Edit
Jack (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Francis Ford Coppola

Writing Credits (WGA)  

James DeMonaco ... (written by) &
Gary Nadeau ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Seth Smith ...
...
Jeremy Lelliott ...
...
Phoebe (as Jurnee Smollett)
Dani Faith ...
Hugo Hernandez ...
Rickey D'Shon Collins ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Poppy
Al Nalbandian ...
...
High School Principal
...
Lucy
Sam Ritzenberg ...
Boy in Classroom
Terry Ricardo Jefferson II ...
Eric's Brother
Studio Gutierrez ...
Mario
Joe Akins ...
Big Joe
Kendra Sutherland ...
Kendra
Ashlee Lauren ...
Allison
Wilma Bonet ...
Nurse
Abigail Van Alyn ...
Nurse
...
Nurse
Marcella Pabros ...
Nurse
Jennifer Garces ...
Nurse
...
Radio Personality (voice)
...
Radio Personality (voice) (as Terry McGovern)
Kim Wonderly ...
Radio Personality (voice)
Bria Neuenschwander ...
Drugstore Clerk
Steven Anthony Jones ...
Jeanette Etheredge ...
Cat
Jaqueline De La Fontaine ...
Cat (as Jacqui De La Fontaine)
...
Pack of Cigarettes
Helen Shumaker ...
Martini
Pete Escovedo ...
The New Morty Show
Morty Okin ...
The New Morty Show
John Quam ...
The New Morty Show
Whitney Wilson ...
The New Morty Show
Andrew Higgins ...
The New Morty Show
David Rubin ...
The New Morty Show
David Murotake ...
The New Morty Show
Carroll Ashby ...
The New Morty Show
Juan Escovedo ...
The New Morty Show
Peter Michael Escovedo ...
The New Morty Show
Ray Loeckle ...
The New Morty Show
Van Hughes ...
The New Morty Show
Mike Moore ...
The New Morty Show
Michael Madland ...
Louis Durante - at 18
Matt Kroot ...
Eddie - at 18
Ryan Kennedy ...
George - at 18
Tyler Smith ...
John-John - at 18
Jesse James Chisholm ...
Johnny Duffer - at 18
Jonathan A. Turner ...
Eric - at 18
Kamela Peart ...
Phoebe - at 18
Jennifer Hagan ...
Jane - at 16
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chace Acton ...
Girl Running in Basketball Scene (uncredited)
Spencer Acton ...
Boy in Basketball Game (uncredited)
Ronnie Dee Blaire ...
Drunk (uncredited)
Anthony DeSimone ...
Classroom Student (uncredited)
...
Classmate (uncredited)
Laura Rice ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
...
Physical Ed Teacher (uncredited)
Victor Talmadge ...
L. King (uncredited)

Produced by 

Doug Claybourne ... executive producer
Francis Ford Coppola ... producer
Fred Fuchs ... producer
Ricardo Mestres ... producer

Music by 

Michael Kamen

Cinematography by 

John Toll

Film Editing by 

Barry Malkin

Casting By 

Rosalie Joseph
Linda Phillips-Palo

Production Design by 

Dean Tavoularis

Art Direction by 

Angelo P. Graham ... (as Angelo Graham)

Set Decoration by 

Armin Ganz
Barbara Munch

Costume Design by 

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Makeup Department 

Catherine Childers ... assistant hair stylist
Ken Diaz ... makeup designer
Donna Dunlop ... assistant hair stylist
Paul LeBlanc ... hair designer
Jenny-King Turko ... assistant makeup artist
William S. Jones ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Brian Penikas ... makeup artist: prosthetics (uncredited)
Kris Ravetto ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) / additional prosthetics (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kim Aubry ... post-production supervisor
Ned Kopp ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Roman Coppola ... second unit director
Rebecca Greeley ... second second assistant director
L. Dean Jones Jr. ... first assistant director
David Kelley ... second assistant director
Gary Marcus ... first assistant director (as Gary Scott Marcus)
Robert J. Mooney ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Emilio R. Aramendia ... on-set dresser
Kristin Argue ... draper / set dresser
Dean Backer ... lead man
William Beck ... set designer
Todd McCune Bray ... lead scenic painter (as Todd Bray McCune)
Richard W. Clot ... construction coordinator (as Richard Clot)
Robbie Clot ... construction foreman (as Robert Clot)
Alexandra Fitzpatrick ... art department coordinator
Hank Giardina ... paint coordinator (as Henry J. Giardina)
Sean Haworth ... assistant art director
Douglas E. Madison ... property master (as Douglas Madison)
George F. Mauricio ... property master: San Francisco (as George Mauricio)
George Zimninsky ... greensman
Marc Campisi ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jennifer Clinard ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Robert L. Peden ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Ken Sly ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jody Weisenfeld ... set decoration buyer: draper (uncredited)
Doug E. Williams ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Agamemnon Andrianos ... production sound
Christopher Boatwright ... cable person
Sara Bolder ... adr editor
Tobin Davis ... assistant sound editor (as Tobin John De Luca Davis)
Patrick Dodd ... dialogue editor
Malcolm Fife ... foley editor
Aura Gilge ... assistant sound editor (as Aura Belle Gilge)
Tom Johnson ... re-recording mixer
Jim Kallett ... foley recordist
Mark Levinson ... supervising adr editor (as Mark A. Levinson)
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio)
Marnie Moore ... foley artist
Patrick Moriarty ... boom operator
John Nutt ... supervising sound editor
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Richard Quinn ... dialogue editor
Michael Semanick ... re-recording mixer
Lisa Storer ... assistant sound editor
Roy Waldspurger ... second engineer
Stephen Balliet ... playback (uncredited)
Ethan Derner ... sound post-production intern (uncredited)
Philip Rogers ... sound transferer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John McLeod ... special effects coordinator
Frank W. Tarantino ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kim Aubry ... visual effects producer
Gary Gutierrez ... visual effects supervisor
Jimi Simmons ... visual effects
Camille Geier ... visual effects producer: ILM (uncredited)
Don Lee ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Adam Savage ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rocky Capella ... stunts
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
Mike Mitchell ... stunts (as Michael Mitchell)
Michael Runyard ... stunt coordinator
Andy Gill ... stunts (uncredited)
Larry Nicholas ... stunts (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul C. Babin ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Paul Babin)
Ben Beaird ... key grip
Chris Blair ... video assistant
Dave Childers ... grip (as David Childers)
Gregory M. Childers ... key grip: San Francisco
Tom Cloutier ... electrician (as Thomas Cloutier)
Doug Cook ... best boy grip (as Douglas Cook)
Tom Fox ... video assistant
Dennis Gehringer ... electrician
Jeff Gilliam ... chief lighting technician
Jon Guterres ... dolly grip (as Jonathan Guterres)
Don L. Henderson ... grip (as Don Henderson)
Kim Marks ... camera operator: "b" camera
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera
Merrick Morton ... still photographer
Kenneth Patsel ... electrician
Jim Plannette ... chief lighting technician
Paul Sanchez ... second assistant camera
Dane Spelman ... grip
Mike Thomas ... first assistant camera
Kevin Thompson ... best boy electric
Chris Toll ... second assistant camera
Eric Blum ... electrician (uncredited)
Ted Loebe ... still photographer (uncredited)
James F. Oberlander ... grip (uncredited)
Don Starnes ... bts videographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Laura Folger ... extras casting
Ingrid Franz ... local casting assistant
Nina Henninger ... extras casting
Davia Nelson ... casting: San Francisco
Fred Roos ... casting executive
Randi Acton ... casting associate (uncredited)
David H. Kramer ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Robert McGee ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Becker ... set costumer
Winnie D. Brown ... costume supervisor (as Winnie Brown-Willis)
Andrea Cooper ... set costumer
Patricia Kazmierowski ... costumer
Nancy Servin ... seamstress (as Nancy Hart Servin)
Stephen P. Shubin ... costumer: Mr. Williams (as Stephen Shubin)

Editorial Department 

Megan B. Agosto ... assistant film editor
Bill Kinder ... post-production coordinator
Donald Ord ... second assistant editor
David Orr ... color timer
Marie Regan ... assistant post-production coordinator
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Tim Sternberg ... assistant editor: lightworks
Blake Danforth ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Rory Enke ... location manager
Robert Hage ... assistant location manager
Sussanah Robbins ... assistant location manager
Tina Canny ... location projectionist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christopher Brooks ... supervising music editor
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... music contractor (as Debbie Datz-Pyle)
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator (as Bob Elhai)
Joel Franklin ... music preparation
Michael Kamen ... orchestrator
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer / music recordist
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group
David Slusser ... music editor
Andy Warwick ... music recording engineer
Patti Zimmitti ... music contractor
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Michael Fey ... music executive (uncredited)
Sean M. Hickey ... music preparation (uncredited)
Lolita Ritmanis ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Al J. Hersh ... driver: Mr. Williams
John Peters ... transportation co-captain
Skip Steffens ... driver: production van
Henry Travers ... transportation coordinator
Jacqueline Travers ... transportation captain
Carlos Williams ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Wayne Billheimer ... production assistant
Rob Bonz ... lightwork supporter
Adam Bryant ... stand-in: Mr. Williams
Evan Cecil ... production assistant
Christopher Desmond ... paramedic coordinator
Tony Dingman ... assistant: Mr. Coppola
Michael Floquet ... production assistant
Jennifer Garces ... production assistant
Joanne S. Grant ... first assistant accountant (as Joanne Grant)
Gary Gutierrez ... title designer
Mark Hager ... assistant production coordinator
Stacey Holmes ... production assistant
Bonnie Hudson ... studio teacher
Carol Kim ... production coordinator
Jennifer Nee-wah Kim ... production assistant (as Jennifer Kim)
Steven R. Kutcher ... entomologist (as Steven Kutcher)
Shannon Lail ... assistant to producers
Kevin Le Blanc ... production assistant
Brian Lohmann ... dialogue coach
Lucy MacSwain ... studio teacher
Tava R. Maloy ... assistant to producers (as Tava Maloy)
Tim McGovern ... chief engineer
Anahid Nazarian ... script supervisor
Christopher Neil ... dialogue coach
Jill Ornitz ... assistant: Mr. Coppola
Bob Roath ... payroll accountant
Lucas Roth ... production assistant
Tao Ruspoli ... production assistant
Paula Tracy Smuin ... choreographer (as Paula Tracy-Smuin)
Jenny Spamer ... second assistant accountant
Rebecca Erwin Spencer ... assistant: Mr. Williams
Lauren Beth Strogoff ... unit publicist (as Lauren Strogoff)
Alice Tompkins ... script supervisor
Donald H. Walker ... production accountant (as Don Walker)
Steven Weisman ... assistant to producers
James J. Wilhelm ... craft service (as James Wilhelm)
Deirdre Ashby ... lead stand-in (uncredited)
Don Bastida ... stand-in: Mr. Zolotin (uncredited)
Howard Fong ... stand-in (uncredited)
Lauren Lloyd ... studio executive (uncredited)
Christopher Neil ... rehearsal coordinator (uncredited)
Mitchell Nyberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sandy Reed ... craft service (uncredited)
Nick Sternberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bill Timoney ... adr voice group (uncredited)
Virginia Travers ... lead stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Gia Coppola ... dedicatee (as Gia)
Armin Ganz ... in memory of
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page