Edit
Crossworlds (Video 1996) Poster

(1996 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Krishna Rao

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Krishna Rao ... (written by) &
Raman Rao ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Richard McGregor ...
Stu
...
...
Michael Stadvec ...
Cop #1
...
Cop #2
...
The Dancer
Norita Golanos ...
Receptionist (as Norita Galanos)
Tony Ervolina ...
Joe's Father
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Amin ... executive producer
Phillip B. Goldfine ... co-producer
Rupert Harvey ... producer
Stephen W. Hollocker ... associate producer
Stephen Hopkins ... executive producer
Lloyd Segan ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Christopher Walling

Film Editing by 

Anita Brandt Burgoyne ... (as Anita Brandt-Burgoyne)

Casting By 

Allison Cowitt
Mike Fenton

Production Design by 

Aaron Osborne

Set Decoration by 

Danielle Berman

Costume Design by 

Tami Mor ... (as Tammy Mor)

Makeup Department 

Christina Criswell ... key makeup artist
Cindy Nakadaira ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Wendy Robin ... head hair stylist

Production Management 

Robert Hoffman ... post-production supervisor
JoAnn May-Pavey ... production manager
Cami Winikoff ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael A. Allowitz ... first assistant director
Gretchen D. Kinder ... second second assistant director
W. Scott Wolf ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Tony Ervolina ... on-set dresser
Scott Fortner ... lead man
Paulette Fox ... lead painter
Marc Goldstein ... storyboard artist
Tony Graham ... assistant props
Jordan Reece Halsey ... construction coordinator
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. ... property master (as Paul Butch Kitchen)
Patrick Marsh ... set dresser
Ben Ramsey ... swing
Annmarie Roberts ... art department coordinator
Foster Vick ... swing
Dean Williams ... illustrator
Eric Wortmann ... lead scenic painter

Sound Department 

Oliver Barth ... adr editor
Paul Berolzheimer ... special sound designer
Sarah Brady ... adr supervisor
John Brasher ... sound re-recording mixer
Ansi Elagoz ... assistant dialogue editor
Michael Ferdie ... dialogue editor
Cameron Hamza ... sound mixer
Eric Hoeschen ... adr mixer
Marty Hutcherson ... sound re-recording mixer
Carlos Isais ... sound recordist
Jason Johnston ... boom operator
Dan Luna ... sound effects editor
Peggy McAffee ... sound effects editor
Bruce Murphy ... dialogue editor
Patrick O'Sullivan ... sound effects editor
Laurence Puchalsky ... assistant dialogue editor
Doug Reed ... foley artist / foley editor
Brian Smith ... foley mixer
Linda Wehde ... adr assistant
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant
Nancy Lee Bleisch ... assistant post-production sound coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... mechanical effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Daniele Colajacomo ... visual effects animator: 3DSite
Chris Ferriter ... visual effects
Michael Ferriter ... visual effects supervisor
Joseph Grossberg ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Wendy Grossberg ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
Perry Harovas ... visual effects supervisor
Jongwoo Heo ... 3D animator
Brian Jennings ... visual effects supervisor
Rick May ... visual effects animator
Craig Seitz ... digital effects supervisor
Matthew Allen Smith ... visual effects artist: digital artist

Stunts 

Patrick Brody ... stunts
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunts
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts
Alex Daniels ... stunts
Stephen P. Dunn ... stunts
Charles Grisham ... stunt double / stunts
Dick Hancock ... stunts
Jim Hardy ... stunts
Tom Harper ... stunts
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw ... stunts
Kay Kimler ... stunts
Lane Leavitt ... stunts
Gary Littlejohn ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Kristen Suzanne Raden ... stunts
Michael Raden ... stunts
Denise Lynne Roberts ... stunts
Don Ruffin ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Danielle Shumate ... stunts
Monty L. Simons ... stunts
Tony Snegoff ... stunts
Joe Stone ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Randy Barney ... grip
Nathan Berggren ... second assistant camera (as N. Geoffrey Berggren)
Klaus Brodesser ... electrician
David Chameides ... steadicam operator
Marc Christie ... grip
Patrick Conrad ... first assistant camera
Daniel Coscia ... key grip
Daniel H. Goldstein ... best boy electric
Jody Hutchins ... grip
John Johnson ... still photographer
Brian Louks ... gaffer
Skip McCraw ... electrician
Anthony Q. Palmer ... best boy electric
Dave Porfiri ... best boy grip
Curtis Smith ... best boy grip
Ken Sylvester ... electrician
Jorge Sánchez ... assistant camera
Julie Whitaker ... electrician
Nathan Wilson ... camera loader
Erik Wolford ... electrician (as Erik 'Wolfie' Wolford)
William D. Wynn ... key grip (as Bill Wynn)

Casting Department 

Rachel Davies ... casting associate
Rodney Epps ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Goldstein ... wardrobe assistant
Rina Ramon ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Susan Davis ... assistant film editor
Rick Downey ... negative cutter
Belinda Gardea ... assistant film editor
Herb Hickey ... color timer
Richard Jordan ... post-production executive
Fred Raskin ... assistant film editor
Rick Weis ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Eric Fierstein ... location manager

Music Department 

George Acogny ... composer: songs
William Boston ... orchestrator
Larry Groupé ... orchestra manager
Darrell Harvey ... score mixer
Joel C. High ... music executive
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Kevin Manthei ... music preparation
Lori Manthei ... music preparation
Barry Moran ... music editor
Kevin Manthei ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Darrell Dubovsky ... driver
Ken Kaplan ... transportation coordinator
Sean J. Moore ... driver

Other crew 

Mark R. Byers ... mechanical effects assistant
Marc J. Davis ... assistant to producers
Jack Harvey ... production assistant
Alex Kreuzwieser ... script supervisor
Stephanie McRiley ... craft service (as Stephanie Fortney McRiley)
Megan Murphy ... assistant production coordinator
Heidi S. Pavey ... production coordinator
David Schwartz ... assistant to director
Benjamin Scissors ... production assistant
Jordan Thau ... key production accountant
Paul Ulbrich ... production assistant
Rick Weis ... title designer
Duncan White ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page