Edit
Everyone Says I Love You (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Woody Allen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Woody Allen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Diva Gray ...
Nanny
Ami Almendral ...
Nanny
Madeline Balmaceda ...
Nanny
Vivian Cherry ...
Nurse
Tommie Baxter ...
Old Woman
Jeff DeRocker ...
Homeless Man (as Jeff Derocker)
Cherylyn Jones ...
Mannequin
Tina Paul ...
Mannequin / Harry Winston Dancer
Vikki Schnurr ...
Mannequin
...
DJ
Kevin Hagan ...
Doorman
...
Bob
...
...
...
Scott
Trude Klein ...
...
...
Himself
Navah Perlman ...
Pianist
Barbara Hollander ...
John Griffin ...
Jeffrey Vandermost
...
Von
Waltrudis Buck ...
Psychiatrist
...
Grandpa
...
Cop (as Isiah Whitlock)
...
Joe
...
Harry Winston Salesman
Kevin Bogue ...
Harry Winston Dancer
...
Harry Winston Dancer
Pamela Everett ...
Harry Winston Dancer
...
Harry Winston Dancer
Gregory Mitchell ...
Harry Winston Dancer
Dana Moore ...
Harry Winston Dancer
Troy Myers ...
Harry Winston Dancer
Joe Orrach ...
Harry Winston Dancer
Michael O'Steen ...
Harry Winston Dancer
Luis Martin Perez ...
Harry Winston Dancer / Hospital Dancer / Ghost Dancer / Groucho Party Dancer
Krissy Richmond ...
Harry Winston Dancer
Frederick Rolf ...
Le Cirque Waiter
Timothy Jerome ...
X-Ray Room Doctor
Daisy Prince ...
Nurse
...
Nurse (as Linda Maurel-Sithole)
Helen Miles ...
Arlene Martin ...
Nurse / The Helen Miles Singers (as Arlene Martell)
Rene Ceballos ...
Hospital Dancer (as René Ceballos)
Ruth Gottschall ...
Hospital Dancer
Colton Green ...
Hospital Dancer
Lisa LeGuillou ...
Hospital Dancer (as Lisa Leguillou)
Joe Locarro ...
Hospital Dancer
...
Hospital Dancer
Jill Nicklaus ...
Hospital Dancer
Andrew Pacho ...
Hospital Dancer
John Selya ...
Hospital Dancer
Myra Lucretia Taylor ...
Hospital Dancer
Jo Telford ...
Hospital Dancer
...
DJ's Venice Date
...
Alberto
...
Greg
...
Ken
Robert Khakh ...
Cab Driver
...
Scotty Bloch ...
Holden's Parent
...
Holden's Parent
Gerry Burkhardt ...
Ghost Dancer
Eileen Casey ...
Ghost Dancer
Shelley Frankel ...
Ghost Dancer
Fred Mann III ...
Ghost Dancer (as Fred C. Mann III)
Kathy Sanson ...
Ghost Dancer
Valda Setterfield ...
Ghost Dancer
Frank Pietri ...
Ghost Dancer
Robert Walker ...
Rapper
Devalle Hayes ...
Rapper
Damon McCloud ...
Rapper
...
Escaped Convict
Ray Garvey ...
Escaped Convict
Tommy John ...
Trick-or-Treat Child
Lindsy Canuel ...
Trick-or-Treat Child
Richard Cummings ...
Trick-or-Treat Child
Kristen Pettet ...
Trick-or-Treat Child
Patrick Lavery ...
Trick-or-Treat Child
...
Trick-or-Treat Child (as Christy Romano)
Jonathan Giordano ...
Trick-or-Treat Child
Gabriel Millman ...
Trick-or-Treat Child
Ed Hodson ...
Scott's Doctor
Michel Moinot ...
Bob's Doctor
Don Correia ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Sean Grant ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Roland Hayes ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Darren Lee ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Delphine T. Mantz ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Joanne McHugh ...
Groucho Party Dancer
John Mineo ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Cynthia Onrubia ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Willie Rosario ...
Groucho Party Dancer
Jerome Vivona ...
Groucho Party Dancer
...
Groucho Party Dancer
Emily Bindiger ...
Helen Miles Singer
Cindy Cobitt ...
Helen Miles Singer
Al Dana ...
Helen Miles Singer
Kevin De Simone ...
Helen Miles Singer (as Kevin DeSimone)
Paul Evans ...
Helen Miles Singer
Chrissy Faith ...
Helen Miles Singer
Jeff Lyons ...
Helen Miles Singer
Michael Mark ...
Helen Miles Singer
Jenna Miles ...
Helen Miles Singer
Robert Ragaini ...
Helen Miles Singer
Lenny Roberts ...
Helen Miles Singer
Annette Sanders ...
Helen Miles Singer
Terry Textor ...
Helen Miles Singer
Vanéese Y. Thomas ...
Helen Miles Singer (as Vaneese Thomas)
Ashley H. Wilkinson ...
Helen Miles Singer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lisa Cangelosi ...
Cigar Girl (uncredited)
...
Italy Dinner Guest (uncredited)
...
Harry Winston Dancer (uncredited)
Olivia Hayman ...
Skylar (singing voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Letty Aronson ... co-executive producer
J.E. Beaucaire ... executive producer
Jean Doumanian ... executive producer
Robert Greenhut ... producer
Charles H. Joffe ... co-executive producer
Helen Robin ... co-producer
Jack Rollins ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Carlo Di Palma ... director of photography (as Carlo DiPalma)

Film Editing by 

Susan E. Morse

Casting By 

Juliet Taylor

Production Design by 

Santo Loquasto

Art Direction by 

Tom Warren

Set Decoration by 

Elaine O'Donnell

Costume Design by 

Jeffrey Kurland

Makeup Department 

Cristiana Bertini ... additional makeup: Venice
Fern Buchner ... makeup
Vincenzo Cavicchi ... additional hair: Venice
Romaine Greene ... hair
Werner Sherer ... hair
Rosemary Zurlo ... makeup (as Rosemarie Zurlo)

Production Management 

Enrico Ballarin ... unit manager: Venice
Lucia Connelli ... production supervisor: Venice
Patrick Gordon ... unit manager: Paris
Helen Robin ... production manager
Michele Virglio ... production supervisor: Venice
Suzanne Wiesenfeld ... production supervisor: Paris
Guido Cerasuolo ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerome Borenstein ... assistant director: Paris
Genka Emili ... assistant director: Venice
Amy Lynn ... second assistant director
Richard Patrick ... first assistant director
Michael Smith ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Flavio Bertini ... assistant propman: Venice
Robert DiGrigoli ... head carpenter
Daniel K. Grosso ... set dresser
Edward T. Kerwick ... chief construction grip (as Eddie Kerwick)
Bruno Lefebvre ... assistant propman: Paris
Glenn Lloyd ... art department coordinator
Ron Petagna ... construction coordinator
François Philippi ... assistant propman: Paris
Gilles Piéri ... scenic artist: Paris (as Gilles Pieri)
Cliff Schorr ... standby scenic artist
Cynthia Sleiter ... art director: Paris (as Cinzia Sleiter) / art director: Venice (as Cinzia Sleiter)
James Sorice ... master scenic artist
Ron Stone ... property master
Frank Didio ... head carpenter (uncredited)
Vincent Guarriello ... key construction grip (uncredited)
John Peter Melendez ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ronnie Petagna ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Alper ... production sound mixer
Antonio Barba ... assistant soundman: Venice
Kam Chan ... foley editor
Benjamin Cheah ... assistant sound editor (as Ben Cheah)
Samuel Cohen ... assistant soundman: Paris
Bertrand Come ... assistant soundman: Paris
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Lee Dichter ... re-recording mixer: Sound One Corp.
Dan Evans Farkas ... assistant sound editor
Robert Hein ... supervising sound editor (as Bob Hein)
Bradford L. Hohle ... sound consultant: Dolby
Donovan C. Howard ... apprentice sound editor (as Donovan Howard)
Frank Kern ... foley editor
Janice Keuhnelian ... foley editor
Sylvia Menno ... dialogue editor
Bruce Pross ... foley supervisor
Kira Smith ... sound recordist
Micah Solomon ... boom operator
Steven Visscher ... foley editor (as Steve Visscher)
V. Renee Taylor ... mix assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Connie Brink ... special effects coordinator
Chuck Mongelli ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Randall Balsmeyer ... visual effects supervisor: Balsmeyer & Everett
Mark Hardin ... motion control supervisor
Lawrence Huang ... digital animator: Balsmeyer & Everett / digital compositor: Balsmeyer & Everett
Kathy Kelehan ... visual effects producer: Balsmeyer & Everett
William Kruzykowski ... visual effects coordinator: Balsmeyer & Everett
Daniel Leung ... animation supervisor: Balsmeyer & Everett / digital compositing supervisor: Balsmeyer & Everett
Jeff Linnell ... digital animator: Balsmeyer & Everett / digital compositor: Balsmeyer & Everett
Marco Maldonado ... motion control operator
Matt McDonald ... digital animator: Balsmeyer & Everett / digital compositor: Balsmeyer & Everett
Eric Rochow ... motion control operator
Brian Windsor ... motion capture editor (uncredited)
Gil Zimmerman ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bill Anagnos ... stunt coordinator
Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator
Vic Bucossi ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David E. Baron ... second assistant cameraperson (as Dave Baron)
Pierre Barougier ... assistant cameraman: Paris
André Bouladoux ... key grip: Paris (as Andre Bouladoux)
Francis Brady ... best boy electric (as Francis 'Barney' Brady)
Ronald Burke ... best boy grip
Domenico Cavaliere ... gaffer: Venice
Matteo Ceccarelli ... assistant cameraman: Venice
John Clifford ... still photographer
Brian Fass ... camera trainee
Michael Green ... first assistant cameraperson
Jean-Pierre Lacroix ... gaffer: Paris
Jean-Claude Le Bras ... gaffer: Paris (as Jean-Claude Lebras)
Rick Marroquin ... grip: Skyman
Dick Mingalone ... camera operator
Michael Proscia Jr. ... gaffer
Mario Tessarin ... key grip: Venice
Robert Ward ... key grip (as Bob Ward)
John Wassel ... grip: Skyman
Deborah Brozina ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jean-François Drigeard ... electrician (uncredited)
Eric Gies ... electrician (uncredited)
Chris Hammond ... electrician (uncredited)
Jean-Philippe Marier ... best boy grip: Paris (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Daniela Foà ... extras casting director: Venice (as Daniela Foa)
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto ... casting associate (as Patricia Kerrigan)
Jacqueline Perpere ... extras casting director: Paris

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carla Belliato ... wardrobe assistant: Venice
Cathrine Dian ... wardrobe assistant: Venice (as Catherine Boyse Dian)
Lisa Emerson ... costume assistant
Suzanne McCabe ... assistant costume designer
Eric Mendelsohn ... costume assistant (as Eric Richard Mendelsohn)
Melissa Stanton ... wardrobe supervisor
Peter White ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Alex Belth ... apprentice editor (as Alexandre Belth)
Kent Blocher ... assistant film editor
Janice Keuhnelian ... assistant film editor
William Kruzykowski ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Alexander Cohen ... location assistant
Drew Dillard ... location manager
Pierre Gralhon ... location manager: Paris
Olivier Lhoste ... location manager: Paris
Tom Ross ... location scout (as Thomas Ross)
Heidi Topper ... location scout
Tom Yeager ... location scout (as Thomas Yeager)
Heidi Topper ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Joseph Zolfo ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ethel Abelson ... musician: violin
Gloria Agostini ... musician: harp
Anahid Ajemian ... musician: violin
Lamar Alsop ... musician: violin
Dennis Anderson ... musician: reeds
Seymour Barab ... musician: cello
Julien Barber ... musician: viola (as Julian Barber)
Dan Barrett ... musician: trombone
John Beal ... musician: string bass
Raymond Beckenstein ... musician: reeds (as Ray Beckenstein)
Vincent Bell ... musician: guitar and banjo
Kent Blocher ... music assistant
Caryn Briskin ... musician: viola
Eugene Briskin ... musician: cello
Dave Carey ... musician: percussion
James Chirillo ... musician: guitar and banjo
Harold Coletta ... musician: viola
Sid Cooper ... musician: reeds
Dominic Cortese ... musician: accordion
Peter Dimitriades ... musician: violin
Glen Drewes ... musician: trumpet
Peter Ecklund ... musician: trumpet
Sue Evans ... musician: percussion
Larry Farrell ... musician: trombone
Paul Faulise ... musician: trombone
Lawrence Feldman ... musician: reeds
Barry Finclair ... musician: violin
Susan Follari ... musician: viola
John Frosk ... musician: trumpet
Winterton Garvey ... musician: violin
Maura Giannini ... musician: violin
Vince Giordano ... musician: string bass, bass sax & tuba
Jon Gordon ... musician: reeds
Peter Gordon ... musician: French horn
Joel Helleny ... musician: trombone
Richard Hendrickson ... musician: violin
Loris Holland ... musician: synthesizer
Alva Hunt ... musician: reeds
Dick Hyman ... additional lyrics / music arranged and conducted by / musician: piano and celeste
Regis Iandiorio ... musician: violin
Paul Ingraham ... musician: French horn
Jack Jennings ... musician: percussion
Wally Kane ... musician: reeds
Kathryn Kienke ... musician: violin
Olivia Koppell ... musician: viola
Stan Kurtis ... musician: mandolin and violin
Jack Lesberg ... musician: string bass
Jesse Levine ... musician: viola
Walt Levinsky ... music recording supervisor (as Walter Levinsky)
Jesse Levy ... musician: cello
Charles Libove ... musician: violin
Richard Locker ... musician: cello
Carmel Malin ... musician coordinator / musician: violin
Arlene Martel ... vocal coach
George Masso ... musician: trombone
Jill Meyers ... music clearances
Helen Miles ... vocal coordinator
Sharon Moe ... musician: French horn
Susan E. Morse ... music production supervisor
Eugene J. Moye ... musician: cello (as Eugene Moye Jr.)
Ted Nash ... musician: reeds
John Pintavalle ... musician: violin
Tony Posk ... musician: violin (as Anthony Posk)
Jim Pugh ... musician: trombone
Matthew Raimondi ... musician: violin
Mike Renzi ... musician: piano and celeste
Alvin Rogers ... musician: violin
Randy Sandke ... musician: trumpet
James Saporito ... musician: percussion
Roger Shell ... musician: cello
Fred Sherry ... musician: cello
Julie Signitzer ... musician: violin
Derek Smith ... musician: piano and celeste
Ted Sommer ... musician: drums
Byron Stripling ... musician: trumpet
Gerald Tarack ... musician: violin
Donna Tecco ... musician: violin
Ronald Traxler ... musician: drums
Alexander Vselensky ... musician: violin
Yuval Waldman ... musician: violin
Frank Wess ... musician: reeds
Joe Wilder ... musician: trumpet
Chuck Wilson ... musician: reeds
Dale Paul Woodiel Jr. ... musician: violin
Felix Wurman ... musician: cello
Masako Yanagita ... musician: violin
Roy B. Yokelson ... music recording engineer
Frederic Zlotkin ... musician: cello (as Frederick Zlotkin)
Jeff Bergman ... singing voice: Alan Alda (foreign releases only) (uncredited)
Dan Levinson ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy ... transportation captain (as Harold McEvoy)
Peter Tavis ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Luisa Amendola ... production staff: Venice
Roxane Andreani ... production staff: Paris
Xavier-David Benkemoun ... production staff: Paris
Michael Bermingham ... studio manager
Atticus Brady ... production assistant
Laura Cappato ... production staff: Venice
Salvatore Carino ... assistant production auditor
Kay Chapin ... script supervisor
Philip Crowder ... harness: Dave's
Graciela Daniele ... choreographer
Luca DeAngeles ... production staff: Venice
Paula DeCarvalho ... production staff: Venice
Steve Dinkes ... craft service: Something's Cooking
Sophie Drouin ... administrator: Paris
Cathy Dutheil ... production secretary: Paris
Alex Fernández ... production assistant (as Alexandra Fernández)
Lauren Gibson ... assistant: to Mr. Allen
Dori Golod ... assistant production coordinator
Jerry Holway ... operator: Skyman
Gil Kenny ... production staff: Paris (as Gilles Kenny)
Scott Kordish ... production coordinator
John A. Machione ... production auditor
Colette Martin ... production assistant: Paris
Jennifer L. Pearlman ... production assistant (as Jennifer Pearlman)
Luis Martin Perez ... assistant: Ms. Daniele
Willie Rosario ... assistant: Ms. Daniele
Philip Schulz ... production assistant
Myriam Segall ... production staff: Paris
Peter Soldo ... production assistant
Chap Taylor ... production assistant
Carl Turnquest Jr. ... projectionist
Anna Maria Vigano ... administrator: Venice
Nicola Vitale ... production assistant
Blanche Wiesenfeld ... production coordinator: Paris
Gilbert S. Williams ... studio manager (as Gilbert S. Williams Jr.)
Eric Kopeloff ... assistant: Ms. Morse (uncredited)
John Mingalone ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicola Rosada ... production assistant: Italy (uncredited)
Paolo Rosada ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Andres Garcia ... the producers gratefully acknowledge and wish to thank for their assistance
Greg Johnson ... the producers gratefully acknowledge and wish to thank for their assistance
Jill Rosenthal ... the producers gratefully acknowledge and wish to thank for their assistance: Questers Tours & Travel
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page