Edit
Bio-Dome (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Bloom

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Adam Leff ... (story) &
Mitchell Peck ... (story) &
Jason Blumenthal ... (story)
 
Kip Koenig ... (screenplay) &
Scott Marcano ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Olivia Biggs
Dara Tomanovich ...
Mimi Simkins
...
T.C. Romulus
...
Dr. Petra von Kant
...
...
...
Monique (as Joey Adams)
Teresa Hill ...
Jen
...
Doyle's Mother
Robbie Thibaut Jr. ...
...
...
William Leaky
Brian Hayes Currie ...
Guard
Courtney Mizel ...
Screamer
...
Reporter Joachim West
...
Russell
...
Prof. Bloom
...
...
Roach
...
Parker
...
Trent
...
...
Mark Burton ...
Guy
Loomis ...
Drummer
Joe Sib ...
Singer
...
Guitarist
Burdie Cutlas ...
Bassist
...
Partier
...
Bio-Dome Technician
...
Anchor Aries West
Katherine Kousi ...
Vigilante
Elizabeth Guber ...
Vigilante
Chloé Hult ...
Vigilante
...
Cmdr. Gates, SWAT Team
...
Assistant
...
Assistant
Andy Lucchesi ...
SWAT Officer
...
Narrator
...
Axl
Cecile Krevoy ...
Woman in Bandstand
Jordan Mayerson ...
Kid Tourist
Jason Davis ...
Kid Tourist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Devaney ...
Teacher (uncredited)
...
Woman in Crowd (uncredited)
David Gohman ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Robert Wesley Knight ...
Dancing Guy w / Red Beret (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Blumenthal ... executive producer
Elaine Dysinger ... co-producer
Dan Etheridge ... co-producer
Bradley Jenkel ... producer
Jon Katzman ... associate producer
Kip Koenig ... associate producer
Brad Krevoy ... producer
Adam Leff ... executive producer
Scott Marcano ... associate producer
Jeff McCarthy ... associate producer
Wayne Page ... associate producer (as Wayne Nelson Page)
Mitchell Peck ... executive producer
Michael Rotenberg ... executive producer
Steven Stabler ... producer

Music by 

Andrew Gross
Steve Poltz

Cinematography by 

Phedon Papamichael

Film Editing by 

Christopher Greenbury

Casting By 

Rick Montgomery
Dan Parada

Production Design by 

P. Michael Johnston ... (as Michael Johnston)

Art Direction by 

Carlos Arguello
Don Diers
Carl J. Stensel

Set Decoration by 

Amy B. Ancona

Costume Design by 

Mary Claire Hannan

Makeup Department 

Dugg Kirkpatrick ... key hair stylist
Pamela Roth ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

P. Todd Coe ... post-production supervisor
Diane Cornell ... production supervisor
Elaine Dysinger ... unit production manager
Jeff Ivers ... executive in charge of production: MPCA (as Jeffrey D. Ivers)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Hinkley ... first assistant director: miniature unit / first assistant director: second unit
Edward Kalpa ... second second assistant director
Jack S. Krevoy ... additional second second assistant director
Robert A. Neft ... key second assistant director
Suzie Pelissier ... second second assistant director
Rod Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Will Alovis ... greensman (as Bill Alovis)
Arianne Ayers ... miniature construction crew
David Beasley ... miniature construction crew
Scott Buckwald ... property master
David W. Clark ... assistant property master
Tom Craig ... on-set dresser/buyer
Jamie Goldsborough ... art department production assistant
Aaron J. Harney ... construction foreman
Gregg M. Hartman ... set dresser
David Hubentheal ... miniature construction crew
Darrell Huntsman ... greensman
Bonnie Jensen ... miniature construction crew
Roger Jones ... miniature construction crew
Alexander Kirst ... lead man
Julian Ledger ... miniature construction crew
Melissa M. Levander ... assistant set decorator
Tracey Moore ... set dresser
Daniel Naulin ... miniature construction crew (as Dan Naulin)
John Naulin ... miniature construction crew
Craig Patton ... miniature construction crew
Kristen Pratt ... set designer
Marie C. Rafalko ... set dresser
Shepard Ross ... greensman
Erich W. Schultz ... construction coordinator
George Denes Suhayda ... storyboard artist
Kathleen Walker ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Willy Allen ... adr editor
Jeff Boydstun ... sound designer
Hank Cicalo ... sound recording engineer
Gary Coppola ... additional sound recording mixer / supervising sound editor
William Fiege ... sound mixer
Eric Flickinger ... sound recordist
Chuck Homyak ... boom operator: second unit
J. Stanley Johnston ... sound re-recordist / sound recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Thomas Kearney ... dialogue editor
Kevin Kubota ... boom operator
Gerry Lentz ... sound re-recordist / sound recording mixer
Oliver L. Moss ... additional sound mixer
Steve Pederson ... sound recording mixer
Tom Perry ... sound recording mixer
Robert R. Rutledge ... foley artist
Peter Siciliano ... foley mixer
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist
Casey Stone ... additional mixing engineer
Pat Toma ... sound mixer
Rich Weingart ... adr mixer
Mark Weingarten ... sound mixer
Bernard Weiser ... sound effects editor
Mark McBryde ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kyle Rochlin ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Calvert ... special effects foreman
John C. Carlucci ... special effects foreman
Lou Carlucci ... special effects supervisor
Daniel Naulin ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Ariana Aguilar ... digital coordinator
Carol Ashley ... digital compositor
Michael C. Ayers ... miniature coordinator
Charles Darby ... matte painter
Brad Kuehn ... digital visual effects supervisor
Mark A. Shelton ... visual effects consultant
Cybele Sierra ... rotoscope artist
Dennis Skotak ... miniature consultant
Thomas J. Smith ... digital compositor (as Tom Smith)
Doug Tubach ... digital compositor
James Valentine ... rotoscope supervisor
Vincent Lavares ... tape operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Perry Barndt ... stunts
Nick Brett ... utility stunts
Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Thomas Dewier ... utility stunts
Anita Hart ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... stunts
Carl Milinac ... stunt rigger
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunts (as Hugh A. O'Brien)
Denney Pierce ... utility stunts
Michael J. Sarna ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Ariniello ... dolly grip
Steve Austin ... video playback operator
Edward C. Bartel II ... key rigging grip
Peter Burge ... electrician
Richard R. Cohen ... grip
David Cook ... chief lighting technician
Jeffrey A. Cook ... electrician
Tim Day ... second company grip
Reginald Donaldson ... grip
Christopher Faloona ... additional cinematographer
Rob J. Greenlea ... key grip
Mark W. Hindle ... video playback operator
Patrick Loungway ... director of photography: second unit
Andre Martinez ... additional first assistant camera
John Massaro ... electrician
Lincoln Morrison ... additional first assistant camera
Emmett O'Lunney ... camera loader
Gene Page ... still photographer
Goran Pavicevic ... camera operator / director of photography: "b" camera
Steve Reissner ... second assistant camera
Heather R. Roberts ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tony Salvia ... dolly grip
James Lawrence Spencer ... chief lighting technician
Christopher Taylor ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Trageser ... first assistant camera
Jason Untersee ... grip
Adam Walderman ... first assistant camera
David Watson ... assistant lighting technician
Vernon Wynne ... grip
Marc Lyons ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erik DeSando ... extras casting
Mickie McGowan ... adr voice casting
J.P. Shields ... casting assistant
Debe Waisman ... extras casting (as Debi Waisman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jacqueline Aronson ... costume supervisor
Lee Kartis ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Jorge A. Gallego ... post-production assistant
Edward X. Gomez ... assistant editor
Nina Kawasaki ... additional first assistant editor
Mato ... color timer
Craig Monroe ... assistant editor
Sam Seig ... first assistant editor
Kay Sievert ... colorist: dailies
Peter Teschner ... additional editor

Music Department 

Marcus Barone ... orchestral coordinator
Francis Garcia ... soundtrack: writer
Zain Khan ... conductor
Ralph Sall ... music supervisor
Jack Smalley ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

John Cardos ... transportation captain
P. Gerald Knight ... transportation coordinator
Dan O. Wiseman ... driver

Other crew 

Jeremiah Acerra ... set production assistant
Jodie Adair ... post-production accountant
Ryeland Allison ... synthesizer programmer
Cynthia Balfour ... script supervisor
Robert D. Brugger ... set medic
Jacqueline Butryn ... location manager
Kara Callaghan ... production assistant
Richard S. Chang ... production assistant
Richard E. Chapla Jr. ... assistant production coordinator
Marjorie Chodorov ... production accountant
Wesley Dildine ... accounting clerk
Terry J. Erdmann ... unit publicist
Dean Gelber ... assistant: Pauly Shore
Brian Glazen ... production assistant
James L. Gowdy ... accounting assistant
John Grant ... location scout
Matthew Hayutin ... assistant: Mr. Krevoy
Sherri Holland ... production assistant
Nicholas Holly ... production assistant
Lonnie Johnson ... set medic
Nancy Johnston ... assistant: Mr. Krevoy
Joanna L. Rees Jones ... distribution liaison
Jeremy Kramer ... assistant to producer / assistant: Mr. Stabler
Rogelio Loera ... chef
Deborah Lurie ... assistant: Andrew Gross
Glenn Morrison ... assistant: Mr. Baldwin
R.J. Murillo ... production liaison
Michael Pitt ... key set production assistant
Jade Ramsey ... production assistant
Chanel Salzer ... assistant location manager
Dean Shapiro ... distribution liaison
Brian Shows ... technical director
Amaryvis Sierra ... distribution assistant
Derek R. Simonds ... assistant: Jason Bloom
Robert Stabenow ... projectionist
Steven R. Thorpe ... craft service
Linda Warrilow ... production coordinator
Danny Watts ... production assistant
Eric Weiner ... production assistant
Holly Williamson ... assistant: Brad Jenkel
DeAnne Zarkowski ... animal wrangler

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page