supervisor: second unit
P. Todd Coe ... post-production supervisor
Marc S. Fischer ... unit production manager
Jeff Ivers ... executive in charge of production: MPCA

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lisa J. Bloch ... second second assistant director (as Lisa Bloch)
Josh Klausner ... second unit director
Molly M. Mayeux ... second assistant director
Robert Andrew Reeves ... second assistant director: second unit (as Robert Reeves)
J.B. Rogers ... first assistant director (as James B. Rogers)
Steven Stabler ... first assistant director: second unit (as Steve Stabler)

Art Department 

J. Kyler Black ... charge scenic artist (as Kyler Black)
Vincent Borrelli ... stand-by painter
Keith Brzozowski ... carpenter
Michael Budge ... on-set dresser (as Michael K. Budge)
Robert Buncher ... carpenter: second unit / property assistant: second unit (as Bob Buncher)
Joanna Commandaros ... scenic artist (as Joanna Commandares)
Darien N. D'Alfonso ... scenic artist
Fred 'Fredo' Donatelli ... swing (as Fredo Donatelli)
Chip Eccles ... carpenter (as Charles C. Eccles)
Ellie H. Ferrari ... swing (as Ellie Ferrari)
Thomas J. Garrigan ... assistant props (as Thomas Garrigan)
Rebecka L. Gibbs ... art department buyer (as Rebecka Gibbs)
L. Paul Gratz ... carpenter
Scott Jospeh Greise ... scenic artist
Gavin Hampson ... carpenter
Jim Heastings ... carpenter
Bill Huemrich ... carpenter
Kenneth J. Kellers ... lead person
Gary Kosko ... assistant art director
Lara Lampenfield ... scenic artist
Tommy Lewis ... leadman: second unit
Travis Gale Lewis ... swing gang
Joe Manni ... carpenter
Mike Matesic ... carpenter (as Michael Matesic)
Lori Mazuer ... assistant to art director
Michael J. McKee ... carpenter
Michelle Meier ... art department coordinator
Greg Olszewski ... property assistant: second unit
Neil Parrow ... storyboard artist
Buster Pile ... gang boss
Ray Pivirotto ... swing (as Raymond R. Pivirotto)
Gregory Puchalski ... scenic artist
Michael G. Richer ... carpenter (as Michael Richer) / construction foreman
Scott J. Self ... carpenter
Doug Shaw ... carpenter
Sarah Smith ... scenic artist
Diana Stoughton ... assistant decorator (as Diana L. Stoughton)
Louis P. Taylor ... construction coordinator
Mark J. Warren ... carpenter (as Mark Warren)
Joseph Waterkotte ... construction foreman
Charles Thomas Whatton Jr. ... swing (as Charles T. Whatton Jr.)
Richard K. Wright ... property master
John Zachary ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Brent Brewington ... cableman / sound mixer: second unit
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Michael Chandler ... sound designer
Craig Clark ... sound supervisor
Chris David ... re-recording mixer
Flash Deros ... boom operator
Jon Johnson ... sound designer
Aaron L. King ... foley mixer
Joe Kraemer ... sound editor
Mark Lewer ... consultant: DTS
Howard London ... adr mixer
Scott Millan ... re-recording mixer
Colin C. Mouat ... sound editor (as Colin Mouat)
Howard Neiman ... sound editor
Dale W. Perry ... foley artist
Mark Relyea ... adr editor
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer
Allan Schultz ... sound editor (as Alan Schultz)
Jackson Schwartz ... foley mixer
Brian Slack ... consultant: DTS
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ... production sound mixer (as Jonathan 'Earl' Stein)
Mark 'Chief' Wasler ... cable person (as Mark Wasler)
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lawrence Decker ... special effects
Crystal Hayes ... laser direction & effects
David P. Kelsey ... special effects coordinator (as David Kelsey)
Fred Lord ... laser direction & effects
Ron Macinnes ... effects assistant (as Ron MacInnes)

Visual Effects by 

Marguerite Cargill ... digital artist: Digiscope
Lawrence Carroll ... digital artist: Digiscope
Mitchell S. Drain ... supervising digital artist: Digiscope
Dion Hatch ... digital imaging supervisor: Digiscope
Kevin Lingenfelser ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Mindy Minkow ... optical camera operator
John Musumeci ... 3D effects animator: Digiscope
David Sewell ... digital artist: Digiscope
Mary Stuart-Welch ... effects producer: Digiscope
James Valentine ... rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite
Karen Klein ... rotoscope artist: Cinesite (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Barker ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
John Branagan ... stunt performer
Danny Epper ... stunt performer
Chris Howell ... stunt performer
Norman Howell ... stunt performer
Tommy J. Huff ... stunt performer (as Tommy Huff)
Donna Keegan ... stunt performer
Tom Lupo ... stunt performer
Cliff McLaughlin ... stunt performer (as Clifford McLaughlin)
John Meier ... stunt performer
Scott Rogers ... stunt performer
Jean Paul Ruggiero ... stunts
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunt performer (as Anthony Schmidt)
Spike Silver ... stunt performer
Robair Sims ... stunt performer
Erik Stabenau ... stunt performer (as Eric Stabenau)
Tim Trella ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Abeln ... rigging electrician
Kevin Ball ... grip
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Egor Davidoff ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Egor 'Iggy' Davidoff)
Eric Dyson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Eric A. Dyson)
Gregory L. Edwards ... grip
Jim Emswiller ... video playback
Martha Fay ... electrician
Ron Fisher ... grip: second unit
Bart Flaherty ... grip
Eric J. Goldstein ... camera operator: "b" camera
Charles A. Harris ... second company grip
John Janusek ... key grip: second unit (as John 'Beef' Janusek)
Douglas S. Johnson ... additional loader
Amy La Licata ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ed Letteri ... rigging gaffer
Michael Listorti ... dolly grip (as Michael E. Listorti)
Frank McGough ... best boy rigging electric
Michael J. McGough ... rigging electrician
Scott Medcalf ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Scott 'Scooter' Medcalf)
Tina Mellberg ... camera assistant: second unit
John S. Moyer ... camera operator: "b" camera (as John 'Buzz' Moyer)
Jean-Pierre Nutini ... electrician
Brian S. Osmond ... second assistant camera: second unit
Eric Parker ... rigging electrician
Brian Powers ... electrician
David Richert ... first assistant camera: second unit
John Alan Roush ... electrician (as John A. Roush)
Peter Schmitt ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jim Sheldon ... still photographer
Charles M. Smallwood ... first company grip
Doug Stanczak ... grip: second unit
Steven Strong ... lighting technician
Nick Tallo ... grip
Andrew Taylor ... grip
Eli Thompson ... rigging electric: second unit
Robert D. Tomer ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
William Weaver ... electrician
Troy White ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Ted Wiegand ... rigging electric / rigging electrician
Gregory Wong ... grip: second unit
Jay W. Yowler ... chief lighting technician

Animation Department 

Lynn Walsh ... assistant animator

Casting Department 

Donna M. Belajac ... casting: Pittsburgh (as Donna Belajac)
Mary Beth Boyle ... extras casting associate
Lauris Freeman ... casting assistant
Nancy Mosser ... extras casting: Pittsburgh (as Nancy A. Mosser)
Doug Rich ... extras casting associate
Kathryn Ross Brown ... extras casting: Reno (as Kathryn Brown)
Charissa Sheptak ... extras casting associate
J.P. Shields ... casting associate (as J. P. Shields)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cynthia Albert ... key tailor
Virginia Burton ... set costumer
Diane Collins ... costumer: second unit
Rebecka L. Gibbs ... costume buyer (as Rebecka Gibbs)
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... dresser: Mr. Harrelson
Linda Petty ... assistant to costume designer
Carla Shivener ... wardrobe assistant (as Carla Shrivener)
Danielle Valenciano ... wardrobe assistant
Pamela Withers ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Brian Borne ... colorist
Jim Cricchi ... second assistant film editor
Michael J. Duthie ... additional editor
Clem Franek ... post-production consultant
Joe Garcia ... post-production coordinator
J. Randolph Harrison ... second assistant film editor
Jimmy Hill ... second assistant film editor (as Jim Hill)
Joe Lazarov ... post-production coordinator
Larry Madaras ... first assistant editor: Avid
Christopher Mannal ... post-production assistant
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter
Sam Seig ... first film assistant
Pam Sharp ... second assistant film editor (as Pamela A. Sharp)
Matvey Shatz ... color timer

Location Management 

Jimmy Badstibner ... location production assistant (as James S. Badstibner)
James D'Andrea ... location production assistant
Garrett Grant ... location manager
Eric Hedayat ... location manager
Suzanne Lutz ... location manager: second unit, Reno
Jonathon Slator ... location manager (as Jonathan Slater)
Jeffrey R. Stimmel ... assistant location manager
Tom Trigo ... location manager: second unit, Virginia

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... music coordinator
Marcus Barone ... music supervisor: MPCA
Tanya Noel Hill ... assistant music editor
Joe Kraemer ... music editor
Larry Mah ... score mixer
Pilar McCurry ... music consultant
Jonathan McHugh ... executive in charge of music: A&M
Manish Raval ... music coordinator
Happy Walters ... music supervisor
Tom Wolfe ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

David Belasco ... driver
Michael Belpedio ... picture car coordinator (as Michael Richard Belpedio)
Roxanne Bradbury ... driver (as Roxanne 'Rocky' Bradbury)
Rosario Colicchio Jr. ... driver
Ronald Wm. Cowan ... driver (as Ron Cowan)
John P. Danielson ... driver: second unit
John Greg ... driver
Brian Hartman ... driver (as Brian J. Hartman)
Kevin Hudis ... driver
Kathleen Jandrokovic ... driver (as Kathleen Marie Jandrokovic)
George 'Bud' Jeffers ... driver
Dave Jeremko ... driver
Bobby Jones ... driver (as Bobby L. Jones)
Timothy Lehane ... driver
Joe Lewis ... driver: Mr. Harrelson
Joseph M. Mehalich ... driver
Randy Mellison ... driver (as Randy L. Mellison)
Chaddon E. Merrick ... driver
Gordie Merrick ... transportation coordinator
Guy Merrick ... driver (as Gordon C. Merrick III)
Michael Merrick ... transportation captain (as Michael M. Merrick)
Heriberto Osario ... driver (as Mike Heriberto)
Joseph C. Pokorny ... driver (as Joe Pokorny)
Tommy Rieger ... driver (as Tom Rieger)
Gary Shuckahosee ... driver
James Simon ... driver (as James R. Simon)
Bob Smith ... driver
William R. Tomasic ... driver
'Buz' Wasler ... driver (as Buzz Wassler)
Jeffrey John Whitney ... driver
Gary Wiseman ... driver

Other crew 

Jodie Adair ... distribution liaison: MPCA
Jamie Babbit ... script monitor: second unit (as Jaime Babbit)
Blue ... assistant: Ms. Harshman
Phil Bradley ... cook
Rolf Sigurd Brekke ... stand-in: Mr. Quaid
Ashley Bryan ... production assistant
Patricia Buckley ... clearances
Susan A. Burig ... production assistant
Kristin Burr ... assistant: Mr. Thomas
Melissa Beth Cagney ... production assistant (as Melissa B. Cagney)
Kelly Campbell ... assistant: Mr. Krevoy
Rex Carlson ... payroll
Mark Charpentier ... assistant: Bobby Farrelly
Jason Ciganik ... stand-in: Mr. Harrelson
Jennifer S. Deayton ... assistant production coordinator (as Jennifer Stephens)
Christopher Diliscia ... projectionist
Diane Dressler ... assistant: Mr. Murray
Jason Dutcher ... production assistant
Mikal T. Egge ... production assistant
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer
Wayne Forman ... caterer: Unique Catering
Melisa Frick ... production assistant: second unit
Jorge A. Gallego ... distribution assistant: MPCA
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke)
William Goodrum ... production assistant (as William A. Goodrum)
Paula Gregg ... craft service (as Paula A. Gregg)
Greg Guzik ... key set production assistant (as Gregory Guzik)
Steve Hall ... band assistant: Blues Traveler
Brett Harrelson ... trainer: Mr. Harrelson
Tracy Harshman ... assistant: Mr. Harrelson
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman ... production assistant: second unit (as Dylan John Hay-Chapman)
Lance Hayer ... production assistant
Mike Healy ... projectionist
Patrick Healy ... assistant: Peter Farrelly
Colleen Holdsbrook ... animal wrangler
Keith Jackson ... production assistant (as Keith A. Jackson)
Mina Javid ... production assistant
Nancy Johnston-Walker ... assistant: Mr. Krevoy
Joanna L. Rees Jones ... distribution liaison: MPCA (as Joanna Rees Jones)
Mike Kelbch ... first aid
Tom Kocsis ... production assistant
Scott R. Kowalchyk ... production assistant (as Scott Kowalchuyk)
Jeremy Kramer ... assistant: Mr. Stabler
David Lane Langford ... assistant: Mr. Quaid
Casey LaRocco ... production assistant
William Ley ... assistant cook (as William T. Ley)
Harvey Malkin ... production accountant (as Harve K. Malkin)
Mary Jo Manwill-Conder ... script supervisor: second unit
Dan Marks ... production assistant: second unit
Lance Mayer ... production assistant
Ray McCort ... pilot
Mary Beth McDonough ... production secretary
Ignacio Meza ... assistant cook
Elliott Morris ... bowling double: Mr. Harrelson
R.J. Murillo ... distribution liaison: MPCA
Mark A. Murphy ... first assistant accountant
Shaun O'Banion ... production assistant: second unit
Joshua L.T. O'Malley ... payroll (as Josh O'Malley)
Walt Oggier ... police coordinator: Pittsburgh (as Walt O.J. Oggier)
Kitty Olisky ... production coordinator
Wayne Page ... creative consultant
Stephen Palonis ... stand-in
Danielle Parsons ... assistant: Mr. Stabler
Steve Parys ... production assistant: second unit
Ben Pezzillo ... production assistant: second unit
Kenneth Pratt ... production assistant
Buz Presock ... key set production assistant: second unit
Steve Ranger ... security: Mr. Harrelson (as Steve E. Ranger)
Ron Recio ... production assistant
Sherry Reed ... assistant: Mr. Murray
Brad Rivers ... assistant: Mr. Samples (as Brad Kivers)
Sandi Rizzo ... assistant: Mr. Murray
Dean Shapiro ... distribution liaison: MPCA
Amaryvis Sierra ... distribution assistant: MPCA
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Rose Smith-Lotenero ... stand-in: Ms. Angel
Christian Stavrakis ... set production assistant (as Chris Stavrakis)
R. Dale VanBatenburg ... first aid
Adam I. Wallace ... production assistant
David H. 'Wino' Weinstein ... production assistant (as David H. Weinstein)
April Weitzel ... additional location production assistant
Holly Williamson ... production company assistant
Jon-Paul Wimer ... stand-in: Young Roy
John J. Zelen ... security: Pittsburgh
David 'Yoko' Jose ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam D. Wright ... distribution executive (uncredited)

Thanks 

Daniel Myers Boone ... acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" (as Daniel Boone)
William J. Conforti ... acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" (as William J. Conforti MD)
Mike Hallinan ... acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin"
Peter Jankowski ... acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin"
Jack S. Krevoy ... dedicated to the memory of (as Jack Krevoy)
Joseph A. Mollura ... acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" (as Joseph A. Mollura MD)
Tom Owens ... acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin"
Danny Williams ... acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin"

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page