Directed by
Larry Peerce |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Marshall Goldberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Victoria Principal | ... | Kate Finley | |
Robert Hays | ... | Paul Olavsky | |
Christopher Lawford | ... | Dan Solano | |
William Greenblatt | ... | Mark | |
Tabitha Lupien | ... | Becca | |
Tom Melissis | ... | Tim Finley | |
Christopher Bondy | ... | Brad Corey | |
Paul Soles | ... | Weisner | |
Liz MacRae | ... | D.A. Alexander | |
Mark Polley | ... | Lance | |
Neil Crone | ... | Mr. Williams | |
Robert Bidaman | ... | Emergency Doctor | |
Diane Plotka | ... | Anne | |
Elizabeth Gould | ... | Saleswoman | |
Lloyd White | ... | Court Clerk | |
Nonnie Griffin | ... | Woman at Gas Station | |
Tim Progosh | ... | Robert | |
Graham McPherson | ... | Judge Collins | |
Barbara Jones | ... | Hostess | |
Taylore Ashlie | ... | Nurse | |
Paul Miller | ... | Paternity Doctor | |
Danny Pawlick | ... | Detective (as Dan Pawlick) | |
Deborah DeMille | ... | Other Nurse |
Produced by
Scott Andersen | ... | co-producer |
Scott W. Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Alise Benjamin | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Benjamin | ... | executive producer |
Terry Gould | ... | line producer |
Julian Marks | ... | producer |
Music by
Fred Mollin |
Cinematography by
Tony Imi |
Editing by
Susan B. Browdy |
Casting By
Abra Edelman | ||
Elisa Goodman | ||
Nelleke Privett |
Production Design by
James McAteer |
Art Direction by
Gordon Lebredt |
Set Decoration by
Peter Razmofsky |
Costume Design by
Laurie Drew |
Makeup Department
Mary Sue Heron | ... | makeup artist |
Moira Verwijk | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mel A. Bishop | ... | executive in charge of production |
Terry Gould | ... | unit production manager |
David S. Grant | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Birman | ... | second unit director |
Ken A. Smith | ... | second assistant director |
William Spahic | ... | first assistant director (as Bill Spahie) |
Art Department
Adrian Hardy | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Steve Foster | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Gordica | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ao Loo | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | focus puller |
Ira Cohen | ... | gaffer |
Joel Guthro | ... | second unit camera: director of photography |
Ray McMillan | ... | background plate photographer |
Leonard Mitalas | ... | camera trainee |
David Pamplin | ... | key grip |
Kenneth J. Withers | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Brian Delaney | ... | post-production coordinator |
Suzy Gilbert | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Brian Campbell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Brian Nevin | ... | music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Donna Gardon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Albert Ezerzer | ... | driver: Victoria Principal |
Robert Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jeanne Beveridge | ... | title designer |
Wayne Godfrey | ... | on-set supervisor |
Letty Gray | ... | assistant to director |
Ray McMillan | ... | rear projection supervisor |
Jeannine Sharp | ... | assistant accountant |
Teri Spasov | ... | production accountant |
Helene C. Valinsky | ... | production coordinator |