Edit
House Arrest (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Harry Winer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Hitchcock ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Gregory Alan 'Grover' Beindorf
...
T.J. Krupp (as Russel Harper)
...
Janet Beindorf
...
Ned Beindorf
...
Stacy Beindorf
Mooky Arizona ...
Matt Finley
...
Louise Finley
Alex Seitz ...
Jimmy Finley
Josh Wolford ...
Teddy Finley
...
Victor 'Vic' Finley
...
Brooke Figler
...
Cafeteria Cashier
...
Chief Rocco
...
Donald Krupp
...
Mrs. Burtis
...
Gwenna Krupp
...
Cindy Figler
...
Officer Davis
...
Officer Brickowski
...
Ralph Doyle
...
Cop
Rosie Winer ...
Flower Girl
Jessica Frank ...
Junior Bridesmaid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jon Cowan ... associate producer
Laura Friedman ... associate producer
Carroll Newman ... co-producer
Judith A. Polone ... producer
Keith Samples ... executive producer
Harry Winer ... producer

Music by 

Bruce Broughton

Cinematography by 

Ueli Steiger

Film Editing by 

Ronald Roose

Casting By 

Wendy Kurtzman

Production Design by 

Peter Jamison

Art Direction by 

Chris Cornwell

Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris

Costume Design by 

Hope Hanafin

Makeup Department 

Beatrice De Alba ... hair stylist
Virginia G. Hadfield ... hair stylist
Melanie Hughes ... key makeup artist
Deborah Humphries ... makeup artist (as Deborah Huss)
Christine Lee ... key hair stylist (as Chris Lee)
Lucia Mace ... hair stylist: Ms. Curtis
Tania McComas ... makeup artist: Ms. Curtis
Michele Payne ... key hair stylist
Shelley Woodhouse ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Kim Kurumada ... production manager
Frank Salvino ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bruce Franklin ... first assistant director
Mike Gray ... assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Conte Mark Matal ... second assistant director (as Conte Matal)
Michael Risner ... dga trainee
Susan Walter ... assistant director

Art Department 

Colleen Broderick ... set dresser
Sue Brook ... swing gang
Marco A. Campos ... general foreman
Lauren Cory ... set designer
Mark Davidson ... set dresser
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... set designer
Robert E. Denne ... stand-by painter
R. Scott Doran ... art department coordinator
Don Elliott ... art swing gang
Bernadette Gillota ... prop department production assistant: Ohio
Donald Goodman ... set dresser
Naomi Hollender ... art department production assistant: Ohio
Gary A. Krakoff ... construction coordinator
Allen Lafferty ... propmaker
Thomas W. Lay Jr. ... illustrator
Ruth Lohsi ... scenic artist: Ohio
David McKlveen ... propmaker gang boss
Marc Meisels ... set dresser
Efren N. Perez ... on-set dresser
Douglas W. Randall ... property master
Jani Randall ... assistant property master
Robert L. Rovner ... art department coordinator
Jim Scolari ... art swing gang
Rob Scolari ... set dresser
Gaylene West ... set dresser
John Youngblood ... property assistant
Charles S. Serrano ... construction foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Aulicino ... apprentice sound editor
John Banuelos ... sound re-recording engineer
Gary Blufer ... sound playback
Steve Bowerman ... boom operator
John Brilhante ... sound re-recordist
Louis Counte ... adr recordist
Marc Deschaine ... adr assistant
Gordon Ecker ... supervising sound editor
Ryan Eldred ... adr apprentice
John Michael Fanaris ... sound effects coordinator
Frank A. Fuller Jr. ... sound effects editor (as Frank Fuller)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Glenn Hoskinson ... sound effects editor
Victor Iorillo ... supervising sound editor
David Jobe ... foley mixer
David Kirschner ... production sound mixer (as David Kirchner)
Lee Lemont ... supervising adr editor
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... sound effects editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
David MacMillan ... production sound mixer
Steve Mann ... sound effects editor
Blake Marion ... sound effects coordinator
Lori Martino ... adr assistant
Anthony Milch ... sound effects editor
Rocky Moriana Jr. ... sound effects editor
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Jay Nierenberg ... sound effects editor
Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. ... boom operator
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Kevin E. Patterson ... cable person
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Douglas Shamburger ... sound utility
Dan Sharp ... sound re-recordist
Mychal Smith ... boom operator
Becky Sullivan ... adr editor
Shawn Sykora ... supervising foley editor
Tim Tuchrello ... first assistant sound editor
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... sound effects editor
Aaron D. Weisblatt ... foley editor
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant
Richard E. Yawn ... sound editor / sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Bart Dion ... special effects assistant
David Dion ... special effects assistant
Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator
Matt Kutcher ... special effects

Stunts 

Chris Howell ... stunt coordinator
Donna Keegan ... stunts
Bob Ivy ... stunt double: Daniel Roebuck (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lisa Bonaccorso ... camera loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Craig A. Brink ... electrician
Lon Caracappa ... electrician
Jack Chouchanian ... grip
Jim Cooper ... best boy electric: CBS
Stephen Drinon ... dolly grip (as Scott Drinon)
Eric Dyson ... camera loader: "b" camera
Don Easy ... generator operator
Robert Fisher ... electrician
Mark Gambino ... grip
George Halverson ... best boy grip: CBS
Sean C. Hise ... first assistant camera
Matt Jennings ... grip: Ohio unit
Dennis Knight ... electrician: Ohio unit
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Miranda Mar ... second assistant camera
Elliott Marks ... still photographer
Olga Matlin ... grip
Ken McCahan ... grip: Ohio unit
W. Russell McCormack ... grip: Ohio (as Russ McCormack)
Michelle McKinley ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Russ Milner ... grip: Ohio unit
Jeff Orsa ... lighting technician
Brian S. Osmond ... second second assistant camera: Ohio
Keith Pallant ... electrician
Jerry Patton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh Rich ... key grip
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera
Adam Richard Sklena ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Adam Sklena)
Yang Smith ... electrician
Phil Sovaldo ... generator operator: Ohio unit
Troy Steinmetz ... grip
Michael Stocks ... grip (as Mike Stocks)
Mark Suveg ... video assist operator
Monte Swann ... video playback operator
Matt Tonne ... best boy grip
Donna Vega ... gaffer
Steve Venetis ... best boy electric
Luke Winterburn ... grip
Ron Wisnesky ... electrician
Russ Wulf ... electrician: Ohio unit

Casting Department 

Marc Andrekas ... extras casting
Sharon Jetton ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Driscoll ... costumer: Ohio unit
Sybil Gray ... set costumer
Marjorie McGowan ... assistant costume designer
Leslie Miller ... costume cutter and fitter
Maurice Palinski ... set costumer
Ellen Ryba ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Daniel Candib ... associate editor
Roger Cooper ... assistant film editor: Avid
Donald Freeman ... colorist
Eric London ... assistant editor
Bob McMillian ... color timer
Sandra Montiel ... assistant film editor
Eric Rigney ... avid technician
Dale Jones ... avid technician (uncredited)

Location Management 

Frank Fletcher ... location manager: Ohio unit
Kim Jordan ... assistant location manager (as Kim O'Brien-Jordan)
Katherine Kallis ... location manager

Music Department 

Bruce Broughton ... orchestrator
Patricia Carlin ... music editor
Christopher Kennedy ... music editor
Karen Kloack ... music coordinator
Patricia Mansbach ... music administrator
Patricia O'Keefe ... assistant: Mr. Broughton
Chris Papastephanou ... music recordist: songs
Dick Rudolph ... music supervisor (as Richard Rudolph)
Tim Sexton ... music supervisor
Armin Steiner ... score mixer
Ken Watson ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dennis Junt ... driver: honeywagon
Robert Lee ... transportation captain
Roger Still ... transportation coordinator
Danny L. Swanson ... picture car coordinator
Ed Tucker ... transportation co-captain
Steve Brill ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kate Amer ... production coordinator: Ohio
Paul Anthony ... production assistant
Charlie Brooks ... production assistant
Susan Brooks ... swing gang: Ohio unit
Steven Buhai ... assistant: Mr. Pollak (as Steve Buhai)
Laurel Chaney ... assistant: Ms. Curtis
Laura Chapnick ... set production assistant: Ohio unit
Kathleen Conway ... stand-in
John Crawford ... set production assistant: Ohio
Pat Crowley ... set production assistant
Rita Lisa Danao ... set production assistant
Diane Durant ... script supervisor (as Diane Durant-Kelly)
Al Ebner ... unit publicist
Andrew Endsley ... set production assistant
Leigh French ... adr group coordinator
Laura Galt ... adr loop group
Melissa Gleason ... production associate
Sandy Goodman ... stand-in
Lisa Hackler ... production assistant
Lea Hastings ... stand-in
Brian Hennessy ... production assistant
Deborah Kay Howard ... stand-in
June Jordan ... stand-in
Brad Labuda ... set production assistant: Ohio unit
Peter Lambros ... swing gang: Ohio unit
Sharon London ... assistant: Mr. London
Duke Maltin ... stand-in
Annetta Marion ... office production assistant: Ohio
Terry McCarty ... stand-in
Andrea Mikolajczak ... stand-in
Patricia O'Keefe ... assistant: Mr. Broughton
Matt Papp ... set production assistant: Ohio unit
Dan Perri ... title designer
Kirk M. Petruccelli ... specialty prop design
Magi Poppe ... stand-in
Lee Poppie ... stand-in
Judd Pratt ... set production assistant: Ohio unit
Brad Rivers ... assistant: Mr. Samples
Nick Savalas ... stand-in
Patrick Sharp ... production assistant
Kim Sherwood ... stand-in
Jayne Smeerin ... assistant: Ms. Polone
Wendy Spahr ... stand-in
Ronald P. Tavalaro ... projectionist
Kaitlyn Walker ... adr artist
Kathleen Ward-Albin ... craft service department production assistant: Ohio unit
Adam N. White ... set production assistant: Ohio unit (as Adam White)
Michael Wolinski ... office production assistant
Susie Yamamoto ... 1st assistant accountant
Keith Young ... choreographer
Christine Zavala ... assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page